SWAN HILL - Thursday, November 12

Race 1 - Bottle-O Xmas Party Races Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.79 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/1
Emma Steel
M Milford (53.5)
9/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Our Kate (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Winning siblings: Maddies Cache,
Lot 184 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed $ 8,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2
0.2
Bali (7)
2/1
C V Kelly
C A Robertson (57)
2/1
3g New Approach (IRE) x Nusa Dua (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
0.7
Teebox (9)
20/1
R L Hardy
C J Parish (56.5)
20/1
6m Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Cryptique (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Lot 301 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: G Baker
Lot 333 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: P Cullen
4
1.0
12/1
Peter Smith
Jacob Rule (58.5)
12/1
5
2.7
9/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (58.5)
9/2
4h Nadeem (AUS) x Sirius Miss (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
6.0
5/4
D K Weir
H Coffey (55)
5/4
3f Soldier's Tale (USA) x Four Kisses (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
7.7
25/1
R J Blacker
W Egan (58.5)
25/1
4h De Beers (NZ) x Gratis (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
8
11.0
100/1
Stephen Field
Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
100/1
5g Testafiable (AUS) x Palixandre (AUS) (Pine Circle (USA))
9
11.3
20/1
S R Turner
J Potter (58.5)
20/1
4g Danzero (AUS) x Ascension (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
25.3
100/1
Deanne Taylor
F Alesci (58.5)
100/1
4g Valixir (IRE) x Viva Arena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Race 2 - Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.29 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
12/1
Micheal Newton
C A Robertson (57)
12/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Consensus (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Caitlin Emily,
Lot 771 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: D Laws
3
4.3
13/4
S A Dwyer
W Egan (57)
13/4
Lot 679 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$11,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: S Dwyer
4
5.2
16/1
Ms S Naylor
C J Parish (57)
16/1
3f Gonski (AUS) x Kalabelle (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
5
6.5
7/1
L and T Corstens
Jack Martin (54)
7/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Dominita (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
6
11.0
8/1
J E and C Ledger
D Yendall (57)
8/1
7
13.7
20/1
P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney (54)
20/1
3f Zariz (AUS) x Armidala (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
8
14.0
4/1
D K Weir
John Allen (57)
4/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x La Bruja (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
300
0.0
7/2
R W Smerdon
Ryan Maloney (57)
7/2
Race 3 - Membership Online Now Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.42 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/2
G W Egan
Jye McNeil (58.5)
15/2
4g Sharkbite (AUS) x Romalpa (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Winning siblings: Hard Romp, Romping, T'was One Morning,
Lot 8 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
1.5
2/1
D K Weir
John Allen (57)
2/1
3g Kaphero (AUS) x Smytzer's Magic (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
3
2.3
12/1
Ms J Duncan
Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
12/1
5m Dangerous (AUS) x Where's Mallan (AUS) (Cogitate (AUS))
4
3.0
25/1
Ms J Duncan
Jacob Rule (58.5)
25/1
5g Green Perfume (USA) x Silk Route (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
3.3
6/1
A L Browell
W Egan (57)
6/1
3g King Of Prussia (AUS) x La Caverna (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
6
5.0
60/1
Noel Watson
J Mallyon (56.5)
60/1
7
5.1
16/1
K J Evans
Ms J Payne (55)
16/1
4m Flying Spur (AUS) x Cross Rate (IRE) (Green Tune (USA))
8
5.9
4/1
J E and C Ledger
Sally Sweeney (53.5)
4/1
4m Redente (AUS) x Royal Tempest (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
9
8.6
80/1
Ms L Brander
Ms C Jokic (54.5)
80/1
10
14.6
Knill (4)
4/1
B J McKnight
H Coffey (57)
4/1
3g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Majelaet (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
11
15.4
20/1
Ms G Johnstone
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
20/1
5m Bramshaw (AUS) x Lofty Place (AUS) (Pride Of Place (AUS))
12
23.4
60/1
P J Sullivan
Jack Martin (55.5)
60/1
5g Brief Truce (USA) x Kaitoke (AUS) (Molokai Prince (AUS))
13
41.4
20/1
C J Cassar
C A Robertson (56.5)
20/1
4m Viking Ruler (AUS) x Vallarna (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - Murray Downs G&Cc Mdn Plate (975m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.76
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Lepaute (13)
7/2
S J Webb
Ryan Maloney (55)
7/2
Winning siblings: Desert Lady,
2
0.1
60/1
P A Sweeney
Jye McNeil (56.5)
60/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Gladden (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
Lot 118 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Mornington
Buyer: Phillip Sweeney Racing
3
0.3
5/1
P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney (54)
5/1
3g Redente (AUS) x Imperial Mist (AUS) (Crown Jester (AUS))
4
1.3
3/1
S A Dwyer
W Egan (56.5)
3/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Shanghai Dancer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.3
25/1
Ms H Powell
Ms C Puls (58.5)
25/1
5g Niello (AUS) x Ellakeira (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
6
2.5
9/2
K Hann
D Yendall (55)
9/2
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Miss Whiplash (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
7
2.7
30/1
R D Purcell
C A Robertson (58.5)
30/1
8
3.9
12/1
Kevin Adcock
M Pegus (58.5)
12/1
4g Primus (AUS) x Fraarina (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
9
4.3
11/1
J E and C Ledger
H Coffey (55)
11/1
3f Man Of Illusion (AUS) x Handsfree Lass (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
10
5.1
50/1
P A Sweeney
Sally Sweeney (53.5)
50/1
11
5.5
40/1
Stephen Field
Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
40/1
4m Delago Brom (AUS) x Banditos (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
12
6.7
9/1
S R Turner
J Potter (56.5)
9/1
13
8.2
30/1
Ms R Standen
C J Parish (56.5)
30/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Shining Thread (AUS) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
14
9.5
20/1
Linc Sullivan
Jack Martin (54)
20/1
Race 5 - Betfair Power To Punter (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.11 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Neona (1)
5/2
Jason Hunter
Jack Martin (58.5)
5/2
7g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Kimona (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Bianwaiting, Itahi, Kenobe,
2
3.0
9/2
J P Salanitri
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
9/2
4g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Miss Boss (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Lot 165 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Highpoint Lodge, Moyhu
Buyer: Salanitri Racing
3
3.8
15/1
C V Kelly
C A Robertson (59.5)
15/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Boca Chita (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
5.5
8/1
Ms G Johnstone
M Pegus (58)
8/1
7g Econsul (NZ) x Amy Be Good (AUS) (Silver Charm (USA))
5
7.2
11/1
D K Weir
John Allen (57.5)
11/1
3g Therock (AUS) x Remiss (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
7.5
3/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (59.5)
3/1
7
7.7
4/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (56.5)
4/1
4m Shinzig (AUS) x Resolved (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
8.7
25/1
Ms S Naylor
Jye McNeil (58.5)
25/1
6g Barton Gate (AUS) x Fine China (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
Race 6 - Congrats Steven Payne (Bm70) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:10.68 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
C V Kelly
Sally Sweeney (52)
9/1
9g Snaadee (USA) x In Bad Taste (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aventine, Kaptaine, Lady's Taste, Sweet Taste,
2
0.2
15/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Hall (52)
15/1
6g Estambul (ARG) x Make A Statement (AUS) (True Statement (USA))
3
4.5
9/10
D K Weir
D Yendall (56.5)
9/10
Lot 476 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
6.4
50/1
Leslie McDonald
C J Parish (54)
50/1
8g Al Samer (AUS) x Shararah (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
7.2
20/1
V T Nolen
J Mallyon (54)
20/1
6
10.9
8/1
Frank Conlan
H Coffey (55.5)
8/1
5g Big Brown (USA) x Enticer (GB) (Bahhare (USA))
7
13.7
15/2
S R Turner
J Potter (58)
15/2
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Star Hit (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
8
19.2
6/1
K F Hanley
B Vale (55)
6/1
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Nesnas (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
9
39.2
11/1
D S Archard
Brooke Sweeney (53)
11/1
5m Rakti (GB) x Schmatte (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 7 - Congrats Michelle Payne (Bm64) (975m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:56.66
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
20/1
E W Nichols
Ms J Payne (56)
20/1
Winning siblings: Water Force,
2
0.1
5/1
B C Hearps
B Rawiller (59.5)
5/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Miss Penny Lass (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 45 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: P Boynton
3
0.4
4/1
J E and C Ledger
D Yendall (54)
4/1
3f Redente (AUS) x Royal Tempest (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
4
1.6
1/1
R W Smerdon
Ryan Maloney (56)
1/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Gabriella (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
1.8
Shiso (7)
7/1
K and H Frew
Chelsea Hall (55.5)
7/1
7m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Perilla (FR) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
6
3.1
20/1
V T Nolen
C A Robertson (60)
20/1
5m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x In Harmony (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
3.1
20/1
R W Green
Jessica Eaton (53.5)
20/1
8m Hussonet (USA) x Danewell (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
3.1
20/1
V T Nolen
C A Robertson (60)
20/1
5m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x In Harmony (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
3.1
20/1
R W Green
Jessica Eaton (53.5)
20/1
8m Hussonet (USA) x Danewell (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
3.8
Old Tom (11)
16/1
P A Sweeney
H Coffey (55.5)
16/1
9
4.3
20/1
Nathan Hobson
Ms C Jokic (57.5)
20/1
4g Elusive City (USA) x Carbonara (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
10
4.5
25/1
Nathan Hobson
B Vale (54)
25/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Tango Music (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
11
4.7
40/1
I W Lister
Jack Martin (55)
40/1
7g Masterprint (AUS) x Spell Bind (AUS) (Supremo (USA))
12
6.2
Prepee (4)
6/1
Neil Pfeiffer
C J Parish (59)
6/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Fabergine (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
13
8.2
40/1
P A Banks
Jye McNeil (55)
40/1
5g Danerich (AUS) x Western Desire (AUS) (Westbridge (USA))
Race 8 - Congrats Darren Weir (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.40
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/4
A R Coffey
H Coffey (59)
15/4
2
1.8
12/1
Colette Cooper
M Pegus (59.5)
12/1
7g Sandtrap (USA) x Nun's Chorus (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
Lot 107 2009 NZB National Weanling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: R. A. Khan
Buyer: MR PA WILLETTS
3
2.3
15/4
G W Egan
Jye McNeil (59)
15/4
4g Marwina (AUS) x Vaincay (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
4
3.0
8/1
P A Preusker
Ms H McKechnie (58)
8/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Miss Nightingale (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
3.4
Armona (6)
12/1
Peter Smith
Jacob Rule (58.5)
12/1
6
3.7
9/2
P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
9/2
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Bright Side (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
7
4.9
20/1
Nathan Hobson
J Keating (58.5)
20/1
5g Redente (AUS) x Kellyn Rose (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
8
8.9
5/1
D K Weir
John Allen (57)
5/1
4m Keeper (AUS) x Komplete Klass (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
9
9.0
20/1
R W Green
J Mallyon (54)
20/1
5m Street Hero (USA) x Unblemished (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
11.3
12/1
Allan J Clark
Ms C Puls (57.5)
12/1
11
15.3
40/1
Ms R Standen
C J Parish (59)
40/1
8g God's Own (AUS) x Shining Thread (AUS) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
12
16.3
Erghaam (15)
15/1
D S Archard
W Egan (58)
15/1
6g Red Ransom (USA) x Bayyaan (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))