DONALD - Sunday, November 13

Race 1 - Goldacres Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:14.25
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
Matthew Cumani
H Coffey (58.5)
9/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Rich Ruby Red (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grassini, Hot Ruby, Ruby Skye,
2
1.8
Ceibo (3)
13/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (58.5)
13/4
4h Husson (ARG) x Bellsabeel (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
6.1
25/1
Anthony Cosgriff
John Allen (58.5)
25/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Veyana (FR) (Kahyasi (IRE))
Lot 617 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$18,000
Vendor: Yarran, Northwood
Buyer: A Cosgriff
Lot 139 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Stanley River Thoroughbreds, Woodford, Qld
Buyer:
4
8.7
5/1
G K Baker
Declan Bates (58.5)
5/1
4g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Rained In (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
5
11.2
20/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
20/1
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Zaria (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
20.2
40/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (57)
40/1
7
29.2
100/1
J Tarin
Jacques Luxe (58.5)
100/1
8
41.2
4/1
Archie Alexander
Dean Holland (56.5)
4/1
4m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Arisen (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
57.2
15/2
Henry Dwyer
Anthony Boyd (56.5)
15/2
4g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Outstripping (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
87.2
13/4
Heath Conners
D Moor (58.5)
13/4
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Agony (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 2 - Buloke Shire Council Mdn Plate (1620m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:45.47
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/6
T Busuttin and N Young
Ms L J Meech (57)
4/6
3g Redwood (GB) x Diva In Red (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
2
3.3
15/2
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (56.5)
15/2
Lot 279 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield
Buyer: Passed $ 1,500 / Reserve $ 2,000
3
3.5
Elsaray (13)
16/1
Michael Roebuck
J Lyon (55)
16/1
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Elsa (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
4
4.7
20/1
Ms M Ballantine
C A Robertson (58.5)
20/1
4g King Cugat (USA) x Sun Moon Lake (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
5
8.7
20/1
Kelvin Smith
W Egan (58.5)
20/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Angel's Walk (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
6
10.2
25/1
Allan J Clark
Anthony Boyd (54.5)
25/1
4m De Beers (NZ) x Vintage Duchess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
12.7
14/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (55)
14/1
8
13.4
100/1
Angela Taylor-Moy
John Allen (58.5)
100/1
4g Delzao (AUS) x Loquacious (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
9
15.2
20/1
G K Baker
Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
20/1
10
35.2
12/1
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (58.5)
12/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x Bellistic Miss (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
11
55.2
12/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Jessica Eaton (55.5)
12/1
6g Stravinsky (USA) x Spectralia (JPN) (Dream Well (FR))
Race 3 - Donald & Dist. Comm. Bank Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:25.67
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (58.5)
14/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Chartreuse (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
Winning siblings: Platinum Witness,
Lot 412 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
4/6
D K Weir
D Yendall (56.5)
4/6
4m New Approach (IRE) x Change Of Class (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
Lot 101 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook, NSW
Buyer: Galadi Holdings Pty Ltd
3
8.5
12/1
Ms J Arneill
Anthony Boyd (54.5)
12/1
7m All Chatter (USA) x World At Her Feet (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
4
9.0
80/1
Kelvin Smith
Declan Bates (58.5)
80/1
5
9.2
8/1
B Lechmere and A Hinch
C A Robertson (57)
8/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Porte Triage (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
10.7
12/1
A R Coffey
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
12/1
4m Alert (ARG) x Winnow (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
7
10.8
40/1
Ted Grogan
C Nicoll (58.5)
40/1
8
11.5
66/1
G T Murphy
W Egan (58.5)
66/1
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Auntie Emma (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
9
13.8
11/1
Rita Burnett
J Lyon (58.5)
11/1
5g U S Ranger (USA) x Lizirum (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
10
16.8
Apito (8)
25/1
G Tobias
Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
25/1
5m Strategic (AUS) x Tin Pan (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
17.8
150/1
Collin Fletcher
Jessica Eaton (53.5)
150/1
5m Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Ramano's Star (AUS) (Bletchencore (AUS))
12
25.8
25/1
Allan J Clark
Ms C Puls (58.5)
25/1
5g Crystal Finale (AUS) x Universal Diva (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
13
46.6
100/1
B Muddle
J Keating (58.5)
100/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Daub (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 4 - Hodge Transport (Bm70) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:26.03
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (58.5)
7/4
4g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Insomniac (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Alyichi, Willigobung,
Lot 189 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield
Buyer: Passed $ 5,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
2
1.3
2/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (57.5)
2/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Burrum Beez (AUS) (Guam Holiday (AUS))
3
1.5
11/4
T and K O'Sullivan
Jack Hill (54.5)
11/4
4m Magnus (AUS) x Dolce (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 13 2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Terry O'Sullivan
4
2.7
16/1
Dane Smith
Jessica Eaton (51)
16/1
6m Show A Heart (AUS) x Belzain (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
4.9
15/2
D K Weir
John Allen (58.5)
15/2
6
13.9
60/1
Mick Bath
Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
60/1
Race 5 - Classicbet The App Store-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:01.72
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/8
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
13/8
2
2.0
15/8
A R Coffey
H Coffey (58)
15/8
3
2.2
2/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58.5)
2/1
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Snail (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
4
3.4
25/1
Ms S Bull
Ms G Cartwright (52)
25/1
Race 6 - Pea Co (Bm64) (1620m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:45.56
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
13/8
4g Stratum (AUS) x Belle Famille (IRE) (Linamix (FR))
Winning siblings: Martini Bianco, So Belle,
Lot 60 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd/McKeever Bloodstock
2
2.5
7/2
D K Weir
John Allen (59.5)
7/2
Lot 1451 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: BLUEBLOOD THOROUGHBREDS
Lot 489 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Crowning Stone, Scone
Buyer: Oakwood Farm
3
3.8
30/1
Nathan Hobson
C Nicoll (57)
30/1
Lot 570 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: P Hyland
4
3.9
10/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
10/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Royal Amity (USA) (His Majesty (USA))
5
4.4
Neona (9)
14/1
Jason Hunter
D Moor (56.5)
14/1
8g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Kimona (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
5.2
5/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (59.5)
5/1
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Emerald Fire (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
7
5.9
25/1
M Sell
C A Robertson (57)
25/1
6g Publishing (AUS) x Ski Treasure (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
8
7.4
7/1
Wayne Walters
Jessica Eaton (56)
7/1
7g Istidaad (USA) x Coco (AUS) (Shalford (IRE))
9
9.9
16/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (60)
16/1
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Fellina (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 7 - Michaels Donald Cup (1620m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:43.46
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/4
P A Preusker
Ms H McKechnie (54)
15/4
6g Strategic (AUS) x Self Portrait (USA) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Galleriaborghese, Hold My Helmet,
2
0.5
9/4
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms L J Meech (54)
9/4
Lot 164 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: K Peach
Lot 80 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$36,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: RUSHTON PARK
3
3.3
5/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (57)
5/2
5g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Philliann (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Lot 193 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Passed $ 7,000 / Reserve $ 12,000
4
5.0
11/2
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
11/2
5g Domesday (AUS) x Hemingway Rules (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
5
8.2
9/1
S S Cunningham
Jack Hill (55)
9/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Magical Moment (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
9.5
30/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (54)
30/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Acquisition (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
7
9.7
30/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56)
30/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Mezaire (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
8
15.7
20/1
C V Kelly
D Moor (54.5)
20/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Cannilateral (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 8 - Mount Jeffcott Hotel (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:12.78
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
C V Kelly
D Moor (55.5)
20/1
7g Street Sense (USA) x Vocabulary (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 111 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$375,000
Vendor: Huntworth Stud, Coolac
Buyer: Maneroo Pty Ltd
2
0.5
11/8
D K Weir
D Yendall (56.5)
11/8
4m Pentire (GB) x Charlotte Russe (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 411 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$48,000 Res$50,000
3
1.8
11/2
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (55.5)
11/2
7g Danroad (AUS) x Milly Molly (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
3.0
5/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (56.5)
5/1
5m Elvstroem (AUS) x Luxapal (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
5
3.5
100/1
Jason Hunter
Ms C Puls (54)
100/1
6
12.5
14/1
C F Hyland
J Lyon (56.5)
14/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Royal Ambition (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
13.0
12/1
Wayne Walters
Chelsea Hall (52.5)
12/1
8g Bahhare (USA) x Ilinca (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
8
14.2
9/1
D W Whitworth
Jessica Eaton (54.5)
9/1
9
29.2
6/1
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (59)
6/1
6g Golden Snake (USA) x Domitrix (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
10
39.2
Junior (13)
150/1
Ted Grogan
C Nicoll (54)
150/1
7g Shinzig (AUS) x In A Teacup (AUS) (Mystery Storm (USA))