Lethal Arrow (AUS) 2006

Profile

14g Snaadee (USA) x In Bad Taste (Snippets)
Foaled September 01, 2006
Career: 56 starts, 7 - 9 - 6 $213,056
Trainer: C V Kelly, Swan Hill
Ownership: C V Kelly & T B Sparkes
Lethal Arrow is a 14 year old gelding by Snaadee out of the Snippets mare, In Bad Taste. He has had 56 starts for 7 wins with the latest start being 1894 days ago when 4th at Kerang on December 26, 2015 in the Rodwells (Bm64) over 1800 metres.

Race Record

9yo
26Dec15
4th
Kerang
1800m Good(4) Sally Sweeney (55) 4/1 - 1st: Seulamont (2.5L)
9yo
12Dec15
6th
Moulamein
1600m Firm(1) Sally Sweeney (58) 4/1 - 1st: Alpha Auriga (5.4L)
9yo
21Nov15
5th
Hay
1800m Good(3) Sally Sweeney (55.5) 8/1 - 1st: St Andrews (4.2L)
9yo
12Nov15
1st
Swan Hill
2100m Soft(5) Sally Sweeney (52) 9/1 - 2nd: Bold Statement (0.2L)
9yo
3Nov15
2nd
Mildura
1800m Good(4) Grace Willoughby (57) 4/1 - 1st: Solar Bravo (1.8L)
9yo
31Oct15
4th
Balranald
1750m Good(4) Ms B Carlile (63.5) 7/2 - 1st: Dog Tags (2.8L)
9yo
17Oct15
8th
Avoca
1860m Good(3) Ms B Carlile (55) 20/1 - 1st: Upbeat (7.6L)
9yo
10Oct15
3rd
Manangatang
2000m Good(4) Ms B Carlile (55) 12/1 - 1st: Treasure Map (4.4L)
9yo
3Oct15
5th
Pooncarie
1550m Good(3) Ms B Carlile (57) 5/4 - 1st: Talisman Crown (10.3L)
9yo
14Sep15
2nd
Donald
1624m Good(3) D W Stackhouse (60) 11/1 - 1st: Lethal (1.3L)
9yo
5Sep15
3rd
Berrigan
1800m Heavy(8) J Kissick (59) 5/1 - 1st: Yalta (2.3L)
9yo
3Aug15
6th
Mildura
2000m Good(4) Jacob Rule (60) 25/1 - 1st: Diamond Duke (7.4L)
8yo
20Jul15
8th
Mildura
1800m Soft(5) J Duffy (61) 50/1 - 1st: Tidy Prophet (5.9L)
8yo
6Jul15
8th
Mildura
1800m Good(4) Chelsea Hall (59) 60/1 - 1st: Magnazone (6.1L)
8yo
22Jun15
9th
Mildura
1200m Soft(5) J Mallyon (60) 20/1 - 1st: Hill Spy (16.1L)
8yo
5Jun15
11th
Swan Hill
1300m Soft(6) Dean Holland (57) 60/1 - 1st: Muchos Respectos (9.4L)
8yo
4Aug14
12th
Fannie Bay
1600m Good K Gladwin (58) 20/1 - 1st: Design For Life (7.4L)
7yo
26Jul14
5th
Fannie Bay
1600m Good M Pegus (54) 50/1 - 1st: Spartan Eagle (5.8L)
7yo
12Jul14
11th
Fannie Bay
1600m Good W R Davis (54) 30/1 - 1st: Smarty Mac (9.5L)
7yo
29Apr14
11th
Warrnambool
1700m Heavy(10) D Yendall (54) 12/1 - 1st: Shiny Buttons (12.4L)
7yo
12Apr14
7th
Bendigo
1600m Slow(6) Jake Bayliss (52.5) 5/2 - 1st: Me Hungi (5.6L)
7yo
27Mar14
4th
Bendigo
1400m Slow(7) Ms K Nisbet (58.5) 5/1 - 1st: Pin Your Hopes (2.2L)
7yo
15Mar14
2nd
Geelong
1430m Dead(5) D Yendall (56.5) 11/4 - 1st: Cyclone Andy (5.5L)
7yo
22Sep13
5th
Ballarat
1600m Heavy(9) Katelyn Mallyon (54) 9/1 - 1st: Flying Hussler (10.8L)
7yo
14Sep13
6th
Morphettville
1600m Slow(6) Jordan Childs (52.5) 22/10 - 1st: Starkiato (8.5L)
6yo
27Jul13
8th
Caulfield
1800m Dead(5) Ms J Beriman (54.5) 15/2 - 1st: Midnight Glory (4.9L)
6yo
14Jul13
2nd
Sandown-Lakeside
1500m Heavy(9) B Rawiller (60) 20/1 - 1st: Halfblood Prince (3.3L)
6yo
9Jun13
7th
Swan Hill
1600m Dead(5) D Yendall (54) 25/1 - 1st: Under The Eiffel (6.7L)
6yo
18May13
12th
Flemington
1400m Good(3) D Yendall (54) 20/1 - 1st: Streets Away (8.3L)
6yo
2May13
2nd
Warrnambool
1400m Slow(7) D Yendall (55.5) 11/1 - 1st: Loot 'n' Run (1.3L)
6yo
18Aug12
6th
Rosehill
1800m Good J Parr (55.5) 20/1 - 1st: Stout Hearted (4.3L)
6yo
4Aug12
2nd
Canterbury
1900m Dead J Parr (57) 12/1 - 1st: Stout Hearted (4.5L)
5yo
21Jul12
5th
Rosehill
1900m Slow C Reith (56) 15/2 - 1st: Brave The Way (6.4L)
5yo
30Jun12
1st
Rosehill
1900m Slow J Parr (56) 12/1 - 2nd: Our Barney (0.3L)
5yo
9Jun12
8th
Rosehill
1500m Slow Josh Adams (52.5) 11/1 - 1st: Winning Glory (4.8L)
5yo
26May12
3rd
Caulfield
1600m Slow D W Stackhouse (54.5) 15/1 - 1st: Cosmic Causeway (0.5L)
5yo
12May12
9th
Caulfield
1400m Dead D W Stackhouse (54) 25/1 - 1st: Gold Sand (5.3L)
5yo
28Apr12
9th
Caulfield
1400m Dead D W Stackhouse (58.5) 12/1 - 1st: Zabisco (3.1L)
5yo
18Feb12
10th
Flemington
1720m Good J Duffy (55) 15/2 - 1st: Under The Hat (9.5L)
5yo
28Jan12
4th
Sandown-Lakeside
1600m Good L Nolen (59.5) 15/2 - 1st: Over Quota (1.7L)
5yo
2Jan12
7th
Flemington
1400m Good L Nolen (55) 9/1 - 1st: Let's Be Happy (1.7L)
5yo
6Aug11
2nd
Flemington
1710m Dead D W Stackhouse (55.5) 5/1 - 1st: White Universe (0.2L)
4yo
27Jul11
1st
Sandown-Hillside
1600m Heavy D W Stackhouse (56) 15/8 - 2nd: Our Boy Lukas (1.3L)
4yo
13Jul11
1st
Sandown-Hillside
1600m Heavy L Nolen (53) 8/11 - 2nd: Kudeta (0.8L)
4yo
23Jun11
1st
Ballarat
1600m Heavy L Nolen (58) 7/4 - 2nd: Miss Phromily (1.5L)
4yo
5Jun11
3rd
Ballarat
1400m Dead D W Stackhouse (58) 5/1 - 1st: Ransom Willy (1.8L)
4yo
17May11
800th
Pakenham
1300m Heavy J Benbow (57.5) 7/2 - 1st: Quadruple (0.0L)
4yo
11Sep10
1st
Bairnsdale
1600m Dead J Fry (58.5) 5/2 - 2nd: Kong Kristian (0.1L)
4yo
23Aug10
3rd
Echuca
1400m Heavy T Lovelock-Wiggins (56.50) 4/1 - 1st: Distant Romance (0.8L)
3yo
12Jul10
1st
Echuca
1416m Slow J Fry (58.00) 13/4 - 2nd: French Cricket (0.5L)
3yo
26Jun10
2nd
Donald
1350m Dead J Fry (58.00) 6/1 - 1st: Apple Tree (0.5L)
3yo
21Oct09
12th
Geelong
2206m Good Chris Symons (55.00) 25/1 - 1st: Southern Skye (10.7L)
3yo
2Oct09
3rd
Kyneton
1875m Dead J Fry (55.50) 5/1 - 1st: Snowy On The Tram (1.5L)
3yo
19Sep09
2nd
Echuca
1624m Dead J Fry (55.50) 14/1 - 1st: Iquit (1.8L)
3yo
23Aug09
7th
SEYMOUR
1300m Slow DALE SMITH (55.50) 30/1 - 1st: VIVA MADRE (5.9L)
3yo
11Aug09
5th
KILMORE
1207m Heavy DALE SMITH (55.50) 30/1 - 1st: PIRATES (4.2L)