Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Recapitulate
(AUS) 2013
Profile
10g Tickets x Hasty Snip (Snippets)
Foaled November 09, 2013
Career:
70 starts, 10 - 7 - 6 $192,516
Trainer:
Ms H Harding, Esperance
Ownership:
Mrs H M Harding & M A Capelli
Recapitulate is a 10 year old gelding by Tickets out of the Snippets mare, Hasty Snip.
Last start was 4th at Kalgoorlie on August 27, 2023 in the Inaugural George Thomas Memorial (Bm58+) over 1300 metres.
Race Record
10yo
27Aug23
4th
Kalgoorlie
Inaugural George Thomas Memorial (Bm58+)
1300m
Good(4) Madi Derrick (57.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Californication
(3.6L)
9yo
23Jul23
10th
Kalgoorlie
Westauz Mining Pty Ltd (Bm58+)
1400m
Good(4) Laqdar Ramoly (58) 12/1 - 1st:
Rocky Path
(3.7L)
9yo
2Jul23
8th
Kalgoorlie
Paddy Byrne Cup (Bm58+)
1620m
Good(4) Keshaw Dhurun (58.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Dawn Enigma
(5.5L)
9yo
18Jun23
3rd
Kalgoorlie
Tee Off At Golf Course (Bm58+)
1620m
Good(4) Cassey Martinan (56.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Vinyl
(2L)
9yo
11Jun23
3rd
Kalgoorlie
Gill Smash Repairs (Bm57+)
1400m
Good(4) Keshaw Dhurun (60) 15/2 - 1st:
Bill The Bee
(1.7L)
9yo
28May23
2nd
Kalgoorlie
Elevated Work Services-Bm66+
1400m
Good(3) Laqdar Ramoly (55) 15/2 - 1st:
Gluten Free
(0.8L)
9yo
21May23
3rd
Kalgoorlie
Auscot Carpentry (Bm59+)
1608m
Good(3) Ms L Staples (57.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Lincoln's Law
(1.2L)
9yo
5May23
11th
Albany
Motel Le Grande (Bm58+)
1600m
Good(4) Zephen Johnston-Porter (55) 40/1 - 1st:
Artie's Comet
(12.9L)
9yo
23Apr23
4th
Albany
Tabtouch Share My Bet (Bm70+)
1500m
Good(4) Zephen Johnston-Porter (51) 25/1 - 1st:
The Great One
(2.4L)
9yo
31Mar23
3rd
Albany
The Races Wa (Bm58+)
1600m
Good(4) Ms K Yuill (58) 12/1 - 1st:
Rock Of Kaha
(4.5L)
9yo
5Mar23
10th
Esperance
Afgri Equipment (Bm58+)
1600m
Good(4) C Johnston-Porter (59) 9/1 - 1st:
Frankie Blue Eyes
(5.9L)
9yo
19Feb23
5th
Mt Barker
Tabtouch Race Replays (Bm58+)
1850m
Good(3) Rosie Mahony (57) 11/1 - 1st:
Mr Mt Walker
(5.1L)
9yo
3Feb23
6th
Esperance
Tabtouch Road To The Cup-Bm68+
1600m
Good(4) Rosie Mahony (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Wheatstack Thief
(1.3L)
10yo
2Jan23
7th
Esperance
Southern Sports&Tackle (Bm68+)
1400m
Good(4) Victoria Corver (56) 25/1 - 1st:
Kitgum
(4.5L)
9yo
16Dec22
8th
Esperance
Sharpes (Bm68+)
1300m
Good(4) Keshaw Dhurun (56) 20/1 - 1st:
I Am Spartacus
(4.4L)
9yo
21Aug22
7th
Kalgoorlie
Goldfields Tatts Cup Bm70+
1612m
Good(4) Keshaw Dhurun (56) 66/1 - 1st:
Shoot Ur Shot
(6.5L)
9yo
14Aug22
10th
Kalgoorlie
Terra Drilling Kambalda Cup
1400m
Good(4) Taj Dyson (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Long Weekend
(7.2L)
8yo
31Jul22
7th
Kalgoorlie
Hydroblasting Kalgoorlie-Bm70+
1300m
Good(4) Keshaw Dhurun (57) 40/1 - 1st:
Creator
(5.8L)
8yo
30Apr22
7th
Ascot
Mt Hallowell - Waroa Day-Bm72+
1800m
Soft(5) J Whiting (55) 16/1 - 1st:
Baramagic
(5.1L)
8yo
23Apr22
7th
Ascot
Crown Perth (Rs1mw)
1600m
Good(4) Laqdar Ramoly (58.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Mojo Rhythm
(3L)
8yo
9Apr22
11th
Ascot
Furphy (Bm66+)
1600m
Good(4) B Parnham (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Lonehand Larry
(9.4L)
8yo
26Mar22
1st
Ascot
Belmont City Of Opport.-Rs1mw
1600m
Good(3) S Parnham (58) 25/1 - 2nd:
Cable Guy
(0.1L)
8yo
19Mar22
8th
Ascot
Glenroy Chaff (Rs1mw)
1400m
Good(4) Keshaw Dhurun (56) 80/1 - 1st:
Denim Pack
(6.9L)
8yo
27Feb22
4th
Mt Barker
Mount Barker United Fuel-Bm70+
1300m
Good(3) Jade Mc Naught (58) 40/1 - 1st:
Worth A Risk
(4.1L)
8yo
1Aug21
9th
Kalgoorlie
Terra Drill Kambalda Cup-Bm70+
1400m
Good(4) Ms K Yuill (58.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Fingermark
(10.6L)
7yo
4Jul21
7th
Kalgoorlie
M J Edwards Accounting (Bm70+)
1400m
Good(3) Natasha Faithfull (58.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Fingermark
(16.5L)
7yo
20Jun21
7th
Kalgoorlie
Barrier Trial
1100m
Good(3) Natasha Faithfull () - 1st:
Cold As Cold
(3.9L)
7yo
20Feb21
11th
Ascot
Crown Sports Bar (Rs1mw)
1600m
Good(4) Laqdar Ramoly (57.5) 12/1 - 1st:
What About Moses
(5.1L)
7yo
30Jan21
2nd
Ascot
Seacorp (Rs1mw)
1600m
Good(4) Laqdar Ramoly (57) 10/1 - 1st:
Seminole Brave
(0.4L)
7yo
22Jan21
1st
Esperance
Adama (Bm68+)
1600m
Good(3) Natasha Faithfull (57.5) 13/4 - 2nd:
Barry's Rabbit
(0.5L)
7yo
10Jan21
10th
Albany
Djl Electrical (Bm64+)
1600m
Good(4) Natasha Faithfull (59.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Read The Riot Act
(5.6L)
7yo
11Dec20
1st
Albany
Amity Motors (Bm70+)
1450m
Good(4) Natasha Faithfull (54.5) 2/1 - 2nd:
Potent Secret
(3.8L)
7yo
15Nov20
2nd
Albany
Albany Stockfeeds (Bm58+)
1500m
Good(4) Holly Watson (56) 5/1 - 1st:
Bentley's Brother
(1L)
7yo
31Oct20
1st
Kalgoorlie
Saltbush (Bm58+)
1600m
Good(3) Natasha Faithfull (58) 5/2 - 2nd:
City Star
(2.3L)
7yo
18Oct20
3rd
Kalgoorlie
Wa Racing Trainers Assc-Bm62+
1600m
Good(4) Ryan Hill (56) 13/2 - 1st:
Fingermark
(1.1L)
7yo
3Oct20
4th
Kalgoorlie
City Of Kalgoorlie (Bm66+)
1600m
Soft(5) Madi Derrick (51) 4/1 - 1st:
Stratocreed
(3.1L)
7yo
6Sep20
1st
Kalgoorlie
Moran's Store (Bm58+)
1617m
Good(4) Madi Derrick (54.5) 7/2 - 2nd:
Pink And Purple
(0.4L)
7yo
16Aug20
1st
Kalgoorlie
Manski & Schi (Bm58+)
1612m
Good(4) Madi Derrick (53.5) 10/1 - 2nd:
Pink And Purple
(2.3L)
6yo
26Jul20
4th
Kalgoorlie
Rexel (Bm58+)
1400m
Good(4) Natasha Faithfull (54.5) 25/1 - 1st:
On The Turps
(2.2L)
6yo
25Apr20
9th
Kalgoorlie
Aust. Defence Force (Bm57+)
1400m
Good(4) Natasha Faithfull (57) 11/1 - 1st:
Watto's Fury
(8.3L)
6yo
12Apr20
4th
Albany
Red Can Man (Bm58+)
1900m
Soft(5) Kate Southam (53.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Toru Waimarie
(1.9L)
6yo
27Mar20
8th
Albany
West Cape Howe (Bm58+)
1500m
Soft(5) Natasha Faithfull (56.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Force Element
(3.2L)
6yo
1Mar20
1st
Esperance
Farm & General Eopp (Bm58+)
1600m
Good(4) Natasha Faithfull (54) 3/1 - 2nd:
Stockyard Gossip
(0.2L)
6yo
7Feb20
1st
Esperance
Bott Livestock Hcp (C2)
1600m
Good(3) Natasha Faithfull (58) 9/2 - 2nd:
Pelican Pick
(0.5L)
6yo
25Jan20
4th
Esperance
Od Transport Hcp (C2)
1400m
Good(3) Natasha Faithfull (56.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Salvara
(2.8L)
6yo
12Jan20
2nd
Albany
Tabtouch-Better Your Bet (C2)
1600m
Good(4) J Whiting (56.5) 7/2 - 1st:
War Class
(1L)
6yo
13Dec19
2nd
Albany
Hygain Release Hcp (C2)
1450m
Good(4) J Whiting (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Starorio
(1.8L)
6yo
25Aug19
9th
Kalgoorlie
Hayles,epis,craig & Pizeds-C2
1400m
Good(3) B Banovic-Edwards (54) 7/2 - 1st:
Nicklaus
(5.3L)
6yo
18Aug19
2nd
Kalgoorlie
Tonkin Newmarket Hcp (C2)
1760m
Good(3) B Banovic-Edwards (53.5) 11/4 - 1st:
Keeper Mean
(0.2L)
5yo
28Jul19
5th
Kalgoorlie
Magic Millions Race Series-C2
1760m
Good(3) Shelby Bowtell (57) 9/1 - 1st:
Pink And Purple
(4.3L)
5yo
21Jul19
6th
Kalgoorlie
Mm Electrical Hcp (C2)
1400m
Good(3) Shelby Bowtell (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Mauldens Mill
(3.9L)
5yo
16Jun19
4th
Kalgoorlie
Live & Work In Kalgoorlie (C2)
1760m
Good(3) Andrew Castle (57.5) 7/2 - 1st:
Atticus
(0.8L)
5yo
26May19
2nd
Kalgoorlie
Kambalda Football Club Hcp-C2
1600m
Good(3) Andrew Castle (56) 8/1 - 1st:
Harrelson
(1.3L)
5yo
19May19
5th
Kalgoorlie
Lighting By Lakes Hcp (C2)
1400m
Good(4) Randy Tan (56) 13/2 - 1st:
Gluten Free
(2.9L)
5yo
25Apr19
3rd
Kalgoorlie
Kalg. Miner And Palace Htl-C2
1300m
Good(4) Ms M Hagley (56) 13/4 - 1st:
Monash
(2.1L)
5yo
16Apr19
1st
Kalgoorlie
Esperance Agistment Centre-C2
1400m
Soft(6) Ms M Hagley (54.5) 30/1 - 2nd:
Bartrader
(1.8L)
5yo
17Mar19
10th
Mt Barker
Trevor Allison Memorial Hcp-C2
1300m
Good(4) D Staeck (55.5) 66/1 - 1st:
It Comes Natural
(8L)
5yo
13Feb19
13th
Ascot
Lavazza Hcp (C1)
1400m
Good(4) J Whiting (55.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Lady Sass
(5.3L)
5yo
21Jan19
1st
Belmont Park
Barrier Trial
1200m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] Alan Kennedy () - 2nd:
Bonneville Black
(1L)
4yo
1Dec17
7th
Albany
Taubmans Hcp (C2)
1230m
Good(4) L Newman (56.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Parisienne Lady
(7L)
4yo
19Nov17
9th
Albany
God Has Spoken@rivercrest-C2
1100m
Good(4) Aaron Mitchell (56) 25/1 - 1st:
Waychinicup
(3.5L)
4yo
5Nov17
10th
Mt Barker
The Grocery Store Hcp (C5)
1100m
Good(3) P Knuckey (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Perazzi
(6.8L)
3yo
6Apr17
14th
Albany
Inswing Sportsbar Hcp (C2)
1230m
Good(4) Alan Kennedy (56.5) 25/1 - 1st:
One Short
(12.8L)
3yo
16Mar17
11th
Albany
Congrat. Peter Watson Hcp (C2)
1230m
Good(4) Casey Hunter (55.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Friar's Gift
(6.8L)
3yo
18Feb17
7th
Ascot
Julian Sullivan Farewell-Bm62+
1000m
Good(4) Jerry Noske (55) 50/1 - 1st:
Undisclosed
(8.8L)
3yo
2Feb17
1st
Albany
Skinners Horse Transport Mdn
1100m
Good(3) B Kennedy (57) 40/1 - 2nd:
Mervyn
(0.8L)
3yo
22Jan17
4th
Mt Barker
Mt Barker Wine Producers Mdn
1200m
Good(3) B Kennedy (57) 6/1 - 1st:
Gradual Incline
(8L)
3yo
8Jan17
6th
Albany
Great Southern Supplies Mdn
1603m
Good(3) Jerry Noske (56.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Return On Capital
(3.7L)
3yo
26Dec16
4th
Albany
Holcim Mdn
1050m
Good(3) Jerry Noske (57) 10/1 - 1st:
That's The Gio
(3.5L)
3yo
13Nov16
12th
Mt Barker
Plantagenet Sheds & Steel Mdn
1300m
Good(3) Jerry Noske (56) 16/1 - 1st:
Its Not Trading
(10.2L)
3yo
30Oct16
8th
Mt Barker
Plantagenet Mdn
1000m
Good(4) Ms C O'Grady (56) 15/1 - 1st:
Right Island
(3.1L)
2yo
9Jun16
9th
Pinjarra
Stable Affairs Mdn
1200m
Good(4) J Whiting (57) 50/1 - 1st:
Miss Lawrance
(7.8L)