MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, December 14

Race 1 - Lk Accounting Services 2yo (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.30
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
45/10
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster (54.5)
45/10
Winning siblings: Beauty Secrets, Too Hot To Hold,
Lot 656 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: JHB Syndications
2
0.5
10/1
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
J Bowditch (56.5)
10/1
2c Shooting To Win (AUS) x Gwynethanne (NZ) (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
Lot 338 2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$140,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing
3
1.8
22/10
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (54.5)
22/10
2f All Too Hard (AUS) x Trickett (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 318 2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Feek Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.6
11/1
Jason Warren
Kayla Crowther (55)
11/1
5
2.8
7/1
Jason Warren
Jake Toeroek (56.5)
7/1
2g El Roca (AUS) x Zakelina (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.0
22/10
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
C J Parish (56.5)
22/10
2c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Scandiva (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
5.1
15/1
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Jerry Chau (51.5)
15/1
2f Shamus Award (AUS) x El Milagro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
18.2
30/1
R H Wilkinson
Eran Boyd (56.5)
30/1
2g Zebedee (GB) x Chaste Away (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Race 2 - Zilzie Wines (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.48
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/10
John Hyam
B Vorster (59)
12/10
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Amazing Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Amazing Story, Coby Oppa, King Victor,
Lot 257 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: John Hyam Racing / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
0.8
15/2
R & C Jolly
P Gatt (56.5)
15/2
3g Showcasing (GB) x Newgrange (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 432 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
3
1.6
16/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (55)
16/1
3f Zebedee (GB) x Stardust One (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
Lot 395 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Oxlade Racing/Bevan & Lyn Crowell
4
1.7
5/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
5/1
3g Danerich (AUS) x White Swallow (AUS) (Mudaahim (USA))
5
2.1
22/10
C Maher & D Eustace
Todd Pannell (58)
22/10
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Al Sahra (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
6
2.8
20/1
Jon O'Connor
Teagan Voorham (56.5)
20/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Matignon (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
2.8
50/1
R & C Jolly
Jake Toeroek (55)
50/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Raischek (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 3 - Furphy (Bm75) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.96
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Kabini (3)
9/1
B D Brook
D Tourneur (57)
9/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Ambika (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
2
1.0
3/1
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (56)
3/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Tenant's Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 861 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $60000 Res $70000
3
1.3
35/10
Lloyd Kennewell
Jake Toeroek (54.5)
35/10
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Cosmic Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 316 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
4
1.9
40/1
W P Bencic
P Gatt (54.5)
40/1
5
2.4
14/10
Jon O'Connor
Teagan Voorham (51.5)
14/10
4g Ambidexter (AUS) x Chomp (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.2
Barood (1)
14/1
Ms S Murphy
B Vorster (60)
14/1
7h Choisir (AUS) x Gold Anthem (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
4.2
16/1
Danielle Wilson
Eran Boyd (55.5)
16/1
7g Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Velvet Cream (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
8
4.7
20/1
Ryan Balfour
S Price (57.5)
20/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Jessi Rae (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
Race 4 - Metal-Link (Bm80) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.07
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Enki (7)
8/1
G V Richards
Kayla Crowther (55.5)
8/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Island Nymph (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
Lot 98 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Tetrarch Park Stud, Sunbury, Vic
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
2
1.8
25/10
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster (55.5)
25/10
5m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x De Lago Mist (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
2.0
18/10
John Hyam
Todd Pannell (58)
18/10
4g Street Boss (USA) x Tongsai Bay (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 676 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
4
2.1
20/1
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (54)
20/1
7g King Cugat (USA) x Sun Moon Lake (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
5
2.2
35/10
S G Padman
Teagan Voorham (56)
35/10
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Makmore (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
6
3.0
55/10
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (57.5)
55/10
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Secret Thyme (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
7
5.2
30/1
D K Carrison
C J Parish (58.5)
30/1
5m Barbados (AUS) x Thealto (AUS) (Alannan (USA))
Race 5 - Aami (Bm75) (2019m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.46
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
T T Oxlade
C J Parish (54)
10/1
5m Americain (USA) x Cislunar (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 99 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Francesco Sghirripa
2
0.5
6/1
Byron Cozamanis
P Gatt (54.5)
6/1
3
1.3
45/10
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
J Bowditch (58)
45/10
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Reliability (AUS) (Kurofune (USA))
4
1.8
35/10
R W Huxtable
Todd Pannell (56)
35/10
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Ooh La Leilah (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
5
4.3
20/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
20/1
10g Danerich (AUS) x Trice Moss (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
4.4
7/1
Chris Bieg
Jake Toeroek (57.5)
7/1
6g Wanted (AUS) x Miss Stone (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
5.3
35/10
Michael Hickmott
Jerry Chau (51.5)
35/10
6g Sufficient (NZ) x Brindillemousse (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
5.8
15/1
D I Dodson
D Tourneur (58)
15/1
7m Al Maher (AUS) x Monte Fantastic (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
6.6
8/1
B D Brook
Kayla Crowther (59.5)
8/1
6m Authorized (IRE) x Sajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Race 6 - Schweppes (Bm66) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.76
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
Grant Kluske
Kayla Crowther (53)
9/1
7m Turffontein (AUS) x Lominata (AUS) (Esperero (USA))
Winning siblings: Corcovado, Surpass Natural,
2
0.8
12/1
Grant Young
Sophie Logan (54.5)
12/1
4m Good Journey (USA) x Exalted Blonde (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
3
0.9
4/1
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Jerry Chau (55.5)
4/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Counter Sue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
1.1
30/1
John Hyam
Todd Pannell (58)
30/1
6g Wanted (AUS) x Straveen (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
1.2
3/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
C J Parish (59.5)
3/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Princess Delight (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
6
1.4
4/1
Will Clarken
Teagan Voorham (56.5)
4/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Charity Belle (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
7
2.4
35/10
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (57.5)
35/10
8
2.7
Zarace (6)
9/1
K M Sweeney
Anna Jordsjo (56)
9/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Race Memory (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
9
12.9
30/1
Ms M Smith
Gary Lo (60)
30/1
Race 7 - Adelaide Galvanising Xmas Qlty (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.17
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
14/10
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster (54)
14/10
4g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Limealicious (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Citrain, Muchas Coronas, Nuclear Summit,
Lot 993 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.3
20/1
P F Blanch
P Gatt (54.5)
20/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Romandrama (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Lot 195 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Peter Blanch
3
2.8
12/1
P L Seater
D Tourneur (54)
12/1
6m Skilled (AUS) x Silent Mode (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
4
3.8
25/1
Grant Young
J Potter (54)
25/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Exalted Blaze (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
3.9
30/1
R & C Jolly
Jake Toeroek (54)
30/1
4g Supreme Class (AUS) x Regalina (AUS) (Regal Shot (AUS))
6
4.7
20/1
B D Brook
C J Parish (54)
20/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Pipkin (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
7
4.8
Benz (3)
16/1
G V Richards
Kayla Crowther (54.5)
16/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Mycedes (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.2
28/10
C Maher & D Eustace
Zac Spain (55.5)
28/10
5g Denman (AUS) x Coco Kerringle (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
5.4
9/1
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (54.5)
9/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Mulu Miss (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
6.5
30/1
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (54)
30/1
6r Red Arrow (AUS) x Bags Of Wheat (AUS) (Mugharreb (USA))
11
8.4
40/1
Ms M Smith
R J Hurdle (59)
40/1
8g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Punchline (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
12
12.1
15/1
J F Macmillan
Eran Boyd (54)
15/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Cicarelli (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 8 - Twilight Races At M'ville-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.74
Prizemoney: $40,000
Lot 258 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
2
1.8
10/1
Michael Hickmott
Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
10/1
6g Rios (NZ) x Cruella De Vil (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Lot 368 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Mixed
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.2
15/10
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (54)
15/10
4m Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Royal Bender (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
4
2.5
Bwuva (11)
40/1
Ryan Balfour
D Tourneur (54)
40/1
6g Mint Lane (USA) x Pitch (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
5
3.1
22/10
G V Richards
J Bowditch (58)
22/10
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Ghost Story (JPN) (Dance In The Dark (JPN))
6
4.9
16/1
G V Richards
R J Hurdle (57)
16/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Could Be Something (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
5.6
7/1
L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Jerry Chau (55.5)
7/1
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Queen's Kiss (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))