Breednet Results

ECHUCA - Monday, October 14

Race 1 - Echuca Newsagency Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.74
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Misool (8)
15/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: M J Dee (55.5)
15/2
2
0.1
9/2
T: R G Symons
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
9/2
4m Bullbars x Perfect Set (Reset )
3
2.9
7/4F
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: W Egan (58)
7/4F
4m Ambidexter x Sacagawea (Devaraja (NZ))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: M Dower Somerton Park SA
Buyer: Byron Cozamanis
4
5.1
25/1
T: G A Osborne
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
25/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Cherilyn (Bianconi (USA))
5
5.5
7/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (55.5)
7/1
3f Declaration Of War (USA) x Majesty (Fastnet Rock )
6
6.2
4/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (58)
4/1
7
7.0
11/2
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (58)
11/2
8
18.0
100/1
T: Ms A Goble
R: J Baldock (58)
100/1
4m Jungle Ruler x More Than A Woman (Puissance (GB))
Race 2 - Carlton Draught Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.78
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
20/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (58)
20/1
4m Kuroshio x Dual Spark (Spartacus )
2
0.1
4/7F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (55.5)
4/7F
3f Husson (ARG) x Step Up Lady (Show A Heart )
3
3.4
6/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Lucinda Doodt (54)
6/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Royal Indi (Indian Danehill (IRE))
4
5.1
6/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: D W Stackhouse (55.5)
6/1
3f Sizzling x Balmoral Baby (Red Ransom (USA))
5
6.3
30/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Ethan Brown (58)
30/1
4m Star Witness x Fairytale Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
7.6
100/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
100/1
6m O'Lonhro x Angel's Walk (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
7
9.6
25/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: J Duffy (58)
25/1
4m Good Journey (USA) x Open Cut (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
10.6
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Fred W Kersley (55.5)
40/1
3f Wanted x Influential Miss (Carnegie (IRE))
9
10.7
40/1
T: Simone Walker
R: Samuel Payne (58)
40/1
7m Denman x Princess Bayley (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
14.9
Zoeasy (9)
20/1
T: D S Archard
R: Logan McNeil (55)
20/1
6m Zoffany (IRE) x Easy Play (Easy Rocking )
11
19.9
15/1
T: R G Symons
R: J Keating (58)
15/1
4m Pierro x Lady Cat (CHI) (Sir Cat (USA))
Race 3 - Tongala & Ky West Hotels Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.80
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
5/2
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Hukba (Shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Astor, Master Magic Al, Mucker,
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mitchfreedmanracing.com.au
2
0.2
4/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
4/1
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Sahara Desert (Desert King (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
1.0
13/2
T: P Stokes
R: John Allen (56)
13/2
3g Zoustar x Transonic (Casino Prince )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Peachester Lodge
4
3.7
15/8F
T: Brent Stanley
R: Zac Spain (56)
15/8F
3g Fighting Sun x Testafly (Testa Rossa )
5
3.9
Heljami (12)
15/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (54)
15/1
6
7.1
66/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
66/1
7
7.2
50/1
T: S Fliedner
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
50/1
4g Skilled x El Spark (Elvstroem )
8
8.2
80/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
80/1
3g Dissident x Terrenora (Encosta De Lago )
9
11.5
100/1
T: D S Archard
R: Logan McNeil (54)
100/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Darci Drama (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
10
11.6
9/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56)
9/1
3g Shooting To Win x Asheerah (Redoute's Choice )
11
14.3
100/1
T: A G Pace
R: J Baldock (56.5)
100/1
Race 4 - Barmah Hotel (Bm58) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.87
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jaden Lloyd (57)
4/1
4g Smart Missile x Change Often (Casino Prince )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
1.0
5/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Fred W Kersley (61.5)
5/2
4g Zoustar x Bourgogne (Choisir )
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 110,000 / Reserve $ 130,000
3
1.2
5/2F
T: G Eurell
R: W Egan (59.5)
5/2F
4
1.9
6/1
T: C V Kelly
R: H Coffey (62.5)
6/1
6g Skilled x Look Jonathan (Armidale )
5
5.4
40/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
40/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Kildara Rose (Tirol (IRE))
6
5.5
14/1
T: R G Symons
R: J Keating (58.5)
14/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Dancing Darl (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
7.8
20/1
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: J Baldock (58.5)
20/1
6g Reward For Effort x Queens Grace (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
7.9
15/1
T: D S Archard
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
15/1
6g Trusting x Fairy Gumnut (Danasinga )
9
47.9
12/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: C J Parish (58)
12/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Boredom (Ad Valorem (USA))
Race 5 - Bottle-O @ Steve's Liquor-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.94
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (62)
8/11F
4g Tavistock (NZ) x On Arrival (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Yu Long Park Investment
2
1.5
40/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
40/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Biscuit (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
3
1.6
16/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (57.5)
16/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Critical Acclaim (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
1.8
7/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
7/1
5
5.8
13/2
T: S Fliedner
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
13/2
6g All American x Prayers'n'promises (Encosta De Lago )
6
8.0
8/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: A Lynch (60.5)
8/1
9g Hemingway (IRE) x Angel Of Lightning (Suave Dancer (USA))
7
8.2
14/1
T: D S Archard
R: John Allen (61)
14/1
8g Turffontein x Test Zone (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
11.5
20/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (57)
20/1
3f Americain (USA) x Four Kisses (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
11.6
40/1
T: D E Oliver
R: J Keating (57.5)
40/1
6m Moshe x Roof Raiser (Bianconi (USA))
10
19.6
Zesto (5)
25/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Ethan Brown (60.5)
25/1
4g Sizzling x Kyllaros (GB) (Monsun (GER))
Race 6 - Bet 365 Odds Protector (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.31
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (60)
15/4
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Diamond Lodge/Riversley Park
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$200,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.5
9/4F
T: S J Richards
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
9/4F
4g Zoustar x Crystal River (Bernardini (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Richards Racing
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$160,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm
3
3.0
7/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Logan McNeil (56.5)
7/1
4
3.2
12/1
T: Joseph Waldron
R: Campbell Rawiller (55.5)
12/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Miguelita (Danehill (USA))
5
3.4
4/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: John Allen (61.5)
4/1
5g Rock 'n' Pop x Vanilla Sky (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
4.9
80/1
T: R G Symons
R: Fred W Kersley (54.5)
80/1
7g Nadeem x Shashzaya (IRE) (Ashkalani (IRE))
7
6.6
20/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
20/1
5g Denman x Dazzerdame (Danzero )
8
10.6
8/1
T: M M Laurie
R: M J Dee (59.5)
8/1
4m Savabeel x Villifye (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
14.6
100/1
T: B M Cole
R: Jessie Philpot (52)
100/1
8g Kinjite (NZ) x Kashulator (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
10
18.9
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
8/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Lucky We Leica (Bradbury's Luck )
11
25.9
150/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: J Duffy (54.5)
150/1
9g Publishing x Ski Treasure (Portland Pirate )
Race 7 - Border Inn Hotel (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.91
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: L J Lake
R: Logan McNeil (56)
7/2
6m O'Lonhro x Arch Of Capri (Archway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Satin Crest, Tsigane's Lad,
2
0.8
10/1
T: Mark Sues
R: M J Dee (58)
10/1
7m Onemorenomore x Sweeping Plains (Spectrum (IRE))
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$3,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Mark Sues Bloodstock
3
1.0
5/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: A Lynch (59.5)
5/1
5g Star Witness x Aultone (Canny Lad )
4
1.4
50/1
T: V L Malady
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
50/1
7m Bramshaw x Tamisra (Choisir )
5
1.5
Armona (14)
30/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Jaden Lloyd (50.5)
30/1
12g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Lady Of Aragon (Rustic Amber (IRE))
6
2.3
25/1
T: G Tobias
R: Jessie Philpot (54)
25/1
5m O'Lonhro x Bent Zena (Rancho Ruler )
7
3.0
15/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
15/4
4m Epaulette x Permissive (Snippets )
8
3.8
Tumult (10)
25/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
25/1
9g Exceed And Excel x Excited Angel (Don't Say Halo (USA))
9
4.5
100/1
T: B M Cole
R: Mikaela Lawrence (51)
100/1
7g Purrealist x Snipitoff (Snippets )
10
6.3
9/4F
T: E W Nichols
R: W Egan (61)
9/4F
4g Turffontein x Oamaru Rose (Oamaru Force )
11
9.5
100/1
T: Stephen Field
R: J Baldock (55.5)
100/1
6g Strategic Maneuver x Splaise (Spartacus )
12
21.5
Nickalo (12)
66/1
T: B M Cole
R: Madison Lloyd (53)
66/1
13
27.5
16/1
T: C V Kelly
R: H Coffey (58.5)
16/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Butterfly Theory (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 8 - Independent Cranes (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.59
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Ardeeo (15)
12/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: Campbell Rawiller (53.5)
12/1
4g Duporth x Cap Dancer (Lucky Owners (NZ))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$38,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs Tarcutta NSW
Buyer: Terry O'Sullivan
2
0.8
8/1
T: L J Lake
R: Logan McNeil (56)
8/1
4g Reward For Effort x La Lady (Estambul (ARG))
3
1.2
11/4F
T: Russell Osborne
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
11/4F
5m Redente x Lady Bureaucrat (Bureaucracy (NZ))
4
1.5
15/2
T: W P Cerchi
R: R Mc Leod (60.5)
15/2
7g Stratum x Cloudwing (Lujain (USA))
5
1.7
13/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (61.5)
13/2
6
1.9
11/2
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
11/2
6m Moshe x Notrebelle (Flying Spur )
7
2.7
9/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (59)
9/1
8g Postponed (USA) x Sovereign Duchess (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
4.4
15/2
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: B Mc Dougall (59.5)
15/2
4g Redente x Lujaway (Intergaze )
9
5.9
80/1
T: Simone Walker
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
80/1
9g Falkirk (NZ) x Star (Danehill (USA))
10
6.1
80/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: C J Parish (54.5)
80/1
6m Helmet x Raid (NZ) (Pins )
11
6.4
80/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Baldock (58.5)
80/1
4g Moshe x Scottawin (Monde Bleu (GB))
12
7.2
30/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Dylan Dunn (60.5)
30/1
6h Snitzel x Chausson Dore (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
13
10.2
15/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (57)
15/1
4m Unencumbered x Royal Celebrity (Royal Academy (USA))