Tycoon Flutter (NZ) 2012

Profile

9g O'Reilly x Flutter (Savabeel (AUS))
Foaled September 14, 2012
Career: 70 starts, 4 - 6 - 9 $120,660
Trainer: Dean Willis, Port Augusta
Ownership: D G Willis
Tycoon Flutter is a 9 year old gelding by O'Reilly out of the Savabeel mare, Flutter. He has had 70 starts for 4 wins with the latest start being 123 days ago when 10th at Port Augusta on May 23, 2021 in the Davenport Builders (Bm54) over 1600 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 17 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Michael Wallace $100,000

Race Record

8yo
23May21
10th
Port Augusta
1600m Good(3) D Tootell Snr (54) 60/1 - 1st: Duke Of Christophe (10.4L)
8yo
12May21
13th
Balaklava
1600m Good(4) Scarlet So (52) 150/1 - 1st: Tiza (10.0L)
8yo
11Apr21
3rd
Port Augusta
1600m Good(3) D Tootell Snr (54) 50/1 - 1st: Fulton Street (12.3L)
8yo
27Mar21
6th
Streaky Bay
1800m Good(3) D Tootell Snr (55) 15/1 - 1st: Miss Elegance (21.4L)
8yo
28Feb21
8th
Balaklava
1400m Good(3) D Tootell Snr (54) 40/1 - 1st: Casino Seventeen (9.0L)
8yo
14Feb21
3rd
Lock
1400m Good(3) D Tootell Snr (55) 10/1 - 1st: Choux Bacquat (6.6L)
8yo
19Dec20
9th
Gawler
1505m Good(4) K H Zechner (54) 50/1 - 1st: Fight For Freedom (8.4L)
8yo
9Dec20
5th
Balaklava
1600m Good(3) K H Zechner (54) 50/1 - 1st: Aussie Sojourn (4.0L)
8yo
26Nov20
6th
Balaklava
1200m Good(4) Libby Halliday (51.5) 11/1 - 1st: Sir Johnson (3.5L)
7yo
19Jul20
9th
Port Augusta
1867m Good(3) Teagan Voorham (54) 30/1 - 1st: Connermara Rose (23.5L)
7yo
5Jul20
2nd
Port Augusta
1867m Good(3) Teagan Voorham (54) 9/1 - 1st: Rex Goliath (0.4L)
7yo
21Jun20
7th
Port Augusta
1396m Good(3) Jacob Opperman (54) 40/1 - 1st: Augusta Rock (4.9L)
7yo
17Jun20
5th
Gawler
1500m Soft(5) Ms K Bishop (55) 100/1 - 1st: Crypto Currency (6.6L)
7yo
7Jun20
5th
Port Augusta
1600m Good(3) Jacob Opperman (54.5) 8/1 - 1st: Minnamosa (8.8L)
7yo
8May20
5th
Port Augusta
1600m Good(3) Ms C Lions (55.5) 11/1 - 1st: Texas Miller (3.6L)
7yo
29Apr20
9th
Balaklava
1400m Soft(7) P Gatt (55) 50/1 - 1st: Putting On Airs (10.6L)
7yo
19Apr20
4th
Gawler
1500m Soft(5) P Gatt (57) 100/1 - 1st: With Pleasure (3.7L)
7yo
13Apr20
8th
Gawler
1200m Good(4) Ms E Finnegan (57.5) 60/1 - 1st: Issara (3.7L)
7yo
18Mar20
8th
Gawler
1500m Good(4) Ms C Lions (54.5) 30/1 - 1st: Getouttheway (10.8L)
7yo
1Mar20
5th
Balaklava
1400m Good(3) Ms C Lions (57.5) 40/1 - 1st: Heroes Quest (3.4L)
7yo
16Feb20
7th
Lock
1400m Good(3) Lizzie Annells (56) 11/1 - 1st: Magnus Magic (11.3L)
7yo
24Jan20
10th
Port Lincoln
1390m Good(4) Anna Jordsjo (60.5) 16/1 - 1st: Crazy Culprit (6.6L)
7yo
4Jan20
10th
Gawler
1200m Good(4) Sairyn Fawke (56) 66/1 - 1st: Mysticano (13.2L)
7yo
22Dec19
6th
Port Lincoln
1210m Good(4) Teagan Voorham (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Mr Truman (1.5L)
6yo
12Jul19
12th
Ipswich
1690m Good(4) M Hellyer (58) 20/1 - 1st: Downloading (8.0L)
6yo
13Jun19
5th
Lismore
1516m Soft(6) M Cahill (60) 11/1 - 1st: Serious Dancer (4.6L)
6yo
25May19
4th
Toowoomba
2020m Good(4) R Goltz (60) 6/1 - 1st: She Salutes (2.2L)
6yo
11May19
2nd
Toowoomba
1625m Good(4) R Goltz (58.5) 10/1 - 1st: Bernie's Tiger (0.1L)
6yo
1May19
11th
Eagle Farm
1300m Good(4) M Hellyer (56.5) 80/1 - 1st: Beidi (7.7L)
6yo
10Apr19
6th
Ipswich
1350m Good(4) M Hellyer (57) 20/1 - 1st: Axella (2.1L)
6yo
20Mar19
4th
Doomben
1350m Soft(6) M Hellyer (57) 20/1 - 1st: Six Sigma (2.5L)
6yo
2Mar19
8th
Gold Coast
1400m Soft(5) G Colless (59) 25/1 - 1st: Miss Amber (8.7L)
6yo
12Feb19
5th
Lismore
1200m Good(3) R Plumb (61.5) 8/1 - 1st: Water Boy (2.4L)
6yo
30Jan19
1st
Ipswich
1200m Good(4) M Hellyer (56) 11/1 - 2nd: Ancient Aztec (0.2L)
6yo
4Jan19
6th
Sunshine Coast
1400m Good(3) D J Browne (59) 15/4 - 1st: Kopella (1.9L)
6yo
21Dec18
3rd
Sunshine Coast
1400m Good(4) B Pengelly (58) 13/2 - 1st: Coastal Boy (1.6L)
6yo
3Nov18
8th
Gold Coast
1400m Good(3) Alannah Fancourt (55) 30/1 - 1st: Greywolf (7.0L)
6yo
20Oct18
6th
Toowoomba
1200m Soft(5) N Nishio (60) 6/1 - 1st: Mishani Vaidra (1.9L)
5yo
28May18
3rd
Grafton
1420m Soft(5) B Pengelly (59.5) 9/2 - 1st: They Call Me Rose (3.1L)
5yo
12May18
8th
Gold Coast
1400m Good(4) L R Dittman (58) 16/1 - 1st: Royal Atom (3.3L)
5yo
14Apr18
5th
Gold Coast
1400m Good(4) M Hellyer (59) 16/1 - 1st: Oneness (7.0L)
5yo
28Mar18
8th
Ipswich
1666m Soft(5) M Hellyer (56.5) 11/2 - 1st: High Africaine (8.6L)
5yo
3Mar18
4th
Gold Coast
1400m Soft(5) C Whiteley (58) 13/2 - 1st: Like A Ruler (3.1L)
5yo
11Feb18
4th
Sunshine Coast
1600m Soft(5) M Hellyer (58) 15/4 - 1st: Balboa Rocks (5.1L)
5yo
27Jan18
3rd
Sunshine Coast
1600m Good(4) M Hellyer (59) 20/1 - 1st: Doubt Defying (1.9L)
5yo
20Jan18
4th
Gold Coast
1400m Good(3) Jackson Murphy (55.5) 3/1 - 1st: Awake The Stars (2.7L)
5yo
7Jan18
2nd
Sunshine Coast
1400m Good(4) M Hellyer (57.5) 7/2 - 1st: Scrabble (0.4L)
5yo
15Dec17
3rd
Sunshine Coast
1200m Good(4) M Hellyer (59.5) 15/2 - 1st: Rothabye (1.4L)
5yo
12Aug17
7th
Doomben
2040m Good(4) B N Stewart (59) 9/1 - 1st: Ingeegoodbe (5.8L)
4yo
29Jul17
3rd
Doomben
1600m Good(3) R Fradd (59) 20/1 - 1st: Ingeegoodbe (2.0L)
4yo
15Jul17
12th
Sunshine Coast
1400m Good(4) Anthony Allen (59) 25/1 - 1st: Miss Dubois (5.8L)
4yo
25Jun17
1st
Gold Coast
1400m Good(4) M Hellyer (58) 12/1 - 2nd: Cliff (0.4L)
4yo
10Jun17
6th
Gold Coast
1400m Soft(5) R Plumb (59) 12/1 - 1st: Tamrookum (2.7L)
4yo
26May17
6th
Sunshine Coast
1200m Soft(6) P Hammersley (58) 15/2 - 1st: Precision Strike (2.5L)
4yo
22Jan17
4th
Wyong
1600m Good(3) J Parr (59) 7/4 - 1st: Fashion Sniptz (3.3L)
4yo
14Jan17
4th
Kembla Grange
1300m Good(3) J Victoire (59.5) 9/2 - 1st: I'm Rockin' (2.2L)
4yo
7Jan17
2nd
Beaumont
1350m Good(3) L F Roche (58.5) 8/1 - 1st: Deluxe (1.5L)
4yo
27Dec16
3rd
Orange
1280m Good(4) C Lever (60.5) 15/4 - 1st: Pennington (1.1L)
4yo
2Dec16
2nd
Mudgee
1400m Firm(2) C Lever (60.5) 11/4 - 1st: Farewell Julia (0.2L)
4yo
13Nov16
5th
Beaumont
1300m Soft(5) R Hutchings (58.5) 10/1 - 1st: Coys (2.5L)
4yo
22Oct16
6th
Kembla Grange
1200m Good(4) C Lever (55.5) 11/2 - 1st: Dark Steel (3.7L)
3yo
4Jul16
8th
Kembla Grange
1400m Good(3) R Hutchings (59) 5/1 - 1st: Choice Larga (2.5L)
3yo
12Jun16
4th
Hawkesbury
1400m Soft(6) Thomas Huet (55.5) 7/2 - 1st: Brewery (2.1L)
3yo
25May16
4th
Canterbury
1250m Good(3) T Angland (58) 12/1 - 1st: Yuma Desert (1.6L)
3yo
5May16
1st
Gosford
1200m Good(4) J R Collett (59) 11/8 - 2nd: Bend It Like Benny (1.0L)
3yo
9Jan16
6th
Canterbury
1550m Soft(5) Ms S Clenton (55) 20/1 - 1st: Denmagic (8.4L)
3yo
26Dec15
2nd
Beaumont
1350m Good(3) C Lever (59) 5/2 - 1st: Petrossian (2.8L)
3yo
13Dec15
1st
Hawkesbury
1400m Good(3) T Angland (57) 7/2 - 2nd: Big Arty (1.3L)
3yo
21Nov15
3rd
Beaumont
1200m Good(3) S Lisnyy (55.5) 3/1 - 1st: Embley (1.9L)
2yo
18Jul15
10th
Kembla Grange
1200m Heavy(8) A Hyeronimus (57.5) 15/4 - 1st: Man Of Choice (5.3L)