Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
Mar 14 - Trentham:
N.Z. St Leger
LR
2600m
Sergeant Blast
(
Darci Brahma
)
Mar 14 - Trentham:
Te Akau Racing Lightning Hcp
LR
1200m
Enzo's Lad
(AUS)
(
Testa Rossa
(AUS))
Feb 29 - Ellerslie:
Mufhasa Stakes
LR
1300m
Star Of Bombay
(
Atlante
(AUS))
Feb 29 - Wingatui:
Airfreight Stakes
LR
1400m
Miss Federer
(
Swiss Ace
(AUS))
Feb 22 - Matamata:
Kaimai Stakes
LR
2000m
Joe's Legacy
(
Guillotine
)
Feb 15 - Ascot Park:
Southland Guineas
LR
1600m
Lightning Jack
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
Feb 6 - Tauherenikau:
Thoroughbred Breeders Stakes
LR
1600m
Sinarahma
(
Darci Brahma
)
Feb 1 - New Plymouth Raceway:
Oaks Prelude
LR
1800m
Seven Seas
(
Roc De Cambes
)
Feb 1 - Wingatui:
Dunedin Gold Cup
LR
2400m
Sitarist
(
Road To Rock
(AUS))
Feb 1 - Wingatui:
Dunedin Guineas
LR
1500m
El Gladiador
(
Ghibellines
(AUS))
Jan 25 - Ellerslie:
Karaka Million 2yo
LR
1200m
Cool Aza Beel
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Jan 25 - Ellerslie:
Karaka Million 3yo Classic
LR
1600m
Probabeel
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Jan 25 - Riccarton Park:
Speight's Timaru Stakes
LR
1400m
Windsor
(
Alamosa
)
Jan 18 - Gore:
Gore Guineas
LR
1335m
Lightning Jack
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
Jan 4 - Awapuni:
Marton Cup
LR
2200m
Beauden
(
Bullbars
(AUS))
Dec 28 - Phar Lap Raceway:
Craigmore Timaru Cup
LR
1600m
Who Dares Wins
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
Dec 26 - Ellerslie:
Hallmark Stud Hcp
LR
1200m
Pretty To Sea
(
Ocean Park
)
Dec 26 - Ellerslie:
Shaw's Wires Ropes Uncle Remus
LR
1400m
Travelling Light
(
El Roca
(AUS))
Dec 26 - Wingatui:
Sthrn Wide Realty Hazlett Stks
LR
1200m
The Precious One
(
Darci Brahma
)
Nov 30 - Ellerslie:
Trevor Eagle Memorial 3yo
LR
1500m
Two Illicit
(
Jimmy Choux
)
Nov 30 - Wanganui:
Steelform Roofing Wanganui Cup
LR
2040m
Sentimental Miss
(
Reliable Man
(GB))
Nov 29 - Otaki:
Fasttrack Insurance Levin Stks
LR
1200m
Evalina
(AUS)
(
I Am Invincible
(AUS))
Nov 23 - Pukekohe Park:
Fasttrack Insurance Stakes
LR
1100m
Unition
(AUS)
(
Fastnet Rock
(AUS))
Nov 23 - Pukekohe Park:
Haunui Farm Counties Bowl
LR
1100m
Its Destinys Child
(
Castledale
(IRE))
Nov 16 - Riccarton Park:
Welcome Stakes
LR
1000m
La Romanee
(
Burgundy
)
Nov 9 - Riccarton Park:
Metropolitan Trophy
LR
2500m
Duplicity
(
Duporth
(AUS))
Nov 9 - Riccarton Park:
Pegasus Stakes
LR
1000m
Sensei
(AUS)
(
Dream Ahead
(USA))
Nov 9 - Te Rapa:
Legacy Lodge Sprint
LR
1200m
Media Sensation
(AUS)
(
I Am Invincible
(AUS))
Nov 2 - Awapuni:
Feilding Gold Cup
LR
2200m
Toms
(
Towkay
(AUS))
Oct 26 - Riccarton Park:
C'church Casino Spring Classic
LR
2000m
Chief Sequoyah
(
Redwood
(GB))
Oct 26 - Trentham:
Wellesley Stakes
LR
1000m
Play That Song
(
Showcasing
(GB))
Oct 19 - Arawa Park:
Staphanos Classic
LR
1950m
Sweet Treat
(
Ekraar
(USA))
Oct 12 - Matamata:
Matamata Cup
LR
1600m
Polly Grey
(
Azamour
(IRE))
Sep 22 - Pukekohe Park:
Karaka Classic
LR
1600m
Vernanme
(
O'Reilly
)
Sep 21 - Riccarton Park:
Canterbury Belle
LR
1200m
Miss Federer
(
Swiss Ace
(AUS))
Sep 7 - Wanganui:
The O'Learys Fillies Stakes
LR
1200m
Riva Capri
(
Atlante
(AUS))
Sep 7 - Wanganui:
Wanganui Guineas
LR
1340m
Cooga Doon
(
Makfi
(GB))
Aug 31 - Hastings:
El Roca-Sir Colin Meads Trophy
LR
1200m
Catalyst
(
Darci Brahma
)
Jul 27 - Otaki:
Ford Ryder Stakes
LR
1200m
Sai Fah
(
Rios
)
Jul 20 - New Plymouth Raceway:
Powerworx Opunake Cup
LR
1400m
Helena Baby
(
Guillotine
)
Jun 22 - Tauranga:
Ultimate Tauranga Classic
LR
1400m
Sleeping Beauty
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
Jun 1 - Wanganui:
Ag Challenge Stakes
LR
1600m
Dolcetto
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
Jun 1 - Wanganui:
Castletown Stakes
LR
1200m
Flaunting
(
Showcasing
(GB))
May 25 - Ellerslie:
Piazza D'Oro Futurity Stakes
LR
1400m
Rhaegar
(AUS)
(
Pluck
(USA))
May 18 - Awapuni:
James Bull Rangitikei Gold Cup
LR
1600m
Hinerangi
(AUS)
(
Fastnet Rock
(AUS))
History
May 4 - Riccarton Park:
Champagne Stakes
LR
1200m
All About Magic
(
Showcasing
(GB))
May 4 - Riccarton Park:
Great Easter Stks
LR
1400m
He Kin Fly
(
Darci Brahma
)
May 4 - Te Rapa:
Waikato Equine Vet Centre 2yo
LR
1100m
Rainbow Dash
(
Showcasing
(GB))
Apr 25 - Awapuni:
Manawatu Itm Anzac Mile
LR
1600m
Rock On Wood
(
Redwood
(GB))
History
Apr 20 - Ellerslie:
Champagne Stakes
LR
1600m
Quick Thinker
(AUS)
(
So You Think
)
Apr 20 - Riverton:
Carriers Arms Htl Riverton Cup
LR
2147m
Lil Miss Swiss
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
Apr 13 - Hastings:
Hawke's Bay Cup
LR
2200m
Felaar
(
Ekraar
(USA))
Apr 13 - Hastings:
Nzb Finance Sprint
LR
1200m
Princess Kereru
(
Pins
(AUS))
Apr 13 - Riccarton Park:
Warstep Stakes
LR
2000m
Beyond The Fort
(
Niagara
(AUS))
Apr 6 - Riccarton Park:
Christchurch Casino Easter Cup
LR
1600m
Who Dares Wins
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
Apr 6 - Riccarton Park:
Nzb Airfreight Stakes
LR
1600m
Secret Allure
(
Zacinto
(GB))
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015