Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Salvara
(AUS) 2015
Profile
8m Universal Ruler x Svara (Blackfriars)
Foaled October 09, 2015
Career:
59 starts, 5 - 8 - 9 $113,653
Trainer:
R F Brown, Esperance
Ownership:
Mrs T E Brown, G G Hunt, Mrs K Waite & Greenfields Lodge (Mgr: D N Randall)
Salvara is a 8 year old mare by Universal Ruler out of the Blackfriars mare, Svara.
Last start was 9th at Albany on April 11, 2024 in the Wellington & Reeves (Bm58+) over 1940 metres.
Race Record
8yo
11Apr24
9th
Albany
Wellington & Reeves (Bm58+)
1940m
Soft(6) Victoria Corver (57) 40/1 - 1st:
Double Thumbs Up
(18L)
8yo
23Mar24
1st
Pingrup
TABtouch Murray Reid Memorial Pingrup Cup
1660m
Good Rosie Mahony (55) 15/2 - 2nd:
Billy Jack
(0.8L)
8yo
15Mar24
2nd
Esperance
Cleanaway (Bm58+)
1600m
Soft(5) Victoria Corver (54) 15/1 - 1st:
Uncompromised
(0.7L)
8yo
3Mar24
4th
Esperance
Afgri Equipment (Bm58+)
1600m
Soft(5) Michael Poy (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Uncompromised
(2.5L)
8yo
19Feb24
7th
Esperance
TABtouch Place A Same Race Multi (Bm58+)
1600m
Good(4) Austin Galati (55) 11/1 - 1st:
Uncompromised
(3.2L)
8yo
3Feb24
7th
Esperance
Newsxpress Esperance Lottery Centre & Newsagency (Bm58+)
1400m
Good(4) Ava Catarino (51.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Talk Softly
(2.4L)
8yo
27Jan24
7th
Esperance
Esperance Real Estate (Bm70+)
1400m
Good(4) Cassey Martinan (53.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Albert
(3L)
8yo
26Dec23
10th
Esperance
Esperance Kia (Bm58+)
1600m
Good(4) Brayden Gaerth (55) 11/1 - 1st:
Lincoln's Law
(11.7L)
8yo
16Dec23
3rd
Esperance
Apex Building Contractors Hcp (C5)
1400m
Good(4) Brayden Gaerth (56.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Northern Ivy
(1L)
8yo
8Dec23
11th
Esperance
The Choppin Block Butchery (Bm58+)
1400m
Good(4) Alan Kennedy (57.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Lincoln's Law
(5.8L)
8yo
25Nov23
5th
Esperance
TABtouch (Bm64+)
1100m
Good(4) Ava Catarino (51) 20/1 - 1st:
Boozeroo
(3.4L)
7yo
5Mar23
2nd
Esperance
Minerva Foods (Bm57+)
1600m
Good(4) W Pike (55.5) 2/1 - 1st:
Let The Dust Fly
(0.2L)
7yo
24Feb23
2nd
Esperance
Le Grande Plumbing (Bm56+)
1300m
Good(4) Jerry Noske (56.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Counter Drive
(1.5L)
7yo
18Feb23
5th
Esperance
Snapper Enterprises P/L-Bm58+
1600m
Good(4) Jerry Noske (54.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Galahs Do Roar
(0.7L)
7yo
3Feb23
4th
Esperance
Tabtouch Better Your Bet-Bm58+
1400m
Good(4) Jerry Noske (54.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Fair Justice
(2.4L)
7yo
20Jan23
8th
Esperance
7 West Media Hcp (C5)
1200m
Good(4) Jerry Noske (54.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Winsalot
(1.7L)
7yo
13Jan23
3rd
Esperance
Have You Got The Touch (Bm64+)
1200m
Good(4) Jerry Noske (55) 6/1 - 1st:
Balladeer
(2.3L)
7yo
26Dec22
6th
Esperance
Carlton United Breweries-Bm56+
1600m
Good(4) Jerry Noske (57) 12/1 - 1st:
Blue Turns To Grey
(4.1L)
7yo
16Dec22
5th
Esperance
Austral Bricks Est. Range (C5)
1400m
Good(4) Jerry Noske (57) 12/1 - 1st:
Just Striking
(2.2L)
7yo
3Dec22
3rd
Esperance
Joan Hazel Stewart Memorial-C5
1100m
Good(4) Jerry Noske (55) 15/1 - 1st:
Nodustonme
(0.7L)
7yo
19Nov22
7th
Esperance
Tab Touch Better Bet (Bm64+)
1100m
Good(4) Ms S Altieri (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Noble Reflection
(2L)
6yo
13Mar22
4th
Esperance
Norseman Cup (Bm62+)
2000m
Good(3) Taj Dyson (52) 5/1 - 1st:
Watto's Reward
(4L)
6yo
6Mar22
2nd
Esperance
Afgri Equipment (Bm58+)
1600m
Good(3) Holly Watson (55) 10/1 - 1st:
Watch Me Ney Ney
(2L)
6yo
19Feb22
5th
Esperance
South Coastal Agencies (Bm68+)
2000m
Good(3) Kristy Bennett (54) 20/1 - 1st:
The Cat Ratcher
(2.5L)
6yo
4Feb22
8th
Esperance
Southern Sports & Tackle-Bm68+
1600m
Good(4) Kristy Bennett (54) 14/1 - 1st:
The Cat Ratcher
(2.3L)
6yo
22Jan22
2nd
Esperance
Gt Northern Super Crisp-Bm58+
2010m
Firm(2) Kristy Bennett (54.5) 20/1 - 1st:
The Cat Ratcher
(1.5L)
6yo
14Jan22
8th
Esperance
Spotty's Mechanical (Bm58+)
1400m
Good(4) Holly Watson (53.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Warzachantz
(3.8L)
6yo
2Jan22
4th
Esperance
Bm Geological Services Hcp-C5
1600m
Good(3) Andrew Castle (56) 7/1 - 1st:
Warzachantz
(1.5L)
6yo
26Dec21
3rd
Esperance
Comfort Inn Bay Of Isles-Bm58+
1600m
Good(3) Andrew Castle (55.5) 3/1 - 1st:
Fair Justice
(0.3L)
6yo
17Dec21
3rd
Esperance
Bd Partington Building-Bm58+
1400m
Good(4) C Staples (55) 9/2 - 1st:
Deel Red
(2.5L)
6yo
4Dec21
2nd
Esperance
Stearne's Glass (Bm58+)
1400m
Good(3) Ms L Staples (54.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Nicklaus
(0.3L)
6yo
20Nov21
7th
Esperance
Stewarts Engineering Hcp (C5)
1200m
Good(3) Ms L Staples (54.5) 9/2 - 1st:
I Am Spartacus
(3.4L)
5yo
28Feb21
5th
Esperance
Ports Football Club (Bm58+)
1400m
Good(3) C Staples (55) 15/1 - 1st:
Pirates Mistress
(4.7L)
5yo
13Feb21
5th
Esperance
K J Norton Bulding Co. (Bm58+)
1600m
Good(3) Chris Graham (55.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Sound Of Fury
(4.4L)
5yo
22Jan21
8th
Esperance
Datamas (Bm56+)
2000m
Good(3) C Staples (58) 6/1 - 1st:
Stairwaytothemoon
(6L)
5yo
15Jan21
4th
Esperance
Freight Lines Group (Bm58+)
1400m
Good(3) C Staples (56) 6/1 - 1st:
Nicklaus
(2L)
5yo
2Jan21
5th
Esperance
Cub Hcp (C5)
1600m
Good(3) C Nicoll (57.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Deel Red
(2.4L)
5yo
26Dec20
6th
Esperance
Star Transport (Bm58+)
1600m
Good(3) Chris Graham (56.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Misty Lad
(5L)
5yo
12Dec20
4th
Esperance
Drake-Brockman Building-Bm58+
1400m
Good(3) Angela Johnston (54) 13/4 - 1st:
Deel Red
(1.1L)
5yo
5Dec20
5th
Esperance
Esperance Autos Subaru Hcp-C5
1400m
Good(3) Chris Graham (57) 3/1 - 1st:
Misty Lad
(5.1L)
5yo
6Sep20
6th
Kalgoorlie
Moran's Store (Bm58+)
1617m
Good(4) S O'Donnell (57) 14/1 - 1st:
Recapitulate
(3.2L)
5yo
23Aug20
4th
Kalgoorlie
Relph Electrical Contr.-Bm58+
1400m
Soft(5) C Staples (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Fingermark
(2.2L)
5yo
9Aug20
6th
Kalgoorlie
Terra Drilling (Bm58+)
1300m
Good(3) C Staples (57.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Fair Joy
(3.4L)
4yo
26Jul20
10th
Kalgoorlie
John Matthews & Sons (Bm64+)
1200m
Good(4) Chris Graham (54.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Watto's Fury
(4.5L)
4yo
1Mar20
3rd
Esperance
Nationals Wa (Bm58+)
1400m
Good(4) Ms K Yuill (57.5) 2/1 - 1st:
Nicklaus
(1.2L)
4yo
22Feb20
6th
Ascot
Westspeed Platinum (Rs0mw)
1600m
Good(4) Ms K Yuill (58) 11/2 - 1st:
Sakarya
(3.5L)
4yo
7Feb20
1st
Esperance
Stearnes Glass Hcp (C5)
1400m
Good(3) Ms K Yuill (56) 15/8 - 2nd:
Major Mambo
(1.5L)
4yo
25Jan20
1st
Esperance
Od Transport Hcp (C2)
1400m
Good(3) Ms K Yuill (58.5) 7/2 - 2nd:
Pelican Pick
(0.5L)
4yo
17Jan20
1st
Esperance
Albany M & C Security Serv-C2
1600m
Good(3) Ms K Yuill (57) 11/2 - 2nd:
Prince Hal
(0.2L)
4yo
3Jan20
3rd
Esperance
McD Contracting Hcp (C2)
1300m
Soft(5) C Staples (57) 13/2 - 1st:
Snippiranha
(1.6L)
4yo
20Dec19
3rd
Esperance
Le-Grande Plumbing Hcp (C2)
1200m
Good(3) C Staples (58) 12/1 - 1st:
Driftwood Girl
(2.1L)
4yo
7Dec19
2nd
Esperance
Barrier Trial
1100m
Good(3) J Kokotajlo () - 1st:
Watto's Revenge
(0.3L)
3yo
21Jul19
14th
Kalgoorlie
Mm Electrical Hcp (C2)
1400m
Good(3) Tayla Stone (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Mauldens Mill
(8.5L)
3yo
30Jun19
1st
Kalgoorlie
Kcfc Boomers Mdn
1300m
Good(4) Ms K Yuill (56) 10/1 - 2nd:
Scream In Blue
(0.2L)
3yo
16Jun19
2nd
Kalgoorlie
Battery Capital Mdn
1100m
Good(3) Tayla Stone (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Bollywood Lass
(0.5L)
3yo
26Jan19
3rd
Esperance
Cooper Chiro Mdn
1400m
Good(3) Randy Tan (54.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Stratum Pass
(2.8L)
3yo
4Jan19
10th
Esperance
Esperance Fire Services Mdn
1600m
Good(3) Tayla Stone (54.5) 5/4 - 1st:
Malawi
(70.5L)
3yo
26Dec18
2nd
Esperance
Banksia Medical & Health Mdn
1300m
Good(3) Tayla Stone (54.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Keeper Mean
(0.5L)
3yo
15Dec18
5th
Esperance
Bcl Electrical Contracting Mdn
1200m
Good(3) Ms K Yuill (54.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Ice One
(3.3L)
3yo
1Dec18
2nd
Esperance
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(3) Jade Mc Naught () - 1st:
Shirasca
(5L)
2yo
25Jul18
10th
Belmont Park
Glenroy Chaff (Rs0mw)
1300m
Soft(5) Randy Tan (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Daishio
(9L)
2yo
16Jul18
12th
Lark Hill
Barrier Trial
950m
Soft(5) Randy Tan () - 1st:
Mr Genoa
(8.5L)
2yo
26Feb18
3rd
Belmont Park
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) S Mc Gruddy () - 1st:
Jester Noir
(1L)
2yo
13Feb18
2nd
Ascot
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(3) D Staeck () - 1st:
Amelia's La Bout
(2.3L)