Eye The World (AUS) 2009

Profile

11g Encosta De Lago x World Peace (Danehill (USA))
Foaled August 26, 2009
Career: 116 starts, 11 - 15 - 17 $276,835
Trainer: Ryan Dawson, Port Lincoln
Ownership: R P Dawson, Ms L R Clark, D J Dahl, Ms F Booth, F E Booth & Ms J L Dawson
Eye The World is a 11 year old gelding by Encosta De Lago out of the Danehill mare, World Peace. He has had 116 starts for 11 wins with the latest start being 47 days ago when 2nd at Ceduna on January 16, 2021 in the Trophy Race (Bm52) over 1600 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 619 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Buyer: DAVID HAYES RACING $250,000

Race Record

11yo
16Jan21
2nd
Ceduna
1600m Good(3) M R Henderson (58) 22/10 - 1st: American Xpressx (0.8L)
11yo
10Jan21
7th
Port Lincoln
1750m Good(3) D Caboche (55) 40/1 - 1st: Relaxed (8.9L)
11yo
31Dec20
8th
Port Lincoln
1960m Good(4) Margaret Collett (52) 30/1 - 1st: Dance Of Heroes (8.9L)
11yo
11Dec20
5th
Port Lincoln
1750m Good(4) Libby Halliday (51) 60/1 - 1st: Witch Kid (2.9L)
11yo
27Nov20
4th
Port Lincoln
1750m Good(4) K H Zechner (54) 50/1 - 1st: Lady Conquistador (4.6L)
11yo
13Nov20
11th
Port Lincoln
1750m Good(4) K H Zechner (54) 60/1 - 1st: Emoji (8.4L)
11yo
4Nov20
7th
Port Lincoln
1750m Good(4) K H Zechner (55) 12/1 - 1st: Reigning In Paris (2.8L)
11yo
25Oct20
8th
Port Lincoln
1390m Soft(5) Scarlet So (57) 11/1 - 1st: Miss Elegance (4.9L)
11yo
14Oct20
7th
Port Lincoln
1390m Good(4) Eran Boyd (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Witch Kid (6.2L)
10yo
22Mar20
4th
Port Lincoln
1750m Good(4) R J Hurdle (59) 7/1 - 1st: Witch Kid (2.8L)
10yo
6Mar20
2nd
Port Lincoln
1750m Good(4) Ms C Lions (57) 100/1 - 1st: Love 'n' Peace (0.2L)
10yo
16Feb20
5th
Lock
1900m Good(3) Gary Lo (55.5) 55/10 - 1st: It's Humphrey (3.4L)
10yo
24Jan20
8th
Port Lincoln
1960m Good(4) Eran Boyd (59) 25/1 - 1st: I'm Bulletproof (7.0L)
10yo
18Jan20
3rd
Ceduna
1600m Good(3) W Lau (56.5) 5/1 - 1st: It's Humphrey (4.3L)
10yo
31Dec19
9th
Port Lincoln
1750m Good(4) Eran Boyd (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Emoji (5.8L)
10yo
22Dec19
2nd
Port Lincoln
1750m Good(4) Eran Boyd (54) 30/1 - 1st: Neva Doubt Us (1.5L)
10yo
13Dec19
6th
Port Lincoln
1750m Good(4) Gary Lo (56.5) 25/1 - 1st: Reigning In Paris (3.6L)
10yo
7Dec19
3rd
Ceduna
1600m Good(3) M R Henderson (56.5) 35/10 - 1st: It's Humphrey (6.3L)
10yo
29Nov19
7th
Port Lincoln
1750m Good(4) Gary Lo (53) 60/1 - 1st: Neva Doubt Us (3.6L)
10yo
15Nov19
7th
Port Lincoln
1750m Good(4) Lizzie Annells (56) 50/1 - 1st: Gottabiton (8.9L)
10yo
6Nov19
6th
Port Lincoln
1750m Good(4) Lizzie Annells (59) 20/1 - 1st: Reigning In Paris (10.4L)
10yo
27Oct19
8th
Port Lincoln
1390m Good(4) Eran Boyd (62) 40/1 - 1st: Angel's Wish (4.6L)
10yo
16Oct19
5th
Port Lincoln
1210m Soft(5) Eran Boyd (54.5) 20/1 - 1st: Hank's Nephew (5.0L)
9yo
23Jun19
12th
Port Augusta
1867m Good(3) R J Hurdle (59) 30/1 - 1st: Fulton Street (13.4L)
9yo
9Jun19
6th
Port Augusta
1396m Good(3) Jerry Chau (60.5) 20/1 - 1st: Stringer Bell (4.2L)
9yo
30Mar19
1st
Streaky Bay
1800m Good(4) P Crich (56.5) 9/1 - 2nd: Mr Jazz Man (2.3L)
9yo
17Mar19
10th
Port Lincoln
1960m Good(4) Eran Boyd (57) 40/1 - 1st: Bramfield (11.4L)
9yo
9Mar19
3rd
Penong
1600m Good(4) W Lau (56) 15/10 - 1st: Mr Jazz Man (7.9L)
9yo
1Mar19
10th
Port Lincoln
1960m Good(4) Eran Boyd (56) 60/1 - 1st: Lady Conquistador (9.6L)
9yo
10Feb19
3rd
Lock
1900m Good(3) Eran Boyd (60) 1/1 - 1st: Umaluka (8.8L)
9yo
1Feb19
2nd
Port Lincoln
1960m Good(4) Eran Boyd (59) 15/2 - 1st: Lady Conquistador (4.3L)
9yo
19Jan19
1st
Ceduna
1600m Good(4) Eran Boyd (56.5) 22/10 - 2nd: It's Humphrey (7.0L)
9yo
13Jan19
4th
Port Lincoln
1390m Good(4) Eran Boyd (61.5) 30/1 - 1st: Magnus Magic (3.3L)
9yo
21Dec18
1st
Port Lincoln
1750m Good(4) Eran Boyd (55) 15/2 - 2nd: Emoji (0.3L)
9yo
15Dec18
2nd
Ceduna
1600m Good(3) W Lau (53.5) 22/10 - 1st: It's Humphrey (0.8L)
9yo
9Dec18
8th
Port Lincoln
1750m Good(4) Gary Lo (57) 8/1 - 1st: Galaxy Falls (3.0L)
9yo
30Nov18
5th
Port Lincoln
1750m Good(4) Gary Lo (53.5) 25/10 - 1st: Vintage Grove (3.7L)
9yo
16Nov18
6th
Port Lincoln
1390m Good(3) Gary Lo (58) 35/10 - 1st: Bramfield (1.1L)
9yo
7Nov18
2nd
Port Lincoln
1390m Good(3) Gary Lo (51) 25/10 - 1st: Neva Doubt Us (0.2L)
9yo
28Oct18
3rd
Port Lincoln
1390m Good(4) W Lau (57.5) 20/1 - 1st: Pamela Joy (0.6L)
9yo
17Oct18
2nd
Port Lincoln
1390m Soft(5) Alice Lindsay (57.5) 4/1 - 1st: Hetuka Zarsho (1.0L)
9yo
30Sep18
1st
Port Lincoln
1210m Good(3) Alice Lindsay (59.5) 40/1 - 2nd: Burnro (1.5L)
8yo
8Jul18
3rd
Port Augusta
1600m Good(3) Alice Lindsay (60.5) 20/1 - 1st: Spiegel Grove (1.2L)
8yo
24Jun18
5th
Port Augusta
1200m Good(3) Gary Lo (60) 25/1 - 1st: Rug Rat (4.1L)
8yo
25Mar18
3rd
Port Lincoln
1750m Good(3) Alice Lindsay (58) 10/1 - 1st: Burnro (2.4L)
8yo
17Mar18
7th
Streaky Bay
1800m Good(3) Ms A Badger (55) 16/1 - 1st: It's Humphrey (10.4L)
8yo
2Mar18
8th
Port Lincoln
1960m Good(3) A K Chan (52.5) 60/1 - 1st: Lake Jackson (9.7L)
8yo
18Feb18
9th
Port Lincoln
1750m Soft(5) Ms K Bishop (54) 12/1 - 1st: Rooboy (8.9L)
8yo
11Feb18
2nd
Lock
1900m Good(3) Alice Lindsay (53.5) 28/10 - 1st: Rooboy (0.5L)
8yo
2Feb18
7th
Port Lincoln
1960m Good(4) J Potter (56) 5/1 - 1st: Neva Doubt Us (5.9L)
8yo
14Jan18
3rd
Port Lincoln
1750m Good(3) J Potter (56.5) 45/10 - 1st: Lotion (2.1L)
8yo
31Dec17
6th
Port Lincoln
1750m Firm(2) Alice Lindsay (58.5) 35/10 - 1st: Neva Doubt Us (2.7L)
8yo
17Dec17
4th
Port Lincoln
1750m Good(4) R J Hurdle (55.5) 55/10 - 1st: Copper Coast Raida (3.4L)
8yo
8Dec17
4th
Port Lincoln
1390m Good(3) Alice Lindsay (53) 10/1 - 1st: Wind Spirit (2.1L)
8yo
24Nov17
5th
Port Lincoln
1210m Soft(5) Anna Jordsjo (52) 12/1 - 1st: Debeersonus (3.3L)
8yo
9Sep17
5th
Bedourie
1600m Good(3) Raymond Hancock (60) 9/1 - 1st: Aussie Jack (6.8L)
8yo
2Sep17
8th
Birdsville
1600m Good(3) Raymond Hancock (58.5) 15/1 - 1st: Fast Fella (16.3L)
8yo
26Aug17
4th
Betoota
1600m Good(3) Raymond Hancock (62) 5/2 - 1st: Walk To The Bar (2.9L)
7yo
9Jul17
4th
Port Augusta
2300m Good(3) J Potter (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Soaring High (9.5L)
7yo
25Jun17
3rd
Port Augusta
1867m Good(3) J Potter (59) 28/10 - 1st: It's Fred (5.8L)
7yo
11Jun17
3rd
Port Augusta
1600m Good(4) D Caboche (58.5) 45/10 - 1st: It's Fred (3.0L)
7yo
27May17
13th
Morphettville Parks
1400m Good(4) J Potter (57.5) 66/1 - 1st: Municipality (4.7L)
7yo
8Apr17
9th
Morphettville
1600m Good(4) D Caboche (55.5) 100/1 - 1st: Fastnet Latina (6.8L)
7yo
25Mar17
2nd
Streaky Bay
1800m Good(3) B Griffiths (56) 15/10 - 1st: Montalto (1.5L)
7yo
19Mar17
4th
Port Lincoln
1960m Good(3) R J Hurdle (56) 3/1 - 1st: Moon Devil (1.4L)
7yo
3Mar17
2nd
Port Lincoln
1960m Good(3) R J Hurdle (54.5) 11/1 - 1st: Ustinov's Fury (0.8L)
7yo
19Feb17
3rd
Port Lincoln
1750m Good(3) R J Hurdle (55) 7/1 - 1st: Rooboy (0.7L)
7yo
29Jan17
4th
Port Lincoln
1390m Good(3) J Potter (56) 4/1 - 1st: Propshaft (2.9L)
7yo
20Jan17
1st
Port Lincoln
1210m Good(3) J Potter (54) 5/1 - 2nd: Destony Hawk (0.2L)
7yo
9Nov16
7th
Bendigo
1500m Good(3) N Callow (59.5) 20/1 - 1st: Shockaholic (7.2L)
7yo
19Oct16
11th
Geelong
1500m Good(4) M J Walker (56) 20/1 - 1st: Wheatsheaf Flyer (10.8L)
7yo
30Sep16
3rd
Pakenham Park Synthetic
1400m Synthetic M Pegus (60) 7/1 - 1st: Kerauno (1.8L)
7yo
23Sep16
4th
Moonee Valley
1600m Good(4) B Shinn (56) 20/1 - 1st: Sly Romance (2.4L)
7yo
1Sep16
6th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
1600m Synthetic Damian Lane (60.5) 9/4 - 1st: Kifaah (2.5L)
7yo
7Aug16
7th
Sandown-Lakeside
1400m Soft(6) Dylan Dunn (58.5) 10/1 - 1st: Moss 'n' Dale (6.8L)
6yo
26Jul16
1st
Pakenham Park Synthetic
1400m Synthetic M J Walker (58.5) 11/4 - 2nd: Monkstone (0.5L)
6yo
8Jul16
3rd
Pakenham Park Synthetic
1400m Synthetic M J Walker (58.5) 5/1 - 1st: Think Alike (2.2L)
6yo
20Jun16
8th
Geelong Synthetic
1300m Synthetic M J Walker (58.5) 6/1 - 1st: Iamhere (2.4L)
6yo
27May16
4th
Geelong Synthetic
1100m Synthetic Dylan Dunn (58.5) 6/1 - 1st: Punt Club (1.7L)
6yo
13Jan16
8th
Sandown-Lakeside
1400m Good(3) L Currie (59) 15/2 - 1st: Zuprising (6.9L)
6yo
26Dec15
14th
Randwick
1400m Soft(7) S Clipperton (57) 8/1 - 1st: Testashadow (7.6L)
6yo
2Dec15
1st
Canterbury
1550m Good(3) B Shinn (59.5) 7/4 - 2nd: Colour Of Money (1.8L)
6yo
18Nov15
3rd
Canterbury
1550m Good(3) J Parr (59) 3/1 - 1st: Baylie Louise (2.5L)
6yo
3Nov15
2nd
Randwick
1400m Soft(7) J Parr (58) 13/4 - 1st: Tan Tat Diamond (1.8L)
6yo
21Oct15
4th
Warwick Farm
1400m Soft(5) G Buckley (55.5) 20/1 - 1st: Cat's Wish (2.0L)
6yo
7Oct15
10th
Canterbury
1250m Good(3) J A Cassidy (56.5) 30/1 - 1st: Flashing Speed (5.6L)
6yo
16Sep15
8th
Canterbury
1250m Good(3) B Avdulla (56) 30/1 - 1st: Murvate (3.5L)
5yo
29Apr15
6th
Geelong
1500m Soft(5) Dylan Dunn (56.5) 8/1 - 1st: Carrera Dinero (3.6L)
5yo
15Apr15
3rd
Seymour
1400m Soft(6) Dylan Dunn (59.5) 9/1 - 1st: Coram (2.7L)
5yo
4Apr15
12th
Caulfield
1400m Good(3) M J Walker (56) 25/1 - 1st: Bel Rhythm (3.0L)
5yo
20Mar15
5th
Moonee Valley
1500m Good(3) M Zahra (60) 13/4 - 1st: Belorum (4.7L)
5yo
4Mar15
2nd
Sandown-Lakeside
1400m Good(3) M J Walker (56) 7/1 - 1st: Chiquada (0.5L)
5yo
18Feb15
2nd
Sandown-Lakeside
1400m Good(3) M J Walker (59.5) 4/1 - 1st: Mywordsaidthebird (0.1L)
5yo
4Feb15
1st
Sandown-Lakeside
1400m Good(3) D Dunn (60) 15/4 - 2nd: Solomon's Song (2.3L)
5yo
14Jan15
2nd
Sandown-Lakeside
1600m Good(4) D Dunn (60) 6/1 - 1st: Varboss (0.8L)
5yo
27Dec14
8th
Moonee Valley
1600m Good(3) Nicholas Hall (58) 7/1 - 1st: Seattleite (4.3L)
5yo
10Dec14
6th
Sandown-Lakeside
1600m Good(3) M J Walker (58) 14/1 - 1st: Lucky Edge (1.2L)
5yo
26Nov14
11th
Bendigo
1400m Good(3) M J Walker (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Bel Rhythm (3.7L)
5yo
9Nov14
5th
Benalla
1406m Good(3) M J Walker (58.5) 9/1 - 1st: Final Jest (2.8L)
5yo
18Oct14
8th
Bendigo
1300m Good(3) C J Parish (59) 7/1 - 1st: General Groove (4.7L)
5yo
27Sep14
10th
Sandown-Hillside
1500m Dead(4) M J Walker (59) 12/1 - 1st: Kincaple Chief (3.8L)
5yo
29Aug14
5th
Geelong Synthetic
1300m Good M J Walker (59) 8/1 - 1st: Running Bull (2.8L)
5yo
8Aug14
1st
Geelong Synthetic
1300m Good M J Walker (60) 5/2 - 2nd: Fast Focus (0.2L)
4yo
17Jul14
1st
Geelong Synthetic
1100m Good M J Walker (58) 7/2 - 2nd: Grane (0.2L)
4yo
8Feb14
11th
Bendigo
1500m Good(3) Joseph Azzopardi (57) 7/2 - 1st: Racing Tycoon (12.9L)
4yo
27Jan14
5th
Mornington
1525m Good(3) C Schofield (56) 11/2 - 1st: Charles In Charge (4.6L)
4yo
9Jan14
3rd
Seymour
1300m Good(3) C Schofield (59) 10/1 - 1st: First Print (0.8L)
4yo
26Dec13
3rd
Geelong
1212m Good(3) Ms L J Meech (59.5) 6/1 - 1st: Ticket To Toorak (1.6L)
3yo
19Jul13
5th
Geelong Synthetic
1300m Good(3) C Schofield (60) 13/4 - 1st: Ananias (1.9L)
3yo
25Jun13
7th
Werribee
1018m Slow(6) C Schofield (58) 7/2 - 1st: Quatermain (4.9L)
3yo
9Feb13
10th
Caulfield
1400m Good(3) C Schofield (56) 16/1 - 1st: Mulaazem (7.6L)
3yo
19Jan13
10th
Flemington
1410m Good(3) C Schofield (54.5) 11/2 - 1st: Red Inca (4.4L)
3yo
29Dec12
2nd
Canterbury
1550m Good(3) Nathan Berry (54) 7/2 - 1st: Ferment (1.5L)
3yo
16Dec12
1st
Werribee
1400m Dead(4) C Schofield (58) 11/4 - 2nd: Election (5.0L)
3yo
29Nov12
5th
Bendigo
1300m Good C Schofield (57) 3/1 - 1st: Rock Vantage (1.8L)
3yo
16Nov12
5th
Moonee Valley
1200m Good C Schofield (57) 9/1 - 1st: Valrouz (4.3L)