Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, October 14

Race 1 - Tab Highway Consolation (Bm80) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.86 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/11F
T: D A Williams
R: K McEvoy (55)
8/11F
4g Bon Hoffa x Cherry Tree (Forest Glow (USA))
2
2.3
20/1
T: M D Griffith
R: Tim Clark (55)
20/1
2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Bester & De Burgh Equine
3
2.5
14/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Ford (57)
14/1
4
2.6
Zamex (5)
15/1
T: M J Dunn
R: T Angland (56.5)
15/1
4g Cheval De Troy (NZ) x Extravagant (Telesto (NZ))
5
3.9
20/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: C Reith (58)
20/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Mercury Lady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
4.2
40/1
T: M J Dunn
R: B Shinn (56)
40/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Swiss Alps (Scenic (IRE))
7
4.3
30/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (55.5)
30/1
7g Casino Prince x Cutting Remark (Encosta De Lago )
8
5.2
60/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: J P Spencer (56)
60/1
6g Sir Percy (GB) x Bankonher (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
9
5.3
20/1
T: P M Farrell
R: J R Collett (56)
20/1
4m Al Maher x Al Sahra (Desert Sun (GB))
9
5.3
8/1
T: R P Northam
R: J Bowman (57)
8/1
5g Octagonal (NZ) x Key To The City (Playing Hours (USA))
11
5.6
9/1
T: M J Dunn
R: C W Brown (55.5)
9/1
5g Testa Rossa x Backatem (USA) (Notebook (USA))
12
5.7
150/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
150/1
5m Zariz x Rockton (Fasliyev (USA))
13
6.5
66/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Rachel King (54.5)
66/1
6m Denman x Val De Loire (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
14
7.4
200/1
T: M P Quinn
R: A Adkins (57.5)
200/1
7g Floral Dynamite x Seen Before (Scenic (IRE))
Race 2 - Nielsen Sports Victory Vein (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.11 (33.65)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/4
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (56.5)
15/4
2c Not A Single Doubt x Rhodamine (Success Express (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$520,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.2
Spin (2)
7/2F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
7/2F
2c I Am Invincible x Roulettes (Flying Spur )
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.7
Stunts (9)
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (56.5)
20/1
2c Lonhro x Aerobatics (Exceed And Excel )
4
3.3
Santos (1)
9/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
9/2
2c I Am Invincible x Ghaliah (Secret Savings (USA))
5
4.1
Rebukes (12)
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
8/1
2f Sepoy x Disciplined (Anabaa (USA))
6
4.2
9/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
9/1
2c Stratum x Danica (Sebring )
7
4.3
9/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: B Shinn (56.5)
9/1
2c Sebring x Miss Marielle (Encosta De Lago )
8
4.5
Munich (8)
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Bowman (56.5)
5/1
2c Snitzel x Quench The Thirst (Encosta De Lago )
9
4.8
30/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (53)
30/1
2f Testa Rossa x Cortado (More Than Ready (USA))
10
5.7
150/1
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (56.5)
150/1
2g Charge Forward x Flying Away (Flying Spur )
Race 3 - Reginald Allen Qlty (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.20 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/1
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (54)
9/1
Winning siblings: Bolero King, Cut A Rug,
2
0.5
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
12/1
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Wattle Grove, Berrima
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$37,500
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Wattle Grove Thoroughbreds
3
0.7
7/2F
T: Brad Widdup
R: C W Brown (54)
7/2F
3f Fastnet Rock x Slapstick (Anabaa (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$280,000
Vendor: Wood Nook Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Amarina Farm
4
1.0
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (59)
4/1
3f Sepoy x Disciplined (Anabaa (USA))
5
1.1
30/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (53)
30/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x La Dolce Diva (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
1.6
15/2
T: A and E Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
15/2
3f Your Song x Snapshots (Success Express (USA))
7
1.8
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (53)
15/2
3f Fastnet Rock x Gold Chant (El Moxie (USA))
8
3.0
7/2F
T: John Thompson
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
7/2F
3f Casino Prince x Dorothy Evelyn (Royal Academy (USA))
9
4.2
Aonair (3)
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J P Spencer (54.5)
9/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Perfect Persuasion (Encosta De Lago )
10
5.5
Highway (10)
200/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (53)
200/1
Race 4 - Tab Anniversary Highway (Bm80) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.40 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
10/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (58.5)
10/1
6g Time Thief x Octavia Belle (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Actions, Bringit, Fighting Belle,
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: R Northam
2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: R.& R. Northam, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
7/4F
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: C W Brown (58)
7/4F
3
1.4
20/1
T: N J Olive
R: K McEvoy (61)
20/1
5g Sebring x Secrets Sleeping (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
4
1.6
66/1
T: N F Gardner
R: J Parr (59)
66/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x La Ventana (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
1.7
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: T Angland (59.5)
16/1
6g Jet Spur x Perfect Feeling (Spinning World (USA))
6
1.8
40/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
40/1
5g Onemorenomore x Daloot (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
1.9
30/1
T: M P Quinn
R: A Adkins (58)
30/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Final Star (Delago Brom )
8
2.1
20/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (60.5)
20/1
6g Bon Hoffa x Orchard Glory (Monde Bleu (GB))
9
2.4
40/1
T: S W Thompson
R: Ms R Murray (59)
40/1
6g Excites x Diamond Day (Marwina )
10
2.5
25/1
T: M D Griffith
R: Tim Clark (58)
25/1
6g Northern Meteor x Basra (Desert King (IRE))
11
3.5
7/4F
T: D A Williams
R: J Bowman (58)
7/4F
4m Star Witness x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
12
3.6
150/1
T: J M Cleary
R: J P Spencer (56)
150/1
5m Casino Prince x Thundarosa (Thunder Gulch (USA))
13
4.1
60/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: A Layt (53)
60/1
7g Eavesdropper (USA) x Russian Babe (Singspiel (IRE))
14
4.7
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Rachel King (57.5)
100/1
5g Zariz x Lionette (Lion Cavern (USA))
Race 5 - The Star Mile (Bm95) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 95 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.00 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (53.5)
7/4F
4m I Am Invincible x Abscond (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Secret Blaze,
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
1.0
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Shinn (57)
5/1
4m Snitzel x Rosa Stellata (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: S Kavanagh
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$150,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow
Buyer: Newgate Farm
3
1.3
15/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J R Collett (58)
15/2
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Oxigenada (ARG) (Ibero (ARG))
4
2.0
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: C W Brown (56.5)
9/1
4g Lonhro x Vimy (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.4
30/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (61)
30/1
5g Snitzel x Cinnamon Dove (USA) (Gulch (USA))
6
3.5
Pygmy (9)
30/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
30/1
4m New Approach (IRE) x Rinky Dink (Distorted Humor (USA))
7
3.8
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
15/4
4m Fastnet Rock x Shawnee Girl (Encosta De Lago )
8
4.8
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Parr (60)
30/1
9
5.5
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Rachel King (51.5)
100/1
6g Bon Hoffa x Star Chiffon (Filante (NZ))
10
5.6
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
8/1
4g Master Of Design x Sarchi Lodge (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 6 - Heineken 3 St Leger Stakes (2600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:41.55 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
5/4F
T: D K Weir
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
5/4F
6g Raven's Pass (USA) x Hazarayna (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
2
0.8
12/1
T: R A Freedman
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
12/1
7g Le Havre (IRE) x Ameyrah (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
3
3.6
30/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
30/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Viviane (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/James Harron B/S
4
4.1
50/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (55.5)
50/1
9g Power Of Destiny x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
4.6
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58.5)
5/1
7g Lawman (FR) x True Crystal (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
5.0
80/1
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (57.5)
80/1
8g Hurricane Run (IRE) x Unquenchable (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
7
6.6
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: C W Brown (58.5)
13/2
5g Shocking x Strictly Maternal (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
7.4
100/1
T: K A Lees
R: J P Spencer (55.5)
100/1
9g Dansili (GB) x Luna Wells (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
7.5
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (57.5)
5/1
9g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Ears Carol (NZ) (Carolingian )
10
8.4
12/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
12/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Roystonea (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
11
37.8
200/1
T: J W Scobie
R: C Reith (55.5)
200/1
8g Danzero x Lithgow Flash (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
Race 7 - Sydney Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.26 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
11/8F
T: Benjamin Smith
R: C W Brown (56.5)
11/8F
5m Time Thief x Hell It's Hot (Zeditave )
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 38,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
2
0.2
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (58.5)
13/2
4h Lonhro x Mnemosyne (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.2
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
8/1
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose )
4
2.1
100/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (58.5)
100/1
7g California Dane x Sirocco Mist (Brocco (USA))
5
2.5
7/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (58.5)
7/1
6g Commands x Demanding (Octagonal (NZ))
6
3.2
15/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
15/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Volcada (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
3.4
66/1
T: M A Bell
R: K Forrester (58.5)
66/1
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Jungle Girl (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
3.6
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (58.5)
50/1
5g Choisir x Haiku (Encosta De Lago )
9
4.7
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (56.5)
20/1
10
5.0
8/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
8/1
5g Stratum x Apamea (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
11
6.3
40/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
40/1
6g Denman x Distinctive Lass (Orientate (USA))
12
6.4
66/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
66/1
5g Hinchinbrook x Redwood Dancer (USA) (Forestry (USA))
13
6.8
Derryn (8)
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
20/1
4h Hinchinbrook x Munhro (Lonhro )
14
12.9
66/1
T: M J Dunn
R: T Angland (58.5)
66/1
5g Nicconi x Suzy Grey (County )
Race 8 - The Tab Everest (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.36 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $10,000,000
1
Redzel (3)
15/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
15/2
5g Snitzel x Millrich (Rubiton )
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$45,000
Vendor: PPB Advisory as Receivers and Managers of Lee Fleming Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Marquee Stud Pty Ltd
2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
2
0.8
15/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
15/4F
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Admirable (Magic Albert )
3
1.0
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: J P Spencer (58.5)
20/1
5h Tosen Phantom (JPN) x Tosen Smash (JPN) (Tokai Teio (JPN))
4
1.5
5/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
5/1
7g Encosta De Lago x Lovely Jubly (Lion Hunter )
5
2.6
Tulip (12)
50/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Tim Clark (51)
50/1
3f Pierro x Musidora (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.8
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Shinn (56.5)
8/1
5m Encosta De Lago x Court (Anabaa (USA))
7
3.2
Houtzen (11)
16/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (51)
16/1
8
4.1
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (58.5)
12/1
9
4.2
Deploy (6)
15/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (58.5)
15/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Crimson Reign (Red Ransom (USA))
10
4.3
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
10/1
7g Notnowcato (GB) x Flag (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
11
4.5
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: C W Brown (51)
9/2
3f Manhattan Rain x Courgette (Charge Forward )
12
11.9
80/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: T Angland (58.5)
80/1
Race 9 - Aqualand Craven Plate (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.34 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
20/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (59)
20/1
5g Al Maher x Pyrotechnics (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Roquessa,
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Glenvallen Investments Pty Ltd
2
0.2
1/2F
T: Patrick Webster
R: B Shinn (59)
1/2F
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Busking (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.5
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
10/1
6g Big Bad Bob (IRE) x Dolma (FR) (Marchand De Sable (USA))
4
1.7
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: T Angland (59)
11/2
5
2.2
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59)
11/1
5g Pins x Lolly Scramble (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
6
2.9
150/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Parr (59)
150/1
9h Lando (GER) x Princess Cheri (GER) (Mondrian (GER))
7
3.5
Embley (9)
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (59)
20/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Dashing Eagle (Danehill (USA))
8
3.7
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
25/1
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Clerihew (GB) (Lomitas (GB))
9
4.9
100/1
T: Glen Thompson
R: A Adkins (59)
100/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Lady Nikolay (Stravinsky (USA))
10
17.1
150/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Rachel King (59)
150/1
5g Haradasun x Miang (Exceed And Excel )
Race 10 - Syd. Harbour Exclusive (Bm80) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.52 (33.52)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
100/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Rachel Hunt (55)
100/1
2
0.2
11/2
T: T R Martin
R: A Hyeronimus (60)
11/2
2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Tim Martin Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Heritage Park Thoroughbreds, Oakdale
Buyer: Passed $ 145,000 / Reserve $ 160,000
3
0.3
66/1
T: Terry Evans
R: A Layt (59.5)
66/1
2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman
Buyer: T Evans
2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Passed $ 19,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
0.9
15/2
T: R A Freedman
R: S Guymer (60.5)
15/2
5
1.3
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: K McEvoy (59.5)
12/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Canyonville (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
1.4
16/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tim Clark (56)
16/1
4m Krupt x Marju Rani (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
7
1.5
16/1
T: G W Moore
R: B Shinn (63)
16/1
6g Approve (IRE) x Birthday Present (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
8
1.6
10/1
T: N J Olive
R: A Adkins (56)
10/1
4g Foxwedge x Angel Of Avalon (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
1.9
Gadfly (15)
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
30/1
4g Smart Missile x Distinctive (Falbrav (IRE))
10
2.3
Ozark (6)
15/4F
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (59.5)
15/4F
4g Lonhro x Ouachita (Canny Lad )
11
2.7
15/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (55)
15/1
6m Excellent Art (GB) x Bella Caile (Desert Style (IRE))
12
3.1
Roguish (11)
16/1
T: T R Martin
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54.5)
16/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Cheeky Choice (Redoute's Choice )
300
0.0
30/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: C W Brown (55)
30/1