Dream Choice (AUS) 2008

Profile

12g Redoute's Choice x Patou (Covetous)
Foaled November 11, 2008
Career: 55 starts, 10 - 6 - 4 $454,435
Trainer: R L Heathcote, Eagle Farm
Ownership: Mrs T Georgiou, G Harvey, P M Bonilla, J Yianni, J R Carter, G G Gobby, J P Keeley & K Syrros Syndicates: Dynamic Syndications Dream Choice (Mgr: D W Watt)
Dream Choice is a 12 year old gelding by Redoute's Choice out of the Covetous mare, Patou. He has had 55 starts for 10 wins with the latest start being 1445 days ago when 11th at Doomben on February 11, 2017 in the Toxfree & Mnd Hcp over 1350 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 87 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: Dynamic Syndications $150,000

Race Record

8yo
11Feb17
11th
Doomben
1350m Good(3) D J Browne (57) 16/1 - 1st: Siegfried (6.6L)
8yo
28Jan17
16th
Sunshine Coast
1400m Good(4) Ron Stewart (54) 60/1 - 1st: Sir Moments (4.8L)
8yo
7Jan17
12th
Gold Coast
1200m Soft(5) T Angland (59) 40/1 - 1st: Eckstein (5.8L)
8yo
17Sep16
5th
Eagle Farm
1400m Soft(6) Joshua Oliver (55.5) 9/2 - 1st: One Inch Punch (5.4L)
8yo
3Sep16
2nd
Eagle Farm
1200m Soft(7) M McGillivray (56.5) 13/8 - 1st: Rocky King (1.5L)
8yo
20Aug16
1st
Eagle Farm
1200m Soft(5) M McGillivray (53.5) 13/2 - 2nd: Into The Red (1.3L)
8yo
6Aug16
3rd
Eagle Farm
1200m Soft(5) J Byrne (55.5) 8/1 - 1st: The Monstar (3.7L)
7yo
9Jul16
1st
Doomben
1200m Good(4) J Lloyd (57) 15/4 - 2nd: Upstart Pride (0.2L)
7yo
25Jun16
7th
Eagle Farm
1200m Soft(5) J Lloyd (54) 16/1 - 1st: Into The Red (6.0L)
7yo
21May16
5th
Doomben
1050m Good(4) Tim Clark (55.5) 12/1 - 1st: Straturbo (5.3L)
7yo
13Feb16
9th
Doomben
1200m Good(4) James Orman (56) 6/1 - 1st: Whiskey Allround (10.1L)
7yo
30Jan16
1st
Doomben
1200m Soft(6) James Orman (53) 9/2 - 2nd: Whiskey Allround (1.0L)
7yo
16Jan16
3rd
Sunshine Coast
1200m Soft(5) M Cahill (55) 11/2 - 1st: Le Cap (3.1L)
7yo
19Dec15
5th
Rosehill
1200m Good(3) A Hyeronimus (59) 14/1 - 1st: Start Wondering (3.4L)
7yo
28Nov15
8th
Rosehill
1200m Good(3) Regan Bayliss (57.5) 20/1 - 1st: Got The Goss (2.1L)
7yo
24Oct15
5th
Randwick
1200m Soft(5) Regan Bayliss (57.5) 5/1 - 1st: Happy Clapper (4.5L)
7yo
10Oct15
1st
Randwick
1200m Good(3) Regan Bayliss (54.5) 11/1 - 2nd: Better Not Blue (1.5L)
7yo
25Sep15
4th
Canberra
1400m Good(3) J Penza (61) 8/1 - 1st: War Jet (3.0L)
7yo
12Sep15
5th
Rosehill
1200m Good(3) S Clipperton (57) 60/1 - 1st: Good Project (3.9L)
7yo
29Aug15
4th
Rosehill
1200m Soft(5) Tim Clark (57) 50/1 - 1st: Inz'n'out (2.9L)
7yo
8Aug15
7th
Randwick
1000m Good(4) Tim Clark (57) 30/1 - 1st: Boss Lane (8.1L)
6yo
20Dec14
10th
Rosehill
1500m Good(3) J Bowman (58) 20/1 - 1st: Vashka (7.4L)
6yo
29Nov14
5th
Rosehill
1350m Good(3) B Shinn (58.5) 8/1 - 1st: Commanding Wit (2.5L)
6yo
15Nov14
4th
Rosehill
1100m Good(3) Tommy Berry (54) 13/2 - 1st: Dothraki (2.0L)
6yo
25Oct14
6th
Rosehill
1200m Good(3) A Hyeronimus (54) 30/1 - 1st: You'll Never (2.0L)
6yo
6Sep14
7th
Randwick
1400m Heavy(9) J Parr (59) 12/1 - 1st: Supreme Warrior (10.1L)
6yo
16Aug14
5th
Rosehill
1200m Good(3) J Parr (56.5) 9/2 - 1st: Territory (1.4L)
5yo
1Mar14
800th
Rosehill
1200m Soft(7) Tim Clark (59) 5/2 - 1st: Territory (0.0L)
5yo
15Feb14
1st
Rosehill
1200m Slow(6) Tim Clark (56) 5/1 - 2nd: Earnest Ernest (3.3L)
5yo
25Jan14
1st
Randwick
1200m Dead(4) N Rawiller (56.5) 3/1 - 2nd: Shelford (1.0L)
5yo
4Jan14
2nd
Rosehill
1100m Good(3) P Robl (58) 11/1 - 1st: Kencella (0.8L)
5yo
13Dec13
1st
Scone
1100m Good(3) R Thompson (60.5) 7/1 - 2nd: Royal Flush (3.3L)
5yo
5Nov13
10th
Randwick
1200m Good(3) Lester Grace (52) 12/1 - 1st: Turbulent Jet (7.8L)
4yo
7Mar13
11th
Wyong
1350m Good(3) Lester Grace (55) 12/1 - 1st: Kiaola (5.4L)
4yo
27Feb13
8th
Canterbury
1550m Good(3) Jenny Duggan (54.5) 8/1 - 1st: Toffler (6.1L)
4yo
9Feb13
7th
Warwick Farm
1400m Good(3) Tommy Berry (54) 9/1 - 1st: Magic Weekend (2.2L)
4yo
16Jan13
1st
Wyong
1350m Good(3) Lester Grace (55) 20/1 - 2nd: Fireball (0.1L)
4yo
1Jan13
7th
Rosehill
1500m Good(3) Nathan Berry (54) 9/1 - 1st: Calvo (4.1L)
4yo
5Dec12
6th
Warwick Farm
1300m Good(3) J A Cassidy (57) 15/4 - 1st: Shanghai Bund (2.5L)
4yo
16Nov12
2nd
Canterbury
1250m Dead J A Cassidy (54) 11/2 - 1st: Uate (0.3L)
3yo
5Jul12
5th
Hawkesbury
1600m Slow C Schofield (57.5) 5/2 - 1st: Raleigh (2.3L)
3yo
14Jun12
1st
Wyong
1600m Heavy C Schofield (56) 5/2 - 2nd: County Cavan (1.0L)
3yo
19May12
5th
Scone
1400m Good C Schofield (56.5) 66/1 - 1st: Pampelonne (6.3L)
3yo
9May12
7th
Warwick Farm
1300m Dead Tommy Berry (58) 13/2 - 1st: Flying Hope (2.9L)
3yo
25Apr12
8th
Randwick-Kensington
1300m Dead J A Cassidy (57) 14/1 - 1st: Under The Sun (2.9L)
3yo
9Apr12
2nd
Randwick-Kensington
1300m Good C Schofield (57) 12/1 - 1st: Under The Sun (1.3L)
3yo
26Nov11
6th
Canterbury
1250m Heavy Tommy Berry (55) 14/1 - 1st: Gaze In Awe (4.1L)
3yo
10Nov11
4th
Hawkesbury
1400m Good J A Cassidy (58) 7/4 - 1st: Breeze Up (3.4L)
3yo
3Nov11
1st
Hawkesbury
1200m Good J A Cassidy (56.5) 4/1 - 2nd: Bolero Dancer (2.5L)
3yo
22Oct11
2nd
Kembla Grange
1200m Good Dale Spriggs (55.5) 11/8 - 1st: Sastruga (0.1L)
3yo
24Aug11
3rd
Canterbury
1100m Slow B Spriggs (56.5) 15/4 - 1st: Rolston (1.0L)
2yo
12Mar11
7th
Warwick Farm
1200m Good G Boss (55.5) 40/1 - 1st: Uate (3.7L)
2yo
12Feb11
6th
Randwick
1100m Good G Schofield (54) 16/1 - 1st: Diamond To Pegasus (4.7L)
2yo
20Nov10
3rd
Rosehill
1100m Good B Pengelly (57) 6/1 - 1st: Foxwedge (2.5L)
2yo
13Nov10
2nd
Rosehill
1100m Good B Pengelly (56.5) 8/1 - 1st: Saramenha (4.8L)