Japanese Slipper (AUS) 2011

Profile

9m Onemorenomore x Penny Opera (NZ) (Danasinga)
Foaled September 11, 2011
Career: 76 starts, 6 - 6 - 9 $123,807
Trainer: Rhys Archard, Echuca
Ownership: S T Maddox & R C Archard
Japanese Slipper is a 9 year old mare by Onemorenomore out of the Danasinga mare, Penny Opera. She has had 76 starts for 6 wins with the latest start being 255 days ago when 10th at Bendigo on August 9, 2020 in the Stay Safe Bendigo (Bm64) over 1400 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 150 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Buyer: William Inglis As Agent $20,000
Lot 764 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock/Malua Bloodstock $35,000

Race Record

9yo
9Aug20
10th
Bendigo
1400m Heavy(8) H Coffey (56) 100/1 - 1st: Just Folk (11.5L)
8yo
26Jul20
10th
Echuca
1400m Soft(6) Dean Holland (56.5) 60/1 - 1st: Just Jake (7.7L)
8yo
18Jul20
12th
Donald
1200m Good(4) Madison Lloyd (55) 16/1 - 1st: Volere (3.8L)
8yo
28Jun20
7th
Ballarat Synthetic
1200m Synthetic Patrick Moloney (56) 40/1 - 1st: Marine Belle (8.1L)
8yo
20Jun20
7th
Donald
1204m Soft(6) Jarrod Fry (58) 16/1 - 1st: Celeritate Regem (4.4L)
8yo
31May20
4th
Ballarat
1200m Soft(7) Jordan Childs (56) 100/1 - 1st: Bones (1.6L)
8yo
23May20
6th
Wodonga
1300m Soft(5) Madison Lloyd (55.5) 14/1 - 1st: This Skilled Cat (4.6L)
8yo
2May20
6th
Horsham
1200m Heavy(9) J Duffy (58) 9/1 - 1st: Celeritate Regem (4.2L)
8yo
26Apr20
4th
Swan Hill
1200m Soft(7) Madison Lloyd (56) 15/4 - 1st: The Wrangler (7.8L)
8yo
4Apr20
1st
Werribee
1100m Heavy(10) Madison Lloyd (54) 8/1 - 2nd: Rockin' Sonny (1.8L)
8yo
4Oct19
10th
Kyneton
1200m Good(4) Jarrod Fry (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Fortune Rose (5.8L)
8yo
16Sep19
5th
Corowa
1300m Good(4) Ms K Nisbet (55.5) 11/2 - 1st: Blazen Diamond (1.1L)
8yo
3Sep19
5th
Ballarat Synthetic
1400m Synthetic Lee Smith (57) 60/1 - 1st: Kaimu (13.0L)
8yo
24Aug19
3rd
Berrigan
1400m Firm(2) Lee Smith (57.5) 9/1 - 1st: Beaujeen (3.1L)
8yo
17Aug19
3rd
Narrandera
1200m Good(4) Ms K Nisbet (57.5) 12/1 - 1st: Sam (2.0L)
7yo
21Jul19
7th
Narrandera
1400m Good(3) Ms K Nisbet (56.5) 9/1 - 1st: Damselfly's Kept (7.1L)
7yo
15Jul19
5th
Murtoa
1200m Heavy(9) Jarrod Fry (57.5) 11/2 - 1st: Halcyon Dame (2.9L)
7yo
8Jul19
1st
Wagga
1300m Heavy(8) Ms K Nisbet (56.5) 15/1 - 2nd: Single Zero (0.5L)
7yo
24Jun19
10th
Wangaratta
1400m Soft(6) Teodore Nugent (54) 30/1 - 1st: Zhenya (4.6L)
7yo
15Jun19
3rd
Narrandera
1400m Soft(5) Ms K Nisbet (56.5) 5/1 - 1st: Astir (2.8L)
7yo
28May19
5th
Albury
1175m Heavy(9) Simon Miller (55) 20/1 - 1st: Madam Palmer (1.7L)
7yo
12May19
4th
Echuca
1100m Soft(6) Mikaela Claridge (51) 80/1 - 1st: Illoura (1.9L)
7yo
27Apr19
7th
Kyneton
1200m Soft(5) Mikaela Claridge (51.5) 20/1 - 1st: Wide Open Road (8.4L)
7yo
20Apr19
5th
Kerang
1100m Good(4) Thomas Stockdale (55.5) 7/1 - 1st: Visual Image (2.7L)
7yo
3Nov18
4th
Berrigan
1400m Good(3) N Souquet (58) 7/2 - 1st: Falcon Rubi (0.9L)
7yo
26Oct18
10th
Echuca
1312m Good(3) Dean Holland (55) 30/1 - 1st: Second Marriage (6.5L)
7yo
16Oct18
7th
Kyneton
1200m Soft(6) M Aitken (57) 9/2 - 1st: Red's Sister Rosie (4.8L)
7yo
6Oct18
5th
Echuca
1100m Good(4) Ms J Payne (58) 13/4 - 1st: Under God's Sky (1.1L)
7yo
15Sep18
7th
Echuca
1400m Good(3) Michael Poy (53.5) 25/1 - 1st: My Mother Says (4.5L)
7yo
8Sep18
2nd
Kilmore
1200m Soft(7) J Duffy (54.5) 20/1 - 1st: Deck Of Cards (0.4L)
7yo
18Aug18
6th
Tatura
1100m Soft(6) C A Robertson (55) 14/1 - 1st: Atunnah Courage (3.0L)
7yo
4Aug18
8th
Wangaratta
1300m Heavy(9) C A Robertson (56) 12/1 - 1st: Amschel (6.5L)
6yo
14Jul18
4th
Wodonga
1200m Soft(6) J Duffy (55.5) 16/1 - 1st: Max Master (0.9L)
6yo
23Jun18
1st
Donald
1200m Soft(5) J Baldock (54) 60/1 - 2nd: Canny Move (1.8L)
6yo
28May18
7th
Hamilton
1200m Soft(7) Ms C Puls (54) 60/1 - 1st: Prince Of Venice (6.9L)
6yo
5May18
9th
Horsham
1200m Soft(7) Ms G Cartwright (53) 15/1 - 1st: Blacklisted (11.7L)
6yo
20Apr18
8th
Hamilton
1200m Good(4) J Lorensini (54.5) 20/1 - 1st: Jocka's Truce (5.3L)
6yo
7Nov17
7th
Wangaratta
1400m Good(3) C A Robertson (58) 7/1 - 1st: Easy Best (3.9L)
6yo
28Oct17
4th
St Arnaud
1200m Good(3) H Coffey (58) 5/1 - 1st: Arcadian (4.1L)
6yo
17Oct17
6th
Kyneton
1212m Good(3) Lachlan King (54) 20/1 - 1st: Blood Moon (4.2L)
6yo
5Oct17
6th
Ballarat
1200m Good(4) F Alesci (56) 30/1 - 1st: Wrecking Ball (4.9L)
6yo
24Sep17
5th
Ballarat
1200m Good(4) F Alesci (54) 100/1 - 1st: Blithe Belle (5.2L)
5yo
19Jun17
5th
Donald
1200m Good(4) Ms L J Meech (56) 11/1 - 1st: Attack The Line (5.4L)
5yo
11Jun17
3rd
Hamilton
1200m Heavy(8) F Alesci (56) 20/1 - 1st: Katy Kat (2.4L)
5yo
19May17
7th
Geelong
1312m Soft(6) Jack Hill (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Zamboanga (3.4L)
5yo
6May17
7th
Horsham
1200m Soft(5) R N Booth (56.5) 9/1 - 1st: Sweet Taste (4.2L)
5yo
22Apr17
2nd
Werribee
1100m Heavy(8) Lachlan King (53.5) 7/2 - 1st: Jack Henry (0.8L)
5yo
7Apr17
6th
Donald
1000m Good(4) Jordan Childs (57) 10/1 - 1st: Miss Kashosa (4.9L)
5yo
19Dec16
12th
Echuca
1100m Good(3) A Mallyon (57.5) 10/1 - 1st: Hard Spark (6.6L)
5yo
28Nov16
3rd
Hamilton
1200m Good(3) A Mallyon (59.5) 11/2 - 1st: La Fleurette (3.5L)
5yo
18Nov16
2nd
Kyneton
1200m Good(3) A Mallyon (59.5) 4/1 - 1st: Bon Jovial (1.3L)
5yo
2Nov16
8th
Kyneton
1100m Good(4) Ms L J Meech (55) 30/1 - 1st: Labuan Star (7.2L)
4yo
2Jul16
7th
Donald
1350m Heavy(8) Damien Thornton (55.5) 10/1 - 1st: Any Given Glass (9.8L)
4yo
11Jun16
9th
Swan Hill
1200m Soft(6) J R Todd (59) 7/1 - 1st: Apoloboom (4.8L)
4yo
30May16
2nd
Hamilton
1200m Heavy(10) Damien Thornton (59) 6/1 - 1st: Any Given Time (0.8L)
4yo
10May16
6th
Geelong Synthetic
1200m Synthetic C A Robertson (58.5) 14/1 - 1st: Jinx (6.8L)
4yo
21Apr16
12th
Wangaratta
1170m Good(4) J Keating (56.5) 15/1 - 1st: Landau (6.1L)
4yo
8Dec15
6th
Wangaratta
1400m Good(4) Dean Holland (57) 13/2 - 1st: Smooth Danish (6.3L)
4yo
15Nov15
2nd
Geelong
1300m Good(4) C A Robertson (57) 7/2 - 1st: Honour System (1.3L)
4yo
4Nov15
3rd
Kyneton
1100m Good(3) C A Robertson (57) 15/2 - 1st: Neat And Tidy (0.9L)
4yo
20Oct15
1st
Swan Hill
1200m Good(4) C A Robertson (58.5) 4/1 - 2nd: Praverati (2.0L)
4yo
30Sep15
6th
Ballarat
1100m Good(3) C Newitt (55) 60/1 - 1st: Tiz My View (2.0L)
3yo
2Jun15
10th
Geelong Synthetic
1200m Synthetic F Alesci (56) 30/1 - 1st: Surfside (2.7L)
3yo
14May15
7th
Echuca
1000m Good(4) J Mott (58.5) 12/1 - 1st: Lardie Lass (5.6L)
3yo
18Mar15
6th
Sandown-Hillside
1300m Good(3) Regan Bayliss (57) 40/1 - 1st: Not A Happy Camper (3.9L)
3yo
17Feb15
7th
Kyneton
1100m Good(3) Ms J Payne (57.5) 7/2 - 1st: Edge Of Mandala (1.5L)
3yo
13Feb15
1st
Moe
1014m Good(4) Jack Hill (59.5) 3/1 - 2nd: Lardie Lass (0.1L)
3yo
24Jan15
1st
Yarra Glen
1009m Good(4) Jack Hill (55) 9/4 - 2nd: Fioravanti (0.2L)
3yo
10Aug14
3rd
Warrnambool
1400m Heavy(10) Ms Michelle Payne (56) 7/4 - 1st: Love At A Distance (0.8L)
2yo
25Jul14
4th
Geelong Synthetic
1300m Good B Rawiller (56) 5/1 - 1st: War Point (2.9L)
2yo
4Jul14
3rd
Geelong Synthetic
1200m Good Chris Symons (57) 13/2 - 1st: Felicienne (1L)
2yo
14Jun14
8th
Flemington
1400m Slow(6) Chris Symons (55) 9/1 - 1st: Vuelta (10.1L)
2yo
22May14
2nd
Bendigo
1100m Dead(4) Chris Symons (54) 8/15 - 1st: Eighth Coast (0.8L)
2yo
23Mar14
3rd
Kyneton
1112m Dead(4) S W Arnold (57) 2/1 - 1st: Feels Like Home (0.8L)
2yo
5Nov13
6th
Flemington
1000m Dead(4) Chris Symons (55.5) 40/1 - 1st: Oakleigh Girl (6.6L)
2yo
26Oct13
10th
Moonee Valley
1000m Dead(4) Chris Symons (55) 150/1 - 1st: Silversands (4.3L)