Static Lift (AUS) 2012

Profile

8g Starcraft (NZ) x Viennese Lass (Redoute's Choice)
Foaled September 11, 2012
Career: 71 starts, 4 - 19 - 11 $170,876
Trainer: Tanya Parry, Julia Creek
Ownership: P D Gray & Mrs P M Gray
Static Lift is a 8 year old gelding by Starcraft out of the Redoute's Choice mare, Viennese Lass. He has had 71 starts for 4 wins with the latest start being today when 3rd at Julia Creek on July 24, 2021 in the (Bm55) over 1100 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 273 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services FBAA $160,000

Race Record

8yo
24Jul21
3rd
Julia Creek
1100m Good(3) T A Hill (60) 4/1 - 1st: We'll Beat It (3.8L)
8yo
3Jul21
2nd
Stamford
1000m Good(3) T A Hill (57) 1/1 - 1st: Music Award (5.5L)
8yo
29May21
4th
Cloncurry
1400m Good(3) K Ballard (58) 5/1 - 1st: Grand Symphony (3.5L)
8yo
15May21
6th
Hughenden
1200m Good(3) K Ballard (56) 9/1 - 1st: Dukes County (9.7L)
8yo
1May21
2nd
Gregory Downs
1150m Good(3) T A Hill (58) 4/1 - 1st: Dukes County (2.0L)
8yo
26Apr21
2nd
Mt Isa
1000m Good(4) D W Ballard (61) 5/2 - 1st: Mackellar's Voice (1.5L)
8yo
17Apr21
3rd
Julia Creek
1100m Good(3) T A Hill (58.5) 12/1 - 1st: Dukes County (9.1L)
8yo
10Apr21
5th
Maxwelton
900m Good(3) N Yadi (56.5) 25/1 - 1st: Missed Out (5.5L)
8yo
27Mar21
9th
Winton Aus
800m Good(3) D W Ballard (62.5) 12/1 - 1st: Angels Of Fenway (15.9L)
8yo
5Dec20
5th
Charters Towers
1400m Good(3) K Ballard (60) 5/1 - 1st: Go Diamonds (2.6L)
8yo
28Nov20
2nd
Mt Isa
1450m Good(3) D W Ballard (60.5) 11/2 - 1st: Warrumbungle (3.5L)
8yo
21Nov20
5th
Pentland
1200m Good(3) Raymond Hancock (58.5) 10/1 - 1st: Sizzlesun (1.0L)
8yo
14Nov20
6th
Julia Creek
1350m Good(3) K Ballard (56) 20/1 - 1st: Try 'n' Run A Muck (2.9L)
8yo
3Nov20
2nd
Mt Isa
1000m Good(3) Raymond Hancock (61) 7/2 - 1st: Hi Zero (1.0L)
8yo
24Oct20
2nd
Richmond
1200m Good(3) D W Ballard (62.5) 5/4 - 1st: American Summer (0.3L)
8yo
17Oct20
1st
Mt Isa
1000m Good(3) Raymond Hancock (58.5) 4/1 - 2nd: Christmas Creek (0.8L)
8yo
9Oct20
4th
Cloncurry
1000m Good(3) J Hoopert (61.5) 20/1 - 1st: Christmas Creek (2.3L)
8yo
5Sep20
5th
Bundaberg
1212m Good(3) Rebecca Wilson (58) 5/1 - 1st: Wrecking Ball (6.7L)
8yo
22Aug20
5th
Gympie
1470m Good(3) Dakota Graham (55) 1/1 - 1st: Fab's Cowboy (6.5L)
8yo
15Aug20
4th
Roma
1200m Good(3) Dakota Graham (61) 9/2 - 1st: Run Pam Run (3.5L)
7yo
26Jul20
3rd
Emerald
1200m Good(3) M Cullen (59.5) 1/1 - 1st: Art Of Dance (0.6L)
7yo
18Jul20
3rd
Roma
1200m Good(3) Rebecca Wilson (59) 13/4 - 1st: Montevideo (1.3L)
7yo
4Jul20
5th
Charleville
1400m Good(3) Dakota Graham (61.5) 1/1 - 1st: Foxleigh (8.6L)
7yo
20Jun20
3rd
Roma
1200m Good(3) Anna Bakos (58.5) 1/1 - 1st: Zilitor (2.4L)
7yo
19May20
5th
Rockhampton
1400m Good(4) Dakota Graham (58) 11/1 - 1st: Native Bee (2.5L)
7yo
2May20
2nd
Emerald
1300m Good(3) Dakota Graham (58) 15/4 - 1st: Captain Tom (0.3L)
7yo
28Apr20
7th
Mackay
1300m Good(4) Dakota Graham (61.5) 30/1 - 1st: Paua (4.0L)
7yo
14Apr20
8th
Rockhampton
1600m Good(4) Dakota Graham (56) 11/1 - 1st: Hadrian (6.8L)
7yo
7Apr20
8th
Rockhampton
1200m Good(4) Dakota Graham (55.5) 40/1 - 1st: Miss De Mirage (5.7L)
7yo
21Mar20
2nd
Emerald
1300m Good(4) Dakota Graham (61) 1/1 - 1st: Third Rock (0.2L)
7yo
14Mar20
2nd
Moranbah
1400m Good(3) Isabella Teh (57) 5/4 - 1st: Sound Investment (0.1L)
7yo
15Feb20
6th
Rockhampton
1100m Soft(6) C Mc Iver (59) 40/1 - 1st: Louie The Legend (12.4L)
7yo
1Feb20
0
Yeppoon
1200m Soft(7) L Dillon (59.5) 8/1 - 1st: Double Em (0.0L)
7yo
28Sep19
5th
Longreach
1400m Good(3) Dakota Graham (59.5) 7/4 - 1st: Shadow Vision (1.8L)
7yo
14Sep19
3rd
Bedourie
1300m Good(3) Dakota Graham (58.5) 7/2 - 1st: Supreme Attraction (9.1L)
7yo
6Sep19
3rd
Birdsville
1400m Good(3) Minonette Kennedy (58) 7/2 - 1st: Supreme Attraction (12.9L)
7yo
10Aug19
4th
Cairns
1400m Soft(6) Leslie Tilley (59) 4/1 - 1st: Via Balciano (4.2L)
6yo
27Jul19
3rd
Townsville
1400m Good(4) Elyce Smith (57.5) 9/1 - 1st: Omineca (1.1L)
6yo
13Jul19
10th
Mackay
1300m Good(4) Thomas Doyle (56) 12/1 - 1st: Coastal Boy (7.6L)
6yo
29Jun19
1st
Mackay
1200m Good(4) Thomas Doyle (54.5) 5/1 - 2nd: Rio Rosie (1.0L)
6yo
18Jun19
4th
Townsville
1300m Good(4) Ms C Jokic (59) 20/1 - 1st: Aggarwal (1.0L)
6yo
8Jun19
7th
Townsville
1000m Soft(5) Ms C Jokic (61) 8/1 - 1st: Lucky Connection (1.6L)
6yo
12Apr19
4th
Rockhampton
1400m Good(4) Ashley Butler (59) 9/10 - 1st: Daunting Queen (6.4L)
6yo
5Apr19
2nd
Mackay
1300m Good(4) Ashley Butler (61.5) 1/1 - 1st: Nadeem Esprit (1.0L)
6yo
21Mar19
2nd
Mackay
1100m Good(4) Ashley Butler (61) 5/2 - 1st: Little Bit Of Suzy (0.1L)
6yo
7Mar19
9th
Rockhampton
1100m Good(3) Justin P Stanley (60) 8/1 - 1st: Mr Phenomenal (5.5L)
6yo
6Oct18
3rd
Mackay
1300m Good(3) Justin P Stanley (59) 2/1 - 1st: Durif (0.3L)
6yo
13Sep18
2nd
Rockhampton
1400m Good(4) Justin P Stanley (61.5) 3/1 - 1st: All Eez (1.3L)
6yo
23Aug18
3rd
Rockhampton
1400m Good(4) N Day (59) 5/2 - 1st: Now Ask Me (2.5L)
5yo
28Jul18
4th
Townsville
1400m Good(4) R Wiggins (57.5) 3/1 - 1st: Hunter Caulfield (1.4L)
5yo
30Jun18
10th
Newcastle
1600m Soft(5) J Penza (58.5) 12/1 - 1st: Latitude (8.4L)
5yo
14Jun18
7th
Gosford
1900m Soft(5) T Angland (58.5) 5/1 - 1st: Lifeline Princess (3.7L)
5yo
31May18
2nd
Gosford
1600m Good(4) T Angland (59.5) 8/1 - 1st: Bringagem (2.3L)
5yo
9May18
15th
Warwick Farm
1300m Good(3) B Shinn (56) 40/1 - 1st: Schubert (4.1L)
5yo
21Apr18
5th
Kembla Grange
1300m Good(3) Chris C Williams (58) 3/1 - 1st: Choice Larga (2.2L)
5yo
15Sep17
2nd
Newcastle
1600m Good(4) J Bowman (59.5) 11/2 - 1st: Animalia (2.0L)
5yo
26Aug17
2nd
Beaumont
1350m Soft(6) Michael Murphy (58) 9/2 - 1st: No Escape (1.0L)
5yo
9Aug17
5th
Canterbury
1250m Good(3) J Parr (59) 11/2 - 1st: Missile Coda (7.3L)
4yo
26Jul17
5th
Canterbury
1250m Good(4) B Avdulla (58) 7/1 - 1st: Mana (2.2L)
4yo
16Feb17
2nd
Beaumont
1350m Good(3) G Schofield (60) 7/4 - 1st: Kelvinside (0.4L)
4yo
7Feb17
2nd
Beaumont
1300m Good(3) G Schofield (59.5) 7/4 - 1st: California Nike (0.4L)
4yo
6Jan17
8th
Canterbury
1100m Soft(7) G Schofield (59) 15/2 - 1st: Raido (3.6L)
4yo
9Dec16
5th
Canterbury
1250m Good(3) K McEvoy (59) 5/2 - 1st: Bonny O'Reilly (3.6L)
3yo
25Jun16
2nd
Randwick
1200m Soft(7) Tim Clark (56) 13/4 - 1st: Noble Joey (0.8L)
3yo
8Jun16
1st
Canterbury
1250m Soft(7) J Bowman (58.5) 4/1 - 2nd: Dinghu Mountain (1.3L)
3yo
21May16
1st
Beaumont
1200m Good(4) J Penza (59) 13/8 - 2nd: Back To Jacko (3.3L)
3yo
2Dec15
6th
Canterbury
1200m Good(3) Tim Clark (56) 14/1 - 1st: Barood (3.1L)
3yo
15Nov15
4th
Beaumont
1350m Heavy(10) J Parr (57.5) 5/2 - 1st: Classic Uniform (10.4L)
3yo
3Nov15
10th
Randwick
1400m Soft(5) C Lever (57.5) 14/1 - 1st: Imperator Augustus (7.2L)
3yo
10Oct15
3rd
Kembla Grange
1400m Good(3) A Layt (57) 5/1 - 1st: Manhattan Son (1.8L)
3yo
20Sep15
2nd
Wyong
1350m Heavy(8) G Schofield (57.5) 7/2 - 1st: Fun Manager (0.3L)