Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Animalia
(AUS) 2014
Profile
9h Animal Kingdom (USA) x Hold To Ransom (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
Foaled November 14, 2014
Career:
34 starts, 5 - 3 - 6 $197,915
Trainer:
Matthew Dale, Canberra
Ownership:
Mrs A E Dale, C A Fitzgerald, R K Thompson, Forbrydelsen Pty Ltd (Mgr: J R Baxter), M Comito, Mrs S J Lawrence, P J Lawrence & Mrs E Comito
Animalia is a 9 year old stallion by Animal Kingdom out of the Red Ransom mare, Hold To Ransom.
Last start was 8th at Rosehill on January 30, 2021 in the Anz Bloodstock News (Bm78) over 2000 metres.
Animalia Latest News
Best On Breeding
Godolphin 3YOs to the fore on Saturday
Race Record
6yo
30Jan21
8th
Rosehill
Anz Bloodstock News (Bm78)
2000m
Soft(7) Ms W Costin (52) 30/1 - 1st:
Great House
(26.2L)
6yo
9Jan21
10th
Flemington
Seppelt Salinger (Bm70)
1800m
Good(3) Jamie Kah (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Tycoon Bec
(7.3L)
6yo
18Dec20
6th
Goulburn
Twinstar Racing F Cooper Cup
1600m
Good(4) S Clipperton (59) 12/1 - 1st:
Knight
(2.5L)
6yo
27Nov20
10th
Canberra
Tab Federal
1400m
Good(3) Brodie Loy (59) 16/1 - 1st:
Upper House
(5.3L)
6yo
15Nov20
4th
Canberra
Barrier Trial
900m
Good(3) A Kajiya () - 1st:
Kattegat
(4.6L)
6yo
23Oct20
6th
Canberra
Barrier Trial
900m
Good(3) Aaron Sweeney () - 1st:
Scarleo
(4.3L)
5yo
20Jun20
11th
Randwick
Castelvecchio/Arrowfield-Bm78
2000m
Heavy(9) A Hyeronimus (54.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Mount Popa
(10.9L)
5yo
8Jun20
3rd
Warwick Farm
Tab (Bm74)
2130m
Heavy(8) A Hyeronimus (57.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Stockman
(0.7L)
5yo
24May20
7th
Goulburn
Country Motor Co. Nowra Cup
1600m
Heavy(9) B Mc Dougall (60) 16/1 - 1st:
Balansa
(6.8L)
5yo
19Apr20
8th
Wagga
Kooringal Stud M'bidgee Cup
1800m
Good(4) Nick Heywood (59.5) 5/1 - 1st:
The Doctor's Son
(4.9L)
5yo
30Mar20
2nd
Wagga
Mtc Country Cup
2000m
Soft(5) Tyler Schiller (59.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Azaryah
(2L)
5yo
19Mar20
11th
Albury
Brian Cox Memorial Albury Mile
1600m
Good(4) N Souquet (60) 25/1 - 1st:
Ilovesaki
(6.5L)
5yo
2Mar20
4th
Sapphire Coast
Merimbula Cup
1600m
Good(4) N Souquet (62) 14/1 - 1st:
Fui San
(2.1L)
5yo
13Feb20
16th
Wagga
Rodney Parsons Oam Hcp
1400m
Good(3) Logan McNeil (60.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Budderoo Knight
(14.4L)
5yo
21Jan20
9th
Wagga
Barrier Trial
1000m
Soft(5) Brodie Loy () - 1st:
Real Key
(8.9L)
4yo
3May19
4th
Wagga
Alan Harris McDonald Gold Cup
LR
2000m
Soft(7) Rachel King (54) 9/1 - 1st:
Abdon
(2.5L)
4yo
14Apr19
1st
Wagga
Kooringal Murrumbidgee Cup
1800m
Good(3) Billy Owen (59) 3/1 - 2nd:
High Dude
(0.8L)
4yo
16Mar19
4th
Rosehill
Anz Bloodstock News (Bm78)
1900m
Heavy(9) Tommy Berry (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Supernova
(2.9L)
4yo
6Mar19
8th
Randwick-Kensington
Australian Turf Club (Bm70)
1800m
Good(4) Billy Owen (58) 7/1 - 1st:
Foreign Territory
(4.4L)
4yo
9Feb19
2nd
Warwick Farm
Tab (Bm78)
1600m
Soft(6) J R Collett (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Cisco Bay
(1L)
4yo
21Jan19
3rd
Moruya
Club Narooma Cup
1660m
Good(4) Billy Owen (58.5) 1/1 - 1st:
Le Cavalier
(0.4L)
4yo
7Jan19
1st
Moruya
North Ryde Rsl Moruya Cup
1425m
Good(4) Billy Owen (55.5) 7/2 - 2nd:
Belle Tournure
(0.2L)
4yo
16Dec18
1st
Canberra
Act Formwork (Bm70)
1300m
Soft(6) Billy Owen (60) 8/1 - 2nd:
Critical Touch
(0.1L)
4yo
30Nov18
6th
Canberra
Barrier Trial
900m
Good(4) Amy Mc Lucas () - 1st:
Carruthers
(3L)
3yo
13Jun18
9th
Warwick Farm
Ranvet Power Formula (Bm73)
1600m
Heavy(8) T Angland (56.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Chalmers
(13.4L)
3yo
26May18
3rd
Gosford
Spackman Auto Centre (Bm70)
2600m
Good(4) Nick Heywood (57) 11/4 - 1st:
Red Dream
(1.7L)
3yo
5May18
5th
Rosehill
Tab.Com.Au (Bm79)
1800m
Good(4) B Avdulla (54) 6/1 - 1st:
Live And Free
(9L)
3yo
11Apr18
3rd
Warwick Farm
Ribchester New To Darley-Bm74
1600m
Good(3) J Innes Jnr (54.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Higher Ground
(2.3L)
3yo
16Mar18
11th
Kembla Grange
Tab (Bm65)
1600m
Good(4) T Angland (61.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Sondelon
(6.3L)
3yo
18Feb18
5th
Ballarat
Porter Plant Series Ht 3-Bm64
1400m
Good(4) D Yendall (60) 10/9 - 1st:
Lucky Fish
(1.3L)
3yo
25Oct17
5th
Geelong
Roderick Ins. Geelong Classic
LR
2200m
Soft(5) D Dunn (56) 8/1 - 1st:
Weather With You
(2.4L)
3yo
7Oct17
4th
Flemington
Uci Stakes
LR
1800m
Good(4) J Bowman (56) 13/4 - 1st:
Main Stage
(2.4L)
3yo
15Sep17
1st
Newcastle
Macka's Australian Hcp (C2)
1600m
Good(4) K McEvoy (55) 13/8 - 2nd:
Static Lift
(2L)
3yo
26Aug17
3rd
Beaumont
Elk Designs Hcp (C2)
1350m
Soft(6) J Penza (55.5) 4/9 - 1st:
No Escape
(2.5L)
2yo
20Jul17
1st
Gosford
Erina R L F C Mdn
1600m
Good(4) T Angland (56.5) 9/10 - 2nd:
Krupskaya
(7.5L)
2yo
28Jun17
2nd
Warwick Farm
All Too Hard@vinery Mdn Plate
1400m
Soft(5) T Angland (57) 7/2 - 1st:
Noviero
(0.2L)
2yo
12Jun17
4th
Warwick Farm
Tab Rewards Mdn Hcp
1200m
Heavy(9) T Angland (57.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Wild Heart
(2.6L)
2yo
26May17
8th
Rosehill
Barrier Trial
900m
Soft(5) T Angland () - 1st:
Siege Of Quebec
(3.3L)
2yo
16Feb17
3rd
Beaumont
Hunter Land Rover Mdn Hcp
1350m
Good(3) B Avdulla (57.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Hypnotist
(0.4L)