Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, October 21

Race 1 - Sweeney Estate Agents Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.00 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
13/2
T: P M Perry
R: S W Arnold (57)
13/2
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Royal Dance (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2
2.3
9/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: L Nolen (55)
9/2
3c Star Witness x My Central (ITY) (Central Park (IRE))
3
6.3
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
20/1
3g Sebring x Barangaroo (Fastnet Rock )
4
6.4
11/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: J Mott (57)
11/1
3g Falvelon x Bay Breeze (Belong To Me (USA))
5
7.1
9/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (55)
9/1
3c Foxwedge x Toast Of The Coast (Rory's Jester )
6
7.2
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (60)
7/1
7
8.2
11/4F
T: D R Jolly
R: D Dunn (56.5)
11/4F
3f Kaphero x Don'tbreakmyheart (Show A Heart )
8
11.9
11/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Symons (55)
11/2
3f Snitzel x Lassiter's Cat (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
12.3
20/1
T: C W McDonald
R: M J Walker (55)
20/1
3g I Am Invincible x Gemmas Joy (Fasliyev (USA))
10
13.6
50/1
T: M Sell
R: D Gauci (56)
50/1
3g Moshe x Hi Way Babe (Archway (IRE))
Race 2 - Strathmore Comm. Bank Ctry Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.76 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
9/2
6h Hard Spun (USA) x Glory Be (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Five Amigos, Good Ride, Hot Glory, Lunulae,
2
0.2
16/1
T: A H Parker
R: M J Walker (57)
16/1
8g One Cool Cat (USA) x Egeria (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
3
0.5
3/1F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Damian Lane (55)
3/1F
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pernod (NZ) (Centaine )
4
0.6
15/2
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Chris Symons (55)
15/2
5
0.8
Nisos (7)
40/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: Alan Creighton (55)
40/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Osprey (Flying Spur )
6
1.3
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
7/2
5g Domesday x Hemingway Rules (Hemingway (IRE))
7
3.0
Mihany (1)
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (60)
9/2
5g Redoute's Choice x Snowdrift (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
8
5.3
12/1
T: S R Turner
R: P Gatt (58.5)
12/1
9g Black Hawk (GB) x Star O'War (Jeune (GB))
9
5.4
100/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: D Dunn (55)
100/1
6g Naturalism (NZ) x Golden Flight (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Chandler Macleod Hcp (2040m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.03 (37.55)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: D Gauci (55)
10/1
8g Lord Jim (ARG) x Kalahanna (Jeune (GB))
2
1.5
11/8F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
11/8F
3
1.6
Taiyoo (1)
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
16/1
7g Haradasun x Ambers Halo (Don't Say Halo (USA))
4
2.8
Nozomi (7)
5/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Dunn (55)
5/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Rose Of Danehill (Danehill (USA))
5
8.3
30/1
T: R F Cameron
R: Chris Parnham (55)
30/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Pyramid Girl (Brief Truce (USA))
6
8.4
7/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Katelyn Mallyon (57)
7/2
7g Dansili (GB) x Moonstone (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
7
8.5
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: K McEvoy (55)
8/1
7g Denon (USA) x Four Kisses (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
12.0
30/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: L Nolen (57.5)
30/1
Race 4 - Lf Sign Group Hcp (2040m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:08.34 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
14/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (55.5)
14/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Satirical Lady (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Le Drama, Micucci, Satirical Lass,
2
0.2
20/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Ben Thompson (55)
20/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Lucida (Danehill (USA))
3
0.3
7/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Damian Lane (56)
7/1
6m Keep The Faith x Bella Bellucci (Flying Spur )
4
1.0
30/1
T: R G Symons
R: L Currie (55)
30/1
6m Savabeel x Tennessee Moon (GB) (Darshaan (GB))
5
1.1
Ginali (12)
60/1
T: C W McDonald
R: M J Walker (55)
60/1
6
2.9
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: K Forrester (55)
20/1
7
4.1
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Nicholas Hall (60)
11/2
8
4.2
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55)
8/1
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Lovingly (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
4.3
30/1
T: P T Hyland
R: Chris Parnham (55)
30/1
5m Zabeel (NZ) x She's Justa Tad (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
10
6.8
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: D Dunn (55)
8/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Mystique (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
11
7.2
3/1F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: L Nolen (56.5)
3/1F
4m Bernardini (USA) x Valkyrie Diva (Jade Robbery (USA))
12
19.2
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: K McEvoy (55)
11/2
4m Shaft x Profits Rock (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Inglis 55 Second Chall Ht (84) (955m)
Class: Restricted 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:56.17 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: J Lyon (55)
10/1
4m Mint Lane (USA) x Urakawa (Umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: La Bella Barossa, Royal Katsu,
2
4.0
9/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
9/2
6g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Goldberg (Geiger Counter (USA))
3
4.1
9/4
T: C Maher
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
9/4
4h Lonhro x Original Choice (Redoute's Choice )
4
4.8
13/8F
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: J B McDonald (58)
13/8F
5
7.1
Dalrada (10)
30/1
T: B O Cox
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
30/1
6m Strada x Daltint (Tinterosse (FR))
6
7.8
40/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (59)
40/1
7g General Nediym x Cutting (Snippets )
7
8.1
30/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Gatt (55.5)
30/1
8g Artie Schiller (USA) x Angel's Jewel (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
9.1
16/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Chris Symons (59.5)
16/1
7g Hussonet (USA) x Bodacious Harmony (Danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Mitchelton Wines (Bm90) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:31.85 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
T: M M Laurie
R: L Currie (55.5)
11/2
5g Reset x Glowing Tribute (Zeditave )
2
0.3
9/10F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
9/10F
4h Street Cry (IRE) x Rabsha (Dehere (USA))
3
4.1
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (57.5)
10/1
5g Churchill Downs x Philliann (Bellotto (USA))
4
4.8
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Ben Allen (60)
20/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Cafe Del Mar (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.0
11/2
T: P Stokes
R: D Dunn (55)
11/2
5m Pentire (GB) x Flying Dansino (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
6.2
11/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Katelyn Mallyon (60)
11/1
7g Excites x Famous Painter (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
6.6
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (57.5)
16/1
6g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Lady Gracious (Redoute's Choice )
8
8.9
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: M J Dee (59.5)
100/1
8g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Second Edition (Desert Sun (GB))
9
16.9
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: Chris Symons (55.5)
100/1
8g Pentire (GB) x Our Discretion (Twig Moss (FR))
Race 7 - William Hill Manikato Stakes (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.99 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
60/1
T: G Portelli
R: B Melham (58.5)
60/1
7h California Dane x Texarcana (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Ceddy Smith, Dixie, Texas Rebel,
2
0.2
13/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Bowman (58.5)
13/2
3
1.2
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (58.5)
15/1
4g Choisir x Haiku (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.3
15/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58.5)
15/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Soorena (Encosta De Lago )
5
1.8
20/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
20/1
6h Excellent Art (GB) x Barcelona Girl (Noverre (USA))
6
1.9
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: D J Browne (58.5)
8/1
9g Mossman x Action Annie (Anabaa (USA))
7
2.0
6/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58.5)
6/4F
6g Encosta De Lago x Lovely Jubly (Lion Hunter )
7
2.0
English (10)
11/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: M Zahra (56.5)
11/1
4m Encosta De Lago x Court (Anabaa (USA))
9
3.5
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
15/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Talaq Dancer (Black Hawk (GB))
10
3.6
Holler (9)
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
8/1
4h Commands x Shouts (Strategic )
Race 8 - Yulong Park Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.76 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/8F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (55)
13/8F
4g Sebring x Bacchanal Woman (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Bayou, Sweet Scandal,
2
0.4
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (57)
9/2
6g Notnowcato (GB) x Flag (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
3
1.2
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58.5)
20/1
8g Written Tycoon x Winning Team (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
112014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Riva Ridge Stud, Keyneton, SA
Buyer: Eden Racing P/L
4
1.3
8/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: B Melham (59)
8/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fast Fleet (Fastnet Rock )
5
2.5
11/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (57)
11/1
5g Wanted x Hard Rider (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
5
2.5
7/2
T: J A McLean
R: D Dunn (55)
7/2
6g Not A Single Doubt x Charlotte De Belle (Secret Savings (USA))
7
3.2
16/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
16/1
7g Danerich x Pachouli (Royal Academy (USA))
8
3.5
80/1
T: S McKee and E Chippendale
R: M J Walker (59)
80/1
5h Swiss Ace x Derrydane (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
9
7.3
50/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Chris Parnham (55)
50/1
6g Testa Rossa x Pure Beauty (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
8.5
100/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: L Currie (55.5)
100/1
6g Churchill Downs x Song Dynasty (Unbridled's Song (USA))
11
9.8
30/1
T: S R Turner
R: P Gatt (55)
30/1
6g Written Tycoon x Flirted (Bluebird (USA))