Breednet Results

GEELONG - Wednesday, October 25

Race 1 - B & B Aluminium Products-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.03 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/2
T: C W McDonald
R: M Zahra (60.5)
13/2
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Any Other Day (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Everyday Lady, Koolama Bay, Our Hussler,
2
0.2
100/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: Thomas Stockdale (51.5)
100/1
6m Casino Prince x Lycme (Canny Lad )
3
1.5
7/2
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms N Beriman (59.5)
7/2
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Sister Earth (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
4
1.6
11/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
11/4F
4m So You Think (NZ) x Picholine (Dehere (USA))
5
1.8
66/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Chris Caserta (58.5)
66/1
5g Stryker x Valentine Rose (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
2.0
9/2
T: P G Carey
R: N Callow (59.5)
9/2
4m Sebring x Thirty Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.0
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
11/2
4g Tickets x Play Money (Red Ransom (USA))
8
4.5
16/1
T: Steven Wilson
R: Jordan Childs (60)
16/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x High School (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
6.0
20/1
T: M W Young
R: D Moor (61)
20/1
4g Helmet x Exultation (Lonhro )
10
8.3
25/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Zac Spain (59)
25/1
4g Master Of Design x Subtle Breeze (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
11
8.6
30/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Liam Riordan (58)
30/1
5h All American x Rechichi (Elvstroem )
12
9.8
50/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
50/1
Race 2 - Jack Rabbit Vineyard (Bm78) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:31.37 (37.52)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Beau Mertens (54)
25/1
5g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Zaziyra (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
2
0.1
7/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D Dunn (54)
7/1
5g Casino Prince x Fine Red (Red Ransom (USA))
3
0.6
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
7/4F
4
1.8
5/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
5/1
7g Thewayyouare (USA) x Artistry (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
5
3.6
20/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J Winks (54)
20/1
4g Sufficient (NZ) x Brindillemousse (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
4.1
20/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Chris Caserta (55)
20/1
10g Good Journey (USA) x Sly One (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
4.2
7/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Yendall (58)
7/2
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Zatiger (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
4.9
12/1
T: K M Keys
R: L Nolen (55)
12/1
9
6.7
12/1
T: P G Carey
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
12/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Our Serena (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 3 - No Fuss Event Hire (Bm70) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:43.19 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2F
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
7/2F
4g Testa Rossa x Zacushla (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2
1.0
7/2F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: M Zahra (59.5)
7/2F
4g Hinchinbrook x Yarranabbe (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.8
20/1
T: A H Parker
R: Beau Mertens (54)
20/1
8g Seul Amour (NZ) x That's De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.9
15/4
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (55)
15/4
4m Red Giant (USA) x Symphony (Fastnet Rock )
5
4.7
6/1
T: D W Brown
R: Ben Thompson (61)
6/1
4g Hidden Dragon x Blank (Hussonet (USA))
6
5.7
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
20/1
6g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Tina Bull (USA) (Holy Bull (USA))
7
6.7
7/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (55)
7/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ruby Lass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
7.0
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: L Currie (58.5)
20/1
6g Moscow Ballet (IRE) x La Fornarina (Archway (IRE))
9
7.3
30/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
30/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Intierra (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
13.0
20/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (55)
20/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Infrared (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 4 - Melb. Cup Carnival Series-Bm78 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:30.86 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: Alan Hunter
R: D Dunn (54)
6/1
2
1.3
40/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Mott (59)
40/1
3
2.1
Emoji (3)
11/4F
T: G M Begg
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
11/4F
5g Denman x Apple Candy (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.2
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
16/1
9g Bel Esprit x Lakemba Gold (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
2.3
5/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Brandon Stockdale (60)
5/1
5g Churchill Downs x Gold Delta (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.4
14/1
T: M J Williams
R: L Currie (59)
14/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Bellaafonte (Anabaa (USA))
7
3.1
30/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: N Callow (58)
30/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Moorunda Lass (Montjeu (IRE))
8
3.8
10/1
T: M C Kent
R: Craig Williams (60)
10/1
7g Royal Academy (USA) x Lady Peony (Belong To Me (USA))
9
4.0
10/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (54)
10/1
4g Helenus x Starlet O'Hara (Galileo (IRE))
10
4.3
10/1
T: A H Parker
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
10/1
9g One Cool Cat (USA) x Egeria (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
11
4.4
100/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Tahlia Hope (52)
100/1
12
5.4
10/1
T: M W Young
R: D Moor (59)
10/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Upper Echelon (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Shojun Dual Choice Plate-Bm84 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.55 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/4F
T: G Eurell
R: D Oliver (56.5)
5/4F
4g Street Boss (USA) x Minnastar (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Kontiki, Star Missile, Starzel,
2
0.2
30/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: S Baster (57)
30/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Gambei (Dehere (USA))
3
0.5
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
16/1
5g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Tapanappa (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
1.5
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
10/1
5g Flying Spur x Broadway Harmony (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
5
2.2
20/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: A Darmanin (54)
20/1
6g Lonhro x Firm (Night Shift (USA))
6
2.4
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (58.5)
20/1
9g Towkay x Black Anna (NZ) (Centaine )
7
3.2
Kievann (11)
11/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: J Bowman (56.5)
11/1
7g Niello x Typhoon Billie (Rory's Jester )
8
3.5
10/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
10/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Della Lobra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
5.7
40/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Taylor Marshall (58)
40/1
10
5.8
Kirani (6)
8/1
T: P T Hyland
R: D Moor (58)
8/1
7g Dash For Cash x Clay Finale (Clay Hero )
11
6.0
15/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
15/1
12
9.0
Vostok (14)
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Craig Williams (56)
20/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x La Biondina (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Roderick Ins. Geelong Classic (2200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:16.47 (37.54)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
15/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Zahra (56)
15/2
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Tarique (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Beatsme,
2
0.2
8/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: L Nolen (56)
8/1
3c Ocean Park (NZ) x Ruud Van Slaats (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
3
1.0
3/1F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (58)
3/1F
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Segue (Ad Valorem (USA))
4
2.2
30/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Craig Williams (54)
30/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Rosey Dane (Woodman (USA))
5
2.4
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (56)
8/1
6
3.6
50/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56)
50/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Testagame (Testa Rossa )
7
3.7
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: N Callow (56)
50/1
3g All Too Hard x Ashley's Kitty (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
3.8
100/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56)
100/1
3g Zacinto (GB) x Mardi Gras (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
9
3.9
30/1
T: G M Begg
R: J Mott (56)
30/1
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Yau Chin (Tobougg (IRE))
10
5.7
50/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (56)
50/1
11
5.8
7/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: S Baster (56)
7/1
3g Savabeel x Brazen (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
6.2
60/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
60/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cinque Cento (Nothin' Leica Dane )
13
6.4
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
7/2
3c Savabeel x Heat Storm (Green Desert (USA))
14
7.4
40/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (56)
40/1
3g Redwood (GB) x Kiss It Better (Catrail (USA))
15
22.4
20/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: D Oliver (56)
20/1
16
26.9
66/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Beau Mertens (56)
66/1
3g Sebring x Cute Emily (Choisir )
Race 7 - Bet365 Geelong Cup (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:29.35 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
14/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
14/1
6g Monsun (GER) x Venetian Beauty (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
Winning siblings: Vera Drake,
2
0.1
2/1F
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (55)
2/1F
5h Tamayuz (GB) x Katerini (FR) (Cacique (IRE))
3
0.9
Violate (10)
16/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: J Winks (54)
16/1
4h Sebring x Shantha's Girl (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.2
11/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: L Nolen (54)
11/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Grey Lilas (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
5
1.3
5/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: D Yendall (54)
5/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Sadiya (Encosta De Lago )
6
1.8
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (54)
7/1
5h Galileo (IRE) x Another Storm (USA) (Gone West (USA))
7
3.8
25/1
T: Liam Howley
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58)
25/1
7g Montjeu (IRE) x Crazy Volume (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
8
3.9
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (54)
20/1
5m Shocking x Komplete Klass (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
9
4.3
10/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
10/1
6g Al Samer x Beheshta (IRE) (Brief Truce (USA))
10
4.5
20/1
T: T W Blacker
R: D Oliver (54.5)
20/1
6g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Rock Chick (Octagonal (NZ))
11
5.8
15/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Zahra (57.5)
15/1
5m Zabeel (NZ) x Sabia (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
6.8
100/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ben Thompson (54)
100/1
6m Encosta De Lago x Riva San (Any Given Sunday )
Race 8 - Rosemont Stud Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.86 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (55)
30/1
5m Denman x Miss Chaski (USA) (Gone West (USA))
2
0.1
15/4
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (55)
15/4
5m Lonhro x Portillo (Red Ransom (USA))
3
0.2
6/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: L Currie (55)
6/1
4m Stravinsky (USA) x Pride Of Tralee (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
4
0.3
13/4F
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (57)
13/4F
5
0.5
10/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
10/1
4m Testa Rossa x Ellicorsam (Fimiston )
6
0.6
10/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: L Nolen (55)
10/1
6m Written Tycoon x Fashion Era (Redding (NZ))
7
1.3
15/1
T: C W McDonald
R: N Callow (55)
15/1
8
1.5
9/1
T: P T Hyland
R: Craig Williams (55)
9/1
4m Sebring x Champagne Sisters (Anabaa (USA))
9
2.5
10/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: D Dunn (55)
10/1
4m Sebring x Tigress Lily (Snitzel )
10
2.6
50/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (55)
50/1
5m Sebring x Four Star Princess (General Nediym )
11
3.9
Adalita (18)
100/1
T: G M Begg
R: Beau Mertens (55)
100/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Oubliette (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
12
5.1
100/1
T: P Morgan
R: S Baster (55)
100/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Holbrook Lass (Rory's Jester )
13
5.9
30/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: D Moor (55)
30/1
5m Mint Lane (USA) x Urakawa (Umatilla (NZ))
14
6.4
80/1
T: J W Price
R: M J Dee (55)
80/1
6m Written Tycoon x Okiato (Flying Spur )
15
6.6
50/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Ben Thompson (55)
50/1
Race 9 - Iga Liquor (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.99 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: L Currie (57)
4/1
4m Reset x She Lago (Encosta De Lago )
2
1.0
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (59)
4/1
6g Bel Esprit x Flowerdrum (USA) (Mister Baileys (GB))
3
1.2
5/2F
T: Andrew Payne
R: D Oliver (56.5)
5/2F
4m Duporth x Crystal Club (Delago Brom )
4
2.7
16/1
T: S V Brown
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (59)
16/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Springburn (Soviet Lad (USA))
5
5.2
66/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Lewis German (59)
66/1
7g Super Kid (NZ) x Ishkhara (Flying Spur )
6
5.4
8/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
8/1
4g Moshe x Silver Mist (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
5.6
200/1
T: D W Parker
R: N Callow (62)
200/1
7g Sebring x Sheeza Classic (Redoute's Choice )
8
5.8
100/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (59)
100/1
6g Commands x Milieu (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
6.3
66/1
T: G A Ryan
R: D Dunn (57)
66/1
6m Bel Esprit x My Broken Drum (GB) (Slickly (FR))
10
6.4
Amadeus (12)
12/1
T: M C Kent
R: Craig Williams (59)
12/1
5h Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Jaywalk (Dangerous )
11
6.5
Ajani (7)
8/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: J Bowman (60.5)
8/1
4g Choisir x Africaine (Anabaa (USA))
12
7.2
40/1
T: V L Malady
R: Trent Germaine (58.5)
40/1
7g War Pass (USA) x Tarlaquena (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
13
8.7
60/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (59)
60/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Golden Honey (Promontory Gold (USA))
14
9.0
50/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (59)
50/1
6g Purrealist x Moralee (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
15
12.3
Quarck (10)
20/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jack Martin (58)
20/1
6g Charge Forward x Real Allure (Lure (USA))