Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Saturday, October 26

Race 1 - Inglis Banner (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:59.77 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
30/1
T: R R Jolly
R: M J Walker (55)
30/1
2f Dubleo x Meriwether (Catbird )
2
0.4
Donelle (14)
13/4F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Prebble (55)
13/4F
3
0.5
11/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (57)
11/1
2c Duporth x Baby Corn (Exceed And Excel )
4
1.5
8/1
T: R E Laing
R: V Duric (57)
8/1
2g Mutawaajid x Boom Boom Baby (True Hero )
5
1.7
Coram (6)
12/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Craig Williams (57)
12/1
2c Sebring x Hancora (Septieme Ciel )
6
1.8
16/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J B McDonald (57)
16/1
7
2.6
Ulmann (12)
16/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57)
16/1
2c Sebring x Darsini (Danehill )
8
2.7
Baio (4)
9/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Shinn (57)
9/1
2c Myboycharlie x Gloravega (Honour And Glory )
9
3.5
11/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Melham (57)
11/1
10
4.3
150/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: Chris Symons (55)
150/1
2f Onemorenomore x Penny Opera (Danasinga )
11
6.1
100/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: B Rawiller (57)
100/1
2g Turffontein x Catch The Storm (Hurricane Sky )
12
7.1
4/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J Bowman (57)
4/1
2c Casino Prince x Hearts Of Gold (Made Of Gold )
13
8.6
Howdee (8)
25/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M Zahra (57)
25/1
14
14.6
25/1
T: John McArdle
R: J R Todd (57)
25/1
2g Hard Spun x Rada (Royal Academy )
Race 2 - 1print.Com.Au Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:58.95 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Canali (4)
9/1
T: S V Brown
R: S Baster (57)
9/1
7g Exceed And Excel x Angora (Barathea )
2
0.2
11/4F
T: Byron D Cozamanis
R: W Egan (59.5)
11/4F
5g God's Own x Our Sistine (Peintre Celebre )
3
0.5
20/1
T: R J Keirl
R: L Nolen (54)
20/1
7g Denon x Majestic Wish (Sir Dapper )
4
0.7
8/1
T: Troy Portelli
R: D Dunn (54)
8/1
8g Octagonal x Typhoon Billie (Rory's Jester )
5
1.5
5/1
T: Jason Warren
R: J Bowman (58)
5/1
7g Rubiton x Early Bird (Karaman )
6
1.7
4/1
T: John Hyam
R: C Newitt (58.5)
4/1
8g Bel Esprit x Beat The Bullet (Bite The Bullet )
7
2.5
14/1
T: J A McLean
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
14/1
8g Bel Esprit x Dance The Music (Picnicker )
8
2.7
15/1
T: Jason Warren
R: J B McDonald (54)
15/1
5m Oamaru Force x Princess Storm (Hurricane Sky )
9
2.8
14/1
T: P J White
R: Chris Symons (54)
14/1
Race 3 - City Jeep Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.15 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/2
T: G A Thornton
R: K McEvoy (54)
13/2
5m Written Tycoon x Mirage Rouge (West Point )
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock / Mt Hallowell Stud
2
0.1
12/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
12/1
4g Golden Lake x Princess Taylah (Turtle Island )
3
0.3
20/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
20/1
5g Elvstroem x Zefta (Zeditave )
4
1.6
4/1F
T: G Eurell
R: Chris Symons (54)
4/1F
4g Danerich x Stage Crossing (Lacryma Cristi )
5
1.7
4/1F
T: Byron D Cozamanis
R: D Dunn (55.5)
4/1F
4g Danerich x Early Wakening (Hennessy )
6
2.2
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: S W Arnold (60)
16/1
5g Written Tycoon x Winning Team (Danehill Dancer )
7
3.0
10/1
T: J F Moloney
R: J Winks (54)
10/1
4g Shaft x American Hope (Personal Hope )
8
3.2
20/1
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: B Prebble (57)
20/1
5g Pendragon x Cavita (Cadeaux Genereux )
9
3.3
20/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: J B McDonald (54)
20/1
4g Excites x Special Package (Secret Savings )
10
4.3
Ventic (9)
100/1
T: Byron D Cozamanis
R: W Egan (54)
100/1
5g Blevic x Blue Venture (Gallo Di Ferro )
11
4.8
13/2
T: J D Sadler
R: S Baster (54)
13/2
5g Savabeel x Tajrebah (Dayjur )
12
4.9
14/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
14/1
5g Towkay x Black Anna (Centaine )
Race 4 - Drummond Golf Hcp (2040m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:06.61 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Bowman (56)
8/1
4h Fastnet Rock x Snow Hero (True Hero )
2
0.2
11/2
T: Wez Hunter
R: D Dunn (54)
11/2
4g God's Own x Bellonic (Redding )
3
0.4
30/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (54)
30/1
5g Hotel Grand x Chilli Trick (Favorite Trick )
4
0.6
25/1
T: Michael Brady
R: R Plumb (59)
25/1
7g Bianconi x Cross Dancer (Citidancer )
5
0.7
Veewap (8)
30/1
T: A J Vasil
R: B Prebble (54)
30/1
8g Lonhro x Crowning Jewel (Bletchingly )
6
1.5
15/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (59)
15/1
5g Churchill Downs x Gur (Lake Coniston )
7
1.7
15/4
T: R R Jolly
R: Craig Williams (54)
15/4
4g Strada x Autobahn (Octagonal )
8
1.8
12/1
T: B J Smith
R: J B McDonald (59)
12/1
8g Tobougg x Nova Serrure (Celestial Dancer )
9
2.2
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (56)
3/1F
5g Oasis Dream x Kiltubber (Sadler's Wells )
10
2.3
12/1
T: C W Little
R: L Nolen (54)
12/1
11
3.6
25/1
T: P Donnelly
R: Jye McNeil (54)
25/1
7g Golan x Florete (Volksraad )
12
6.6
30/1
T: C and C Alderson
R: J Mott (56)
30/1
7g Galileo x San Michele (Stravinsky )
13
22.6
25/1
T: Shea Eden
R: V Duric (60)
25/1
9h Daylami x Far Hope (Barathea )
Race 5 - Mitchelton Wines Vase (2040m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.80 (37.57)
Prizemoney: $220,000
1
4/5F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57)
4/5F
3g Savabeel x Generous Nature (Carnegie )
2
3.0
200/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Chris Symons (57)
200/1
3g Econsul x Lady Girona (Giant's Causeway )
3
1.3
16/1
T: J D Sadler
R: J Mott (57)
16/1
3c Pins x Singasong (Danasinga )
4
5.1
6/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (57)
6/1
3g De Beers x Gypsy Giaconda (Peintre Celebre )
5
7.1
Drago (2)
8/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Shinn (57)
8/1
6
7.9
15/2
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57)
15/2
3g Purrealist x Smytzer's Thunder (Thunder Gulch )
7
14.9
20/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: B Rawiller (57)
20/1
3g Keep The Faith x Ecrivain (Peintre Celebre )
8
34.9
16/1
T: D A Hayes
R: J Bowman (57)
16/1
Race 6 - Telstra Phonewords Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.36 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
6/1
T: P G Moody
R: B Melham (56)
6/1
2
0.2
5/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56)
5/4F
3g Dylan Thomas x Flame Of Sydney (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.5
40/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (56)
40/1
4
3.0
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: J Bowman (57)
25/1
3f Bernardini x Dawn Almighty (Danehill )
5
3.1
15/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56)
15/2
3c Lonhro x Siwa (Green Desert )
6
3.2
Burnro (6)
25/1
T: John Hyam
R: B Prebble (56)
25/1
3g Lonhro x Burning Amber (Nashwan )
7
3.3
20/1
T: M C Kent
R: B Rawiller (56)
20/1
3g Legion x Umansky (Umatilla )
8
3.6
6/1
T: Will Clarken
R: B Shinn (56)
6/1
3g Real Jester x Angelaq (Staaraq )
9
4.6
Schalot (11)
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56)
20/1
10
5.0
66/1
T: G Eurell
R: Craig Williams (56)
66/1
11
6.5
10/1
T: J C Coyle
R: C Newitt (57.5)
10/1
3c Stratum x Rosmarino (Langfuhr )
Race 7 - Drake International Cup (2500m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:36.90 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
13/2
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (56)
13/2
8g Zabeel x Kowtow (Shadeed )
2
1.5
4/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Chris Symons (54)
4/1
4g Reset x Teneales Pearl (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.5
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (55)
6/1
9g Rubiton x Cellar Dweller (Luskin Star )
4
3.8
15/4
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: C Newitt (56)
15/4
6g Oratorio x Benevolent (Generous )
5
6.6
Tanby (1)
8/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: S W Arnold (57)
8/1
7g Galileo x Dane Belltar (Danewin )
6
6.7
30/1
T: Paul A Jones
R: S Baster (55)
30/1
6g Mujahid x Newdale (New Regent )
7
7.2
66/1
T: B J Smith
R: J B McDonald (55)
66/1
9g Danehill Dancer x Portrait (Octagonal )
8
13.2
3/1F
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57)
3/1F
6h Doyen x Occhi Di Giada (Shantou )
Race 8 - Schweppes Crystal Mile (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.04 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $220,000
1
Toydini (10)
9/4F
T: G H Walter
R: B Shinn (58.5)
9/4F
4g Bernardini x Johan's Toy (Johan Cruyff )
Winning siblings: Astro Boy Toy, Craft Show, Toy Kingdom,
2
0.1
4/1
T: Colin Scott
R: Craig Williams (59)
4/1
6g Testa Rossa x Fine Glass (Flying Spur )
3
0.3
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: L G Innes (58.5)
5/1
4h O'Reilly x Iguazu's Girl (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.6
10/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: K McEvoy (59)
10/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Gifted Spirit (Thunder Gulch )
5
2.6
10/1
T: J A McLean
R: Chris Symons (59)
10/1
6
8.1
10/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Nathan Berry (59)
10/1
7
9.1
14/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (59)
14/1
8g Medecis x New York (Danzero )
8
9.2
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
12/1
7g Lord Of Warriors x Floresta (The Jogger )
9
9.4
60/1
T: John Thompson
R: M J Walker (59)
60/1
6g Commands x Portrait Collector (Sir Tristram )
10
16.4
60/1
T: C W McDonald
R: J Bowman (59)
60/1
7g Mossman x Relativity (Geiger Counter )
Race 9 - Eliza Park International Stks (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.77 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (59)
8/1
4m Dubawi x Salix Caprea (Catbird )
2
1.0
Cameo (7)
7/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54)
7/1
3
0.5
13/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Ms Michelle Payne (57)
13/4F
4
2.5
25/1
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (54)
25/1
6m Pins x Etoile Du Nord (Zabeel )
5
2.6
15/1
T: B J Smith
R: J B McDonald (54.5)
15/1
7m Pentire x Hello Dolly (Mi Preferido )
6
3.1
12/1
T: M W Laurie
R: Chris Symons (54)
12/1
7
3.9
Baluch (14)
30/1
T: P G Moody
R: V Duric (54)
30/1
4m Hard Spun x Joolzy (Noble Bijou )
8
4.7
8/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Dunn (54)
8/1
9
7.0
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (54)
13/2
10
7.8
30/1
T: G Eurell
R: M J Walker (54)
30/1
4m Encosta De Lago x Sun Song (Desert Sun )
11
10.6
8/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Prebble (54)
8/1
4m High Chaparral x Casual Chick (Casual Lies )
12
11.4
100/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (54)
100/1
8m All Chatter x Umaetel (Umatilla )
Race 10 - Sportingbet Cox Plate (2040m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.27 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $3,000,000
1
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: C Schofield (49.5)
20/1
3c Snitzel x Sunset Express (Success Express )
2
0.1
11/1
T: Byron D Cozamanis
R: D Dunn (59)
11/1
3
0.5
7/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Shinn (59)
7/1
6h Monsun x Desert Bloom (Pilsudski )
4
1.3
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (59)
20/1
7g Dansili x Prophecy (Warning )
5
3.3
16/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: C W Brown (57.5)
16/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Queen Mother (Kingmambo )
6
4.1
40/1
T: Andrew Balding
R: Craig Williams (59)
40/1
7
5.6
30/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: J Bowman (59)
30/1
6h Galileo x Silverskaya (Silver Hawk )
8
5.8
3/1F
T: M P Baker
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
3/1F
9
7.6
11/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: B Prebble (59)
11/1
7h Montjeu x Green Noon (Green Tune )
9
7.6
6/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (49.5)
6/1
3g Street Cry x Hosiery (Night Shift )
11
7.7
40/1
T: Ms J Chapple-Hyam
R: S W Arnold (59)
40/1
8g Mull Of Kintyre x Sun Shower (Indian Ridge )
12
10.7
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Melham (59)
9/2
6h Shamardal x Princess Serena (Unbridled's Song )
13
11.5
30/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: M Rodd (59)
30/1
6h Montjeu x Waldmark (Mark Of Esteem )
14
13.5
50/1
T: J T Conlan
R: M Zahra (59)
50/1