Find A Sire: 

SAVABEEL (AUS)

Stands at Waikato Stud
2019 FEE: FOA

Runners Today

BRAT R1-4 Craftmanship 2c ex: Aspinal8th
BRAT R3-7 Magazine 2f ex: Vogue9th
BRAT R5-2 Jinda 4m ex: Ripple Rock2nd
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

1st Randwick-Kensington: Subban 4g ex Vogue
1st Sandown-Hillside: Savaheat 4g ex Heat Storm
4th Arawa Park: Savastep 3f ex Stepping Out
4th Oakbank: Zataglio 9g ex Rotogravure
5th Augathella: Motueka River 4g ex Tiptoes
8th Arawa Park: Patsys Lass 3f ex Patsy O'Reilly
10th Sandown-Hillside: Mr Clarify 6g ex Clareta
10th Sha Tin: Grand Harbour 8g ex Haberdashery
13th Sha Tin: Circuit Three 4g ex Forty Two Below
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Kiwi Farmers Celebrate The Chosen One
It’s not often you find the owner of a Group Three winner at Royal Randwick happily ensconced on his tractor cutting grass less than twenty-four hours after such a notable victory.
Consolation for Savabeel's The Chosen One in Packer Plate
The Dennis brothers, Tony, Joe, Ray and Martin, were honoured with the 2016 Outstanding Contribution to New Zealand Racing Award and the leading South Island breeders are enjoying the journey their homebred The Chosen One is taking them.

Australian Yearling Stats

NZ Yearling Stats

Top Progeny

Kawi
15 wins, 10 stakes, (7 x Gr1)
Lucia Valentina
7 wins, 6 stakes, (3 x Gr1)
Sangster
6 wins, 4 stakes, (3 x Gr1)
Soriano
9 wins, 7 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Scarlett Lady
8 wins, 5 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Savvy Coup
6 wins, 4 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Shillelagh
8 wins, 3 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Costume
6 wins, 2 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Diademe
7 wins, 4 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Brambles
6 wins, 3 stakes, (1 x Gr1)

Top Nicks

O'Reilly
64 wnrs, (11 sw) Unicron Jewellery
Pins
51 wnrs, (9 sw) Flame Hero
Flying Spur
14 wnrs, (5 sw) Shillelagh
Carnegie
14 wnrs, (4 sw) Savvy Nature
Montjeu
9 wnrs, (3 sw) Lucia Valentina
Volksraad
18 wnrs, (2 sw) Vara Pearl
Danehill
17 wnrs, (2 sw) Yearn
Last Tycoon
12 wnrs, (2 sw) Rattan
Last Tycoon
12 wnrs, (2 sw) Rattan
Prized
5 wnrs, (2 sw) Saavoya

Runners Today

BRAT R1-4 Craftmanship 2c ex: Aspinal8th
BRAT R3-7 Magazine 2f ex: Vogue9th
BRAT R5-2 Jinda 4m ex: Ripple Rock2nd
Click here for more entries

Yesterday's Results

1st Randwick-Kensington: Subban 4g ex Vogue
1st Sandown-Hillside: Savaheat 4g ex Heat Storm
4th Arawa Park: Savastep 3f ex Stepping Out
4th Oakbank: Zataglio 9g ex Rotogravure
5th Augathella: Motueka River 4g ex Tiptoes
8th Arawa Park: Patsys Lass 3f ex Patsy O'Reilly
10th Sandown-Hillside: Mr Clarify 6g ex Clareta
10th Sha Tin: Grand Harbour 8g ex Haberdashery
13th Sha Tin: Circuit Three 4g ex Forty Two Below
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Kiwi Farmers Celebrate The Chosen One
It’s not often you find the owner of a Group Three winner at Royal Randwick happily ensconced on his tractor cutting grass less than twenty-four hours after such a notable victory.
Consolation for Savabeel's The Chosen One in Packer Plate
The Dennis brothers, Tony, Joe, Ray and Martin, were honoured with the 2016 Outstanding Contribution to New Zealand Racing Award and the leading South Island breeders are enjoying the journey their homebred The Chosen One is taking them.

Top Progeny

Kawi
15 wins, 10 stakes, (7 x Gr1)
Lucia Valentina
7 wins, 6 stakes, (3 x Gr1)
Sangster
6 wins, 4 stakes, (3 x Gr1)
Soriano
9 wins, 7 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Scarlett Lady
8 wins, 5 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Savvy Coup
6 wins, 4 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Shillelagh
8 wins, 3 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Costume
6 wins, 2 stakes, (2 x Gr1)
Diademe
7 wins, 4 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Brambles
6 wins, 3 stakes, (1 x Gr1)

Top Nicks

O'Reilly
64 wnrs, (11 sw) Unicron Jewellery
Pins
51 wnrs, (9 sw) Flame Hero
Flying Spur
14 wnrs, (5 sw) Shillelagh
Carnegie
14 wnrs, (4 sw) Savvy Nature
Montjeu
9 wnrs, (3 sw) Lucia Valentina
Volksraad
18 wnrs, (2 sw) Vara Pearl
Danehill
17 wnrs, (2 sw) Yearn
Last Tycoon
12 wnrs, (2 sw) Rattan
Last Tycoon
12 wnrs, (2 sw) Rattan
Prized
5 wnrs, (2 sw) Saavoya