Treasure Map (AUS) 2010

Profile

10g Publishing x Ski Treasure (Portland Pirate)
Foaled October 06, 2010
Career: 88 starts, 7 - 9 - 9 $209,112
Trainer: Ted Grogan, Kyneton
Ownership: Mrs D L Shewan, K J Shewan & T Grogan
Treasure Map is a 10 year old gelding by Publishing out of the Portland Pirate mare, Ski Treasure. He has had 88 starts for 7 wins with the latest start being 526 days ago when 7th at Geelong on November 9, 2019 in the Quinlan Cranes Hcp (58) over 1720 metres.

Race Record

9yo
9Nov19
7th
Geelong
1720m Heavy(8) Randy Tan (54) 40/1 - 1st: Reggae Roc (25.0L)
9yo
2Nov19
8th
Mortlake
1300m Good(4) Laura Lafferty (52) 40/1 - 1st: Staghorn (12.2L)
9yo
14Oct19
11th
Echuca
1400m Good(4) J Duffy (54.5) 150/1 - 1st: Mount Archer (25.9L)
9yo
20Sep19
11th
Kyneton
1200m Good(4) Zac Spain (54) 150/1 - 1st: Che Bella Vita (16.1L)
7yo
29Apr18
6th
Swan Hill
2100m Good(4) H Coffey (54) 13/2 - 1st: Excessabeel (24.2L)
7yo
15Apr18
6th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
1600m Synthetic Jye McNeil (54) 15/1 - 1st: Captain Smooth (5.6L)
7yo
11Mar18
8th
Echuca
2100m Good(3) Lee Smith (55) 20/1 - 1st: Snake Cavern (11.1L)
7yo
2Mar18
7th
Swan Hill
2100m Good(4) Lee Smith (55.5) 25/1 - 1st: Monaco Countess (8.3L)
7yo
17Feb18
8th
Bendigo
2200m Good(3) Harry Grace (51) 20/1 - 1st: Blue Jangles (14.7L)
7yo
9Feb18
11th
Bendigo
2200m Good(4) Rose Pearson (53) 20/1 - 1st: Tubbs Gift (10.0L)
7yo
24Jan18
3rd
Benalla
2046m Good(3) Tahlia Hope (54.5) 10/1 - 1st: Tubbs Gift (5.2L)
7yo
12Jan18
7th
Wagga
1800m Good(3) Lee Smith (58.5) 30/1 - 1st: Fish Bones Fry (3.8L)
7yo
1Jan18
7th
Burrumbeet
1800m Good(3) Lee Smith (55) 15/1 - 1st: Vianden (13.9L)
7yo
26Dec17
3rd
Kerang
1800m Good(3) Lee Smith (57) 6/1 - 1st: Kinjulator (3.3L)
7yo
19Dec17
7th
Kilmore
1600m Good(4) Lee Smith (57.5) 40/1 - 1st: Millie The Missile (4.9L)
7yo
10Dec17
6th
Tatura
1600m Good(4) Lee Smith (58) 25/1 - 1st: Bubba's Call (6.0L)
7yo
20Nov17
10th
Echuca
1600m Good(3) Lee Smith (59) 25/1 - 1st: Yulong Sheng Long (9.5L)
7yo
7Nov17
5th
Echuca
1412m Good(4) Lee Smith (59) 12/1 - 1st: Hard Spark (4.3L)
6yo
12May17
100th
Mt Gambier
2400m Soft(7) P Gatt (54) 20/1 - 1st: Survived (0.0L)
6yo
29Apr17
4th
Ararat
2000m Heavy(9) Dean Holland (54) 9/1 - 1st: Bernie Boy (1.9L)
6yo
22Apr17
3rd
Werribee
2000m Heavy(8) Brooke Sweeney (57) 15/4 - 1st: Test A Day (1.0L)
6yo
13Apr17
4th
Kilmore
1900m Soft(6) Brooke Sweeney (57) 8/1 - 1st: Volcan De Fuego (0.6L)
6yo
6Apr17
7th
Wangaratta
2000m Good(4) C Quilty (59.5) 16/1 - 1st: Bernie Boy (6.9L)
6yo
23Mar17
12th
Seymour
2015m Good(4) D W Stackhouse (59.5) 14/1 - 1st: Rock Away (16.5L)
6yo
23Feb17
1st
Kilmore
2100m Good(4) D W Stackhouse (57.5) 8/1 - 2nd: Our Delinquent (0.8L)
6yo
11Feb17
6th
Kyneton
1850m Good(4) Ms N Beriman (57.5) 5/1 - 1st: Bernie Boy (1.5L)
6yo
8Feb17
14th
Sandown-Lakeside
2100m Good(3) Katelyn Mallyon (54) 150/1 - 1st: Doom 'n' Boom (10.6L)
6yo
30Jan17
4th
Benalla
2040m Soft(5) Ms N Beriman (57.5) 8/1 - 1st: Stynes (1.3L)
6yo
14Jan17
13th
Camperdown
2200m Good(4) Ms N Beriman (58.5) 9/1 - 1st: Prize (12.6L)
6yo
1Jan17
3rd
Hanging Rock
2400m Soft(6) Samantha Noble (55.5) 4/1 - 1st: Mr Coyne (1.4L)
6yo
26Dec16
5th
Penshurst
2000m Good(4) Samuel Payne (55.5) 25/1 - 1st: Use The Lot (14.2L)
6yo
16Dec16
5th
Moonee Valley
3000m Good(4) H Coffey (55) 80/1 - 1st: Sly Romance (11.2L)
6yo
10Dec16
8th
Stawell
2000m Good(4) Ms G Cartwright (57) 7/4 - 1st: Choysa (8.5L)
6yo
2Dec16
10th
Moonee Valley
2040m Good(3) H Coffey (56.5) 40/1 - 1st: Onya Keithy (6.2L)
6yo
18Nov16
5th
Kyneton
1850m Good(3) Katelyn Mallyon (59.5) 9/2 - 1st: Aurora Miss (3.7L)
6yo
13Nov16
7th
Donald
1620m Heavy(10) C A Robertson (57) 25/1 - 1st: Silver Stratum (5.9L)
6yo
2Nov16
9th
Kyneton
1100m Good(4) C A Robertson (57) 150/1 - 1st: Labuan Star (8.0L)
6yo
14Oct16
11th
Donald
1350m Good(4) Ms G Cartwright (55) 40/1 - 1st: Luchador (5.0L)
5yo
24Apr16
14th
Ararat
2000m Good(4) Ms G Cartwright (52) 20/1 - 1st: Bring Back (9.7L)
5yo
14Apr16
5th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
2200m Synthetic Katelyn Mallyon (59) 15/2 - 1st: Western Kingdom (5.9L)
5yo
1Apr16
9th
Cranbourne
2080m Good(3) L Nolen (60) 14/1 - 1st: Ultimate Doom (5.7L)
5yo
26Mar16
6th
Kerang
1800m Good(3) C Nicoll (55) 12/1 - 1st: Angelology (4.6L)
5yo
12Mar16
8th
Edenhope
2000m Good(4) Ms K Furness (51) 15/1 - 1st: Killarney Kid (13.3L)
5yo
3Mar16
7th
Pakenham Park
2000m Good(3) L Nolen (59) 50/1 - 1st: Houdini The Great (3.0L)
5yo
18Feb16
2nd
Kyneton
1850m Good(4) Ms G Cartwright (58) 6/1 - 1st: Youl Dash For Cash (0.2L)
5yo
12Feb16
8th
Moonee Valley
1533m Good(3) Thomas Sadler (58) 100/1 - 1st: Here To There (4.1L)
5yo
23Jan16
5th
Hanging Rock
1800m Soft(6) J Keating (58.5) 5/1 - 1st: Laundered (7.6L)
5yo
16Jan16
6th
Flemington
2500m Good(3) D Yendall (54) 50/1 - 1st: Lucques (9.6L)
5yo
1Jan16
1st
Burrumbeet
1800m Good(3) Ms C Jokic (53.5) 7/2 - 2nd: Bring Back (1.3L)
5yo
26Dec15
1st
Penshurst
2000m Good(4) Ms C Jokic (53.5) 9/2 - 2nd: Stellarized (5.0L)
5yo
17Dec15
2nd
Echuca
2100m Good(4) D W Stackhouse (59) 20/1 - 1st: Aurora Miss (2.3L)
5yo
10Dec15
11th
Kyneton
2000m Good(3) G Boss (60) 40/1 - 1st: Penryn Pearl (8.3L)
5yo
27Nov15
8th
Wodonga
1590m Good(4) Rose Pearson (57.5) 14/1 - 1st: Baby Jack (7.2L)
5yo
8Nov15
9th
Ararat
2000m Soft(6) R N Booth (54) 80/1 - 1st: Something To Share (18.3L)
5yo
31Oct15
3rd
Wycheproof
1800m Good(4) R N Booth (55) 4/1 - 1st: Diamond Duke (2.6L)
5yo
24Oct15
5th
St Arnaud
2000m Good(4) R N Booth (55) 9/2 - 1st: Something To Share (10.7L)
5yo
10Oct15
1st
Manangatang
2000m Good(4) R N Booth (55) 4/1 - 2nd: Holly Holy (4.0L)
5yo
3Oct15
1st
Murtoa
2050m Good(3) D Yendall (60) 11/4 - 2nd: Tempest Rock (0.8L)
5yo
18Sep15
7th
Ararat
2000m Heavy(8) Dean Holland (55) 30/1 - 1st: A Little Edgy (10.5L)
5yo
11Sep15
5th
Geelong
1425m Soft(6) D Yendall (58.5) 50/1 - 1st: Overberg (2.9L)
5yo
7Aug15
10th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
1400m Synthetic B Higgins (59.5) 40/1 - 1st: Rock Temple (5.9L)
4yo
27Jul15
7th
Swan Hill
1200m Soft(5) C A Robertson (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Jetello (7.2L)
4yo
28Jan15
8th
Ballarat
1600m Good(3) John Allen (60) 7/1 - 1st: Zadon (7.0L)
4yo
16Jan15
7th
Cranbourne
1600m Good(4) B Rawiller (58) 11/2 - 1st: Northern Lyric (10.4L)
4yo
29Dec14
6th
Yarra Glen
1500m Good(4) B Rawiller (58) 5/2 - 1st: Tankster (3.3L)
4yo
29Oct14
3rd
Ipswich
1350m Good(3) J Byrne (55) 9/4 - 1st: Get On (1.2L)
4yo
15Oct14
2nd
Ipswich
1350m Good(3) J Byrne (55) 5/4 - 1st: Wonderful Jester (0.3L)
4yo
1Oct14
2nd
Ipswich
1350m Good(3) J Byrne (56) 6/1 - 1st: Salut The Solution (0.8L)
4yo
5Sep14
5th
Ipswich
1350m Good(3) C Munce (58) 7/4 - 1st: Laserjack (1.3L)
4yo
27Aug14
2nd
Ipswich
1350m Slow(7) J Byrne (54) 9/2 - 1st: Triskele (1.8L)
4yo
8Aug14
6th
Ipswich
1700m Good(3) James Orman (56) 9/4 - 1st: Novikov (3.7L)
3yo
30Jul14
7th
Eagle Farm
1600m Dead(4) James Orman (53.5) 10/1 - 1st: Mr Ahlberoni (6.2L)
3yo
23Jul14
6th
Doomben
1350m Dead(4) James Orman (53) 9/2 - 1st: Old Feeling (1.7L)
3yo
4Jul14
2nd
Ipswich
1200m Good(3) James Orman (57) 10/1 - 1st: Red Diamonds (0.1L)
3yo
5Apr14
5th
Toowoomba
2150m Dead(4) Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5) 2/1 - 1st: Coworth Park (4.8L)
3yo
29Mar14
3rd
Toowoomba
1650m Dead(4) K Yoshida (54) 9/4 - 1st: Extreme Mover (1.5L)
3yo
15Mar14
2nd
Toowoomba
1650m Dead(4) Alannah Fancourt (57) 7/4 - 1st: Storm Magic (1.8L)
3yo
5Mar14
8th
Eagle Farm
1500m Slow(7) Ms T Harrison (55) 2/1 - 1st: Heart Of Many (10.0L)
3yo
19Feb14
2nd
Doomben
1350m Good(3) Ms T Harrison (55) 10/1 - 1st: Yo Ferdinand (0.1L)
3yo
8Feb14
7th
Toowoomba
1100m Good(3) K Yoshida (54) 5/1 - 1st: Lotto Hill (5.4L)
3yo
28Sep13
9th
Eagle Farm
1600m Dead(4) Ms T Harrison (55) 8/1 - 1st: Tornado Miss (4.3L)
3yo
14Sep13
1st
Doomben
1600m Good(3) Ms T Harrison (52.5) 10/1 - 2nd: Tornado Miss (0.1L)
3yo
17Aug13
3rd
Doomben
1630m Good(3) C Munce (56.5) 15/2 - 1st: Tornado Miss (2.3L)
3yo
3Aug13
3rd
Doomben
1600m Good(3) C Munce (57) 7/1 - 1st: Rusty Colours (2.3L)
2yo
24Jul13
2nd
Eagle Farm
1400m Slow(7) C Munce (58) 8/1 - 1st: Neuschwanstein (0.2L)
2yo
6Jul13
1st
Toowoomba Cushion
1100m Good(3) K Yoshida (55.5) 16/1 - 2nd: You Win Again (1.3L)
2yo
16Feb13
7th
Doomben
1350m Slow(6) Kirk Matheson (52) 40/1 - 1st: Teronado (13.7L)
2yo
2Feb13
6th
Doomben
1200m Slow(6) M Cahill (57) 30/1 - 1st: Flamboyer (6.4L)