Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Snasybird
(AUS) 2010
Profile
13m Danbird x Snasadam (Adam)
Foaled September 16, 2010
Career:
43 starts, 1 - 3 - 3 $29,290
Trainer:
A D Smith, Cessnock
Ownership:
A Smith, Mrs L Bridge & C J Hardy
Snasybird is a 13 year old mare by Danbird out of the Adam mare, Snasadam.
Last start was 6th at Mudgee on October 27, 2018 in the Hcp (C1) over 1200 metres.
Race Record
8yo
27Oct18
6th
Mudgee
Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(3) Ms C McPherson (54) 7/1 - 1st:
Anne's Gift
(5.6L)
8yo
21Oct18
8th
Wyong
Sea Fm 101.3 Hcp (C1)
1200m
Soft(6) G Buckley (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Lilith
(7.1L)
8yo
12Oct18
6th
Cessnock
Wine Country Motor In Hcp (C3)
900m
Soft(7) A Layt (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Ghibli
(3.9L)
8yo
17Sep18
5th
Cessnock
Coca-Cola Hcp (C1)
900m
Good(3) Ms J Taylor (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Rogue Runner
(4.7L)
8yo
9Sep18
7th
Muswellbrook
The Happy Tooth M'brook (C2)
1000m
Soft(7) Ms C McPherson (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Torio's Delight
(4.4L)
8yo
25Aug18
5th
Kempsey
Kempsey Macleay Rsl Hcp (C1)
1000m
Good(3) Ms B Hodder (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Manning Treasure
(3.1L)
8yo
16Aug18
7th
Newcastle
Sharp Electronics Group Hcp-C1
900m
Good(3) Josh Adams (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Progression
(4.8L)
8yo
4Aug18
9th
Kempsey
XXXX Gold Hcp (C1)
1000m
Good(3) Ms C McPherson (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Royal Duke
(4.3L)
7yo
16Jul18
13th
Cessnock
East Cessnock Bowling Clb-Bm55
1150m
Firm(2) Ms R Murray (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Pierone
(12.4L)
7yo
6Jul18
12th
Muswellbrook
Dubleo @ Cangon Stud Hcp (C1)
1000m
Soft(5) Aimee Taylor (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Big Legged Woman
(8.6L)
7yo
17Jun18
8th
Port Macquarie
Wauchope Motel Hcp (C1)
1006m
Soft(6) Aimee Taylor (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Dragoneight
(9.2L)
7yo
4Jun18
6th
Cessnock
East Cessnock B.C. (Bm55)
900m
Good(3) R Thompson (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Kamehameha
(2.9L)
7yo
13Mar18
7th
Cessnock
XXXX Gold Hcp (C1)
900m
Good(3) J Kehoe (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Garryfromthebull
(5.1L)
7yo
2Mar18
11th
Muswellbrook
Hunter Valley Printing (Bm55)
900m
Good(4) Alena Skerritt (52) 100/1 - 1st:
Quick Cash
(5.7L)
7yo
5Feb18
3rd
Cessnock
X X X X Gold Hcp (C1)
900m
Firm(2) Alena Skerritt (52) 50/1 - 1st:
Lady Chicago
(2L)
7yo
21Jan18
6th
Wyong
Hallowed Crown 1st Yearling-C1
1000m
Good(3) J Kehoe (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Dream Charge
(5.4L)
7yo
16Jan18
5th
Gunnedah
Gunnedah Taxis & Cabs Hcp (C3)
900m
Good(3) Ms T Jeffries (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Barr Hill
(6.6L)
7yo
9Jan18
5th
Cessnock
Royal Oak Hotel Cessnock (C2)
900m
Good(4) Clayton Gallagher (52.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Biscuit Time
(4.5L)
7yo
26Dec17
2nd
Wellington
(Bm54)
900m
Good(3) Ms T Jeffries (54) 7/2 - 1st:
Gillie Mooch
(3L)
7yo
15Dec17
4th
Scone
Pryde's Easifeed Hcp (C3)
900m
Good(4) S Lisnyy (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Remittance
(3.4L)
7yo
20Nov17
5th
Muswellbrook
Godolphin (Bm50)
900m
Good(4) Alena Skerritt (52) 150/1 - 1st:
Barr Hill
(3.7L)
7yo
30Oct17
7th
Tamworth
Country Music Cup 25/1 Hcp-C3
1000m
Good(3) Alena Skerritt (52) 200/1 - 1st:
Mosrai
(8.6L)
7yo
2Oct17
13th
Muswellbrook
Hollydene Estate Wines Hcp-C1
1000m
Good(3) Chloe Baker (53) 150/1 - 1st:
Nosey
(11.8L)
7yo
25Sep17
7th
Cessnock
Cessnock Leagues Club Hcp (C1)
900m
Firm(2) Chloe Baker (53) 150/1 - 1st:
Hammoon Bridge
(4.5L)
6yo
14Jul17
9th
Scone
Segenhoe Stud (Bm60)
900m
Soft(5) Ms T Jeffries (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Azzie's Ready
(19.9L)
6yo
3Dec16
7th
Home Hill
Xmas Cracker (Bm65)
1180m
Firm(2) F Edwards (55.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Checkout Me Travla
(13.5L)
6yo
19Nov16
6th
Ingham
Trebonne Hotel (Bm45)
1400m
Firm(2) Ms K Aho (60) 14/1 - 1st:
Glamorgan Babe
(10.9L)
6yo
12Nov16
11th
Townsville
Townsville Rsl (Bm60)
1000m
Good(3) P Cullen (54) 66/1 - 1st:
Tieres Rock
(6.7L)
6yo
15Oct16
6th
Charters Towers
Titley & Co Hcp (Cl B)
800m
Good(3) Ms K Aho (59) 4/1 - 1st:
Dunnys Star
(6.4L)
6yo
27Aug16
8th
Berrigan
(Bm45)
950m
Soft(6) N Souquet (60) 6/1 - 1st:
Vargo
(3.2L)
6yo
13Aug16
7th
Narrandera
Yarran Wines (Bm55)
1000m
Soft(7) Ms R Prest (56) 6/1 - 1st:
Hercule's Horse
(3.6L)
6yo
9Aug16
11th
Corowa
Fed. Council Visitor Info-Bm55
1200m
Soft(7) Harry Grace (52) 10/1 - 1st:
Mi Cheeki San
(9.2L)
5yo
5Jul16
9th
Corowa
Mulwala Water Ski Club Hcp-C2
1000m
Heavy(10) B Murphy (54) 10/1 - 1st:
Brightly Goes
(9.1L)
5yo
11Jun16
3rd
Corowa
Hcp (C2)
900m
Heavy(8) B Murphy (54.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Fildancer
(1.3L)
5yo
10Oct15
4th
Albury
Pinners Refrigeration Hcp (C1)
1175m
Good(4) A Bloomfield (57) 9/2 - 1st:
Another Rush
(8.6L)
5yo
19Sep15
6th
Wagga
Black Swan Hotel Hcp (C1)
1000m
Good(3) Josh Cartwright (57) 9/2 - 1st:
Aussie James
(4.2L)
5yo
1Sep15
2nd
Wagga
Knights Meat & Deli Hcp (C1)
1000m
Heavy(10) A Bloomfield (55) 7/2 - 1st:
Spirit Of Kinloch
(0.2L)
5yo
21Aug15
1st
Wagga
Telstra Business Centre Mdn
1000m
Heavy(8) A Bloomfield (57) 7/1 - 2nd:
Willy White Socks
(0.2L)
5yo
11Aug15
3rd
Wagga
The Rules Club Mdn Hcp
1000m
Heavy(10) A Bloomfield (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Rhomlo
(0.9L)
4yo
7Jul15
8th
Corowa
B & B Freight Mdn Hcp
1000m
Soft(5) A Bloomfield (55.5) 15/4 - 1st:
Fair Enough
(2.5L)
4yo
29Jun15
2nd
Wagga
Jupiter Motors Mdn Plate
1000m
Soft(6) Jason Collins (57) 60/1 - 1st:
Northern Fury
(3.3L)
4yo
8Feb15
10th
Ballina
The Bowlo Bangalow Mdn Plate
1000m
Soft(6) M Usher (57) 40/1 - 1st:
Jobiwood
(8.4L)
4yo
25Jan15
10th
Grafton
P. Lloyd Earthmoving Mdn Plate
1100m
Good(4) M Usher (57) 60/1 - 1st:
Hotel Drive
(8.6L)