STAWELL - Saturday, December 10

Race 1 - Classicbet In App Store Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.14
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8
M Sell
P T Holmes (56)
15/8
3f Wanted (AUS) x Ancelin (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Last start: 2 - Werribee 29/11/2016, Tonia T Boutique Mdn Plate, 1100m
Winning siblings: Annamarie, Beach Head, Haiti,
Lot 524 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 37,500 / Reserve $ 40,000
2
1.8
6/1
P A Banks
Liam Riordan (56)
6/1
3g Stryker (AUS) x Princess Houdini (AUS) (Man Of Illusion (AUS))
3
1.9
7/1
Shane Stockdale
Declan Bates (58)
7/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Shanais (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
4
2.3
11/2
D K Weir
Jack Hill (56)
11/2
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Fleuret (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
5
3.8
20/1
B J McKnight
Anthony Boyd (56)
20/1
3g Host (CHI) x Marionette (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.9
11/4
S Morrish
A Mallyon (58)
11/4
3g Trusting (AUS) x Fairy Gumnut (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
7.2
20/1
Jarrod Robinson
Lee Smith (56)
20/1
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Jetonova (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
8
9.7
40/1
P A Preusker
Ms H McKechnie (58)
40/1
3g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Qahira (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
9
10.2
40/1
N J Dyer
Jacob Rule (58)
40/1
3g Danerich (AUS) x Nassi Angel (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
Race 2 - Emmetts John Deere Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.02
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
R W Smerdon
Chris Caserta (56.5)
11/4
4g Equiano (FR) x Join The Dance (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 6 - Moe 22/11/2016, Moe Optical Mdn Plate, 1014m
2
0.2
2/1
Henry Dwyer
M Aitken (55)
2/1
3g Murtajill (AUS) x Grey Bullet (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
3
0.4
5/1
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (58.5)
5/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Wicked Wahini (AUS) (Veritable (NZ))
4
1.6
12/1
Ms H Burns
Ms C Puls (58.5)
12/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Majestic Harmony (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.8
15/4
Dean Krongold
Declan Bates (58.5)
15/4
4g Showcasing (GB) x Tantara (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
6
2.3
40/1
Allan J Clark
Chelsea Hall (57)
40/1
6g Green Perfume (USA) x Lucky Gwen (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
7
2.5
100/1
J Tarin
Melissa Julius (56.5)
100/1
8
3.5
20/1
Chris Calthorpe
Liam Riordan (53)
20/1
3f Ruwi (GB) x Rubydame (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
9
4.0
25/1
B J McKnight
Lucinda Doodt (55.5)
25/1
4g Gonski (AUS) x Brava Regina (AUS) (Brave Regent (CAN))
Race 3 - Grampians Gate Caravan Prk Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.54
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Jessica Eaton (53.5)
12/1
4m Flying Spur (AUS) x Pride Of Encosta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Swan Hill 27/11/2016, Thankyou Vietnam Vets Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Alto Lago, Fairy House, Handsome Rabid, Jim,
Lot 393 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: T & K O'Sullivan
Lot 477 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
40/1
G K Baker
Chelsea Hall (55)
40/1
4m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Terrific Tess (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
Lot 400 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon, Vic
Buyer: Greg Baker
3
3.5
10/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56.5)
10/1
4m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Goldsmith (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
3.7
13/4
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (56.5)
13/4
5
3.8
11/8
Archie Alexander
Declan Bates (56.5)
11/8
4m Magnus (AUS) x El Fayze (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
6
6.8
20/1
Henry Dwyer
M Aitken (56.5)
20/1
4g Reaan (AUS) x Reine Sauvage (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
7
7.0
20/1
Jarrod Robinson
Lee Smith (58.5)
20/1
6g Shinzig (AUS) x Bellendella Dream (AUS) (Key Dancer (NZ))
8
8.2
8/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (56.5)
8/1
4m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Polly Beat (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
9.5
100/1
Kelvin Smith
Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
100/1
10
12.7
15/2
D K Weir
W Egan (57)
15/2
3c Sinndar (IRE) x Shendaya (FR) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
24.7
60/1
R K Challis
Liam Riordan (56.5)
60/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x Cherubim (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 4 - Stawell Glass (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.30
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
D K Weir
Jack Hill (55.5)
11/4
4m New Approach (IRE) x Change Of Class (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
Last start: 1 - Hamilton 28/11/2016, Sharp Airlines Mdn Plate, 1400m
Winning siblings: Mycroft, Secret Status,
Lot 101 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook, NSW
Buyer: Galadi Holdings Pty Ltd
2
0.8
6/1
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (58)
6/1
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Eumeralla Miss (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
3
0.9
8/1
Ms S Murphy
Ms C Puls (57)
8/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Glimmering Hope (USA) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 111 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: G Harvey Nominees Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Sue Murphy
4
1.0
13/2
Dane Smith
M Aitken (54)
13/2
6m Show A Heart (AUS) x Belzain (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
1.1
15/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (57.5)
15/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Baldaque (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
6
1.2
11/1
D K Weir
Liam Riordan (58.5)
11/1
7
2.5
4/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Jessica Eaton (58)
4/1
8
4.7
15/1
B A Charry
Melissa Julius (56)
15/1
Race 5 - The Gift Htl Xmas Race Day-58 (2000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.42
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
10/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (59)
10/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Classy Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Geelong Synthetic 17/05/2016, Pro - Ride Racing (Bm64), 2200m
Winning siblings: Buccellati, Turner Bayou,
Lot 105 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Thoroughbreds, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Passed $ 95,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
2.0
9/2
Richard Laming
Jack Hill (58)
9/2
5g Face Value (AUS) x Mesmerising (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
3.0
9/1
Jarrod Robinson
Liam Riordan (53.5)
9/1
5m Shinzig (AUS) x Shady Oaks (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 80 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: K McGrath
4
3.3
5/1
D C Saxon
Melissa Julius (53.5)
5/1
8g Reset (AUS) x Lucky Lady (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
5
3.4
10/1
Noel Watson
Chelsea Hall (53)
10/1
6
7.1
30/1
S Cooper
Jacob Rule (58.5)
30/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Eden Valley (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
8.4
66/1
B I Stanaway
Ms R Mangan (54)
66/1
9g Manner Hill (AUS) x Knucklemania (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
8
8.5
7/4
M Sell
Ms G Cartwright (57)
7/4
6g Publishing (AUS) x Ski Treasure (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
9
8.6
25/1
S V Gebert
Ms H McKechnie (54)
25/1
8g Playing Hours (USA) x Orchid Rain (AUS) (Brackenbury (AUS))
10
9.6
25/1
A F Murphy
Declan Bates (56)
25/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Cheyne Walk (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
11.3
12/1
Wayne Walters
Ms C Puls (54)
12/1
Race 6 - E-Cycle Solutions Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.15
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
G W Browney
P T Holmes (59.5)
7/2
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Vistarena (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Last start: 7 - Ballarat 21/11/2016, Sportsbet's Racing Form (Bm58), 1100m
Winning siblings: Bow Tie Benny, Money Czar,
Lot 2140 2011 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$11,500
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: ALAN HALL
Lot 317 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
60/1
Leslie McDonald
Jessica Eaton (54)
60/1
8m Magic Albert (AUS) x Gifting (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 42 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Inman Valley Stud
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
Lot 280 2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$3,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: J K EVANS
3
1.6
11/4
Dane Smith
M Aitken (57)
11/4
4
2.7
15/2
Julie Scott
Declan Bates (57.5)
15/2
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Musical Lyrics (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
5
3.7
100/1
Ms H Burns
Ms C Puls (51)
100/1
6m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Citidevil (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE))
6
4.0
8/1
Peter Jaques
Ms G Cartwright (58)
8/1
4g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Tayashi Girl (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
7
4.3
30/1
S Morrish
Jacob Rule (56.5)
30/1
6m Bramshaw (AUS) x Inala Dream (AUS) (Captain Dapper (NZ))
8
5.1
Muss (4)
11/1
Ms K McAdam
W Egan (59)
11/1
9g Catbird (AUS) x Polygogonal (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
5.3
Jarklin (12)
5/1
R G Symons
Melissa Julius (53.5)
5/1
5g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Nandaly (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
10
5.5
11/1
R K Post
A Mallyon (59.5)
11/1
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Scagliola (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
6.7
20/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (57.5)
20/1
7m Electronic Zone (USA) x Sulina (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
12
21.7
50/1
G N Turner
Samuel Payne (56.5)
50/1
6m Danasinga (AUS) x Like A Queen (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Race 7 - Dash To The Nash Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.31
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
Peter Hardacre
Declan Bates (59.5)
5/2
6g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Nalago (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Warrnambool 1/12/2016, Hyland Sportswear (Bm64), 1000m
2
0.8
16/1
L F Porter
W Egan (58.5)
16/1
3
1.1
25/1
Ms C Knight
Ms G Cartwright (52)
25/1
6m Town Of Dragon (AUS) x Gucciconi (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
4
1.2
11/1
Adam O'Neill
P T Holmes (56)
11/1
8g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Patacat (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
5
2.5
7/1
Noel Watson
Chelsea Hall (55.5)
7/1
8g Danbird (AUS) x Tui (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
6
3.2
12/1
B and G James
Lucinda Doodt (54)
12/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Brilliantes (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
7
6.0
30/1
Kaye Edwards
Melissa Julius (55.5)
30/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Bannick Lass (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
8
8.0
7/1
R K Post
A Mallyon (57)
7/1
6g Redente (AUS) x Jetsetting (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
9
10.0
7/2
Alan Hanrahan
Leticia Griffin (56)
7/2
5g Crystal Finale (AUS) x Hennesprit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
10
10.2
66/1
Jarrod Robinson
Lee Smith (58)
66/1
11
10.3
10/1
Ms S Bull
Jessica Eaton (56)
10/1
12
14.3
66/1
G N Turner
Ms C Puls (55)
66/1
8m Tsigane (FR) x Mercurial (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))