Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, December 14

Race 1 - Strathmore Bendigo Bank Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.32 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
T: M S Hibbs
R: B Prebble (58)
16/1
3c Choisir x Smytzer's Roylani (Royal Academy (USA))
2
0.2
Olive (8)
6/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (56)
6/1
3f All Too Hard x Kalamata (Desert Prince (IRE))
3
1.0
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
30/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Classic Music (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
1.1
7/2
T: C W McDonald
R: J Bowditch (58)
7/2
3g Written Tycoon x Neon Bel (Bel Esprit )
5
2.5
Plenty (6)
13/8F
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (58)
13/8F
3g Zoustar x Ubiquity (Hurricane Sky )
6
3.5
15/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (58)
15/2
7
3.9
14/1
T: R E Laing
R: M J Walker (58)
14/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Darby's Bid (Redoute's Choice )
8
4.4
13/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (56)
13/2
Race 2 - Ausmeter (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.79 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (58.5)
11/1
3f Shamexpress (NZ) x Party Royal (NZ) (King's Chapel )
Winning siblings: Fathers Delight, Noble Liaison,
2
1.8
9/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
9/4F
3f Bel Esprit x Suzebabe (Testa Rossa )
3
2.3
6/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
6/1
3f Unencumbered x Wings Of Success (Flying Spur )
4
2.4
4/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
4/1
3f Snitzel x Colorado Claire (Hussonet (USA))
5
3.8
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (58.5)
11/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Subashi (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
6
4.0
11/4
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: B Melham (57)
11/4
7
4.5
Valse (7)
16/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: B Prebble (58.5)
16/1
3f King Of Prussia x Sylvan Waltz (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Cash In (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.85 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
9/2
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Moorunda Lass (Montjeu (IRE))
2
0.5
7/4F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
7/4F
4g So You Think (NZ) x Surpassing (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.8
25/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
25/1
7g Testafiable x Canally Lass (Commands )
4
1.9
13/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: B Melham (58)
13/4
4g Written Tycoon x Kandy Korn (Flying Spur )
5
2.9
10/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: M J Walker (56)
10/1
4g Denman x Heavenly Insight (Galileo (IRE))
6
3.3
11/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: L Currie (60)
11/2
5g Ilovethiscity x Mosstara (Encores (NZ))
7
8.8
11/1
T: C W McDonald
R: J Bowditch (60.5)
11/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Fortune Princess (Danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Bertocchi Magical Kingdom-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.86 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Lucinda Doodt (59)
20/1
2
0.2
5/2F
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (61.5)
5/2F
4m Bel Esprit x Ocran (Picnicker )
3
1.5
13/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (57)
13/2
4m Bel Esprit x Okaylah (Flying Spur )
4
1.6
9/2
T: M W Young
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
9/2
4m Barbados x Umaline (Umatilla (NZ))
5
2.4
Omorose (12)
11/2
T: Michelle Payne
R: B Melham (59.5)
11/2
4m So You Think (NZ) x Expensively (Saint Ballado (CAN))
6
2.5
14/1
T: Ms P Hickey
R: Melissa Julius (58)
14/1
6m Dane Shadow x Table Mesa (USA) (Comic Strip (USA))
7
2.7
20/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Beau Mertens (60.5)
20/1
6m New Approach (IRE) x Dianthus (Red Ransom (USA))
8
2.9
30/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (61.5)
30/1
6m Snippetson x Montecatini (Marauding (NZ))
9
3.6
8/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
8/1
4m Danerich x Cross Town (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
10
4.0
8/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (60)
8/1
6m Time Thief x Cameo Minx (Viscount )
Race 5 - Ladbrokes 55 Second Chall-Bm70 (955m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.12 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
11/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (56)
11/2
4m Exceed And Excel x Big Chill (Artie Schiller (USA))
Winning siblings: Big Night Out,
2
1.0
30/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Michael Poy (52)
30/1
5m Testafiable x Chardonnay And Ice (Southern Appeal (USA))
3
2.3
13/4F
T: S J Richards
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
13/4F
4g Choisir x Dubai Me Roses (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
2.7
8/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
8/1
5g Reward For Effort x Elle's Decree (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.5
4/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
4/1
4g Choisir x Redouteski (Redoute's Choice )
6
4.0
15/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
15/2
5m Kaphero x Fiskori (Stratum )
7
5.2
20/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
20/1
5m I Am Invincible x Morecora (More Than Ready (USA))
8
6.0
9/2
T: R E Laing
R: Beau Mertens (55.5)
9/2
4g Snitzel x For Your Eyes Only (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
7.2
11/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: Tahlia Hope (54.5)
11/1
7m Face Value x Kath's Girl (Gay Gambler (USA))
10
9.2
30/1
T: Logan McGill
R: S Baster (61)
30/1
Race 6 - Australian Unity (Bm64) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:11.42 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
7/2
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Miss Cutie (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Almerheri,
2
1.8
7/2
T: D C Harrison
R: B Werner (59.5)
7/2
3
2.6
12/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: D Oliver (60)
12/1
5g Savabeel x Jack's Girl (NZ) (Shovhog )
4
2.9
7/2F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ethan Brown (58)
7/2F
4m Pierro x Dane Ripper (Danehill (USA))
5
5.1
20/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
20/1
5m Redwood (GB) x Sun Chariot (Desert King (IRE))
6
5.2
30/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
30/1
8g Naturalism (NZ) x Golden Flight (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
6.0
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
20/1
4g Rebel Raider x Sazzana (NZ) (Savabeel )
8
6.7
11/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Lachlan King (54)
11/1
6m Bianconi (USA) x Fontajeune (Jeune (GB))
9
11.7
14/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
14/1
4g Clangalang x Full House (Guiscard )
10
13.0
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
7/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Zona (Zabeel (NZ))
11
13.7
30/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
30/1
Race 7 - Mittys (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.05 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
T: C W McDonald
R: M J Walker (58.5)
12/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Ponte De Lima (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Cardoso, Del Prado, Mahratta,
2
1.3
4/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Liam Riordan (58)
4/1
3
2.8
11/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (57)
11/4F
4
2.9
9/2
T: Richard Laming
R: J Maskiell (58)
9/2
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Shanpanichi (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.0
10/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: D Oliver (60.5)
10/1
6g Super Kid (NZ) x Princess Karen (Spinning World (USA))
6
3.8
11/1
T: M Sell
R: Jordan Childs (60)
11/1
5g Magnus x Fanza (Bellotto (USA))
7
3.9
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Melham (58.5)
8/1
6g Savabeel x Scenic Lil (Scenic (IRE))
8
4.0
16/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Nathan Punch (54.5)
16/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Joyful Glow (Jeune (GB))
9
5.5
12/1
T: S V Brown
R: Lachlan King (55.5)
12/1
7g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Springburn (Soviet Lad (USA))
10
8.0
80/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
80/1
5g Written Tycoon x Hello Doctor (Dr Johnson (USA))
11
9.7
30/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (60)
30/1
6g Star Witness x Sprung (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
Race 8 - Drinkwise (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.17 (37.89)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (58)
9/2
4m Al Maher x Pantenny (Canny Lad )
2
1.3
11/2
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (58)
11/2
3
1.5
16/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
16/1
4m Pour Moi (IRE) x Fuji Belle (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
2.2
Vitani (7)
13/4F
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Craig Williams (58)
13/4F
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Anapine (Anabaa (USA))
5
2.3
20/1
T: Richard Laming
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
20/1
5m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Elusive Storm (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
2.5
10/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
10/1
4m Zacinto (GB) x Mandy O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
3.2
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
15/2
5m Host (CHI) x Midnight Reigns (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
8
4.0
9/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (57.5)
9/2
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x De'colletage (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
9
10.0
15/2
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (56)
15/2
6m Authorized (IRE) x Gorgeous Miss (Shamardal (USA))