Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Typhoon Max
(AUS) 2012
Profile
11h Prince Arthur x Belong To Ten (Belong To Me (USA))
Foaled September 08, 2012
Career:
24 starts, 1 - 2 - 2 $28,955
Trainer:
T Gibson, Goulburn
Ownership:
T & N Gibson
Typhoon Max is a 11 year old stallion by Prince Arthur out of the Belong To Me mare, Belong To Ten.
Last start was 10th at Queanbeyan on January 11, 2020 in the Atm2go Hcp (C1) over 1600 metres.
Race Record
7yo
11Jan20
10th
Queanbeyan
Atm2go Hcp (C1)
1600m
Good(3) B P Ward (54) 10/1 - 1st:
Illinois Guru
(6.3L)
7yo
26Dec19
5th
Queanbeyan
Queanbeyan Junior Blue (Bm50)
1600m
Good(3) S Pollard (57.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Tag And Release
(4L)
7yo
12Dec19
3rd
Queanbeyan
Lucky Member Morgan Evans (C1)
1600m
Good(3) B P Ward (59) 13/4 - 1st:
Katie Did It
(6L)
7yo
29Nov19
5th
Canberra
Form 1 Hcp (C1)
1400m
Good(4) B P Ward (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Milamoo
(2.9L)
7yo
16Nov19
4th
Bathurst
Kennards Hire Hcp (C1)
1400m
Good(3) J Pracey-Holmes (55) 12/1 - 1st:
Damit
(2.8L)
7yo
9Nov19
3rd
Goulburn
Jcf Contracting Hcp (C1)
1200m
Soft(5) B P Ward (54) 10/1 - 1st:
Asudem
(1.5L)
7yo
1Nov19
3rd
Wagga
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(3) Tyler Schiller () - 1st:
My Solaki
(2.7L)
6yo
20Apr19
5th
Moruya
Priors Bus Service Hcp (C2)
1425m
Good(4) Josh Richards (53) 20/1 - 1st:
Gypsy Miss
(5.8L)
6yo
29Mar19
8th
Sapphire Coast
Kane McKill Tree Services (C1)
1400m
Soft(5) Billy Owen (56.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Boston Ivy
(10L)
6yo
22Feb19
6th
Canberra
Become A Member (Bm55)
2000m
Good(4) R Bensley (58) 15/1 - 1st:
Larmour
(7.2L)
6yo
11Feb19
1st
Queanbeyan
Ntl. Mailing & Marketing Mdn
1600m
Good(3) Billy Owen (59) 11/4 - 2nd:
Empowered Madam
(1.8L)
6yo
31Jan19
2nd
Parkes
Parkview Motel Mdn Plate
1600m
Good(3) A Cavallo (59) 13/2 - 1st:
Maleko
(1.5L)
6yo
22Jan19
9th
Wagga
Mtc Function Centres Mdn Hcp
1600m
Good(4) R Bensley (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Pontmain
(5.9L)
6yo
4Jan19
4th
Canberra
Floatabove Mdn Hcp
1600m
Good(3) M A Cahill (57.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Stratum's Rose
(1.3L)
6yo
28Dec18
8th
Canberra
Elvin Group Mdn Hcp
1300m
Good(3) M A Cahill (55) 16/1 - 1st:
Ruby Red Socks
(6.4L)
6yo
16Dec18
5th
Canberra
Material Pleasures Mdn Hcp
1600m
Soft(6) Ms K Nisbet (55.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Reign Over Me
(5.2L)
6yo
1Dec18
7th
Wagga
Kooringal Hotel Mdn Hcp
1600m
Good(3) Ms K Nisbet (58.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Plucky George
(5.8L)
6yo
17Nov18
2nd
Bathurst
Watermart Mdn Plate
1300m
Good(3) Reece Jones (56) 16/1 - 1st:
Delight
(0.2L)
6yo
8Nov18
9th
Albury
Mlm Electrical Mdn Hcp
900m
Soft(7) Ms K Nisbet (54.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Silks 'n' Stars
(6.7L)
5yo
20Apr18
7th
Canberra
Seears Workwear Mdn Hcp
1600m
Good(3) J Penza (56) 15/1 - 1st:
The Potato Pontiff
(4.3L)
5yo
24Mar18
5th
Canberra
Canberra Toyota Plate (C1)
2000m
Good(4) R Bensley (56.5) 66/1 - 1st:
So It Is
(2.8L)
5yo
9Mar18
9th
Sapphire Coast
S L Hodgson Builder Mdn Hcp
1400m
Good(4) R Bensley (58) 11/2 - 1st:
Sonnets
(5.1L)
5yo
17Feb18
4th
Orange
Train 365 Mdn Plate
1280m
Good(4) Ms K Adams (59) 30/1 - 1st:
Not A Sound
(6.6L)
5yo
29Jan18
9th
Goulburn
Madden's Stable Bedding Mdn
1200m
Firm(2) Ms K Adams (59) 20/1 - 1st:
Art Of Dance
(8.3L)
5yo
19Jan18
5th
Canberra
John McGrath Auto Group Mdn
1200m
Good(4) Ms K Adams (58.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Jindaberra
(1.3L)
5yo
29Dec17
2nd
Canberra
Barrier Trial
900m
Good(3) Ms K Adams () - 1st:
Beyond Beautiful
(1.8L)
5yo
14Dec17
6th
Goulburn
Barrier Trial
800m
Good(3) Ms K Nisbet () - 1st:
Wyendra
(4.2L)