Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
»
Daily Summary
Daily Summary
Today
Yesterday
Fri 14
Thu 13
Wed 12
Tue 11
Mon 10
Sun 09
The list of results sorted by successful sires. You can sort by the other options below.
Note:
(1)
denotes First Season Sire,
(2)
denotes Second Season Sire
Sire
Dam
Vendor
Sale Price
Results for Friday May 24
Sire
Horse
(Dam)
Meeting
Shalaa
5g
Critical Time
(Silverscreen Queen)
Murwillumbah
4g
Drialle
(My Miss Pedrille)
Gatton
3f
Shyleah
(Methyar)
Cranbourne
Dundeel
4m
Chassagne
(Riva Romantica)
Gatton
2f
Star Croupier
(Ain'tnofallenstar)
Geelong
Artie Schiller
6g
Galbalan
(Brave Soul)
Murwillumbah
Belardo
4g
Night Raider
(Midnight Breaker)
Wingatui
Better Than Ready
4g
Already Better
(Bellanca)
Gatton
Burgundy
5g
Game Duke
(Game Duchess)
Wingatui
(1)
D'argento
2g
Due Calzini
(Terminally Pretty)
Goulburn
Denman
3f
Joyner
(Sansadee)
Goulburn
Dissident
5g
Union Spirit
(Demetria)
Gatton
Dream Ahead
5m
Wind Dreamer
(Windrunner)
Cranbourne
Exceed And Excel
3f
Drift Net
(Seine Net)
Geelong
Fighting Sun
7g
Sun Samurai
(Naughty Minx)
Geelong
(2)
Harry Angel
2g
Harry's Yacht
(Yacht Club)
Geelong
Heroic Valour
4g
Son Of Heroic
(Stream Of Light)
Murwillumbah
Highland Reel
3f
She Said
(Lady Of Sorrento)
Geelong
Holy Roman Emperor
6g
Roman Heir
(Gilded Diamond)
Gatton
Impending
3g
Impendor
(Dorky)
Murwillumbah
(2)
Justify
3g
Disco Prince
(The Party Stand)
Cranbourne
Kuroshio
8g
Kamchatka
(Orpenella)
Cranbourne
Lonhro
4g
Truffle Finder
(La Parisienne)
Cranbourne
Not A Single Doubt
3f
Without A Doubt
(Rina Bettina)
Murwillumbah
Outreach
3f
Hermanita
(Tempting Lady)
Gatton
(1)
Pierata
2g
Midnight Dynamite
(Talented Miss)
Goulburn
Proisir
5m
Classic Diva
(Scarlet Diva)
Wingatui
Pure Champion
6g
Street Fightin Man
(Ruby Tuesday)
Wingatui
Rageese
4g
Reggie Ruler
(Lyla)
Wingatui
Rich Enuff
4g
Spare Coin
(Little Things)
Geelong
Rothesay
6g
Daedalus
(Romance)
Murwillumbah
Russian Revolution
3f
Russian Snitzel
(Flitter Bye)
Goulburn
Savabeel
5g
Benbulben
(Amazing Lady)
Cranbourne
Shamus Award
5g
Loaded Gun
(Sequent)
Gatton
Smart Missile
3g
Kirkuk
(Banner Blonde)
Goulburn
Snitzel
3g
Apic Run
(Politeness)
Goulburn
So You Think
4g
Scalextrics
(Slots)
Goulburn
Spieth
4g
Jackand
(Titanic Jill)
Geelong
Star Turn
4m
Refreshing
(Beyond The Dream)
Geelong
Star Witness
4g
Beau Witness
(Miss Ellie Grace)
Gatton
Starspangledbanner
6g
Avenue Of Stars
(Casino Lass)
Murwillumbah
(1)
Tassort
2f
Shamadan
(Vienna Waltz)
Murwillumbah
Tavistock
5g
Mathew
(Miss Artistic)
Cranbourne
(2)
Written By
3g
Scorsese
(Hollyweird)
Cranbourne
Xtravagant
5m
Sass 'n' Cheek
(Filemup)
Goulburn
Zacinto
5g
Smiling Zac
(Pearly Whites)
Gatton