AVOCA - Saturday, October 20

Race 1 - Tac Make It Strong Finish Mdn (1860m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:56.59
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
P G Payne
Ms C Puls (55)
4/1
3f Rebel Raider (AUS) x Posnet (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
Winning siblings: Educate, Elektra Lass,
Lot 317 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$10,500
Vendor: Balcrest Stud, Balhannah, SA
Buyer: P Payne
2
4.5
7/4
L and T Corstens
Rose Pearson (57.5)
7/4
Lot 1652 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $60000
3
4.7
13/2
G W Browney
Harry Grace (57.5)
13/2
5g So You Think (NZ) x My Chestnut Girl (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
Lot 204 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
6.4
20/1
R V Nicholson
Declan Bates (59.5)
20/1
4g All American (AUS) x Non Stop Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
6.5
16/1
Michael Huglin
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
16/1
6
9.8
11/1
Mitchell Freedman
M Aitken (57.5)
11/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Shelbourne Lass (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
7
12.5
10/1
Craig Blackshaw
J Benbow (59.5)
10/1
8
15.8
25/1
Collin Fletcher
Jacob Rule (59.5)
25/1
4g Nova Sofala (AUS) x Callandoon (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
9
19.3
7/2
Matthew Cumani
Zac Spain (57)
7/2
3c Reset (AUS) x Spectacula (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
19.4
100/1
Scott Barker
Lucinda Doodt (58)
100/1
Race 2 - Cam's Security Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.16
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Eillod (4)
3/1
Patrick Payne
M Aitken (56)
3/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Ze Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 327 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: P Payne
2
0.4
6/1
M J Williams
Declan Bates (56)
6/1
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Luanda (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
Lot 262 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Passed $ 50,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
Lot 123 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$66,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.1
Ronay (8)
8/1
P G Payne
Ms C Puls (56)
8/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Lovable (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
4.1
11/1
Nathan Hobson
C Nicoll (56)
11/1
3f Therock (AUS) x Apple Esprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
4.2
11/1
Ms A Blackburn
Harry Grace (54)
11/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x In Gods Time (AUS) (Principality (AUS))
7
6.4
5/2
S C Bottomley
Alana Kelly (54)
5/2
3c Azevedo (AUS) x Chosen Flyer (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
8
7.9
100/1
F Creamona
Trent Germaine (54)
100/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Miura (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 3 - Astbury Welding/Contr. (Bm52) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.75
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
P A Preusker
Declan Bates (58)
4/1
7m Shaft (AUS) x Tulikov (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
2
0.3
13/4
D R Brideoake
Rose Pearson (58)
13/4
7g Aussie Rules (USA) x Crimson Joy (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
3.3
7/1
Ms J Crosbie
Zac Spain (59)
7/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Queen Goldie (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
4
4.3
9/2
T W Mulder
Ms C Puls (57)
9/2
6m Publishing (AUS) x Our Tintola (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
5.3
7/1
Jamie Opperman
Jarrod Fry (60)
7/1
7g All American (AUS) x Parisina (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
5.8
25/1
Ms K McAdam
Alana Kelly (56)
25/1
7
5.9
4/1
Ms A Blackburn
Harry Grace (58)
4/1
7g Crystal Finale (AUS) x Miss Chloe (AUS) (Principality (AUS))
8
7.1
20/1
Collin Fletcher
Denicious Smith (57.5)
20/1
11g Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Citatous (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
9
15.6
Kumo (8)
40/1
Nathan Hobson
C Nicoll (57)
40/1
7g Bushranger (IRE) x Abahlali (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
300
0.0
20/1
Rodney Foster
William White (57)
20/1
6m Equiano (FR) x Puttin On The Ritz (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 4 - Avoca Caravan Park Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.45
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/8
D T O'Brien
J Benbow (57.5)
15/8
2
4.0
3/1
M J Williams
Jarrod Fry (57)
3/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x New Style (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 93 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 90,000
Lot 72 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$60,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: D Giltinan
3
4.2
9/4
M E Jones
Jessica Eaton (58)
9/4
5g Phenomenons (AUS) x Spiritoftheriver (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
4
7.2
9/1
Joshua Julius
Ms C Puls (59.5)
9/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Debra's Joy (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
20.2
Elhana (5)
20/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt (56)
20/1
5m Elvstroem (AUS) x Iris Emily (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
22.2
50/1
Anthony Cosgriff
Declan Bates (57)
50/1
3g Delightful Choice (AUS) x Blow (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
7
82.2
66/1
F Creamona
Trent Germaine (55.5)
66/1
8
83.7
Anakin (1)
30/1
Rodney Foster
Zac Spain (59.5)
30/1
4g Annenkov (IRE) x Sontay Belle (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
300
0.0
10/1
N J Dyer
John Robertson (57.5)
10/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Best Dress (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Race 5 - Hewitt & Whitty - Ancare-Bm64 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.62
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
Symon Wilde
Zac Spain (60.5)
5/2
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sulmita (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
Winning siblings: Shamal Lass,
Lot 227 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Psd $18,000 Res $20,000
2
0.5
15/2
Dan O'Sullivan
Lucinda Doodt (57.5)
15/2
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Ellexcell (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 106 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: D O'Sullivan
3
1.0
5/1
Ms M Cunningham
J Lorensini (58.5)
5/1
4
1.2
Wasabi (7)
7/4
Ms J Duncan
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
7/4
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Fujisawa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
5
1.6
4/1
N J Dyer
Alana Kelly (59.5)
4/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Mrs. Bently (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
6
2.8
7/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jacob Rule (58)
7/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Filigree (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Race 6 - Blue Pyrenees Estate Avoca Cup (1860m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.14
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
30/1
Dane Smith
Jessica Eaton (53.5)
30/1
5h Galileo (IRE) x Mystical Lady (IRE) (Halling (USA))
Winning siblings: Kingfisher,
2
1.0
9/1
J A McLean
M Aitken (56.5)
9/1
10g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Kobalt Sea (FR) (Akarad (FR))
3
1.1
6/1
Anthony Freedman
Zac Spain (55)
6/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Lalla (GB) (Silver Hawk (USA))
Lot 333 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$105,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Freedman Racing
4
2.8
7/2
Craig Blackshaw
J Benbow (56)
7/2
7r Purrealist (AUS) x Teatime Tattle (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
4.8
9/2
Matthew Smith
Declan Bates (56.5)
9/2
6
7.3
30/1
Allan Peterson
Ms C Puls (55)
30/1
8m Casino Prince (AUS) x Douraya (FR) (Sendawar (IRE))
7
10.3
1/1
D R Brideoake
Rose Pearson (55.5)
1/1
8
30.3
150/1
K F Watson
Jacques Luxe (55)
150/1
5m Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Denise Margaret (IRE) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Bet Better (Bm58) (1860m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.82
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
Jamie Edwards
Zac Spain (59.5)
5/2
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Miss Cutie (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Almerheri,
Lot 257 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$16,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Edwards Elkington Racing
2
3.0
7/2
Renate Du Plessis
Trent Germaine (57)
7/2
4m Pierro (AUS) x Strawberry Malt (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 1626 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud Tuerong Vic
Buyer: Paul Kingsford Bloodstock/Epona Park
3
4.8
10/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Declan Bates (60)
10/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Pink Bay (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
4
4.9
10/1
Ms T Davies
Ms J Payne (58)
10/1
5
5.0
5/1
Julie Scott
J Lorensini (58.5)
5/1
7m Host (CHI) x Play Mizzty For Me (CAN) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
6
5.3
20/1
Robert Kingston
Jessica Eaton (59.5)
20/1
5m Sepoy (AUS) x Red Rioja (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
7
8.8
14/1
Pat Cannon
Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
14/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Caramella (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
9.1
Rubme (2)
15/2
S C Bottomley
J Benbow (60.5)
15/2
6g Hemingway (IRE) x Rubadub Red (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
9
9.3
8/1
G D Browne
Jacob Rule (59)
8/1
7g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Gin Dartre (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
11.1
20/1
Ms J Duncan
Jarrod Fry (58)
20/1
4m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Zorya (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))