BENDIGO - Saturday, October 17

Race 1 - Wilson's Tree Service 2yo Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.91
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (58)
6/1
Winning siblings: Anirishman, O'grace, Ultimate Gold,
Lot 705 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$55,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock / D Speechley
2
2.0
Moshki (6)
12/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms H McKechnie (56)
12/1
2f Moshe (AUS) x Zedski (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 247 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
4
3.7
5/2
R W Smerdon
Ryan Maloney (58)
5/2
2c O'Lonhro (AUS) x Combermere (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
4.7
9/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
B Parnham (58)
9/2
2c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Rossa Mia (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
6.2
7/4
D T O'Brien
J Mott (58)
7/4
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Movie (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
10.7
Foyle (2)
25/1
B J McKnight
C A Robertson (58)
25/1
Race 2 - Bendigotravelandcruise.Com Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.59
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1
M D Moroney
J Noonan (58)
1/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Imperial Beauty (USA) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
Lot 467 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
6.8
25/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (56)
25/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Anna Dana (USA) (Chester House (USA))
Lot 44 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Patrick G Carey Racing Stables Pty Ltd
4
7.0
8/1
M G Price
Dale Smith (58)
8/1
5
8.5
12/1
C and C Alderson
B Parnham (56)
12/1
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Ballybelle (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
9.8
7/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Dylan Dunn (56.5)
7/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Scenes (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
7
9.9
40/1
S A Dwyer
J Mott (58)
40/1
3g Kaphero (AUS) x Flash Affair (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
8
10.1
30/1
Ms A Johnston
M Pegus (58)
30/1
9
10.3
8/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (56)
8/1
3f Soldier's Tale (USA) x Four Kisses (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
16.3
Behest (9)
30/1
Murray Johnson
D Moor (56)
30/1
3f Helene Mascot (IRE) x Beheshta (IRE) (Brief Truce (USA))
11
20.8
4/1
R E Laing
B Werner (58)
4/1
3c Showcasing (GB) x Tantara (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
12
20.9
25/1
G A Osborne
Dean Holland (56)
25/1
3f Viking Ruler (AUS) x Aurism (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
Race 3 - Country Vet Hcp (58) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.42
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
3/1
L A Bennewith
Ms J Payne (56.5)
3/1
5m Incumbent (AUS) x Danviva (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Don't Tell Kayla,
Lot 56 2012 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud
Buyer: LEE BENNEWITH
2
0.3
9/10
P T Hyland
Ben Allen (57)
9/10
Lot 65 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: M Hyland
Lot 169 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: M. Hyland, Melbourne, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
2.3
9/2
M G Phillips
B Werner (60)
9/2
4g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Quillato (AUS) (Quick Score (AUS))
4
2.4
20/1
Kate Goodrich
Dylan Dunn (56.5)
20/1
5
3.4
15/1
B J Goodwin
Dean Holland (54.5)
15/1
6m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Chancery Court (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
6
6.1
30/1
Ms D Wills
J Keating (57.5)
30/1
6g Snowland (AUS) x Pink Princess (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
7.9
12/1
B J Goodwin
Jye McNeil (54)
12/1
6m Niello (AUS) x Rory's Jane (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
Race 4 - Alex & Flick's Star Fm (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.51
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
D W Whitworth
Ben Allen (58)
9/1
4g Crystal Finale (AUS) x Bad Angel (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
Winning siblings: I Am The Dark,
2
0.5
15/4
D K Weir
H Coffey (57)
15/4
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Nena Candida (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 455 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
0.7
7/4
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D Moor (57)
7/4
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Serenity Princess (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 237 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd$75,000 Res$80,000
Lot 148 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$32,500
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing
4
1.0
4/1
Jason Warren
Jye McNeil (57)
4/1
4m Volksraad (GB) x Burlesque (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
2.5
9/1
L and T Corstens
J Noonan (57)
9/1
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Jazz Baby (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
2.7
25/1
B J Goodwin
Dylan Dunn (57)
25/1
9g Masterofceremonies (AUS) x Spectres (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
3.7
15/1
Sean Mott
C A Robertson (58.5)
15/1
4g Hong Kong Stopover (AUS) x Stage Call (AUS) (Coronation Day (AUS))
9
3.8
Amenzel (11)
12/1
Shea Eden
A McCabe (56.5)
12/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Amen Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
10
4.2
11/1
B J Goodwin
Dean Holland (57.5)
11/1
6m Choisir (AUS) x Docalady (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
4.9
25/1
Pat Cannon
R Wheeler (56)
25/1
4m All American (AUS) x Illusionist (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
12
14.9
Manwell (14)
25/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Dale Smith (58)
25/1
5g Manner Hill (AUS) x Carolyn (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Race 5 - Signmob Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.91
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/1
M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
Dean Holland (56)
6/1
5m Elusive City (USA) x Discreet (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Winning siblings: Blaze King,
2
0.3
3/1
S Fliedner
J Noonan (60)
3/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Vatana (AUS) (Maldini (AUS))
3
4.3
6/1
J T Conlan
C A Robertson (59.5)
6/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Ariella (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
4
4.4
5/1
D W Brown
I Gundogdu (59.5)
5/1
7g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Forever (USA) (Forty Niner (USA))
5
5.6
25/1
Archie Alexander
Jye McNeil (59.5)
25/1
6
6.4
16/1
Saab Hasan
D Moor (56)
16/1
6g Purrealist (AUS) x Lady Of The Dance (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
7
9.1
20/1
Shelley Kirkpatrick
J Keating (58.5)
20/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lottacosta (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
9.5
11/1
P J White
Jacob Rule (59)
11/1
9
9.9
8/1
Ms W Kelly
J Mott (58.5)
8/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Crimson Abbey (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
10.7
9/1
Saab Hasan
Dale Smith (59.5)
9/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Avelon Royale (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
11
11.7
20/1
Pat Cannon
R Wheeler (56)
20/1
5m New Approach (IRE) x Honest Politician (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
12
12.4
13/2
B C Hearps
M Pegus (59.5)
13/2
5g Brief Truce (USA) x Queens Grace (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Race 6 - Brb Electrical Hcp (58) (2400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:32.20 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/1
Brent Stanley
J Mott (59)
6/1
7g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Esmini (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Winning siblings: Choirhythm,
Lot 87 2009 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Park Lane Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: D Muir
2
2.3
7/2
Q J Scott
R McLeod (60)
7/2
6g Helenus (AUS) x Nyasa (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
3
4.3
Bearish (12)
6/1
Jason Warren
J Noonan (56.5)
6/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss Golly (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Lot 327 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing Pty Ltd
4
5.2
7/2
N A Blackiston
Alan Creighton (60)
7/2
5g Desert King (IRE) x Princess Haze (NZ) (Shifnal Prince (NZ))
5
7.7
9/1
Ms W Kelly
Jye McNeil (57.5)
9/1
6
8.1
25/1
B I Stanaway
Jacob Rule (59)
25/1
5h Teofilo (IRE) x Madam's Way (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
7
10.6
20/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms H McKechnie (60)
20/1
7g St Reims (NZ) x Miss Tycoon (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
8
12.6
20/1
B I Stanaway
R Wheeler (58)
20/1
8g Manner Hill (AUS) x Knucklemania (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
9
13.6
30/1
Brett Scott
Dale Smith (55.5)
30/1
6m Bramshaw (AUS) x Touch Me Tender (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
10
15.4
20/1
B I Stanaway
B Werner (57.5)
20/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Darling Flame (USA) (Capote (USA))
11
16.4
9/2
D K Weir
H Coffey (57.5)
9/2
12
26.4
15/1
V T Nolen
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
15/1
Race 7 - Bet365.Com (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.02
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Sari (4)
7/1
S Morrish
Dean Holland (60.5)
7/1
6m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Anivara (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Annario, Urban Menace,
2
0.1
Lotion (5)
9/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Dylan Dunn (57.5)
9/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Poison Ivy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
1.4
16/1
L and T Corstens
B Parnham (59)
16/1
8g Flying Spur (AUS) x Radio Song (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 1 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Stratheden Stud
Buyer: BC3 AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Lot 89 2009 MM National Horses In Training Sale Session 1
$0
Vendor: BC3 Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.5
20/1
Henry Dwyer
Jacob Rule (58.5)
20/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Basamaat (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
5
1.6
6/1
P G Moody
Ben Allen (55)
6/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Miss Carefree (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
6
2.1
15/1
M G Phillips
B Werner (61.5)
15/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Catreign (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
2.2
9/1
G M Duryea
J Keating (57.5)
9/1
6m Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Ritual (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
9
2.9
8/1
G Eurell
Ms J Payne (59)
8/1
5m Danerich (AUS) x Wanton Jewel (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
10
3.9
12/1
M G Price
Dale Smith (56.5)
12/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Chasing Mammon (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
4.1
15/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (56.5)
15/4
12
10.1
2/1
Lee and Anthony Freedman
D Moor (59)
2/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Roshanak (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))