Dapperized (AUS) 2011

Profile

8g Authorized (IRE) x Beautiful Dapper (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Foaled November 01, 2011
Career: 51 starts, 8 - 5 - 3 $117,820
Trainer: Ms G Williams, Mudgee
Ownership: Mrs N A Atkinson & R S Atkinson
Dapperized is a 8 year old gelding by Authorized out of the Beautiful Crown mare, Beautiful Dapper. He has had 51 starts for 8 wins with the latest start being 143 days ago when 5th at Gunnedah on September 28, 2019 in the Royal Htl/I Rennie Manilla Cup over 1600 metres.

Race Record

8yo
28Sep19
5th
Gunnedah
1600m Good(3) P Graham (59) 20/1 - 1st: Dubali (5.9L)
8yo
8Sep19
10th
Mudgee
1400m Good(4) A Banks (54) 60/1 - 1st: Sugar Dance (9.2L)
8yo
19Aug19
8th
Gunnedah
1300m Good(3) Ms M Weir (59) 40/1 - 1st: Upstart (11.5L)
7yo
29Jul19
7th
Bathurst
1108m Good(4) Jenny Duggan (55) 25/1 - 1st: Jetgirl (5.4L)
7yo
7Dec18
6th
Mudgee
1600m Good(3) G M Ryan (54) 9/1 - 1st: Tahsin (3.9L)
7yo
11Nov18
1st
Warren
1600m Good(4) G M Ryan (54) 6/1 - 2nd: Hammoon Bridge (0.2L)
7yo
6Oct18
1st
Gunnedah
1600m Good(4) G M Ryan (55) 9/10 - 2nd: Melted Moments (0.5L)
7yo
16Sep18
11th
Dubbo
1600m Good(3) Ms M Weir (54) 40/1 - 1st: Disturbance (6.4L)
7yo
2Sep18
1st
Mudgee
1600m Soft(7) G M Ryan (60) 13/4 - 2nd: Captain Americain (2.0L)
7yo
6Aug18
6th
Forbes
1400m Good(4) Joshua Oliver (60.5) 4/1 - 1st: Verbal (2.3L)
6yo
1Jul18
6th
Mudgee
1400m Soft(7) Ms M Weir (54) 12/1 - 1st: No Escape (3.3L)
6yo
15Jun18
6th
Dubbo
1610m Good(4) G Buckley (54) 12/1 - 1st: Bezel (4.9L)
6yo
7Jun18
4th
Wellington
1400m Good(3) Ms M Weir (54) 20/1 - 1st: Galaxy Warrior (1.4L)
6yo
22May18
3rd
Wellington
1700m Good(3) Jake Hull (57) 7/1 - 1st: Velaro (3.0L)
6yo
13May18
5th
Parkes
1600m Soft(5) K Dunbar (54) 16/1 - 1st: Class Clown (2.7L)
6yo
22Apr18
1st
Narromine
1600m Good(3) Chris C Williams (57.5) 2/1 - 2nd: Zaphod (2.0L)
6yo
8Apr18
5th
Wellington
1700m Good(4) A Cavallo (60.5) 13/2 - 1st: Jackknife (4.4L)
6yo
17Mar18
4th
Warren
1600m Firm(2) Ms K Bell-Pitomac (59) 4/1 - 1st: Dungannon (1.3L)
6yo
11Feb18
8th
Bathurst
1300m Good(3) G Buckley (54.5) 14/1 - 1st: Loves A Hassle (4.6L)
6yo
30Jan18
3rd
Orange
1400m Soft(6) G Buckley (56.5) 12/1 - 1st: Prince Of Thebes (2.0L)
6yo
17Sep17
10th
Dubbo
1600m Good(3) G Buckley (54) 50/1 - 1st: Brazen (10.2L)
6yo
3Sep17
2nd
Mudgee
1600m Good(3) Chris C Williams (57) 15/4 - 1st: Full Revs (0.2L)
6yo
14Aug17
1st
Quirindi
1450m Good(3) Cejay Graham (51) 11/2 - 2nd: Raised To Duel (1.5L)
5yo
15Jul17
1st
Cowra
1375m Good(4) A Chau (54.5) 3/1 - 2nd: Fairy Shadow (3.5L)
5yo
4Jun17
9th
Dubbo
1600m Good(4) L Cumberland (54) 25/1 - 1st: Al Cubana (6.5L)
5yo
21May17
5th
Parkes
1600m Soft(7) Kaylee Kirkwood (52.5) 9/1 - 1st: Zaphod (4.9L)
5yo
1May17
5th
Dubbo
1600m Good(3) D Pitomac (54.5) 14/1 - 1st: Dalmatia Prince (5.5L)
5yo
16Apr17
4th
Mudgee
1400m Good(3) D Pitomac (54.5) 16/1 - 1st: Tycoon Mar (3.5L)
5yo
2Apr17
9th
Narromine
1100m Good(3) A Chau (54) 30/1 - 1st: One Son (3.6L)
5yo
7Oct16
4th
Canberra
1600m Heavy(10) A Layt (54) 9/1 - 1st: Pelethronius (4.5L)
5yo
23Sep16
5th
Canberra
2000m Heavy(10) Mikiko Nakao (51) 6/1 - 1st: Midnight Obsession (11.9L)
5yo
1Sep16
2nd
Goulburn
1600m Soft(5) Rachel Hunt (52) 20/1 - 1st: She Brings (0.8L)
5yo
15Aug16
2nd
Goulburn
1600m Good(4) Rachel Hunt (54) 11/2 - 1st: Lindwall (2.3L)
5yo
2Aug16
3rd
Goulburn
1600m Soft(6) B Spriggs (54) 25/1 - 1st: Essence Prevail (2.0L)
4yo
18Jul16
11th
Goulburn
2100m Soft(5) Ms W Costin (55.5) 7/1 - 1st: Concealment (11.6L)
4yo
2Jul16
1st
Cootamundra
1600m Heavy(9) M Travers (59) 12/1 - 2nd: Zorba (1.5L)
4yo
24Jun16
7th
Canberra
2000m Heavy(10) Simon Miller (59) 60/1 - 1st: Circle Game (21.7L)
4yo
7Jun16
11th
Wagga
1600m Heavy(10) Megan Taylor (57.5) 66/1 - 1st: Calaway Cruizer (14.7L)
4yo
16May16
11th
Goulburn
1600m Good(4) A Layt (56.5) 40/1 - 1st: I Told Georgie (6.6L)
4yo
24Apr16
8th
Nowra
1200m Soft(6) B P Ward (55.5) 20/1 - 1st: Phoebe's Lass (6.7L)
4yo
27Mar16
7th
Nowra
1100m Good(4) B P Ward (57) 25/1 - 1st: Dylan's Dynasty (2.4L)
4yo
5Dec15
1st
Wagga
1200m Good(3) R Bensley (59) 13/4 - 2nd: Rockin' Down (0.8L)
4yo
27Nov15
6th
Canberra
1400m Good(3) S Guymer (59) 25/1 - 1st: Arigold (5.0L)
4yo
13Nov15
2nd
Gundagai
1100m Heavy(8) S Guymer (59) 6/1 - 1st: Decisive Moment (2.0L)
3yo
26Jun15
7th
Canberra
1400m Soft(7) S Pollard (59) 20/1 - 1st: Apocalypto (5.2L)
3yo
12Jun15
7th
Canberra
1000m Soft(6) M Travers (59) 16/1 - 1st: Madam Tilly (3.1L)
3yo
1Jun15
6th
Goulburn
1300m Soft(5) Ms W Costin (57) 40/1 - 1st: Storm Siren (8.7L)
3yo
17May15
4th
Parkes
1000m Firm(2) Aaron Sweeney (54) 20/1 - 1st: Lepa Brena (1.2L)
3yo
16Mar15
7th
Bathurst
1100m Good(4) Patrick Murphy (58.5) 9/1 - 1st: Denman Flyer (14.5L)
3yo
20Feb15
2nd
Moruya
1020m Good(4) Patrick Murphy (57) 16/1 - 1st: Basking (0.1L)
2yo
13May14
10th
Hawkesbury
1000m Good(3) Patrick Murphy (56.5) 80/1 - 1st: Craftiness (13.7L)