Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Friday, November 29

Race 1 - John McGrath Real Estate Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.70 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: J G Sargent
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Another Prince,
2
2.5
7/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
7/2
2c Exceed And Excel x Comical Smile (USA) (Comic Strip (USA))
3
6.0
7/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
7/4
2c Brazen Beau x Tiyatro (Encosta De Lago )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bloodstock
4
6.1
16/1
T: C E Conners
R: S Guymer (56.5)
16/1
2c Olympic Glory (IRE) x Distinctive (Falbrav (IRE))
5
7.9
30/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
30/1
2c All Too Hard x Mileyva (NZ) (Thorn Park )
6
12.2
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
20/1
2c Charm Spirit (IRE) x Lucia Bella (Fastnet Rock )
Race 2 - Timg (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.89 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1F
T: N F Gardner
R: B Mc Dougall (61.5)
3/1F
5g Zariz x Bureaucratese (Bureaucracy (NZ))
2
0.3
4/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
4/1
3
0.4
6/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Damon Budler (60)
6/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Eliza Blues (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock
4
0.7
4/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J Penza (57.5)
4/1
4m Super Easy (NZ) x Maicostus (Encosta De Lago )
5
0.8
4/1
T: J M Austin
R: S Guymer (59.5)
4/1
5g Big Brown (USA) x Indulgent (Stravinsky (USA))
6
2.1
5/1
T: J M Cleary
R: M A Cahill (59.5)
5/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Enrich (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
7
11.0
20/1
T: M J Smith
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
20/1
Race 3 - Hellenic Club Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.83 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: M J Smith
R: S Guymer (56.5)
10/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Street Spirit (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Radiohead,
2
0.2
1/1F
T: E & L Longmire
R: C Lever (57)
1/1F
4m Americain (USA) x Hampton Rover (USA) (Miswaki (USA))
3
1.5
14/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: M Travers (55)
14/1
3g Sebring x Queens Plaza (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
2.8
6/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
6/1
4g Eurozone x Silencio (Anabaa (USA))
5
4.3
7/2
T: Jayden Minehan
R: B P Ward (59)
7/2
5g Denman x Incheck (Strategic )
6
7.7
40/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Aaron Sweeney (54.5)
40/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Dosh (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
7
8.0
12/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: P Scorse (57)
12/1
4m Pierro x Avionics (Flying Spur )
8
8.8
40/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: B Mc Dougall (54.5)
40/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Spice It Up (Old Spice )
9
10.8
16/1
T: Daniel Robinson
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
16/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Peggy Fusaichi (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - Ignite (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.22 (33.43)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
5/2
5m Mossman x Miss Midas (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Conte, Petite Midas, Sweet Reply,
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
2
0.1
2/1F
T: Doug Gorrel
R: J Penza (58.5)
2/1F
6m Red Arrow x Beldara (Blevic )
3
2.4
5/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: B Mc Dougall (61)
5/1
5g Benfica x Brookton Dawn (Testa Rossa )
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Booralie Stud, Richmond
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
4
2.5
6/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: M A Cahill (60)
6/1
6g Krupt x Shelly Sue (Marauding (NZ))
5
2.7
12/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Ms W Costin (54)
12/1
4g Delago Deluxe x Kariz (Zariz )
6
11.9
50/1
T: G T Hoy
R: M Travers (54.5)
50/1
Race 5 - McM Projects (Bm60) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.55 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
7/2
5g Your Song x Siphon (Lonhro )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
2
0.2
8/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Damon Budler (59)
8/1
5g Mosayter (USA) x Speeding Star (Canny Lad )
3
1.5
9/2
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (60)
9/2
5g Shrapnel x Twin Spirit (Bel Esprit )
4
2.3
9/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Mitchell Bell (60.5)
9/2
5g Testa Rossa x Theboab (Snippets )
5
2.7
11/4F
T: Ms K Kulic
R: P Scorse (56)
11/4F
8g Supreme Class x Sneak A Nip (Volcanic Prince )
6
3.1
4/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: C Lever (62)
4/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x St Kiara (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.6
40/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Amy Mc Lucas (52)
40/1
9m Prince Of Praise (NZ) x Super Blue (Montjeu (IRE))
8
6.4
60/1
T: C C Pearson
R: B P Ward (54)
60/1
8g Big Brown (USA) x Shovoff (Danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Metro Electrical/Security Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.58 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: J M Austin
R: S Guymer (56.5)
9/2
4m Camelot (GB) x Spiral Starway (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Imperial Champion, Macquidez, Urquidez,
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Aurora Lodge, Cobbitty
Buyer: Austin Racing
2
0.2
Giocoso (10)
12/1
T: K R Dryden
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
12/1
4m Delago Deluxe x Music Class (Secret Savings (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Redbank North Pty Ltd/Huntworth Stud Harden NSW
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
3
0.7
6/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: C Lever (58)
6/1
4g Pins x Trephina (Last Tycoon (IRE))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Bryce N Heys Ellerslie Lodge
4
1.0
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
7/2
3f Wandjina x Forget The Weather (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
5
1.5
5/2F
T: Lauri Parker
R: J Penza (57)
5/2F
6
2.9
20/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
20/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Antipode (Oratorio (IRE))
7
3.0
100/1
T: C C Pearson
R: B P Ward (56)
100/1
4g Sebring x Marsawra (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
3.1
10/1
T: D A Williams
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
10/1
4m Pierro x Sonoma (Exceed And Excel )
9
3.6
40/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: P Scorse (55.5)
40/1
4m Toorak Toff x Goodbye Norma Jean (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
4.4
60/1
T: Daniel Robinson
R: S Pollard (56)
60/1
4g All Too Hard x Kallisto (General Nediym )
11
5.8
7/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
7/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Kilfenora (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
5.9
40/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Amy Mc Lucas (56)
40/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Perfect Tempo (Redoute's Choice )
Race 7 - Supaglass Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.27 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Howra (5)
1/2F
T: P & P Snowden
R: C Lever (56.5)
1/2F
3f I Am Invincible x Canashito (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
2
0.5
Stoked (10)
5/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (55.5)
5/2
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Glenn Makauskas
3
1.5
9/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
9/1
3f Your Song x Weekend In Manila (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$58,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: K Dryden / Redbank North
4
4.8
Timasti (11)
50/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: S Guymer (55.5)
50/1
3f Arlington x Itsahit (Pure Theatre )
5
5.0
30/1
T: Amy Usher
R: Ms W Costin (55)
30/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Livealifeoflove (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
6
6.7
100/1
T: J Rolfe
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
100/1
7
9.0
Tezoff (1)
60/1
T: S B Hill
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
60/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Looney Lill (Danehill Star )
8
10.4
Miner (14)
50/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Amy Mc Lucas (52)
50/1
4g Shaft x Fiducia (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
9
16.1
40/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: R Bensley (55.5)
40/1
3f Jet Spur x Cot Case (Belong To Me (USA))
10
51.8
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: B P Ward (55.5)
25/1
Race 8 - Tab Federal Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.40 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/2
T: G P Vella
R: Damon Budler (56.5)
13/2
7m Excites x Shannon Bank (Bluebird (USA))
2
0.3
11/4F
T: J M Cleary
R: M A Cahill (59.5)
11/4F
5g Zariz x Gee Trump (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
0.8
4/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B P Ward (54)
4/1
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock
4
0.9
11/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Penza (54)
11/1
4m Pierro x Little Miss Smiley (Husson (ARG))
5
1.9
8/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Ms W Costin (54)
8/1
6m Snippetson x Birkin (Sequalo )
6
2.2
Balonne (12)
7/2
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
7/2
6g Casino Prince x Muppets (Snippets )
7
2.6
50/1
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
50/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Alzira (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
8
3.1
30/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
30/1
5g Hinchinbrook x Equivalence (Encosta De Lago )
9
4.0
30/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: R Bensley (60.5)
30/1
7g New Approach (IRE) x Swishes (Danehill (USA))
10
6.0
12/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: C Lever (61)
12/1
7g Zariz x Ruby Rosewyn (Zeditave )
11
8.2
16/1
T: R & L Clarke
R: M Travers (54.5)
16/1
5m West Quest (CAN) x Diotra (Double Income )
Race 9 - Form 1 Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.36 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
0
0.0
2/1F
T: Matthew Dale
R: C Lever (56)
2/1F
4m Showcasing (GB) x Lady In Waiting (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
1
20/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: P Scorse (55.5)
20/1
5m Zariz x Cannshe (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Trumbo,
2
1.0
13/4
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J Penza (58.5)
13/4
3f Better Than Ready x She's A Meteor (Northern Meteor )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
3
1.2
11/2
T: J G Sargent
R: L Magorrian (61)
11/2
4g Camelot (GB) x Satirical Delight (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 65,000
4
2.4
80/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M A Cahill (54)
80/1
6m Zabexpress x Miss Fancypants (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
5
2.9
50/1
T: T Gibson
R: B P Ward (54)
50/1
7g Prince Arthur x Belong To Ten (Belong To Me (USA))
6
3.1
16/1
T: G M Brown
R: S Guymer (60)
16/1
7
3.3
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: Deanne Panya (56)
9/2
4m Not A Single Doubt x Melania (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
4.5
100/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Amy Mc Lucas (52)
100/1
4m Bearcat x Poppy (Tsigane (FR))
9
5.7
40/1
T: C E Conners
R: S Pollard (56)
40/1
4m Charge Forward x Lightly Dusted (Gilded Time (USA))
10
7.5
30/1
T: N J Osborne
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
30/1
5m Magic Albert x Toby Bess (King Of Kings (IRE))
11
9.6
8/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
8/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Zachelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))