Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
Aug 8 - Rosehill:
Schweppes Rosebud
LR
1100m
Anders
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Jul 25 - Belmont Park:
H.G. Bolton Sprint
LR
1200m
Red Can Man
(
Gingerbread Man
)
Jul 18 - Belmont Park:
Belmont Classic
LR
2200m
Chantrea
(
Puissance De Lune
(IRE))
Jul 4 - Belmont Park:
Aquanita Stakes
LR
2000m
Cousin Ivan
(
Fiorente
(IRE))
Jul 4 - Belmont Park:
Belmont Oaks
LR
2000m
Chantrea
(
Puissance De Lune
(IRE))
Jun 20 - Belmont Park:
Waroa-Belmont Guineas
LR
1600m
Kay Cee
(
Playing God
)
Jun 20 - Flemington:
A.R. Creswick Stakes
LR
1200m
Front Page
(
Magnus
)
Jun 6 - Belmont Park:
Raconteur Stakes
LR
1400m
Kay Cee
(
Playing God
)
Jun 6 - Eagle Farm:
Nuturf Mick Dittman Plate
LR
1000m
Aquitaine
(
Exceed And Excel
)
May 30 - Doomben:
Mitavite Pam O'Neill Stakes
LR
1600m
Vanna Girl
(
Husson
(ARG))
May 16 - Morphettville:
Aami Centaurea Stakes
LR
2030m
Oasis Girl
(
Redoute's Choice
)
May 16 - Rosehill:
Arrowfield Ortensia Stakes
LR
1100m
Dirty Work
(
Written Tycoon
)
May 16 - Rosehill:
Coolmore Denise's Joy Stakes
LR
1100m
Fituese
(
Deep Field
)
May 9 - Doomben:
Sky Racing Doomben Guineas
LR
1615m
Vanna Girl
(
Husson
(ARG))
May 9 - Morphettville:
Adel. Galvanising Adel Gneas
LR
1600m
Game Keeper
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Apr 25 - Flemington:
Vrc St Leger
LR
2800m
Sacramento
(
Pierro
)
Apr 25 - Morphettville Parks:
H C Nitschke Stakes
LR
1400m
Wild Vixen
(
Foxwedge
)
Apr 18 - Morphettville:
Redelva Stakes
LR
1100m
Garner
(
Barbados
)
Apr 11 - Caulfield:
Neds Galilee Series Final
LR
2400m
Royal Crown
(
Helmet
)
Apr 11 - Randwick:
The Agency Sth Pacific Classic
LR
1400m
Indy Car
(
Sebring
)
Apr 4 - Morphettville:
Dominant Port Adelaide Guineas
LR
1800m
Dalasan
(
Dalakhani
(IRE))
Apr 4 - Morphettville:
Fleurieu Milk Laelia Stakes
LR
1600m
Meuse
(
Snitzel
)
Mar 28 - Ascot:
Schweppes-Melvista Stakes
LR
2200m
Red Hot Tip
(
Red Hot Choice
)
Mar 28 - Bendigo:
Bendigo Guineas
LR
1400m
Riddle Me That
(
Deep Field
)
Mar 21 - Rosehill:
Darby Munro Stakes
LR
1200m
California Zimbol
(
I Am Invincible
)
Mar 14 - Ascot:
Natasha Stakes
LR
2200m
Tuscan Queen
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Mar 14 - Ascot:
Schweppes-Jc Roberts Stakes
LR
1800m
Talladega
(
Sebring
)
Mar 9 - Canberra:
XXXX Gold Canberra Guineas
LR
1400m
Promotions
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Mar 7 - Flemington:
Incognitus Stakes
LR
1100m
Sangria
(
I Am Invincible
)
Mar 7 - Randwick:
Tokyo City Keiba Fireball Stks
LR
1100m
Villami
(
Foxwedge
)
Feb 29 - Ascot:
Lex Piper Stakes
LR
1600m
Money Matters
(
Canford Cliffs
(IRE))
Feb 29 - Ascot:
Schweppes-Ascot 1000 Guineas
LR
1800m
Lonsdale Lady
(
Maschino
)
Feb 23 - Launceston:
Kevin Sharkie Tasmanian Oaks
LR
2100m
Still A Star
(
Toronado
(IRE))
Feb 15 - Ascot:
Challenge Stakes
LR
1500m
Superstorm
(
Sebring
)
Feb 9 - Hobart:
Crown Plaza Hobart Strutt Stks
LR
2100m
Still A Star
(
Toronado
(IRE))
Feb 2 - Bunbury:
Rangeview Stud Classic
LR
1400m
Money Matters
(
Canford Cliffs
(IRE))
Feb 1 - Hobart:
Schweppes Tasmanian Derby
LR
2200m
Vamos Raffa
(
Stratum
)
Jan 18 - Launceston:
Kevin Sharkie Launceston Guine
LR
2100m
Still A Star
(
Toronado
(IRE))
Jan 4 - Launceston:
Ladbrokes Tasmanian Guineas
LR
1600m
Still A Star
(
Toronado
(IRE))
Dec 27 - Gosford:
Gosford Guineas
LR
1200m
Hightail
(
Written Tycoon
)
Dec 14 - Eagle Farm:
Pages Gold Edition Plate
LR
1200m
Alligator Blood
(
All Too Hard
)
Dec 7 - Ascot:
Tabtouch-Sir Ernest Lee-Steere
LR
1400m
Sanabreanna
(
Red Hot Choice
)
Nov 30 - Doomben:
Tab Mode Plate
LR
1200m
Sugar Boom
(
Spirit Of Boom
)
Nov 23 - Ascot:
Tabtouch-Placid Ark Stakes
LR
1200m
Massimo
(
Sessions
)
Nov 16 - Sandown-Hillside:
Mrc 6 Mth M'ship Twilight Glow
LR
1400m
Xilong
(
Deep Field
)
Nov 9 - Ascot:
Ballpoint Constr-Fairetha Stks
LR
1400m
Red Can Man
(
Gingerbread Man
)
Nov 9 - Flemington:
World Horse Racing Springtime
LR
1400m
Banquo
(
Written Tycoon
)
Nov 7 - Flemington:
Tcl Tv Stakes
LR
1800m
Pancho
(
Dissident
)
Nov 5 - Ascot:
Tabtouch-Burgess Queen Stakes
LR
1400m
Kay Cee
(
Playing God
)
Nov 5 - Flemington:
The Hong Kong Jockey Club Stks
LR
1400m
Akari
(
Snitzel
)
Oct 26 - Ascot:
D'Orsogna-Belgravia Stakes
LR
1200m
Jericho Missile
(
Smart Missile
)
Oct 26 - Moonee Valley:
Pfd Food Serv. Crockett Stakes
LR
1200m
Broadwayandfourth
(
Smart Missile
)
Oct 26 - Randwick:
Southern Cross Brian Crowley
LR
1200m
Diamond Thunder
(
Dawn Approach
(IRE))
Oct 23 - Geelong:
Roderick Ins. Geelong Classic
LR
2200m
Long Jack
(
So You Think
(NZ))
Oct 19 - Caulfield:
Polytrack Gothic Stakes
LR
1400m
Alabama Express
(
Redoute's Choice
)
Oct 19 - Randwick:
Bisley Workwear Reginald Allen
LR
1400m
Akari
(
Snitzel
)
Oct 12 - Morphettville:
Hill Smith Stakes
LR
1800m
Craftmanship
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
Oct 5 - Flemington:
Antler Luggage Poseidon Stakes
LR
1100m
Taraayef
(
Lonhro
)
Oct 5 - Flemington:
McGregor Super Impose Stakes
LR
1800m
Warning
(
Declaration Of War
(USA))
Sep 28 - Rosehill:
Schweppes Heritage Stakes
LR
1100m
Standout
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Sep 21 - Caulfield:
Aquis Jim Moloney Stakes
LR
1400m
I Am Eloquent
(
I Am Invincible
)
Sep 14 - Flemington:
Cap D'Antibes Stakes
LR
1100m
Wayupinthesky
(
Snitzel
)
Sep 14 - Flemington:
Exford Plate
LR
1400m
Legionnaire
(
Stratum
)
Sep 14 - Morphettville:
Sajc Morphettville Guineas
LR
1600m
Bonvicini
(
Myboycharlie
(IRE))
Sep 14 - Rosehill:
Dulcify Stakes
LR
1500m
Just Thinkin'
(
So You Think
(NZ))
Sep 7 - Moonee Valley:
Inglis Atlantic Jewel Stks
LR
1200m
Exhilarates
(
Snitzel
)
Aug 24 - Moonee Valley:
McMahon's Dairy McKenzie Stks
LR
1200m
Condo's Express
(
Rubick
)
Aug 10 - Rosehill:
C'bury Hurlstone Park Rosebud
LR
1100m
Dawn Passage
(
Dawn Approach
(IRE))
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015