Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Knucklemanna
(AUS) 2007
Profile
16h Manner Hill x Knucklemania (Mister C. (USA))
Foaled November 05, 2007
Career:
123 starts, 6 - 9 - 8 $142,244
Trainer:
B I Stanaway, Torquay
Ownership:
B I Stanaway
Knucklemanna is a 16 year old stallion by Manner Hill out of the Mister C. mare, Knucklemania.
Last start was 8th at Stawell on January 7, 2019 in the Halls Gap Hotel (Bm58) over 2000 metres.
Race Record
11yo
7Jan19
8th
Stawell
Halls Gap Hotel (Bm58)
2000m
Good(3) Jessica Eaton (52.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Lope De Field
(11.8L)
11yo
15Dec18
7th
Geelong
Briseis Cup Hcp (58)
2200m
Heavy(8) Neil Farley (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Duke Of Oz
(22L)
11yo
2Dec18
10th
Warrnambool
Oti/Secon Freight Hwt (Bm68)
4065m
Soft(5) T Ryan (65) 100/1 - 1st:
Hello My Friend
(44.5L)
11yo
27Nov18
9th
Bendigo
Xmas Party Raceday 16/12-Bm58
2200m
Good(4) C J Parish (54) 80/1 - 1st:
Powers Lookout
(6.3L)
11yo
13Nov18
12th
Hamilton
Hygain (Bm64)
2200m
Good(4) Denicious Smith (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Hifranc
(10.6L)
11yo
3Nov18
8th
Mortlake
Mortlake Roadhouse (Bm58)
2000m
Good(4) P Marks (55.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Tough Vic
(12.4L)
11yo
11Sep18
9th
Moe
Moe Cup Oct 18 (Bm58) Hwt
2447m
Soft(6) Adam Roustoby (64.5) 150/1 - 1st:
Blood And Sand
(34.8L)
11yo
9Sep18
9th
Casterton
Heywood Wine & Roses Cup-Bm58
1800m
Soft(5) Neil Farley (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Circuleight
(9L)
11yo
24Aug18
10th
Bendigo
Skill Training Victoria (Bm58)
2400m
Soft(5) Harry Grace (52) 100/1 - 1st:
Ascot Red
(14.5L)
11yo
21Aug18
8th
Albury
The Gazebo & Shade Centre-Bm66
1600m
Heavy(10) Ms K Nisbet (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Blue Seal
(19.6L)
10yo
6Jul18
15th
Bendigo
Orrcon Steel (Bm64)
2400m
Good(4) Chelsea Hall (54) 150/1 - 1st:
The Housemaid
(25.4L)
10yo
22Jun18
13th
Geelong
Barwon Health Kids Appeal-Bm58
2440m
Heavy(8) C J Parish (54) 80/1 - 1st:
Kothu Rotti
(17.3L)
10yo
2Jun18
13th
Bendigo
Elmore Events Centre Hcp (58)
2400m
Soft(5) Nathan Punch (52.5) 80/1 - 1st:
Johnny Dowry
(16.3L)
10yo
14May18
7th
Hamilton
Casterton Cup-This Sunday-Bm64
2200m
Heavy(8) J Lorensini (54.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Evanesce
(8L)
10yo
6May18
9th
Werribee
Tigers Clubhouse (Bm58)
2625m
Good(4) R O'Sullivan (64) 100/1 - 1st:
Newbury
(6.5L)
10yo
17Apr18
9th
Geelong
Iga Liquor (Bm64)
2218m
Good(4) Chris Caserta (54) 200/1 - 1st:
Runaway
(14.2L)
10yo
1Apr18
10th
Stawell
Stawell Glass (Bm64)
2700m
Good(3) Chelsea Hall (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Gold Seal
(21.8L)
10yo
27Mar18
7th
Ballarat
Sportsbets Power Play (Bm58)
2000m
Soft(5) Jessica Eaton (52) 100/1 - 1st:
Clemmensen
(10.6L)
10yo
4Mar18
7th
Colac
Australian Lamb Co Hwt (Bm58)
2000m
Good(4) K Kawakami (64) 100/1 - 1st:
Zartini
(6.9L)
10yo
22Feb18
12th
Warrnambool
Chirnside Plumbing (Bm58)
2350m
Soft(5) Chelsea Hall (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Fine Embers
(17L)
10yo
3Feb18
8th
Kyneton
Organs Coaches Hcp (58)
1850m
Good(3) Chelsea Hall (54.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Monaco Countess
(6.8L)
10yo
13Jan18
12th
Werribee
Tab Hcp (58)
2640m
Soft(7) S Karlsson (55) 25/1 - 1st:
Pedro Ximenez
(23.2L)
10yo
8Jan18
8th
Kilmore
Kingsgate Village Hcp (58)
2107m
Good(4) S Karlsson (55.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Skyfire
(4.1L)
10yo
30Dec17
6th
Stony Creek
O'Connell Motors - Foster (58)
2100m
Soft(5) Jessica Eaton (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Celestial Sky
(14.5L)
10yo
16Dec17
1st
Colac
Australian Lamb Company (58)
2000m
Good(3) Jessica Eaton (52) 30/1 - 2nd:
Centenary Shot
(0.3L)
10yo
28Nov17
7th
Ballarat
Sportsbets Power Play (Bm58)
2200m
Soft(5) Chris Caserta (52.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Fine Evader
(7.6L)
10yo
19Nov17
5th
Geelong
The Audi Q7 (Bm58)
2227m
Good(4) Chris Caserta (52.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Barachino
(2.3L)
10yo
7Nov17
6th
Echuca
Moama Bowling Club (Bm64)
3224m
Good(4) J R Todd (54) 66/1 - 1st:
Grassini
(12.2L)
10yo
28Oct17
7th
Yarra Glen
Bet365 Proud Partners Hcp (58)
1953m
Soft(7) Taylor Marshall (54) 80/1 - 1st:
Bianajeuney
(9.6L)
10yo
22Oct17
9th
Seymour
Carlton Draught (Bm64)
2200m
Good(4) J R Todd (54) 150/1 - 1st:
Greycliffe
(13.8L)
10yo
17Oct17
12th
Kyneton
Bet365 (Bm64)
2837m
Good(3) Chris Caserta (52.5) 150/1 - 1st:
Cheron Warrior
(17L)
10yo
6Oct17
11th
Hamilton
Sharp Airlines (Bm58)
2200m
Heavy(8) F Alesci (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Henpecker
(19.8L)
10yo
28Sep17
14th
Bendigo
Beach Party Raceday 21/10-Bm64
2400m
Good(4) Chelsea Hall (52.5) 150/1 - 1st:
Our Boy Charlie
(13.1L)
10yo
1Sep17
8th
Bendigo
Hindsight Club (Bm58)
2400m
Soft(5) C J Parish (54.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Decisive Diamond
(10.3L)
10yo
21Aug17
3rd
Echuca
Bet365 (Bm58)
2100m
Soft(7) C J Parish (54) 15/1 - 1st:
Alsa Doll
(2.2L)
10yo
13Aug17
7th
Bendigo
Catanach's Jewellers (Bm58)
2400m
Soft(5) C J Parish (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Mapping
(3.6L)
10yo
9Aug17
12th
Geelong
Jack Rabbit Vineyard (Bm64)
2418m
Good(4) C J Parish (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Battle Zone
(3.5L)
10yo
5Aug17
9th
Moe
Butchers On George Hcp (58)
2056m
Soft(7) F Alesci (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Marjessie
(9.5L)
9yo
16Jul17
8th
Geelong
City Quarter Bar (Bm64)
2400m
Good(4) C J Parish (54.5) 150/1 - 1st:
O'Ceirins Secret
(5.3L)
9yo
9Jul17
13th
Warrnambool
Nevcon Structural Steel (Bm64)
2024m
Heavy(10) Jessica Eaton (51) 100/1 - 1st:
Robbie's Star
(26.8L)
9yo
25Jun17
5th
Warrnambool
Baillies Logistics (Bm58)
1700m
Heavy(9) M Carson (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Kicking Bear
(9L)
9yo
11Jun17
10th
Hamilton
Crownbet (Bm58)
2200m
Heavy(8) Jordan Grob (52) 66/1 - 1st:
Verreaux
(14.7L)
9yo
15May17
8th
Werribee
Martin Collins Australia-Bm58
2600m
Soft(5) W D Smith (64) 50/1 - 1st:
Hoagy
(7.7L)
9yo
5May17
10th
Bendigo
Silks Function Centre (Bm64)
2200m
Good(4) M Carson (54) 80/1 - 1st:
House Of Stars
(6.8L)
9yo
23Apr17
2nd
Terang
Crownbet (Bm58)
1850m
Heavy(9) M Carson (54) 9/1 - 1st:
Hollywood Tycoon
(3.3L)
9yo
12Apr17
5th
Ballarat
Sportsbet's Racing Form (Bm64)
2200m
Soft(6) C J Parish (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Al Shameel
(3.9L)
9yo
8Apr17
5th
Werribee
M Collins Australia Hwt (58)
2630m
Good(4) S Jackson (64) 30/1 - 1st:
Valhalla Princess
(12L)
9yo
24Mar17
8th
Terang
Mt Noorat Freighters (Bm64)
2156m
Good(4) M Carson (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Vatiaz
(9.9L)
9yo
27Feb17
7th
Ararat
Classicbet (Bm58)
3050m
Good(3) Clayton Douglas (64) 30/1 - 1st:
Mr Schiller
(9.5L)
9yo
7Feb17
10th
Ballarat
Hygain Tour Of Vic Series-Bm64
2200m
Good(4) M Carson (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Justiceforall
(8.5L)
9yo
24Jan17
3rd
Terang
Star Printing (Bm58)
1850m
Good(4) M Carson (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Ventura Highway
(1L)
9yo
15Jan17
11th
Warrnambool
Star Printing Services (Bm64)
2042m
Good(3) Jessie Philpot (51) 100/1 - 1st:
Manny
(13.1L)
9yo
2Jan17
9th
Geelong
Batman Investments (Bm58)
2200m
Good(4) Ben Thompson (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Tramcar Johnny
(5.2L)
9yo
26Dec16
7th
Geelong
The Athletes Foot (Bm58)
2260m
Good(4) M Carson (54) 66/1 - 1st:
Shampion
(9.6L)
9yo
10Dec16
7th
Stawell
The Gift Htl Xmas Race Day-58
2000m
Good(4) Ms R Mangan (54) 66/1 - 1st:
Choysa
(8.4L)
9yo
26Nov16
9th
Yarra Glen
Hargreaves Hill Brewery Hcp-58
1950m
Heavy(9) Dean Holland (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Celestial Sky
(20.2L)
9yo
29Oct16
9th
Mortlake
Midfield Group (Bm58)
2000m
Soft(7) M Carson (55) 14/1 - 1st:
Acaju
(12.5L)
9yo
8Oct16
9th
Pakenham Park
Evergreen Turf Hcp (58)
1600m
Soft(6) M Carson (54.5) 25/1 - 1st:
D'Orsevist
(9.5L)
9yo
25Sep16
9th
Geelong
Winning Edge Presentation-Bm64
1750m
Soft(7) M Carson (54) 66/1 - 1st:
White Devon
(10.1L)
9yo
19Sep16
3rd
Casterton
W.C & A.C Miller Hwt (Bm58)
2000m
Heavy(8) John Allen (64.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Finley Harper
(1L)
9yo
6Sep16
6th
Moe
Stirloch Hwt (Bm58)
2446m
Soft(6) R Cully (65) 16/1 - 1st:
Monte Carlo
(13.7L)
9yo
28Aug16
14th
Cranbourne
Patterson Cheney Isuzu (Bm64)
2060m
Good(4) C J Parish (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Angel's Touch
(20.7L)
8yo
28Jul16
9th
Casterton
Casterton Foodworks (Bm64)
2000m
Heavy(10) Liam Riordan (53) 15/1 - 1st:
Angel's Touch
(10.7L)
8yo
10Jul16
7th
Warracknabeal
Emmett's/John Deere (Bm58)
2000m
Heavy(8) H Coffey (55.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Look At Me Now
(15.1L)
8yo
2Jul16
6th
Donald
Mackays Leading Jewel Hwt-Bm58
2000m
Heavy(8) B McLean (66) 4/1 - 1st:
Trinidadian
(7L)
8yo
26Jun16
2nd
Coleraine
Western Distr. Agri Ctre-Bm58
1800m
Soft(6) Ms L J Meech (55.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Queen Ouija
(3.8L)
8yo
23Jun16
8th
Bendigo
Bridge Hotel Bendigo (Bm64)
2400m
Heavy(8) C J Parish (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Slowpoke Rodriguez
(6L)
8yo
5Jun16
4th
Warrnambool
Genr8 (Bm58)
1700m
Heavy(8) J Benbow (55.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Mister Flyn
(4.4L)
8yo
20May16
2nd
Geelong
Torquay Cup (Bm58)
1700m
Soft(7) Declan Bates (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Blue Viper
(0.5L)
8yo
1May16
7th
Geelong
Ritchie Bros. Auctioneers-Bm64
1500m
Soft(6) C J Parish (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Bob's Hope
(7.1L)
8yo
11Apr16
7th
Hamilton
Gus Macgillivray Carpenter-58
1400m
Soft(5) Declan Bates (55) 50/1 - 1st:
Welsh Poet
(5L)
8yo
15Jan16
10th
Cranbourne
Browns Sawdust & Shavings-Bm78
3000m
Good(3) Brandon Stockdale (53) 80/1 - 1st:
Dane Hussler
(53.2L)
8yo
27Dec15
8th
Warrnambool
The Midfield Group (Bm78)
3000m
Soft(5) F Alesci (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Carbon Cut
(23.7L)
8yo
11Dec15
2nd
Sale
Wellington Shire Hcp (58)
2240m
Good(3) Brandon Stockdale (54) 30/1 - 1st:
St Mark
(2.3L)
8yo
4Dec15
9th
Moonee Valley
Melb Signage Concepts (Bm84)
3000m
Good(3) Boris Thornton (55) 200/1 - 1st:
Packing Empire
(19.1L)
8yo
18Nov15
12th
Sale
Monacellars (Bm64)
2200m
Firm(2) Ben Thompson (52.5) 66/1 - 1st:
Rocknet
(11.5L)
8yo
7Nov15
10th
Geelong
Aaron Toohey Accounting (Bm64)
2200m
Good(4) Jye McNeil (54) 66/1 - 1st:
Fashion News
(3.8L)
8yo
25Oct15
9th
Hamilton
Midfield Group (Bm64)
2200m
Good(4) H Coffey (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Siddle's Birthday
(16.9L)
8yo
17Oct15
8th
Bendigo
Brb Electrical Hcp (58)
2400m
Good(3) R Wheeler (58) 20/1 - 1st:
Tiger Tuff
(12.6L)
8yo
12Oct15
5th
Stawell
Stawell Hydraulics (Bm64)
2000m
Good(4) Ben Thompson (53.5) 80/1 - 1st:
Lethal
(4.2L)
8yo
29Sep15
9th
Mornington
Download New W Hill App Hwt-58
2430m
Good(3) Dara O'Meachair (69) 16/1 - 1st:
Unlawful
(13.2L)
8yo
21Sep15
9th
Hamilton
Comfort Inn Botanical Hcp (58)
2200m
Soft(6) John Allen (60) 10/1 - 1st:
Gold A Plenty
(5.3L)
8yo
11Sep15
13th
Geelong
2015 Geelong Cup 21/10 (Bm64)
1733m
Soft(6) B Higgins (58.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Walloon Region
(5.8L)
8yo
16Aug15
13th
Bendigo
Empowered Entrepreneurs (Bm64)
1400m
Soft(5) Ben Thompson (57) 66/1 - 1st:
Elite Tiger
(6.8L)
7yo
30Jul15
11th
Sale
Sun 30 Aug - Ladies Day (Bm64)
1700m
Soft(5) Juana Andreou (56.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Godspiel
(18.7L)
7yo
19Jul15
6th
Casterton
Crownbet (Bm64)
1400m
Soft(7) Juana Andreou (56.5) 66/1 - 1st:
Fierce Command
(4.5L)
7yo
3Oct14
9th
Moonee Valley
Infor (Bm84)
3000m
Dead(4) B Melham (55.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Laconic Lad
(6.9L)
7yo
24Sep14
9th
Bendigo
G McLeod 70th Birthday (Bm64)
2400m
Dead(4) Boris Thornton (57) 14/1 - 1st:
Fluorescent
(7.2L)
7yo
8Sep14
3rd
Warrnambool
Melbourne Marriott Hotel-Bm64
2200m
Dead(4) John Allen (60) 7/1 - 1st:
Glove Man
(0.4L)
7yo
31Aug14
6th
Sale
Kwik Tip Bins (Bm64)
2226m
Good(3) D Oliver (60) 13/2 - 1st:
Gift From Heaven
(2.4L)
7yo
21Aug14
7th
Seymour
Mangalore Park (Bm64)
2015m
Dead(4) Boris Thornton (57.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Kafil
(4.1L)
7yo
3Aug14
2nd
Seymour
Mitchelton Wines (Bm64)
2000m
Heavy(9) Boris Thornton (57.5) 25/1 - 1st:
The Mullet
(0.8L)
6yo
20Jul14
7th
Sale
Gippsland Bus. Machines (Bm64)
1500m
Heavy(10) Luke Londregan (58.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Mayan Prophecy
(4.1L)
5yo
16Jun13
7th
Bendigo
Jacobiam Investments Hcp (68)
2400m
Dead(5) Jordan Childs (57) 12/1 - 1st:
It's Vital
(10.5L)
5yo
2Jun13
8th
Ballarat
City Of Ballarat Hcp (Bm78)
3000m
Heavy(9) J R Todd (54) 4/1 - 1st:
Control
(30.9L)
5yo
18May13
12th
Flemington
Andrew Ramsden Stakes
LR
3200m
Good(3) R Wheeler (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Unchain My Heart
(16.5L)
5yo
4May13
8th
Flemington
Reduce Reuse Recycle Hcp
2800m
Good(3) R Wheeler (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Thubiaan
(3.2L)
5yo
21Apr13
8th
Ballarat
Hygain Hcp (68)
2200m
Good(3) S W Arnold (59) 5/1 - 1st:
Mujadale
(8.1L)
5yo
11Apr13
1st
Ballarat
Hygain (Bm72)
3000m
Dead(4) R Wheeler (56) 15/4 - 2nd:
Pauling
(0.2L)
5yo
2Apr13
5th
Warrnambool
The Midfield Group Hcp (62)
2406m
Slow(6) C J Parish (60) 2/1 - 1st:
Gatalistic
(2.9L)
5yo
28Mar13
1st
Bendigo
Daiquiri King Hcp (68)
2200m
Slow(6) C J Parish (55) 7/2 - 2nd:
Bessano
(1L)
5yo
14Mar13
2nd
Ballarat
Hygain Hcp (62)
2300m
Good(3) B Melham (57.5) 13/8 - 1st:
Somebody's Image
(1.5L)
5yo
7Mar13
1st
Ballarat
Redbank Wines Hcp (58)
2200m
Dead(4) B Melham (57.5) 2/1 - 2nd:
Lifetime
(1.3L)
5yo
26Feb13
1st
Werribee
Wyndham City Hcp (58)
2030m
Heavy(8) Dean Holland (54.5) 8/1 - 2nd:
Yolanda Be Cool
(5L)
5yo
17Feb13
7th
Yarra Glen
First Annual B Kaye Cup (62)
1500m
Dead(4) Dean Holland (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Harveys True Heart
(9.9L)
5yo
28Dec12
6th
Canberra
Joyce Dickson Accountants-Bm55
2000m
Good(3) Ms W Costin (51) 4/1 - 1st:
Monsieur Marceau
(7.3L)
5yo
21Dec12
4th
Wagga
Tasco Inland Australia (C1)
1800m
Good(3) B P Ward (59) 3/1 - 1st:
Not On Monday
(1.4L)
5yo
15Dec12
3rd
Albury
Trade Secret (Bm50)
1600m
Heavy(9) B P Ward (57) 13/4 - 1st:
My Dear Friend
(4.9L)
5yo
30Nov12
8th
Canberra
John McGrath Auto Group (Bm55)
1200m
Good(3) Ms W Costin (52) 11/1 - 1st:
Mugga Malley
(5.5L)
4yo
30Mar12
10th
Canberra
John McGrath Auto Group (Bm63)
2000m
Slow C Schofield (52.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Peal Of Bells
(9.5L)
4yo
23Mar12
14th
Albury
Adrian Ledger Memorial (Bm65)
2400m
Dead B P Ward (54) 9/1 - 1st:
Warringah
(12.8L)
4yo
9Mar12
3rd
Orange
Norman J Penhall (Bm60)
2100m
Heavy G M Ryan (54.5) 3/1 - 1st:
So Light
(3L)
4yo
13Feb12
8th
Wagga
Rivercom (Bm55)
2000m
Good J Kissick (57.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Black Sparta
(5.2L)
4yo
3Feb12
3rd
Albury
Sodens Hotel Hcp (C2)
1600m
Good A Bloomfield (56) 10/1 - 1st:
Chancery Code
(1.3L)
4yo
9Jan12
1st
Moruya
Southpower & Hair Room Mdn
1425m
Good A Bloomfield (59) 5/2 - 2nd:
Rapido Cavallo
(0.5L)
4yo
23Dec11
2nd
Wagga
Kennards Hire Mdn Plate
1200m
Good J Duffy (58) 4/1 - 1st:
Taminga
(1.5L)
4yo
14Nov11
9th
Canberra
Ray White Commercial Mdn Hcp
1300m
Good B P Ward (57.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Musical Lady
(6.5L)
4yo
1Nov11
4th
Canberra
Seears Workwear Mdn Plate
1200m
Good B P Ward (58) 7/2 - 1st:
Daryl
(2.9L)
3yo
17Jul11
9th
Grafton
Scrappy Joe's Metal Recyc. Mdn
1600m
Good W Wheatley (58.5) 5/2 - 1st:
Sailor's Farewell
(8L)
3yo
2Jul11
2nd
Gold Coast
Airstep Underlays Mdn Plate
1400m
Dead K Fujii (57) 11/8 - 1st:
Dobros
(3L)
3yo
15Nov10
2nd
Canberra
Ray White Canberra Mdn Plate
1300m
Slow B P Ward (56.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Capital Cat
(0.8L)
2yo
22Jun10
12th
Warwick Farm
Sadleir Mdn Plate
1300m
Dead M A Cahill (56.00) 30/1 - 1st:
Syntonic
(8.6L)
2yo
26Apr10
3rd
Canberra
Alan Rummery Bookmaker Mdn
1200m
Dead M A Cahill (55.00) 7/1 - 1st:
Chosen Time
(6.6L)