Stands at Scenic Lodge
No runners today. Click for more.

Yesterday's Results

3rd Kalgoorlie: Angelic Moon 2f ex Angelic Heart
6th Narrandera: Lennox Road 5g ex Military Queen
6th Port Augusta: Flo Jo Snip 6m ex Montecatini
7th Narrandera: Trish's Diamonds 3f ex Sea Diamonds
8th Sunshine Coast: Sly Grin 5g ex Sourire
12th Coffs Harbour: Ecker Road 5g ex Sounds Assertive
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Tinsnip Wins G3 WA Sires
There’s not much racing on Good Friday, but there were a couple of stakes races in Perth with the Group III WATC WA Sires Produce Stakes won by Snippetson gelding Tinsnip.
Snippets Land Claims Second National Stakes - Four Years After His First
Four years after he won the Listed National Sprint, the Peter and Paul Snowden-trained Snippets Land claimed the race again at Canberra on Sunday.

Australian Yearling Stats

NZ Yearling Stats

Top Progeny

Snippets Land
8 wins, 4 stakes
Rebelson
8 wins, 3 stakes
Vergara
8 wins, 2 stakes
Fast Clip
6 wins, 2 stakes
Nobby Snip
5 wins, 2 stakes
My Poppette
3 wins, 2 stakes
Kenjorwood
11 wins, 1 stakes
That's The One
4 wins, 1 stakes
Lady Sniper
4 wins, 1 stakes
Miss Upstart
3 wins, 1 stakes

Top Nicks

Flying Spur
11 wnrs, (2 sw) Kenjorwood
Danzero
9 wnrs, (1 sw) Big Tomee
Arena
8 wnrs, (1 sw) Lady Sniper
Spinning World
6 wnrs, (1 sw) Mister Milton
Testa Rossa
5 wnrs, (1 sw) Snippets Land
Redoute's Choice
3 wnrs, (1 sw) That's The One
Falbrav
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Rebelson
Honour And Glory
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Fast Clip
Pine Bluff
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Fun Tapestry
Choisir
1 wnrs, (1 sw) My Poppette
No runners today. Click for more.

Yesterday's Results

3rd Kalgoorlie: Angelic Moon 2f ex Angelic Heart
6th Narrandera: Lennox Road 5g ex Military Queen
6th Port Augusta: Flo Jo Snip 6m ex Montecatini
7th Narrandera: Trish's Diamonds 3f ex Sea Diamonds
8th Sunshine Coast: Sly Grin 5g ex Sourire
12th Coffs Harbour: Ecker Road 5g ex Sounds Assertive
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Tinsnip Wins G3 WA Sires
There’s not much racing on Good Friday, but there were a couple of stakes races in Perth with the Group III WATC WA Sires Produce Stakes won by Snippetson gelding Tinsnip.
Snippets Land Claims Second National Stakes - Four Years After His First
Four years after he won the Listed National Sprint, the Peter and Paul Snowden-trained Snippets Land claimed the race again at Canberra on Sunday.

Top Progeny

Snippets Land
8 wins, 4 stakes
Rebelson
8 wins, 3 stakes
Vergara
8 wins, 2 stakes
Fast Clip
6 wins, 2 stakes
Nobby Snip
5 wins, 2 stakes
My Poppette
3 wins, 2 stakes
Kenjorwood
11 wins, 1 stakes
That's The One
4 wins, 1 stakes
Lady Sniper
4 wins, 1 stakes
Miss Upstart
3 wins, 1 stakes

Top Nicks

Flying Spur
11 wnrs, (2 sw) Kenjorwood
Danzero
9 wnrs, (1 sw) Big Tomee
Arena
8 wnrs, (1 sw) Lady Sniper
Spinning World
6 wnrs, (1 sw) Mister Milton
Testa Rossa
5 wnrs, (1 sw) Snippets Land
Redoute's Choice
3 wnrs, (1 sw) That's The One
Falbrav
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Rebelson
Honour And Glory
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Fast Clip
Pine Bluff
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Fun Tapestry
Choisir
1 wnrs, (1 sw) My Poppette