Willy White Socks (AUS) 2012

Profile

8g Haradasun x Miang (Exceed And Excel)
Foaled October 05, 2012
Career: 106 starts, 11 - 12 - 17 $243,030
Trainer: G Dimitropoulos, Wagga Wagga
Ownership: S P Wilson ,boys 'n' Babes (Mgr: G P Taylor) & Towong Thoroughbreds (Mgr: L A Herbert)
Willy White Socks is a 8 year old gelding by Haradasun out of the Exceed And Excel mare, Miang. He has had 106 starts for 11 wins with the latest start being yesterday when 2nd at Leeton on April 17, 2021 in the Coprice Leeton Cup (Bm58) over 1600 metres.

Race Record

8yo
17Apr21
2nd
Leeton
1600m Good(3) R Bensley (57.5) 13/4 - 1st: Namarari (2.5L)
8yo
26Feb21
2nd
Albury
2000m Good(4) M Heagney (57.5) 25/1 - 1st: Mahsinger (3.3L)
8yo
13Feb21
3rd
Tumut
1600m Soft(5) Nick Heywood (61.5) 5/2 - 1st: Billo Road (1.4L)
8yo
26Jan21
5th
Wagga
2000m Good(4) A Layt (58.5) 13/2 - 1st: Mahsinger (6.0L)
8yo
19Jan21
4th
Wagga
1800m Good(4) A Layt (55.5) 9/1 - 1st: Defy (4.3L)
8yo
7Jan21
3rd
Wagga
1800m Good(4) A Layt (59) 30/1 - 1st: Zarafah (2.8L)
8yo
24Dec20
8th
Wagga
2000m Good(4) B Vale (55.5) 100/1 - 1st: Huntly Castle (7.5L)
8yo
7Dec20
8th
Wagga Riverside
1800m Good(4) Ms K Nisbet (57.5) 50/1 - 1st: Nicholas (10.1L)
8yo
23Nov20
11th
Wagga
1600m Heavy(9) Amy Mc Lucas (59.5) 30/1 - 1st: Ivy's Belle (7.4L)
8yo
14Nov20
12th
Gundagai
1180m Good(3) Ellen Hennessy (60) 30/1 - 1st: Kathaire (7.4L)
8yo
18Aug20
4th
Albury
1600m Heavy(10) Aaron Sweeney (58) 11/2 - 1st: Footmark (6.1L)
8yo
9Aug20
2nd
Wagga
1400m Heavy(10) Aaron Sweeney (55) 12/1 - 1st: Gentleman Max (0.1L)
8yo
2Aug20
5th
Gundagai
1800m Heavy(8) B Vale (60.5) 8/1 - 1st: Zoey Lass (1.8L)
7yo
19Jul20
3rd
Narrandera
2100m Good(4) B Vale (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Ocean Walzer (1.4L)
7yo
6Jul20
9th
Wagga
2500m Heavy(8) Nick Heywood (57.5) 16/1 - 1st: Roland Garros (9.7L)
7yo
21Jun20
5th
Wagga
2000m Heavy(10) Aaron Sweeney (58) 9/1 - 1st: Jungle Book (7.2L)
7yo
15Jun20
6th
Albury
1600m Heavy(8) Aaron Sweeney (55) 15/1 - 1st: Gentleman Max (6.3L)
7yo
5Jun20
3rd
Wagga
2000m Soft(6) Aaron Sweeney (62) 30/1 - 1st: Jungle Book (2.8L)
7yo
21May20
3rd
Wagga Riverside
1660m Soft(5) Aaron Sweeney (55) 15/1 - 1st: Parliament (3.8L)
7yo
10May20
7th
Wagga
1800m Soft(5) Ellen Hennessy (57) 16/1 - 1st: Parliament (6.2L)
7yo
30Apr20
5th
Wagga
2000m Heavy(10) S Guymer (60) 9/1 - 1st: Express Courier (11.0L)
7yo
19Apr20
5th
Wagga
1800m Good(4) Ms J Taylor (55) 100/1 - 1st: The Doctor's Son (3.4L)
7yo
5Apr20
10th
Gundagai
1180m Soft(6) Ellen Hennessy (58) 40/1 - 1st: Trumbo (8.8L)
7yo
20Aug19
5th
Albury
2000m Heavy(9) Tyler Schiller (57) 9/2 - 1st: Lemon Splice (7.7L)
7yo
4Aug19
1st
Gundagai
1800m Soft(5) Tyler Schiller (59) 11/4 - 2nd: Billo Road (0.3L)
6yo
21Jul19
3rd
Narrandera
2100m Good(3) Ms R Prest (58) 10/1 - 1st: Palamedes (1.1L)
6yo
8Jul19
6th
Wagga
2500m Heavy(8) N Souquet (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Baby Jack (5.6L)
6yo
23Jun19
6th
Wagga
2000m Soft(5) Ms R Prest (59) 7/1 - 1st: Gentleman Max (1.7L)
6yo
17Jun19
8th
Albury
1600m Heavy(9) Ms R Prest (57) 12/1 - 1st: Gentleman Max (7.6L)
6yo
28May19
6th
Albury
1400m Heavy(9) Tyler Schiller (57.5) 6/1 - 1st: Hurry Up Harry (2.8L)
6yo
19May19
4th
Wagga
2000m Good(4) Tyler Schiller (57) 4/1 - 1st: Balmaceda (2.6L)
6yo
2May19
8th
Wagga
2000m Good(4) B P Ward (61.5) 15/1 - 1st: Baby Jack (4.8L)
6yo
23Apr19
4th
Wagga
2000m Soft(6) B P Ward (57) 15/1 - 1st: Hayne Plane (2.0L)
6yo
14Apr19
10th
Wagga
1800m Good(3) M Travers (54.5) 20/1 - 1st: Animalia (4.6L)
6yo
7Apr19
4th
Gundagai
1800m Good(3) M Travers (56) 20/1 - 1st: Class Clown (1.2L)
6yo
21Mar19
9th
Albury
1600m Good(4) M Travers (55) 40/1 - 1st: Noble Descent (6.6L)
6yo
2Mar19
4th
Carrathool
1400m Good(3) A Chau (62) 6/4 - 1st: Cooee March (10.0L)
6yo
14Feb19
7th
Wagga
1400m Good(3) J Grisedale (56) 30/1 - 1st: Zarlu (6.4L)
6yo
6Oct18
11th
Randwick
1600m Heavy(8) J Grisedale (52) 80/1 - 1st: Zourkhan (26.0L)
6yo
30Sep18
3rd
Cootamundra
1600m Firm(2) A Chau (56.5) 11/1 - 1st: Dreams Of Paris (2.0L)
6yo
8Sep18
4th
Griffith
1350m Good(4) A Chau (59) 11/1 - 1st: Danetrille (1.8L)
6yo
21Aug18
10th
Albury
1500m Heavy(10) J Baldock (59) 11/1 - 1st: Gentleman Max (32.8L)
6yo
12Aug18
6th
Wagga
1400m Soft(5) J Grisedale (59) 4/1 - 1st: Melberra Star (4.1L)
6yo
6Aug18
1st
Forbes
1600m Good(4) Billy Owen (57.5) 13/2 - 2nd: Marquee (0.3L)
5yo
22Jul18
2nd
Narrandera
1600m Good(4) J Pracey-Holmes (57) 25/1 - 1st: Itsa Fait Accompli (0.2L)
5yo
3Jul18
12th
Corowa
1600m Good(4) B Vale (57) 30/1 - 1st: Hunamosa (5.1L)
5yo
18Jun18
2nd
Albury
1400m Heavy(10) J Grisedale (56.5) 8/1 - 1st: Man Of Peace (1.0L)
5yo
10Jun18
3rd
Sapphire Coast
1600m Soft(7) J Grisedale (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Charlie Royale (1.0L)
5yo
25May18
8th
Canberra Acton
1900m Synthetic Nick Heywood (59.5) 25/1 - 1st: D'Beak (2.8L)
5yo
13May18
3rd
Queanbeyan
2000m Good(3) J Grisedale (59.5) 13/2 - 1st: Bart (5.5L)
5yo
4May18
7th
Wagga
2000m Soft(5) J Grisedale (54) 50/1 - 1st: Life Less Ordinary (9.2L)
5yo
24Apr18
1st
Wagga
2000m Good(3) J Grisedale (55.5) 7/2 - 2nd: Go Get 'em (0.3L)
5yo
15Apr18
3rd
Wagga
1800m Good(3) J Grisedale (59.5) 13/2 - 1st: D'Beak (1.4L)
5yo
8Apr18
3rd
Gundagai
1800m Good(3) J Grisedale (54) 15/2 - 1st: American Time (1.5L)
5yo
2Apr18
2nd
Wagga
1800m Good(3) A Chau (60) 20/1 - 1st: Mister Marmalade (0.5L)
5yo
23Mar18
11th
Albury
2000m Good(3) J Grisedale (54) 200/1 - 1st: Willi Willi (10.8L)
5yo
18Mar18
2nd
Albury
1600m Good(3) A Chau (60) 15/1 - 1st: Bray (1.5L)
5yo
10Mar18
6th
Towong
1600m Good(3) S A McCullum (55) 20/1 - 1st: Dylanson (5.7L)
5yo
5Mar18
13th
Orange
1280m Good(3) A Chau (60.5) 40/1 - 1st: Repentant (7.1L)
5yo
9Nov17
10th
Albury
1600m Good(4) B Vale (61) 30/1 - 1st: Overdue (7.0L)
5yo
3Nov17
12th
Wagga
1400m Soft(6) B Vale (54.5) 60/1 - 1st: Rock On Zariz (7.9L)
5yo
21Oct17
7th
Wagga
1600m Soft(6) J Pracey-Holmes (55.5) 16/1 - 1st: Zarlu (4.0L)
5yo
14Oct17
10th
Randwick
2000m Good(3) Rachel King (59) 150/1 - 1st: Classic Uniform (17.1L)
5yo
1Oct17
4th
Cootamundra
1600m Firm(2) B Vale (57) 14/1 - 1st: Gun Trace (2.7L)
5yo
15Sep17
4th
Corowa
1600m Good(4) Lachlan King (55) 15/4 - 1st: Marchello (4.1L)
5yo
22Aug17
1st
Leeton
1900m Soft(5) A Chau (62.5) 7/2 - 2nd: Al Gerard (0.1L)
5yo
14Aug17
3rd
Wodonga
1400m Heavy(8) Lachlan King (54.5) 5/2 - 1st: Smooth Danish (1.9L)
5yo
7Aug17
2nd
Forbes
1200m Soft(5) Kody Nestor (59.5) 8/1 - 1st: Da Grinch (1.3L)
4yo
23Jul17
1st
Narrandera
1400m Good(4) A Chau (59) 3/1 - 2nd: Zardabba (1.3L)
4yo
18Jul17
1st
Wagga
1600m Heavy(9) A Chau (59) 7/2 - 2nd: Zarina's Gold (0.5L)
4yo
9Jul17
1st
Wagga
1300m Heavy(9) A Chau (59.5) 11/2 - 2nd: Chew Toy (1.3L)
4yo
4Jul17
11th
Corowa
1300m Soft(7) B Murphy (56) 20/1 - 1st: Fildancer (5.0L)
4yo
23Jun17
6th
Canberra Acton
1900m Synthetic B Murphy (56.5) 8/1 - 1st: Illyrian (3.0L)
4yo
2Jun17
2nd
Wagga
2000m Soft(5) Brodie Loy (56.5) 12/1 - 1st: Arctic Grey (1.5L)
4yo
27May17
10th
Wagga Riverside
1800m Soft(5) B Murphy (60) 16/1 - 1st: Allelu (5.6L)
4yo
12May17
11th
Corowa
1600m Good(4) N Souquet (60.5) 16/1 - 1st: Tudor Rule (4.4L)
4yo
5May17
13th
Wagga
1300m Good(4) B Vale (58.5) 60/1 - 1st: Hangin' With Willy (5.3L)
4yo
24Mar17
11th
Albury
2400m Heavy(8) B Murphy (57) 25/1 - 1st: Blue Jangles (13.2L)
4yo
19Mar17
9th
Albury
1600m Good(3) B Murphy (54) 40/1 - 1st: Overdue (15.1L)
4yo
12Mar17
8th
Corowa
1600m Good(3) Megan Taylor (53) 25/1 - 1st: Girls Own (16.5L)
4yo
7Mar17
8th
Wagga
2000m Good(3) B Murphy (57.5) 15/1 - 1st: Agrionius (3.0L)
4yo
23Feb17
8th
Wagga
1800m Good(4) B P Ward (55.5) 11/2 - 1st: Overdue (8.0L)
4yo
19Feb17
6th
Canberra
1600m Good(4) B Murphy (54) 40/1 - 1st: Coolcat Dancer (4.3L)
4yo
6Feb17
6th
Wagga
2000m Soft(5) B Murphy (61) 5/1 - 1st: Doogans Rise (6.1L)
4yo
31Jan17
1st
Leeton
1900m Good(3) B Murphy (59) 2/1 - 2nd: Moss Magic (0.5L)
4yo
17Jan17
2nd
Wagga
2000m Good(4) B P Ward (59) 4/1 - 1st: Godfrey (5.5L)
4yo
1Jan17
3rd
Gundagai
1400m Good(4) B Fliedner (56) 5/1 - 1st: Girls Own (4.0L)
4yo
23Dec16
3rd
Wagga
1600m Good(4) M Travers (57) 7/1 - 1st: Kiss In The Dark (1.2L)
4yo
15Dec16
7th
Wagga
1400m Good(4) M Travers (54) 25/1 - 1st: Le Cavalier (8.4L)
4yo
3Dec16
3rd
Wagga Riverside
1200m Good(3) M Travers (54) 7/2 - 1st: Mitchell Road (1.6L)
4yo
25Nov16
8th
Canberra
1400m Good(3) M Travers (61) 16/1 - 1st: Le Cavalier (5.7L)
4yo
15Oct16
1st
Wagga
1200m Soft(5) J Kissick (57) 4/1 - 2nd: Unyielding (0.5L)
4yo
10Oct16
10th
Wagga
1200m Heavy(8) B Vale (58) 16/1 - 1st: Cha Cha King (4.5L)
3yo
27Jun16
6th
Wagga
1200m Heavy(10) B Murphy (61.5) 13/4 - 1st: Erins Zar (4.1L)
3yo
16Jun16
6th
Albury
1600m Heavy(10) B Murphy (57) 9/4 - 1st: Lautaro (10.3L)
3yo
7Jun16
5th
Wagga
1200m Heavy(10) N Souquet (60) 15/4 - 1st: Superoo (4.9L)
3yo
20May16
3rd
Wagga
2000m Soft(5) N Souquet (58) 20/1 - 1st: Hello China (0.4L)
3yo
6May16
10th
Wagga
1600m Good(3) S Guymer (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Invincible Knight (7.6L)
3yo
26Apr16
3rd
Wagga
1400m Good(3) S Guymer (58.5) 8/1 - 1st: Challenge Accepted (1.8L)
3yo
10Apr16
1st
Gundagai
1400m Good(4) S Guymer (59) 4/1 - 2nd: Spur With Ease (0.5L)
3yo
3Apr16
8th
Wagga
1400m Good(3) Mikiko Nakao (52.5) 6/1 - 1st: Grand Proposal (3.9L)
3yo
18Mar16
2nd
Albury
1175m Heavy(10) B Murphy (57.5) 11/1 - 1st: Pacific Tycoon (0.8L)
3yo
27Feb16
4th
Wagga
1200m Good(3) B Murphy (58.5) 9/1 - 1st: Man Of Peace (0.3L)
3yo
19Feb16
1st
Albury
1175m Good(3) B Murphy (58.5) 6/1 - 2nd: Daisy Doutes (0.8L)
3yo
3Dec15
8th
Albury
1000m Good(3) M Travers (57.5) 8/1 - 1st: Atom Eve (8.8L)
3yo
21Aug15
2nd
Wagga
1000m Heavy(8) B Murphy (56.5) 16/1 - 1st: Snasybird (0.2L)