Ultimate Quest (AUS) 2012

Profile

8m Testafiable x Crown Quest (Rory's Jester)
Foaled August 16, 2012
Career: 50 starts, 2 - 2 - 2 $59,140
Trainer: Bryan Dixon, Gilgandra
Ownership: B W Dixon
Ultimate Quest is a 8 year old mare by Testafiable out of the Rory's Jester mare, Crown Quest. She has had 50 starts for 2 wins with the latest start being 73 days ago when 10th at Gunnedah on December 15, 2020 in the Coalminers Hcp (C2) over 1600 metres.

Race Record

8yo
15Dec20
10th
Gunnedah
1600m Good(3) Yvette Lewis (55) 100/1 - 1st: Poet Lad (25.5L)
8yo
28Nov20
9th
Coonamble
1300m Good(4) Yvette Lewis (55) 30/1 - 1st: Patrick May (6.3L)
8yo
20Nov20
8th
Orange
1300m Good(3) Reece Jones (53.5) 80/1 - 1st: Flight Commander (7.0L)
8yo
30Oct20
7th
Moree
1300m Good(3) Reece Jones (53.5) 11/2 - 1st: Astrobaby (4.6L)
8yo
25Oct20
7th
Coonabarabran
1200m Heavy(10) Ms A Stanley (55) 100/1 - 1st: King's Champ (7.5L)
8yo
3Oct20
7th
Mudgee
1200m Good(4) Ms A Stanley (53) 9/1 - 1st: Classy Rebel (2.3L)
7yo
6Jul20
5th
Moree
1300m Good(3) Reece Jones (53) 100/1 - 1st: Liberty Head (2.9L)
7yo
22Jun20
13th
Warren
1400m Soft(5) Yvette Lewis (54) 30/1 - 1st: Grass Cutter (14.7L)
7yo
6Jun20
7th
Tamworth
1200m Good(4) Yvette Lewis (54) 60/1 - 1st: Kensington Kid (5.3L)
7yo
18May20
4th
Dubbo
1600m Good(4) Angela Cooper (52) 50/1 - 1st: Malibu Stacy (1.8L)
7yo
4May20
7th
Tamworth
1400m Soft(5) Yvette Lewis (54) 100/1 - 1st: Chambermaid (8.9L)
7yo
18Apr20
8th
Coonabarabran
1400m Soft(5) J Pracey-Holmes (56) 20/1 - 1st: Zamali (7.5L)
7yo
14Feb20
9th
Scone
2200m Soft(5) Yvette Lewis (53) 30/1 - 1st: Blinkin Nomore (14.4L)
7yo
3Feb20
9th
Dubbo
1300m Good(4) Yvette Lewis (52) 80/1 - 1st: Petain (5.9L)
7yo
25Jan20
7th
Forbes
1400m Good(3) A Banks (54) 16/1 - 1st: Mango Liston (5.3L)
7yo
13Jan20
5th
Dubbo
1000m Good(3) A Banks (54) 60/1 - 1st: Risk And Reward (4.2L)
7yo
3Dec19
8th
Tamworth
1600m Good(4) Yvette Lewis (53) 9/1 - 1st: Onemorechoice (15.1L)
7yo
14Nov19
1st
Quirindi
1600m Good(3) Yvette Lewis (55) 4/1 - 2nd: Ego Dancer (1.3L)
7yo
27Oct19
4th
Coonabarabran
1400m Good(3) M A Cahill (54) 14/1 - 1st: Retribution (1.9L)
7yo
4Oct19
4th
Dubbo
1600m Good(3) Yvette Lewis (54) 50/1 - 1st: Harrietta (2.1L)
7yo
28Sep19
7th
Gunnedah
1000m Good(3) J Pracey-Holmes (55) 20/1 - 1st: Dinah Moe Humm (7.7L)
7yo
22Sep19
12th
Moree
950m Good(4) Ashley Morgan (54) 50/1 - 1st: Lord Tony (9.3L)
7yo
24Aug19
7th
Gilgandra
1100m Soft(5) D Northey (57) 14/1 - 1st: Little Bertie (4.5L)
7yo
13Aug19
5th
Quirindi
1100m Firm(2) Ms R Murray (56.5) 15/1 - 1st: Alchera (2.2L)
6yo
27Jul19
3rd
Coonabarabran
1000m Good(3) Yvette Lewis (53) 6/1 - 1st: Call Me Trinity (0.3L)
6yo
18Jul19
8th
Moree
1300m Good(3) Vad Bolozhinskyi (54) 25/1 - 1st: Fine Behind (6.7L)
6yo
7Jul19
6th
Mudgee
1200m Good(3) A Layt (54) 16/1 - 1st: Star Of O'Reilly (3.1L)
6yo
23Jun19
1st
Coonamble
1200m Good(3) G M Ryan (55) 20/1 - 2nd: Chambermaid (2.3L)
6yo
29Nov18
9th
Kyneton
1469m Good(4) Jordan Childs (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Smurf Cody (7.7L)
6yo
21Nov18
9th
Sandown-Lakeside
1400m Soft(6) Chris Symons (56.5) 150/1 - 1st: Declares War (16.4L)
6yo
12Nov18
5th
Kilmore
1212m Good(4) Fred W Kersley (55) 50/1 - 1st: One For Rocky (3.4L)
6yo
25Oct18
7th
Ballarat
1000m Good(4) Ms G Cartwright (58) 80/1 - 1st: Feared Eyes (8.8L)
5yo
26Apr18
6th
Kilmore
1600m Good(4) Ben Thompson (58) 9/2 - 1st: Amerissa (2.7L)
5yo
16Apr18
2nd
Mornington
1500m Good(4) Ethan Brown (56.5) 60/1 - 1st: Valeria Messalina (4.3L)
5yo
1Apr18
12th
Mornington
1200m Good(3) Ethan Brown (56.5) 40/1 - 1st: Evil Cry (9.9L)
5yo
9Mar18
11th
Cranbourne
1200m Good(3) J Mott (58) 20/1 - 1st: Uptown Gal (6.7L)
5yo
24Feb18
9th
Yarra Glen
1209m Good(4) Ms G Cartwright (55) 20/1 - 1st: Behave (6.6L)
5yo
26Jan18
3rd
Mornington
1200m Good(4) J Mott (58) 66/1 - 1st: Monumental Lady (2.3L)
5yo
19Jan18
7th
Cranbourne
1000m Good(4) Chris Symons (58) 14/1 - 1st: Electron (5.8L)
5yo
1Jan18
6th
Hanging Rock
1000m Good(4) Ms G Cartwright (55) 4/1 - 1st: Champagne Pearl (1.2L)
4yo
16May17
7th
Geelong Synthetic
1100m Synthetic D W Stackhouse (58) 30/1 - 1st: Sia (15.7L)
4yo
1May17
7th
Mornington
1000m Soft(5) Regan Bayliss (58) 30/1 - 1st: Mo'shelley (6.5L)
4yo
1Apr17
7th
Bairnsdale
1000m Good(4) B Higgins (56.5) 4/1 - 1st: Ingels (8.0L)
4yo
14Mar17
2nd
Bendigo
1000m Good(4) Chris Symons (56.5) 8/1 - 1st: Miss Kashosa (2.3L)
4yo
2Aug16
10th
Warracknabeal
1005m Heavy(8) F Alesci (56.5) 40/1 - 1st: Hot Hansel (14.1L)
3yo
19Jul16
9th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
1100m Synthetic M J Dee (57) 100/1 - 1st: Ejaytee (10.4L)
3yo
21Jun16
9th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
1000m Synthetic Chris Symons (56.5) 25/1 - 1st: Hellbound (14.8L)
3yo
28Dec15
10th
Yarra Glen
1000m Soft(7) Chris Symons (56) 20/1 - 1st: Gibbon (19.7L)
3yo
11Dec15
8th
Sale
1012m Good(4) Chris Symons (57) 16/1 - 1st: Magna Rossa (6.3L)
2yo
9Jul15
11th
Sale
1208m Soft(7) D W Stackhouse (57) 16/1 - 1st: Super Cash (11.7L)