Caribbean Pearl (AUS) 2014

Profile

6m Barbados x Umaline (Umatilla (NZ))
Foaled October 03, 2014
Career: 45 starts, 4 - 5 - 2 $175,460
Trainer: J Warren & D Krongold, Mornington
Ownership: M W Young, Mrs J L Young, P J Cobbledick, D J Cobbledick, S P Cobbledick, J A Williams, F Twynstra & B G Hunt
Caribbean Pearl is a 6 year old mare by Barbados out of the Umatilla mare, Umaline. She has had 45 starts for 4 wins with the latest start being 49 days ago when 8th at Ballarat on February 21, 2021 in the Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) over 1200 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 19 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA Buyer: Mark Young $15,000

Race Record

6yo
21Feb21
8th
Ballarat
1200m Good(4) D Moor (57.5) 25/1 - 1st: Governor Landy (4.9L)
6yo
11Feb21
6th
Pakenham
1200m Good(3) D W Stackhouse (58) 12/1 - 1st: Fighting Harada (5.5L)
6yo
20Dec20
7th
Sale
1106m Good(3) Clayton Douglas (58.5) 16/1 - 1st: Gold Spark (4.7L)
5yo
17Jul20
6th
Geelong
1312m Soft(5) D W Stackhouse (59) 12/1 - 1st: Need New Friends (4.0L)
5yo
9Jul20
2nd
Sale
1210m Soft(5) D W Stackhouse (59) 11/1 - 1st: Evil Cry (3.3L)
5yo
7Jun20
2nd
Swan Hill
1200m Good(4) D W Stackhouse (56) 10/1 - 1st: Chalcidian (0.3L)
5yo
21May20
5th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
1000m Synthetic Clayton Douglas (57) 10/1 - 1st: Lucifer's Reward (5.0L)
5yo
7May20
9th
Werribee
1105m Soft(7) Ben Thompson (56) 40/1 - 1st: Lim's Lightning (10.1L)
5yo
6Dec19
6th
Moonee Valley
1200m Good(3) Ms G Cartwright (58) 11/1 - 1st: Grand Scholar (8.8L)
5yo
7Nov19
5th
Flemington
1400m Good(4) Jye McNeil (54) 60/1 - 1st: Bumper Blast (2.3L)
5yo
3Nov19
4th
Mornington
1200m Good(4) Jye McNeil (58) 16/1 - 1st: Sweet Snitty (2.3L)
5yo
20Oct19
1st
Seymour
1200m Good(4) Clayton Douglas (59) 11/2 - 2nd: Miss Skeptical (0.5L)
5yo
11Oct19
9th
Cranbourne
1400m Good(4) D W Stackhouse (59.5) 12/1 - 1st: Kaplumpich (7.7L)
5yo
28Sep19
2nd
Mornington
1200m Good(4) B Melham (58.5) 15/2 - 1st: Too Good Too Hard (1.0L)
5yo
25Sep19
5th
Flemington
1100m Good(4) D W Stackhouse (56.5) 40/1 - 1st: Ian (1.2L)
5yo
12Sep19
4th
Mornington
1000m Good(4) B Melham (58.5) 5/2 - 1st: Tuskar Brook (1.6L)
4yo
14Jul19
6th
Bendigo
1100m Heavy(8) Josh Cartwright (59) 20/1 - 1st: I Am Queen (7.4L)
4yo
5Jul19
7th
Bendigo
1000m Soft(5) Josh Cartwright (57.5) 30/1 - 1st: Elite Legacy (2.4L)
4yo
26Jun19
7th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Heavy(8) Ms G Cartwright (58) 30/1 - 1st: Deep Euphoria (8.6L)
4yo
30Mar19
7th
Morphettville
1100m Soft(5) Ms G Cartwright (54) 50/1 - 1st: Everyday Lady (5.0L)
4yo
22Mar19
8th
Moonee Valley
955m Good(3) Ms G Cartwright (52) 40/1 - 1st: Desert Lashes (4.8L)
4yo
22Feb19
4th
Moonee Valley
955m Good(4) Ms G Cartwright (55.5) 7/1 - 1st: McGarrett (1.0L)
4yo
8Feb19
5th
Moonee Valley
1000m Good(4) Ms G Cartwright (53.5) 16/1 - 1st: Humma Humma (2.7L)
4yo
25Jan19
1st
Moonee Valley
955m Good(3) Ms G Cartwright (52) 7/1 - 2nd: Swizzle Sticks (0.3L)
4yo
29Dec18
4th
Moonee Valley
1000m Good(4) Craig Williams (56.5) 6/1 - 1st: Crack The Code (2.7L)
4yo
14Dec18
4th
Moonee Valley
1200m Soft(5) Liam Riordan (56.5) 9/2 - 1st: Casa De Lago (1.6L)
4yo
1Dec18
5th
Moonee Valley
1000m Good(3) Liam Riordan (53) 40/1 - 1st: Fill The Flute (1.3L)
4yo
15Nov18
5th
Seymour
1200m Good(4) S Vella (61) 2/1 - 1st: Australian Design (3.2L)
4yo
1Nov18
4th
Geelong
1300m Good(4) S Vella (60) 3/1 - 1st: Shrouded In Mist (3.9L)
4yo
25Oct18
3rd
Ballarat
1200m Good(4) S Vella (60) 6/4 - 1st: Try Pink (0.8L)
4yo
12Oct18
2nd
Ballarat
1100m Good(4) L Nolen (57) 4/1 - 1st: Teleplay (1.5L)
3yo
28Apr18
12th
Morphettville Parks
1400m Good(4) Jordan Turner (54) 100/1 - 1st: Peaceful State (13.9L)
3yo
17Apr18
3rd
Geelong
1112m Good(4) S Vella (58) 9/4 - 1st: What A Hoot (1.1L)
3yo
31Mar18
1st
Warracknabeal
1200m Good(4) S Vella (56) 9/10 - 2nd: Bungalally Belle (0.8L)
3yo
15Mar18
4th
Pakenham Park
1600m Good(4) S Vella (58) 2/1 - 1st: Shootoutatdawn (3.0L)
3yo
3Mar18
7th
Flemington
1400m Good(3) Ben Thompson (54) 80/1 - 1st: Smart Leader (2.6L)
3yo
17Feb18
7th
Flemington
1400m Good(3) Ben Thompson (55) 100/1 - 1st: Rimraam (2.5L)
3yo
27Jan18
6th
Caulfield
1100m Good(4) S Vella (55) 25/1 - 1st: Holy Seal (4.4L)
3yo
17Jan18
2nd
Caulfield
1200m Good(4) S Vella (58) 15/2 - 1st: Stylish Missile (0.4L)
3yo
7Jan18
1st
Warrnambool
1200m Good(4) S Vella (56) 15/4 - 2nd: Scallywag (2.0L)
3yo
15Sep17
5th
Swan Hill
1200m Good(3) H Coffey (56) 4/1 - 1st: Highoffer (4.7L)
3yo
23Aug17
6th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Soft(5) D Moor (56) 20/1 - 1st: Written Choice (4.4L)
2yo
20Apr17
5th
Seymour
1100m Good(4) Damian Lane (57) 4/1 - 1st: Memory Bank (2.6L)
2yo
9Apr17
6th
Terang
1000m Heavy(8) Jarrod Fry (56) 4/1 - 1st: She's Our Gift (7.5L)
2yo
4Mar17
4th
Flemington
1000m Good(3) Damian Lane (54) 60/1 - 1st: Ploverset (2.0L)