Sires With Winners - Friday October 23

Breednet - Friday October 23

Here is the full list of 60 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia on Friday with winners and result details.

Wordsmith

Wordsmith
6m Gee Gee Lanett (ex Vivre La Nett)
5m Gee Gee Queen Bee (ex Annie's Gee Gee)
3f Gee Gee Sox (ex Annie's Gee Gee)
4g Mywordis (ex Liberty Reign)
Al Maher
5m Matas (ex Rainfalls)
5m Villeneuve Lady (ex Step Up Lady)
All Too Hard
6g Keysor (ex Midnight Martini)
3g Ronniejay (ex Star Of The Screen)
Charm Spirit
3c Charmed Individual (ex Onmyown)
4g Sansom (ex Bryony)
Dundeel
4m Deserved (ex Statuette)
4m Exotic Deel (ex Exotic Escape)
Smart Missile
4m Miss Gem (ex Beautiful Gem)
3g Taketheshot (ex Pass)
The Factor
5m Quotant (ex Umagal)
4m Shores Of Avalon (ex Angel Of Avalon)
Zed
4m Canucia (ex Sanuk)
6g Irish Flame (ex Fleur De L'orient)
Akeed Mofeed
4m After You (ex Annenberg)
All American
6g American Salute (ex Reverenza)
Animal Kingdom
4g Total Recall (ex Hussta La Vista)
Artie Schiller
3f Learning Curve (ex Tempting Lady)
Bel Esprit
5m The Publikin (ex Johnny Loves Mary)
Benfica
4g Ringo's Charm (ex Tully Lea)
Better Than Ready
3g Broken Hero (ex Western Desert)
Brazen Beau
4g Sartorial Splendor (ex Personal Ensign)
Burgundy
4m Vino Bella (ex Pinstinct)
Camelot
5m Medieval Miss (ex Tellora)
Canford Cliffs
4g Lucky Go First (ex Kiara Wonder)
Darci Brahma
4h Harlech (ex Obsession)
Declaration Of War
4m Tubby Two Tracks (ex Wool's In Fashion)
Duporth
7g Hey Doc (ex Heyington Honey)
Exceed And Excel
6g Bouddi (ex Shirley)
Fastnet Rock
4g Groundswell (ex The Broken Shore)
Foxwedge
5g Express Courier (ex Pass The Parcel)
Gallant Guru
5m The Big Boss (ex Inferno)
God's Own
5g Jeremiah (ex Genuine Blonde)
Haradasun
6g Eaglehawk (ex Oahu Girl)
Helmet
5m Elani Rose (ex Hierogram)
He's Remarkable
5g Remarx (ex True Spirit)
Hinchinbrook
6g Playard (ex McCune)
Keep The Faith
4g Bon Spot (ex Julinsky)
Magnus
4g Galenus (ex Morell)
Manhattan Rain
4g Toto (ex Outofafrika)
Medaglia D'Oro
3f False Step (ex Impetuous)
Moshe
4g Hillcrest Moses (ex Amber Shimmer)
New Approach
8g Demonstrate (ex Swishes)
Nicconi
3g Aston Rapova (ex Our Sharapova)
No Excuse Needed
5g Justaskme (ex Often)
Not A Single Doubt
8g Date Night (ex France Soir)
Oamaru Force
4g Tullys Gold (ex Cadgee Gold)
Ocean Park
3g Puke Park (ex Pineau)
Pins
5m West Wind (ex Zephyr Song)
Real Impact (Second Season)
3c Tempel One (ex Only Roses)
Reset
5m Jennevee (ex Inscrutable)
Roc De Cambes
4m Desert Mirage (ex Oakwood)
Sacred Falls
3g Sacred Palace (ex Laurinel Princess)
Savabeel
4g Traduce (ex Villifye)
Sebring
7m Runaway Girl (ex Asylum Seeker)
Squamosa
3f Thunberg (ex No Push Over)
Sweet Orange (Second Season)
4m Total Sass (ex Model To Nite)
Tobique
4g Saigon Hot Night (ex Antonia Bella)
Toorak Toff
6h Iconoclasm (ex Gold Lottey)
Toronado
3g Reciprocation (ex Divine Princess)
Verrazano
4g Mirkwood Forest (ex La Primavera)
Wandjina
4m Wandonna (ex Modonna)
Wanted
4g Meadows Young Buck (ex Polka Dot)
War
4g Gironde (ex Deluga Lass)
Written Tycoon
3f Written Beauty (ex Beauty World)
Advertisment
Stallion Parade
More Reading...
Sires With Winners - Wednesday March 3
Here is the full list of 46 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia on Wednesday with winners and result details.
Second Australian Winner for American Pharoah
Popular Port Macquarie trainer Neil Godbolt can’t believe his luck in having an American Pharoah (USA) in his stable with leggy gelding Buck Pharoah opening his account at his home track on Thursday.
Best On Breeding
Four Group 1s evenly divided between Flemington and Randwick on Saturday with a massive twenty stakes races, including four intriguing events for the two-year-olds, but wait, there’s more.
Widden Stud Expand into Victoria
The world’s oldest family-owned and run thoroughbred stud farm, Widden Stud is set to write a new chapter in 2021 with a well-considered expansion plan into the Victorian marketplace.
Shocking Stayer Seeks to Emulate His Sire
In-form galloper Defibrillate is giving his New Zealand owners a great thrill, having strung together four consecutive wins in Melbourne, and he will be vying to extend it to five at Flemington on Saturday.
Mill Park Team Ready for Adelaide MM
Fresh from achieving 100% clearance at Inglis Premier, the Mill Park team are ready for more sales action at the Magic Millions Adelaide Yearling Sale (March 9, 10) where they will present a top class draft of 12.
Nicks that Click – An Obvious Choice Delivers
When full brothers Deep Field and Shooting to Win went to stud in 2015 pedigree analysts were quick to notice the potential for these two Danehill free sires from the famed Eight Carat female family.
Juvenile Trial Watch – Rosehill
There were six heats for two year-olds at Rosehill on Thursday morning featuring winners for first season sires Capitalist and Tivaci with the fastest heat taken out by a well bred filly by Not a Single Doubt.
Flying Artie Colt Wins G1 Blue Diamond
Outstanding colt Flying Artie was a fast finishing second in the 2016 Group I MRC Blue Diamond Stakes behind Extreme Choice after drawing near the outside, but he got a measure of consolation for that defeat when his first crop son Artorius stormed to victory in the $1.5million juvenile classic at Caulfield on Saturday.
Black Type Aspirations for Kiwi Wednesday Winners
Talented three-year-old The Irishman made a winning start for new trainer Mark Newnham when successful over 1400m at Warwick Farm on Wednesday.