Breednet Results

KILMORE - Monday, November 12

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Hwt (2112m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.29
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8F
T: Steven Pateman
R: Thomas Sadler (68.5)
13/8F
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Detours (Ad Valorem (USA))
Winning siblings: Destorner,
2
1.3
2/1
T: B G Purcell
R: Clayton Douglas (67)
2/1
3g Reset x Pago Miss (Dehere (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$24,000
Vendor: Miranda Park, Hesket
Buyer: Purcell Racing
3
3.6
14/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: T Ryan (68.5)
14/1
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
4
5.0
Mulzim (4)
16/1
T: Ms J Beriman
R: D Horner Jnr (68.5)
16/1
4g Sepoy x Maraatib (Redoute's Choice )
5
8.5
40/1
T: Timothy Grace
R: Lee Horner (68.5)
40/1
5g Anacheeva x Elle Domine (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
13.5
100/1
T: A Waddell
R: Adam Roustoby (66.5)
100/1
5m Arena x Vitale Beauty (Octagonal (NZ))
7
19.5
150/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: K Kawakami (67)
150/1
3g Delightful Choice x Blow (End Sweep (USA))
Race 2 - Georgina & Co Hwt (Bm58) (1912m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.71
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: R K Challis
R: Clayton Douglas (71)
5/4F
8m Southern Image (USA) x Rosa Gallica (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: London Town, The Donch,
2
0.1
13/8
T: J Leek Jnr
R: Thomas Sadler (71)
13/8
5g Bel Esprit x Razz And Red (Red Ransom (USA))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 22,500 / Reserve $ 25,000
3
7.1
9/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Lee Horner (69.5)
9/1
5g Danesis (IRE) x Cindy's Arch (Archway (IRE))
4
8.8
20/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Adam Roustoby (68)
20/1
7g Dash For Cash x Raffin (Gold Carat (USA))
5
8.9
25/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: T Ryan (67)
25/1
11g Shirocco (GER) x Salonblue (IRE) (Bluebird (USA))
6
9.1
30/1
T: C J Davis
R: Nathan Newton (64)
30/1
7
9.2
10/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: D Horner Jnr (69)
10/1
5g Turffontein x Krupp Diamond (Starcraft (NZ))
8
14.2
12/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: S Phelan (67)
12/1
9
16.0
100/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: K Kawakami (64)
100/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Coogee Beach (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Eric Kirkman Mdn Plate (1212m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.69
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
T: L Xuereb
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
9/2
4g Sharkbite x Slight Dilemma (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
2
0.5
2/1F
T: Michael Jones
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
2/1F
4g Lonhro x Brazen Babe (Fastnet Rock )
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: J Kelly
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: MJI Thoroughbreds, Strathdale, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 90,000
3
0.9
5/1
T: P J Sullivan
R: Lewis German (54.5)
5/1
5m Stratum x Alisa Free (Favorite Trick (USA))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: First Light Racing Pty Ltd / EZR / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
2.6
15/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
15/1
4m Squamosa x Gray O'Toole (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
5
3.4
50/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
50/1
6m Testafiable x Crown Quest (Rory's Jester )
6
5.4
11/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: H Coffey (56.5)
11/1
4m Dr Doute's x Majnoonah (Hennessy (USA))
7
6.6
100/1
T: Kate Goodrich
R: J Baldock (58.5)
100/1
8g Primus x Dee Dee Creek (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
7.1
5/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Winks (56.5)
5/2
4m All Too Hard x Flying Gigi (Flying Spur )
9
7.6
40/1
T: P A Banks
R: Tahlia Hope (56.5)
40/1
4m Stryker x Nishani (Military Plume (NZ))
10
27.6
16/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
16/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Kayano (Our Poetic Prince )
Race 4 - Beraldo Coffee Mdn Plate (1462m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.11
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4
T: Robert Kingston
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
9/4
4g Americain (USA) x On Tour (Stratum )
Winning siblings: Sweet Jazz,
2
1.8
11/8F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J Noonan (57)
11/8F
3g Dundeel (NZ) x No Mistaking (Testa Rossa )
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing
3
3.6
12/1
T: Angela Taylor-Moy
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
12/1
6g Snippetson x African Lily (Johannesburg (USA))
4
3.7
13/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: A Mallyon (57)
13/2
3g Testa Rossa x Special Deece (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.8
50/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (55.5)
50/1
3g Bel Esprit x Wall Of Sound (Spectrum (IRE))
6
3.9
8/1
T: C W Little
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
8/1
4m Sebring x Christmas (Exceed And Excel )
7
4.5
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: K Usui (57)
12/1
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Tillyfor (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
7.3
25/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Beau Mertens (57)
25/1
3g Ferlax (NZ) x Registered Nurse (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
9
10.3
100/1
T: R K Challis
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
100/1
5m Reset x Rosa Gallica (Redoute's Choice )
10
12.5
Bondini (11)
66/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Tahlia Hope (55)
66/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Mrs Kipling (Exceed And Excel )
Race 5 - Cub (Bm64) (1462m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.54
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Etana (10)
5/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
5/4F
3f Shamus Award x Pink Siris (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Andaluna, Echo Gal, Swaffham Bulbeck,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing/Dermot Farrington Bstock
2
2.5
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (57)
5/1
4g Reward For Effort x Extra Spice (Golden Snake (USA))
3
2.6
11/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: Beau Mertens (58)
11/2
5m Redwood (GB) x Sun Chariot (Desert King (IRE))
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
4
2.8
5/1
T: A G Sawden
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
5/1
5g Bel Esprit x Belle Of Drysdale (Racer's Edge )
5
4.0
16/1
T: A H Parker
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
16/1
9g Seul Amour (NZ) x That's De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.8
40/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
40/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Bella Vichy (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
7
5.9
14/1
T: M J Enright
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
14/1
6g Red Giant (USA) x Artesia (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
8
6.2
7/1
T: P A Banks
R: Tahlia Hope (56.5)
7/1
5m Rothesay x Chabeli (Iglesia )
Race 6 - Hanson Cleaning (Bm58) (1612m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.14
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: John McArdle
R: Jessica Eaton (59.5)
2/1F
4g Anacheeva x Sensational Spirit (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sensation Ally, Sensational Effort,
2
3.3
40/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: Ben Thompson (55)
40/1
6m Testafiable x Overnight (GER) (Windwurf (GER))
3
3.7
9/2
T: Robert Kingston
R: J Noonan (60.5)
9/2
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Vereza (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Robert Kingston
4
3.7
10/1
T: Angela Taylor-Moy
R: Dean Holland (60)
10/1
7g Decanter (CHI) x African Lily (Johannesburg (USA))
5
5.2
13/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (60)
13/2
4g Street Boss (USA) x Revives (Commands )
6
5.5
5/1
T: Ms H Powell
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
5/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Miss Percival (Dehere (USA))
7
6.3
8/1
T: R G Symons
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
8/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Dancing Darl (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
6.4
50/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
50/1
9
8.1
80/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Lewis German (54)
80/1
5g Runs To Win x Banditos (Perugino (USA))
10
9.1
7/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Tahlia Hope (57.5)
7/1
7m Zabeel (NZ) x Franny (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
Race 7 - North Central Review Hcp (C1) (1212m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.33
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: Brian McGrath
R: Beau Mertens (59)
11/2
4m Pour Moi (IRE) x Fuji Belle (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Avec Moi, Lerichi, Lonhrielle, Matabelle,
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Brian McGrath Racing
2
0.1
11/4F
T: D J McCarthy
R: Tahlia Hope (59.5)
11/4F
4g Nicconi x Very Bright (General Nediym )
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: D W Strain
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: I Callander
3
0.2
20/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Lester Grace (57)
20/1
4m Sepoy x Napa Sky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
4
1.4
7/2
T: L Xuereb
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
7/2
4m Squamosa x Memphis Dawn (Elvstroem )
5
2.2
Ardee (4)
9/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (59)
9/2
3c Redoute's Choice x Le Societe (Anabaa (USA))
6
3.4
7/2
T: J D Matheson
R: J Baldock (60)
7/2
7
5.2
200/1
T: V Proctor
R: Dean Holland (54)
200/1
7m Mossman x Jenever (Hennessy (USA))
8
6.4
20/1
T: T G Payne
R: Ms J Payne (59.5)
20/1
4g Nicconi x Moulin Lady (Reset )
9
10.7
100/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Nathan Punch (52.5)
100/1
5g Commands x How Discreet (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
11.7
Colton (6)
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
20/1
4m Smart Missile x Express Air (Piccolo (GB))
Race 8 - Jet Roofing (Bm58) (1112m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.75
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
10/9F
4g Makfi (GB) x Sarajay (NZ) (Danasinga )
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$42,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Prima Park Bloodstock
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $21,000
2
0.4
16/1
T: A H Parker
R: Lewis German (59)
16/1
8g Stanford x Call Me Time (Seiger )
3
0.9
25/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jack Hill (58)
25/1
5g Lonhro x Haste Ye Back (Danewin )
4
2.1
4/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Nathan Punch (58)
4/1
5
2.3
15/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: Tahlia Hope (59)
15/2
6
3.1
30/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: J Noonan (59)
30/1
5g Host (CHI) x Our Lona (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
3.4
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (57)
8/1
4m Reward For Effort x Go With The Wind (Song Of Tara (IRE))
8
4.6
16/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: Lucinda Doodt (60)
16/1
7g Crystal Finale x Hennesprit (Bel Esprit )
9
4.8
Shakarl (13)
12/1
T: R G Symons
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
12/1
6g Nadeem x Shashzaya (IRE) (Ashkalani (IRE))
100
0.0
12/1
T: R K Challis
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
12/1
7g Written Tycoon x Morning Session (Rory's Jester )