Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, November 15

Race 1 - Cellarbrations Appin Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.27 (33.44)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
4/11F
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Parr (56)
4/11F
2c Duporth x Snaps (Flying Spur )
2
1.0
9/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (54)
9/1
2f Denman x Street Sign (High Yield )
3
4.0
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (54)
9/2
4
6.2
30/1
T: E B Murray
R: T Angland (56)
30/1
2c Beneteau x Docherty Woods (Tale Of The Cat )
5
20.2
50/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: B Avdulla (56)
50/1
2c Star Witness x Leica Lotto (Danehill Dancer )
Race 2 - Cellarbrations Blacktown-Bm72 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.46 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
5/1
3f Lonhro x Miss Right Note (Daylami )
Winning siblings: Ambience, Pensato, Pierro, Thunder Set,
2
0.2
13/2
T: P M Perry
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
13/2
3f High Chaparral x Michaux (Redoute's Choice )
3
0.4
13/8F
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: J R Collett (57)
13/8F
3f I Am Invincible x Zelady (Zeditave )
4
1.8
15/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms W Costin (52)
15/1
3f Commands x Distant Victory (Distant View )
5
2.6
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57.5)
11/4
3f Lonhro x Anything But Love (Flying Spur )
800
0.0
11/1
T: P G Moody
R: B Avdulla (54)
11/1
3f Swiss Ace x Tempo Manor (General Nediym )
Race 3 - The Grange Wyoming (Bm80) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.29 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
6/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: B Shinn (58)
6/4F
4g Iffraaj x Kilsheelan Marie (Lord Ballina )
Winning siblings: Lim's Elusive, Shot Of Irish,
2
1.3
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (58)
20/1
3
1.4
50/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (54)
50/1
4
1.5
Kazoom (10)
30/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms H E Poland (54)
30/1
4g Pentire x Tell Tale (Capote )
5
2.6
2/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (58)
2/1
4g Choisir x Besame Mucho (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.8
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57)
12/1
7
5.0
12/1
T: E B Murray
R: Tim Clark (54)
12/1
4g Darci Brahma x Shopping Spree (Sadler's Wells )
8
5.1
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Ms W Costin (58)
20/1
7g Stratum x Brave Choice (Dr Fong )
9
5.2
7/1
T: T R Martin
R: J R Collett (57)
7/1
5g Husson x Fairy Moth (Shinko Forest )
Race 4 - Whyte & Gilmour (Bm95) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 95 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.04 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
3/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Shinn (60)
3/1
4g Mossman x Volantis (Flying Spur )
2
1.0
30/1
T: David Payne
R: Ms W Costin (52)
30/1
7g Shamardal x La Camille (Peintre Celebre )
3
1.2
Agent (8)
7/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Taylor Marshall (51)
7/1
7g Pins x Go Our Dana (Danasinga )
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Wexford Stables
4
2.0
13/2
T: Gary L Moore
R: Tommy Berry (54)
13/2
6g Redoute's Choice x Patou (Covetous )
5
2.5
5/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
5/4F
6g Commands x Chlorophyll (Zeditave )
6
4.9
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (57)
20/1
5g Commands x Wynciti (Citidancer )
7
5.0
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms J Taylor (51)
20/1
8
6.5
9/1
T: M C Conners
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
9/1
6g Danerich x Costi (Encosta De Lago )
9
14.7
Title (3)
100/1
T: R J Nutman
R: J Ford (58.5)
100/1
8g Honours List x Claudia (Al Jaasi )
Race 5 - Cellarbrations@valentine Hcp (1900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.95 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
Malice (6)
6/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (54)
6/4F
4g Teofilo x Aforethought (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Sanctioned,
2
0.1
6/1
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: T Angland (57)
6/1
7g Monsun x Midsummer (Kingmambo )
3
0.3
Permit (1)
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (59.5)
25/1
8g Dansili x Cochin (Swain )
4
0.5
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54)
13/4
5g Whipper x Beyond Compare (Galileo )
5
2.5
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54)
10/1
6g Choisir x Merayaat (Viscount )
6
2.7
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56)
5/1
6g High Chaparral x Germane (Distant Relative )
7
4.5
16/1
T: E B Murray
R: Tim Clark (54)
16/1
8g Universal Prince x See The Stars (Mr. Henrysee )
8
4.6
66/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: Ms W Costin (52)
66/1
Race 6 - Cellarbrations Kingswood Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.25 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (57.5)
4/1
5g Testa Rossa x Graciela (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Prince Of Monaco,
2
0.8
Mouro (1)
11/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Lester Grace (60)
11/2
6h Grand Slam x Kalpita (Spinning World )
3
0.9
25/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (54)
25/1
5h Exceed And Excel x Amitola (Viscount )
4
1.0
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54)
5/2F
5g Commands x Walk Alone (Honour And Glory )
5
1.9
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (54)
16/1
5g Choisir x Lackadaisical (Star Pyramul )
6
2.5
6/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (54)
6/1
4g Dubawi x Lyricalworks (Danehill Dancer )
7
2.9
60/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (54.5)
60/1
8g High Chaparral x Casual Chick (Casual Lies )
8
3.6
16/1
T: J C Coyle
R: T Angland (59.5)
16/1
6g Excites x Sevillano (Octagonal )
9
6.9
13/2
T: Ms M Harrison
R: M Dolendo (54)
13/2
6g Danroad x It's Spring Again (Last Tycoon )
10
10.1
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54)
14/1
6g O'Reilly x Centa Belt (Centaine )
11
10.8
15/1
T: G D Hickman
R: G Schofield (54)
15/1
Race 7 - Cellarbrations In Hills-Bm75 (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.80 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
Vashka (8)
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Shinn (56.5)
5/1
2
2.3
7/2F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K Jennings (56.5)
7/2F
5m Commands x Crystal Wit (Distorted Humor )
3
3.1
Nisroc (12)
7/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Taylor Marshall (52.5)
7/1
4
3.7
30/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: B Avdulla (57)
30/1
6g Beautiful Crown x Hotspurs (Flying Spur )
5
3.8
6/1
T: J C Coyle
R: T Angland (56)
6/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Star Plume (Military Plume )
6
4.1
7/1
T: E B Murray
R: G Schofield (57.5)
7/1
7
4.3
Poltava (13)
25/1
T: David Vandyke
R: J Parr (55.5)
25/1
5g Red Ransom x Livonia (Polish Precedent )
8
5.3
Loceano (10)
15/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (56)
15/1
4g Lonhro x Oceano (Portland Pirate )
9
5.4
60/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Brodie Loy (54.5)
60/1
5g Lonhro x Melodramas (Commands )
10
5.5
10/1
T: S Farley
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
10/1
4g Al Samer x Larga Vista (Seeking Gold )
11
5.8
Rolston (16)
14/1
T: P O'Grady
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
14/1
6g Ad Valorem x Glenbawn (Bigstone )
12
6.9
100/1
T: Ken Tynan
R: Lester Grace (55)
100/1
8g Marwina x Danse Pas (Danehill Dancer )
13
7.3
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (56.5)
9/1
4g High Chaparral x Winsome (Housebuster )
14
8.6
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (54)
20/1
4m Street Cry x Virago (Danehill )
Race 8 - Bacardi Untameable (Bm80) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.13 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
4/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
4/1
4m Redoute's Choice x Intralase (Spinning World )
Winning siblings: Oculist, Skillful,
2
0.2
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (54)
20/1
4m Pins x Flirting (O'Reilly )
3
0.5
7/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Ms W Costin (52)
7/2
4m Lonhro x Princess Coup (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.3
9/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J R Collett (54)
9/1
4m More Than Ready x Paulini (Singspiel )
5
1.8
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (59)
7/2F
4m Exceed And Excel x Amazoom (Last Tycoon )
6
2.9
25/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (54)
25/1
6m Rahy x Western Vision (Gone West )
7
3.0
6/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
6/1
5m Fastnet Rock x Discretion (Canny Lad )
8
3.2
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Lester Grace (57.5)
8/1
9
3.4
50/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms J Taylor (51)
50/1
5m Bernardini x Quiet Life (Sunday Silence )
10
3.5
20/1
T: M C Conners
R: B Avdulla (54)
20/1
11
4.6
50/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
50/1
6m Snitzel x Hula Flight (Hula Town )
12
7.8
Kokomo (16)
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Clipperton (53)
30/1
3f Choisir x Mia Cat Dancer (Tactical Cat )