Find A Sire: 

RAISE THE FLAG (GB)

No runners today. Click for more.

Yesterday's Results

2nd Rosehill: Yogi 6g ex Malozza
5th Awapuni: Spithill 7g ex Tiger Rose
Click here for more results.

Latest News

NZ Derby on the Agenda for Tasmanian Derby Winner
The New Zealand Derby at Ellerslie on March 3 has been pencilled in for the Darren Weir-trained Civil Disobedience after the son of Raise The Flag (GB) romped home in Friday’s $150,000 Listed Schweppes Tasmanian Derby (2200m) at Hobart.
Raise The Flag's Broadside Romps in ATC Cup
Gai Waterhouse and Adrian Bott sent out three of the seven starters in Saturday’s Listed ATC Cup (2000m) at Rosehill and they made quite a sight being three abreast in the lead coming around the home turn.

NZ Yearling Stats

Top Progeny

Yogi
8 wins, 2 stakes
Broadside
7 wins, 2 stakes
Parthesia
3 wins, 2 stakes
Etah James
6 wins, 1 stakes
Orepuki Lad
4 wins, 1 stakes
Civil Disobedience
4 wins, 1 stakes
Raise You Ten
4 wins, 1 stakes
Princess Brook
9 wins
Chequered Flag
8 wins
Flag The Groom
7 wins

Top Nicks

Personal Escort
9 wnrs, (1 sw) Civil Disobedience
Danzighill
7 wnrs, (1 sw) Parthesia
Straight Strike
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Broadside
Danasinga
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Etah James
Grand Lodge
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Yogi
McGinty
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Raise You Ten
The Gladiator
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Orepuki Lad
Seasoned Star
3 wnrs Chequered Flag
No Excuse Needed
2 wnrs Princess Brook
Yamanin Vital
2 wnrs Blue Flag
No runners today. Click for more.

Yesterday's Results

2nd Rosehill: Yogi 6g ex Malozza
5th Awapuni: Spithill 7g ex Tiger Rose
Click here for more results.

Latest News

NZ Derby on the Agenda for Tasmanian Derby Winner
The New Zealand Derby at Ellerslie on March 3 has been pencilled in for the Darren Weir-trained Civil Disobedience after the son of Raise The Flag (GB) romped home in Friday’s $150,000 Listed Schweppes Tasmanian Derby (2200m) at Hobart.
Raise The Flag's Broadside Romps in ATC Cup
Gai Waterhouse and Adrian Bott sent out three of the seven starters in Saturday’s Listed ATC Cup (2000m) at Rosehill and they made quite a sight being three abreast in the lead coming around the home turn.

Top Progeny

Yogi
8 wins, 2 stakes
Broadside
7 wins, 2 stakes
Parthesia
3 wins, 2 stakes
Etah James
6 wins, 1 stakes
Orepuki Lad
4 wins, 1 stakes
Civil Disobedience
4 wins, 1 stakes
Raise You Ten
4 wins, 1 stakes
Princess Brook
9 wins
Chequered Flag
8 wins
Flag The Groom
7 wins

Top Nicks

Personal Escort
9 wnrs, (1 sw) Civil Disobedience
Danzighill
7 wnrs, (1 sw) Parthesia
Straight Strike
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Broadside
Danasinga
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Etah James
Grand Lodge
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Yogi
McGinty
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Raise You Ten
The Gladiator
1 wnrs, (1 sw) Orepuki Lad
Seasoned Star
3 wnrs Chequered Flag
No Excuse Needed
2 wnrs Princess Brook
Yamanin Vital
2 wnrs Blue Flag