Croix De Vie (AUS) 2012

Profile

8g Beneteau x Naeb (Red Ransom (USA))
Foaled September 28, 2012
Career: 40 starts, 7 - 1 - 2 $152,980
Trainer: B Joseph and P and M Jones, Canberra
Ownership: P A Jones, P R Stewart, Ms B E E Woodford-Smith, T Nicoll, J J Staltari, J D McSpadden, P A Elliott, R Maloney, D C Dent, P J Elliott, R I Hitchcock, P Ingram, D L Gaul, M D Gaul, J E Basham, R L Silburn, P H Joseph, Mrs B M Joseph, M G Jones & Mrs M T Guthrie-Curran
Croix De Vie is a 8 year old gelding by Beneteau out of the Red Ransom mare, Naeb. He has had 40 starts for 7 wins with the latest start being 781 days ago when 11th at Canberra on March 23, 2019 in the Capital Air (Bm65) over 1600 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 54 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
Vendor: Huntworth Stud, Coolac Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 317 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Huntworth Stud, Coolac Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 30,000

Race Record

6yo
23Mar19
11th
Canberra
1600m Good(4) B P Ward (60.5) 25/1 - 1st: Subban (7.4L)
6yo
17Mar19
6th
Bathurst
1800m Good(4) A Cavallo (54) 40/1 - 1st: Chocolatier (5.9L)
6yo
1Mar19
4th
Wagga
1800m Good(3) Ms C Gravener (52) 13/2 - 1st: Spunlago (2.2L)
6yo
22Feb19
6th
Canberra
1600m Good(4) C Reith (54) 6/1 - 1st: Lucky Prospector (3.4L)
6yo
13Feb19
6th
Warwick Farm
1300m Good(4) C Reith (54) 100/1 - 1st: Safe Landing (2.0L)
6yo
18Jan19
6th
Canberra
1400m Soft(5) B McDougall (61.5) 5/1 - 1st: Te Ata (4.0L)
6yo
7Jan19
6th
Moruya
1425m Good(4) P Scorse (54) 20/1 - 1st: Animalia (3.2L)
6yo
23Dec18
5th
Moruya
1300m Soft(5) P Scorse (54.5) 16/1 - 1st: Belle Tournure (4.0L)
6yo
30Nov18
11th
Canberra
1300m Good(4) Simon Miller (54) 40/1 - 1st: Levee Bank (5.4L)
5yo
29Jun18
8th
Moruya
1300m Heavy(8) Simon Miller (55) 7/1 - 1st: Rinviata (6.0L)
5yo
4Jun18
1st
Wagga
1400m Good(4) Nick Heywood (57) 13/4 - 2nd: Zarreig (1.5L)
5yo
3May18
4th
Wagga
1600m Good(3) P Scorse (57.5) 5/1 - 1st: Class Clown (3.2L)
5yo
20Apr18
1st
Canberra
1400m Good(3) P Scorse (54) 11/2 - 2nd: Balonne (1.0L)
5yo
6Apr18
3rd
Canberra
1400m Soft(5) P Scorse (57.5) 5/2 - 1st: Who's Knocking (1.5L)
5yo
24Mar18
1st
Canberra
1400m Good(4) P Scorse (57.5) 9/1 - 2nd: Balansa (3.5L)
5yo
16Feb18
6th
Albury
1600m Good(4) Ms K Nisbet (60) 7/4 - 1st: If You Will (5.5L)
5yo
2Feb18
5th
Canberra
1400m Good(3) Ms K Nisbet (57.5) 11/1 - 1st: Fun Tickets (1.4L)
5yo
19Jan18
6th
Canberra
1200m Good(3) P Scorse (54.5) 5/2 - 1st: Manzana (4.2L)
5yo
5Jan18
1st
Canberra
1300m Good(3) P Scorse (55) 16/1 - 2nd: Admire Gratzi (4.3L)
4yo
29Jul17
11th
Rosehill
1500m Good(3) Simon Miller (59) 80/1 - 1st: Prada Miss (8.7L)
4yo
17Jul17
11th
Moruya
1300m Soft(5) Simon Miller (58.5) 8/1 - 1st: Jorgeus (3.0L)
4yo
27Jun17
1st
Moruya
1300m Good(4) Simon Miller (54) 8/1 - 2nd: Classic Conquest (0.5L)
4yo
22May17
6th
Goulburn
1600m Soft(6) B McDougall (57) 10/1 - 1st: Volpe (9.7L)
4yo
4May17
12th
Wagga
2000m Good(4) B McDougall (55.5) 9/1 - 1st: Class Clown (7.3L)
4yo
21Apr17
9th
Canberra
1600m Good(3) M A Cahill (54) 12/1 - 1st: Torhonour (4.6L)
4yo
31Mar17
7th
Sapphire Coast
1600m Soft(7) M Travers (56) 4/1 - 1st: Grasp (8.7L)
4yo
24Mar17
7th
Albury
1500m Heavy(8) Ms K Nisbet (54) 12/1 - 1st: Chloe's Comet (7.5L)
4yo
7Mar17
10th
Wagga
1300m Good(3) Ms K Nisbet (54) 9/1 - 1st: Levee Bank (7.3L)
4yo
23Feb17
1st
Wagga
1300m Good(4) B McDougall (58) 11/2 - 2nd: Frenze Hall (0.1L)
4yo
4Feb17
4th
Sapphire Coast
1200m Good(4) Rachel Hunt (56.5) 5/2 - 1st: Silver Threads (3.6L)
4yo
12Nov16
8th
Gundagai
1800m Soft(5) Ms A Masters (59) 9/1 - 1st: Itsa Fait Accompli (9.0L)
4yo
1Nov16
4th
Canberra
2000m Good(3) Brodie Loy (59) 11/4 - 1st: Monte Ainslie (2.0L)
4yo
21Oct16
5th
Canberra
2000m Good(3) J Kissick (59) 7/4 - 1st: Peter John (3.2L)
4yo
8Oct16
8th
Randwick
1600m Good(3) D Yendall (54) 16/1 - 1st: Distinctive Look (2.9L)
4yo
23Sep16
5th
Canberra
1200m Heavy(10) Aaron Sweeney (55.5) 10/1 - 1st: Inchcape Rock (3.9L)
3yo
5May16
1st
Wagga
1600m Good(3) Ms K Nisbet (55) 16/1 - 2nd: Onemore Bopa (0.8L)
3yo
22Apr16
5th
Canberra
1600m Soft(5) Ms K Nisbet (55) 9/1 - 1st: Rosaruby (4.4L)
3yo
8Apr16
2nd
Canberra
1400m Soft(6) Simon Miller (58.5) 9/4 - 1st: Mazurka (4.0L)
3yo
17Mar16
3rd
Albury
1400m Good(3) Simon Miller (58.5) 9/4 - 1st: Al Cubana (3.0L)
3yo
6Mar16
4th
Canberra
1200m Good(4) Josh Cartwright (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Trick Star (3.4L)