Fell Swoop (AUS) 2011

Profile

8g Not A Single Doubt x Touched In Flight (Fasliyev (USA))
Foaled September 07, 2011
Career: 39 starts, 10 - 5 - 4 $1,998,920
Trainer: Matthew Dale, Canberra
Ownership: Mrs A E Dale, Ms M E Porter, M W Curtis, P A Armstrong, G A Singh, M J Condon, S L Dowling, I De Landelles, Miss S M Barnes, Mrs J Curtis, Mrs J Condon, Ms A Coxon, Mrs K J Armstrong, M J Stapleton, Mrs R M Barnes, Single Flight (Mgr: M McIntyre) & In Flight Group (Mgr: M McIntyre)
Fell Swoop is a 8 year old gelding by Not A Single Doubt out of the Fasliyev mare, Touched In Flight. He has had 39 starts for 10 wins with the latest start being 73 days ago when 10th at Wagga on April 30, 2020 in the Iron Jack Wagga Town Plate over 1200 metres. Fell Swoop is a stakeswinner.

Sale Details

Lot 63 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone Buyer: M Dale $45,000

Race Record

8yo
30Apr20
10th
Wagga
1200m Heavy(9) Nick Heywood (62) 20/1 - 1st: Irish Songs (14.0L)
8yo
28Mar20
10th
Rosehill
1200m Soft(7) J Ford (57.5) 60/1 - 1st: Vegadaze (11.7L)
8yo
7Sep19
10th
Moonee Valley
1200m Good(4) B Melham (60) 14/1 - 1st: The Inevitable (23.5L)
7yo
6Apr19
11th
Randwick
1200m Soft(7) J B McDonald (58.5) 80/1 - 1st: Santa Ana Lane (22.3L)
7yo
22Mar19
5th
Moonee Valley
1200m Good(3) D Dunn (58.5) 12/1 - 1st: Sunlight (2.0L)
7yo
23Feb19
6th
Caulfield
1100m Good(3) J Bowman (55.5) 16/1 - 1st: Booker (2.6L)
7yo
25Jan19
2nd
Moonee Valley
1200m Good(3) K McEvoy (58.5) 8/1 - 1st: Whispering Brook (0.8L)
7yo
29Dec18
3rd
Randwick
1200m Good(3) Tommy Berry (60.5) 9/4 - 1st: Alizee (2.8L)
7yo
15Dec18
1st
Randwick
1200m Soft(6) J Bowman (57.5) 8/1 - 2nd: Cradle Mountain (2.0L)
7yo
8Nov18
5th
Flemington
1000m Good(4) Tommy Berry (56) 16/1 - 1st: Thermal Current (0.9L)
6yo
7Apr18
8th
Randwick
1200m Good(4) J Ford (58.5) 100/1 - 1st: Trapeze Artist (8.4L)
6yo
31Mar18
9th
Rosehill
1200m Good(4) K McEvoy (59) 8/1 - 1st: Spright (3.3L)
6yo
3Mar18
5th
Flemington
1000m Good(3) M Zahra (60) 13/4 - 1st: Secret Agenda (1.3L)
6yo
14Oct17
12th
Randwick
1200m Good(3) T Angland (58.5) 80/1 - 1st: Redzel (11.9L)
6yo
30Sep17
8th
Randwick
1200m Good(3) T Angland (58.5) 16/1 - 1st: In Her Time (3.3L)
6yo
16Sep17
6th
Randwick
1100m Good(3) T Angland (57) 10/1 - 1st: Redzel (2.1L)
5yo
13May17
9th
Doomben
1200m Soft(7) D J Browne (58.5) 4/1 - 1st: Redzel (7.5L)
5yo
1Apr17
3rd
Randwick
1200m Heavy(8) J Moreira (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Chautauqua (1.5L)
5yo
18Mar17
6th
Rosehill
1100m Heavy(10) J Bowman (56) 10/1 - 1st: Russian Revolution (6.6L)
5yo
25Feb17
6th
Caulfield
1100m Good(3) D Oliver (56) 8/1 - 1st: Sheidel (3.6L)
5yo
5Nov16
3rd
Flemington
1200m Good(3) J Bowman (58.5) 8/1 - 1st: Malaguerra (0.5L)
5yo
21Oct16
2nd
Moonee Valley
1200m Soft(5) J Bowman (58.5) 13/2 - 1st: Rebel Dane (0.2L)
5yo
8Oct16
3rd
Caulfield
1100m Good(3) J Bowman (58.5) 5/1 - 1st: Star Turn (3.3L)
4yo
28May16
6th
Doomben
1350m Good(3) Z Purton (59) 5/2 - 1st: Music Magnate (2.7L)
4yo
14May16
5th
Doomben
1200m Good(3) J Ford (58.5) 9/2 - 1st: Malaguerra (1.6L)
4yo
30Apr16
1st
Doomben
1200m Good(4) J Ford (58.5) 8/15 - 2nd: Didntcostalot (0.4L)
4yo
2Apr16
2nd
Randwick
1200m Soft(6) Z Purton (58.5) 14/1 - 1st: Chautauqua (1.3L)
4yo
19Mar16
4th
Rosehill
1100m Good(4) B Avdulla (52.5) 4/1 - 1st: Griante (1.5L)
4yo
27Feb16
2nd
Caulfield
1100m Good(3) G Schofield (53) 12/1 - 1st: Flamberge (0.1L)
4yo
19Sep15
1st
Caulfield
1200m Good(3) D Oliver (54.5) 7/4 - 2nd: Charlie Boy (0.3L)
4yo
5Sep15
1st
Moonee Valley
1200m Good(4) D Oliver (54.5) 6/4 - 2nd: Beach Front (1.5L)
4yo
22Aug15
1st
Randwick
1000m Good(3) B Shinn (56) 4/7 - 2nd: Music Magnate (0.5L)
4yo
1Aug15
1st
Rosehill
1100m Soft(6) B Shinn (58) 9/4 - 2nd: Inz'n'out (3.0L)
3yo
11Jul15
4th
Randwick
1000m Heavy(9) T Angland (55) 5/2 - 1st: Darciwood (2.5L)
3yo
25Feb15
1st
Rosehill
1200m Soft(5) B Shinn (58) 2/1 - 2nd: Sure And Fast (0.3L)
3yo
6Feb15
1st
Canberra
1000m Good(3) B P Ward (58) 4/7 - 2nd: Leucura (3.8L)
3yo
23Jan15
1st
Canberra
1000m Good(3) B P Ward (55.5) 8/11 - 2nd: Mitchell Road (4.5L)
3yo
8Jan15
1st
Canberra
1000m Good(3) B P Ward (57.5) 8/15 - 2nd: Dialect (3.3L)
2yo
13Apr14
2nd
Wagga
1000m Slow(7) B P Ward (56.5) 5/2 - 1st: Tothecoastandback (0.3L)