Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Counter Drive
(AUS) 2015
Profile
8g Bernardini (USA) x Counter Sue (Geiger Counter (USA))
Foaled September 12, 2015
Career:
73 starts, 10 - 14 - 8 $289,046
Trainer:
T D Tasker, Kalgoorlie
Ownership:
T D Tasker, D L Tasker, C K Osmetti, T Panting, A M Robinson & S Brewer
Counter Drive is a 8 year old gelding by Bernardini out of the Geiger Counter mare, Counter Sue.
Last start was 4th at Kalgoorlie on April 25, 2024 in the Gill Smash Repairs (Bm58+) over 1300 metres.
Race Record
8yo
25Apr24
4th
Kalgoorlie
Gill Smash Repairs (Bm58+)
1300m
Good(4) Rosie Mahony (59) 6/1 - 1st:
Dance Of Thunder
(0.6L)
8yo
29Mar24
1st
Kalgoorlie
Bronte Stewart Memorial (Bm58+)
1300m
Good(4) Rosie Mahony (57.5) 13/4 - 2nd:
Hafey
(0.9L)
8yo
15Mar24
3rd
Esperance
CNE Ag Esperance (Bm58+)
1200m
Soft(5) Rosie Mahony (58.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Blazing Passion
(1.9L)
8yo
3Mar24
2nd
Esperance
Farm & General (Bm58+)
1400m
Soft(5) Rosie Mahony (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Pro Is Here
(1.7L)
8yo
19Feb24
7th
Esperance
TABtouch Supports Esperance Bay Turf Club (Bm70+)
1200m
Good(4) Kristy Bennett (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Talk Softly
(7.8L)
8yo
3Feb24
8th
Esperance
Newsxpress Esperance Lottery Centre & Newsagency (Bm58+)
1400m
Good(4) Rosie Mahony (58.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Talk Softly
(3L)
8yo
4Nov23
7th
Kalgoorlie
Banjawarn Station (Bm70+)
1300m
Good(3) Ms L Staples (54.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Playthatfunkymusic
(5L)
8yo
22Oct23
7th
Kalgoorlie
Goldfields Truck Power (Bm58+)
1200m
Good(3) Keshaw Dhurun (60.5) 7/4 - 1st:
My Boy Chris
(2.2L)
8yo
7Oct23
5th
Kalgoorlie
O'Connor Fresh (Bm72+)
1300m
Good(4) Ms L Staples (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Holy Ghost
(2.3L)
8yo
24Sep23
6th
Kalgoorlie
Tom Sayers Memorial Sprint
1300m
Good(4) Ms L Staples (54) 10/1 - 1st:
Turbo Power
(2.3L)
8yo
10Sep23
6th
Kalgoorlie
Shire Of Coolgardie Sprint (Bm70+)
1300m
Good(4) Ms L Staples (54.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Men's Club
(3.7L)
8yo
18Aug23
1st
Kalgoorlie
Kambalda Football Club (Bm58+)
1400m
Good(4) Ms L Staples (59) 9/1 - 2nd:
My Boy Eddy
(1L)
7yo
7May23
1st
Kalgoorlie
Vale Milton Pettit (Bm58+)
1400m
Good(4) Ms L Staples (57.5) 25/1 - 2nd:
Anna's Boy
(0.3L)
7yo
25Apr23
10th
Kalgoorlie
Mr Signs (Bm58+)
1300m
Soft(5) Angela Johnston (55.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Town Hall
(7L)
7yo
15Apr23
6th
Kalgoorlie
Kunine Produce (Bm58+)
1400m
Good(4) Austin Galati (57) 3/1 - 1st:
Celebrity Witness
(6.4L)
7yo
25Mar23
7th
Kalgoorlie
Regal Engineering (Bm58+)
1200m
Good(3) Angela Johnston (57.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Wise Words
(8.3L)
7yo
5Mar23
3rd
Esperance
Farm & General Eopp (Bm58+)
1400m
Good(4) Brayden Gaerth (59) 4/1 - 1st:
The Witch Doctor
(1L)
7yo
24Feb23
1st
Esperance
Le Grande Plumbing (Bm56+)
1300m
Good(4) Brayden Gaerth (59) 7/4 - 2nd:
Salvara
(1.5L)
7yo
18Feb23
4th
Esperance
Snapper Enterprises P/L-Bm58+
1600m
Good(4) Jarrad Noske (59) 9/1 - 1st:
Galahs Do Roar
(0.6L)
7yo
3Feb23
2nd
Esperance
Tabtouch Better Your Bet-Bm58+
1400m
Good(4) Jarrad Noske (58.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Fair Justice
(1L)
7yo
20Jan23
5th
Esperance
Kalgoorlie Miner (Bm68+)
1400m
Good(4) Ms L Staples (54) 10/1 - 1st:
Baby Blues
(1.8L)
7yo
13Jan23
5th
Esperance
Have You Got The Touch (Bm64+)
1200m
Good(4) Keshaw Dhurun (56.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Balladeer
(3L)
8yo
2Jan23
8th
Esperance
Esperance Real Estate (Bm58+)
1100m
Good(4) Angela Johnston (58) 15/1 - 1st:
Watto's Fury
(3.3L)
7yo
26Dec22
4th
Esperance
Triple M Carzo (Bm68+)
1100m
Good(4) Angela Johnston (56.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Westernize
(2L)
7yo
30Nov22
6th
Belmont Park
Happy 70th Peter Lumme (Rs0ly)
1000m
Good(4) Jade Mc Naught (54.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Costume Party
(3.8L)
7yo
28Aug22
11th
Carnarvon
Stu Maver Memorial (Bm68+)
1000m
Good(3) Ms R Forrest (57) 25/1 - 1st:
Our Insider
(14.2L)
7yo
9Aug22
10th
Broome
Tabtouch-Broome Sprint (Bm70+)
1300m
Good(3) Ms S Altieri (54.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Dance Cockey
(11L)
6yo
23Jul22
2nd
Roebourne
Karratha Machinery Hire-Bm68+
1200m
Good(3) Ms S Altieri (57) 11/4 - 1st:
Can'tcatchthis
(2L)
6yo
17Jul22
10th
Carnarvon
Al's Liquor Minilya (Bm64+)
1200m
Good(3) Jade Mc Naught (59.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Mordor
(12.2L)
6yo
3Jul22
4th
Kalgoorlie
Paddy Byrne Cup (Bm70+)
1400m
Good(3) Ms K Yuill (55.5) 15/4 - 1st:
There's A Chance
(0.8L)
6yo
19Jun22
1st
Kalgoorlie
Goldfields Oasis Chall.-Bm58+
1200m
Good(4) Ms K Yuill (59.5) 9/1 - 2nd:
Emerald Rose
(1.8L)
6yo
12Jun22
4th
Kalgoorlie
Gfl Think Mental Health-Bm58+
1100m
Good(3) Jade Mc Naught (60) 11/1 - 1st:
Hilton
(1.8L)
6yo
1Jun22
7th
Belmont Park
Drummond Golf (Rs0ly)
1200m
Good(4) Taj Dyson (54.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Bourbon Beau
(2.5L)
6yo
21May22
15th
Belmont Park
Skyracing.Tv Prov C'ship-Bm60+
1400m
Good(4) Brandon Louis (56) 80/1 - 1st:
Speed Dream
(10.4L)
6yo
28Apr22
2nd
Narrogin
Sky Racing C'ship Heat (C5)
1190m
Good(3) Brandon Louis (59.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Bourbon Beau
(1.5L)
6yo
19Apr22
2nd
Lark Hill
Barrier Trial
950m
Good(4) Jade Mc Naught () - 1st:
Acting God
(0.2L)
6yo
11Sep21
2nd
Carnarvon
Mt. Augustus Tourist Pk-Bm68+
1200m
Good(3) Chloe Azzopardi (57) 11/2 - 1st:
Speeding Comet
(1L)
6yo
29Aug21
7th
Carnarvon
Peter Evans Memorial (Bm68+)
1700m
Good(3) C Haddon (57.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Madrid Centro
(8.8L)
6yo
1Aug21
2nd
Port Hedland
The Richardson Family (Bm68+)
1200m
Good(3) Kate Southam (55) 5/2 - 1st:
Shackleton
(0.2L)
5yo
24Jul21
1st
Roebourne
Thrifty Karratha (Bm68+)
1200m
Good(3) Kate Southam (54) 13/8 - 2nd:
Shackleton
(0.2L)
5yo
10Jul21
1st
Roebourne
Pilbara Harding Cup (Bm56+)
1400m
Good(3) Kate Southam (57) 7/2 - 2nd:
Sixpence Spent
(1.5L)
5yo
2Jul21
2nd
Carnarvon
Everywhere Travel Hcp (C3)
1400m
Good(3) Ms N Hopwood (61.5) 2/1 - 1st:
Tommy To Jack
(3L)
5yo
18Jun21
3rd
Carnarvon
Stockyard Stock Supplies (C3)
1600m
Good(3) Holly Watson (59.5) 5/4 - 1st:
Bull Bailey
(2.8L)
5yo
3Jun21
1st
Carnarvon
Carnarvon Bus Charter Hcp (C3)
1400m
Good(3) Ms M Hagley (60) 4/1 - 2nd:
Shivers Of Joy
(0.2L)
5yo
22May21
3rd
Carnarvon
Nor West Louisa Bay Hcp (C3)
1200m
Good(3) Ms M Hagley (60) 8/1 - 1st:
Urban Girl
(3L)
5yo
29Apr21
3rd
Geraldton
Thank You To All Our Staff-C2
1200m
Good(3) B Rawiller (59) 12/1 - 1st:
Makfi Amour
(0.6L)
5yo
11Apr21
9th
Pinjarra
Tabtouch-Betting Experience-C3
1000m
Soft(7) Ms M Hagley (57) 30/1 - 1st:
Shock Result
(14.5L)
5yo
1Nov20
9th
Mt Barker
Albany Lock & Security Hcp-C2
1200m
Soft(5) Keshaw Dhurun (56.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Sea War
(6.6L)
5yo
24Oct20
2nd
Collie
Vale Keith Watson (Bm48+)
1100m
Good(3) Keshaw Dhurun (59.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Miss Circlework
(1.3L)
5yo
11Oct20
4th
Geraldton
Abrolhos Adventures Hcp (C2)
1400m
Good(3) Keshaw Dhurun (56.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Megadon
(2.2L)
5yo
30Sep20
2nd
Geraldton
Vale 'nugget' Jupp Hcp (C2)
1400m
Good(3) Ms K Yuill (59) 20/1 - 1st:
Pelican Pick
(0.5L)
5yo
18Sep20
9th
Carnarvon
Grantham Horse Transport (C3)
1000m
Good(3) C Nicoll (61) 15/1 - 1st:
Carmurlea
(15.5L)
5yo
12Sep20
10th
Carnarvon
Tabtouch Race Replays Hcp (C3)
1200m
Good(3) Y Valenti (61) 25/1 - 1st:
King Of Planets
(18.1L)
5yo
5Aug20
9th
Belmont Park
Amelia Park Hcp (C3)
1200m
Soft(5) C Johnston-Porter (59) 30/1 - 1st:
Regal Poyse
(10.2L)
4yo
22Jul20
10th
Belmont Park
Simon Merritt 40th Birthday-C3
1000m
Soft(5) Madi Derrick (57) 30/1 - 1st:
Excellent Dream
(10.1L)
4yo
8Jul20
10th
Belmont Park
Quayclean Hcp (C3)
1000m
Soft(6) Joseph Azzopardi (60) 16/1 - 1st:
Gunflint
(6.8L)
4yo
15Jun20
3rd
Lark Hill
Barrier Trial
930m
Soft(7) Joseph Azzopardi () - 1st:
Do A Pataky
(0.3L)
4yo
2Jun20
7th
Lark Hill
Barrier Trial
1100m
Soft(5) C Johnston-Porter () - 1st:
Conquered Zone
(10.3L)
4yo
11Jan20
9th
Murray Bridge Gh
S Downs Putters Club Hcp (68)
1200m
Good(4) Jerry Chau (55.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Cotillion
(6.4L)
4yo
28Dec19
3rd
Morphettville
Schweppes (Rs1ly)
1200m
Good(4) Jerry Chau (52.5) 22/10 - 1st:
Kenyan Wonder
(3.7L)
4yo
14Dec19
3rd
Morphettville
Schweppes (Bm66)
1050m
Good(4) Jerry Chau (55.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Atomic Lokade
(0.9L)
4yo
1Dec19
2nd
Murray Bridge Gh
Nairne Lpo (Bm64)
1000m
Good(4) Jerry Chau (57.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Shamino
(1.8L)
3yo
20Jul19
4th
Morphettville Parks
Grand Synd Support Sa (Bm70)
1250m
Soft(6) Raquel Clark (57.5) 2/1 - 1st:
Yulong June
(7.1L)
3yo
6Jul19
2nd
Morphettville
Medallion Homes 3yo
1200m
Soft(5) Raquel Clark (58) 6/1 - 1st:
Toolbar
(0.5L)
3yo
22Jun19
1st
Morphettville
Adelaide Image Printing (Bm70)
1200m
Soft(5) Raquel Clark (55) 20/1 - 2nd:
Bold Star
(2L)
3yo
8Jun19
1st
Morphettville Parks
James Boags Mdn
1000m
Good(4) J Holder (57.5) 9/2 - 2nd:
Rizski
(0.5L)
3yo
29May19
3rd
Balaklava
Tab Mdn Plate
1050m
Good(4) Jerry Chau (53.5) 22/10 - 1st:
Rebel Tantrum
(0.4L)
3yo
16May19
6th
Morphettville Parks
Barrier Trial
1000m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] Jerry Chau () - 1st:
Autumn's Best
(2.8L)
3yo
12Jan19
4th
Gawler
Jason Phillip Shell Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(4) Raquel Clark (55) 35/10 - 1st:
Exalted Trail
(5.6L)
3yo
26Dec18
2nd
Morphettville
Tab Adelaide Cup-March 11 Mdn
1200m
Good(4) Raquel Clark (55) 4/1 - 1st:
Southern Missile
(1L)
3yo
14Dec18
2nd
Morphettville
White Marquee Mdn Plate
1200m
Soft(5) J Holder (56.5) 18/10 - 1st:
Pierro's Promise
(0.4L)
3yo
1Dec18
2nd
Morphettville Parks
Roadside Serv. & Solutions Mdn
1250m
Good(4) Raquel Clark (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Kenyan Wonder
(1.3L)
3yo
24Nov18
7th
Morphettville Parks
Salisbury Inter Soccer Clb Mdn
1000m
Good(4) J Holder (57.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Metro Tramp
(7L)
3yo
6Nov18
4th
Morphettville
James Boags Mdn Plate
1050m
Soft(5) Raquel Clark (56) 66/1 - 1st:
Behemoth
(3.6L)
3yo
20Oct18
12th
Morphettville
Ubet Mdn Plate
1050m
Good(4) Eran Boyd (54) 66/1 - 1st:
Gotta Be Gold
(10.1L)
3yo
11Oct18
6th
Morphettville Parks
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) Raquel Clark () - 1st:
Regalo Di Gaetano
(3.4L)
2yo
16Jun18
7th
Morphettville
Fleurieu Milk Company Hcp
1050m
Soft(7) Raquel Clark (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Assertive Play
(6.1L)
2yo
2Jun18
6th
Morphettville Parks
Michael & Carolyn Crosato Mdn
1000m
Good(4) Ms C Lindop (57.5) 40/1 - 1st:
No Joy
(5.6L)
2yo
7Dec17
9th
Morphettville Parks
Barrier Trial
800m
Soft(5) J Bowditch () - 1st:
Music Bay
(14L)