Beautiful Bee (AUS) 2014

Profile

7m Redente x Lady Bureaucrat (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Foaled October 17, 2014
Career: 51 starts, 7 - 4 - 8 $196,410
Trainer: Russell Osborne, Benalla
Ownership: Dr C P Duddy & R A Osborne
Beautiful Bee is a 7 year old mare by Redente out of the Bureaucracy mare, Lady Bureaucrat. She has had 51 starts for 7 wins with the latest start being 6 days ago when 6th at Ballarat on October 21, 2021 in the Porter Plant (Bm64) over 1000 metres.

Race Record

7yo
21Oct21
6th
Ballarat
1000m Good(4) Michael Poy (57.5) 15/2 - 1st: Quality Diamond (2.1L)
7yo
11Oct21
3rd
Echuca
1009m Good(3) Michael Poy (55.5) 40/1 - 1st: Lunar Hero (2.1L)
6yo
3Jun21
8th
Wangaratta
1000m Soft(7) Madison Lloyd (56.5) 14/1 - 1st: First Watch (7.1L)
6yo
20May21
10th
Pakenham Synthetic
1000m Synthetic Thomas Stockdale (57.5) 25/1 - 1st: Yulong Defence (11.0L)
6yo
10May21
4th
Echuca
1009m Good(4) Josh Richards (60) 8/1 - 1st: The Running Man (3.4L)
6yo
2May21
14th
Bendigo
1000m Good(4) Madison Lloyd (59) 30/1 - 1st: Zorro's Dream (6.8L)
6yo
15Jan21
5th
Ballina
1000m Good(4) Zac Lloyd (60) 10/1 - 1st: Logan's Blade (2.9L)
6yo
3Jan21
2nd
Ballina
1000m Soft(5) Zac Lloyd (60) 4/1 - 1st: Jet A One (0.2L)
6yo
18Dec20
10th
Moonee Valley
1000m Good(4) Madison Lloyd (56) 30/1 - 1st: Miss Albania (8.6L)
6yo
28Nov20
7th
Moonee Valley
1000m Good(3) Madison Lloyd (53) 50/1 - 1st: All Banter (5.1L)
6yo
13Nov20
6th
Moonee Valley
1000m Good(3) Madison Lloyd (57.5) 14/1 - 1st: The Commoner (1.2L)
6yo
30Oct20
2nd
Moonee Valley
1000m Good(3) Madison Lloyd (57) 20/1 - 1st: Hint Of Mint (0.1L)
6yo
9Oct20
6th
Cranbourne
1000m Soft(6) Ethan Brown (58.5) 4/1 - 1st: Gibbon (3.6L)
6yo
2Oct20
4th
Moonee Valley
1000m Good(3) Madison Lloyd (57.5) 25/1 - 1st: Mariamia (2.5L)
6yo
9Sep20
1st
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Good(4) Madison Lloyd (55) 20/1 - 2nd: Iknewshewasmine (0.1L)
6yo
24Aug20
1st
Swan Hill
975m Soft(5) Madison Lloyd (58) 14/1 - 2nd: Salome (0.1L)
5yo
21May20
7th
Seymour
1000m Soft(7) Madison Lloyd (58.5) 13/4 - 1st: He Can Star (7.3L)
5yo
22Apr20
9th
Bendigo
1100m Good(4) Lewis German (56) 30/1 - 1st: Reward With Return (6.4L)
5yo
5Apr20
7th
Echuca
1000m Soft(7) Chris Caserta (58.5) 20/1 - 1st: Truffle House (4.6L)
5yo
20Mar20
8th
Albury
900m Good(4) Tyler Schiller (52.5) 11/2 - 1st: Mister Mogul (3.2L)
5yo
11Mar20
3rd
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Good(4) Chris Caserta (56) 20/1 - 1st: Iknewshewasmine (1.8L)
5yo
19Feb20
2nd
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Soft(7) Chris Caserta (56) 12/1 - 1st: Seatonic (2.8L)
5yo
22Nov19
4th
Moonee Valley
1000m Good(3) Ethan Brown (59) 6/1 - 1st: All In Brawl (2.9L)
5yo
15Nov19
4th
Moonee Valley
1000m Good(3) Ethan Brown (58) 40/1 - 1st: Can'tforgetyou (3.0L)
5yo
30Oct19
5th
Bendigo
1100m Good(4) Ethan Brown (58.5) 9/1 - 1st: Zoujea (5.9L)
5yo
14Oct19
3rd
Echuca
1000m Good(4) Ethan Brown (59.5) 11/4 - 1st: Ardeeo (1.2L)
5yo
4Oct19
2nd
Moonee Valley
1000m Good(4) Ethan Brown (58) 30/1 - 1st: Germanotta (0.1L)
5yo
12Sep19
3rd
Mornington
1000m Good(4) Ethan Brown (58) 5/1 - 1st: Tuskar Brook (0.9L)
5yo
2Sep19
1st
Benalla
1106m Good(3) Ethan Brown (62) 7/2 - 2nd: Che Bella Vita (2.3L)
5yo
14Aug19
10th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Heavy(9) Dean Holland (56.5) 40/1 - 1st: Lady Solly (14.5L)
4yo
25Jul19
3rd
Echuca
1100m Soft(6) Dean Holland (56.5) 20/1 - 1st: Left Jaybee Out (2.8L)
4yo
2Jul19
3rd
Corowa
1000m Soft(7) B P Ward (57.5) 12/1 - 1st: Pleasant (5.0L)
4yo
17Jun19
1st
Albury
1000m Heavy(9) B P Ward (59.5) 20/1 - 2nd: Flying Cyril (1.5L)
4yo
27Mar19
9th
Seymour
1000m Soft(5) Jessica Eaton (52.5) 60/1 - 1st: Josephine Sea (9.8L)
4yo
11Mar19
11th
Ballarat
1100m Good(4) Ethan Brown (57.5) 100/1 - 1st: Spielberg (7.3L)
4yo
1Mar19
4th
Wagga
1000m Good(3) J Duffy (58.5) 25/1 - 1st: Diamonds For Alice (4.7L)
4yo
20Feb19
10th
Sandown-Hillside
1000m Good(3) Lachlan King (54) 30/1 - 1st: Raven's Blaze (7.4L)
4yo
8Feb19
1st
Albury
1000m Good(4) Mikaela Claridge (55) 9/1 - 2nd: Find My Tail (1.5L)
4yo
29Jan19
7th
Wodonga
1100m Good(4) A Mallyon (61.5) 4/1 - 1st: Typhoomerang (4.4L)
4yo
5Jan19
3rd
Albury
900m Soft(5) J Duffy (59) 15/2 - 1st: Squaw Valley (3.0L)
4yo
28Sep18
10th
Benalla
1206m Good(4) Dylan Dunn (57.5) 30/1 - 1st: Yousay Bolt (12.0L)
4yo
22Sep18
6th
Tatura
1100m Good(3) Dylan Dunn (57.5) 16/1 - 1st: Millie The Missile (1.3L)
4yo
6Sep18
4th
Echuca
1009m Soft(5) Patrick Moloney (57.5) 20/1 - 1st: Capannello (1.0L)
4yo
2Aug18
8th
Pakenham Park Synthetic
1000m Synthetic Lachlan King (56.5) 14/1 - 1st: Doc's Hero (7.3L)
3yo
22Jul18
5th
Narrandera
1000m Good(4) B P Ward (59.5) 12/1 - 1st: Grey Strike (3.3L)
3yo
6Jul18
9th
Bendigo
1000m Good(4) J Baldock (58) 15/1 - 1st: Keep Courting (3.5L)
3yo
27Jun18
8th
Moonee Valley
1000m Soft(6) Jamie Kah (59) 5/1 - 1st: Jungle Queen (5.4L)
3yo
17Mar18
1st
Morphettville Parks
1000m Good(4) Jamie Kah (55.5) 13/4 - 2nd: Vahana (0.4L)
3yo
25Feb18
7th
Ballarat
1000m Good(3) Lachlan King (55) 9/2 - 1st: Oscietra (3.2L)
3yo
10Feb18
1st
Yarra Glen
1000m Good(4) Lachlan King (54.5) 10/9 - 2nd: Zarpoya (1.3L)
3yo
24Jan18
3rd
Benalla
1106m Good(3) Brooke Sweeney (57) 7/2 - 1st: Ambitious Gem (0.2L)