YARRA GLEN - Saturday, October 28

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1003m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.83 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8
D R Brideoake
J Noonan (56)
13/8
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Cozy Deal (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
Winning siblings: Feared Eyes, Seattle Flight,
2
0.8
12/1
Jerome Hunter
Thomas Stockdale (53)
12/1
3
1.8
15/4
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (58)
15/4
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x La Lady (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
4
1.9
4/1
R W Smerdon
Samuel Payne (58)
4/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Straveen (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
6.4
100/1
J R Welsh
B Werner (58)
100/1
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Kiss My Dragon (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
6
7.2
16/1
A G Sawden
Brandon Stockdale (58)
16/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Todi (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
7
10.9
13/4
F G Finnegan
Ben Thompson (56)
13/4
3f Showcasing (GB) x Tantrum (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 2 - Bet365 Official Price Mdn (1203m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.58 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
Jason Warren
Ben Thompson (56)
9/2
3g Volitant (AUS) x Snowfield Lady (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
Winning siblings: Go Rocket, Violent Snow,
2
0.1
13/4
M S Hibbs
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
13/4
5m Turffontein (AUS) x Withers (AUS) (Famous Star (GB))
Lot 622 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 22,500 / Reserve $ 35,000
3
2.1
16/1
Mark C Webb
Damien Thornton (56.5)
16/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Smytzer's Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 562 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: B Griffiths
Lot 17 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: R Holburt
4
2.3
11/2
Ben Currie
B Werner (58.5)
11/2
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Positive Dream (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.0
14/1
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (56)
14/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Be My Princess (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
6
4.2
11/4
Rowan Hamer
J Noonan (56)
11/4
3g Pins (AUS) x Worth Every Cent (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
5.5
6/1
Nathan Hobson
Samuel Payne (58.5)
6/1
8
9.5
60/1
Kate Goodrich
Dale Smith (56.5)
60/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Russian Belle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
9.8
Dupo (4)
16/1
Yoshitomo Shima
A Lynch (58.5)
16/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x La Baraka (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
Race 3 - William Adams Bet 365 Mdn (1953m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:03.56 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Kastor (10)
7/2
Rachael Cunningham
Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: High Hopes,
2
5.0
5/2
D T O'Brien
Taylor Marshall (58.5)
5/2
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Code Black (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
9.8
30/1
R W Smerdon
Samuel Payne (56.5)
30/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Benvenuta (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
15.7
6/1
Jason Warren
Ben Thompson (56.5)
6/1
4m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Leica Savant (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
5
21.7
100/1
B I Stanaway
Liam Riordan (55)
100/1
6m Istidaad (USA) x Javaloushe (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
21.9
8/1
Ebony Tucker
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
8/1
4m Danesis (IRE) x Firm Belief (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
7
29.9
Cherub (8)
12/1
Heath Conners
D Moor (56.5)
12/1
8
34.4
100/1
Ms U Clarke
Ms J Payne (58.5)
100/1
5g Keano (NZ) x Surf Candy (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
40.4
20/1
A B Logan
J Benbow (56.5)
20/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Brielle (AUS) (Copper Kingdom (USA))
10
60.4
6/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Damien Thornton (56)
6/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Shahiid (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
300
0.0
7/1
Jaymee Cockram
A Lynch (58.5)
7/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Vinifera Lady (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
Race 4 - Bet365 Protest Promise Hcp-58 (1003m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.05 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
12/1
Nicole Dickson
D Moor (58.5)
12/1
8g Excites (AUS) x Elysian Hera (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Madluce Missile, You're So Fine,
Lot 145 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: FIRST LIGHT RACING PTY LTD
2
0.1
7/1
C J Cassar
Damien Thornton (57.5)
7/1
3
2.4
Ovahead (11)
30/1
M A Bell
K Forrester (54.5)
30/1
7m Strategic (AUS) x Our Sharapova (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
4
2.5
Isere (12)
9/2
T W Blacker
Thomas Stockdale (51)
9/2
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Thoressa (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
2.9
16/1
John R Allen
Ms J Payne (57)
16/1
8m Estambul (ARG) x Tilly Tumba (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
6
3.7
3/1
Ms L Enright
Liam Riordan (58)
3/1
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Look Don't Touch (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
7
3.9
7/2
M S Hibbs
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
7/2
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Nafisah (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
4.9
100/1
Kate Goodrich
Teodore Nugent (53)
100/1
10g Street Cry (IRE) x Signoritta (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
9
6.6
10/1
Ms S Jeffries
B Higgins (57.5)
10/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Our Mariela (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
10
6.7
Canova (9)
10/1
Mark C Webb
Ben Thompson (55.5)
10/1
11
7.7
30/1
Ms V Chapple Fahler
J Benbow (56.5)
30/1
Race 5 - Buckley's Last Cans (Bm64) (1203m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.52 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T Busuttin and N Young
Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
5/2
4m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Symphonic Blaze (AUS) (Blazing Reality (AUS))
Winning siblings: Typhoon Su,
2
0.2
15/2
Alexander Rae
Ben Thompson (58.5)
15/2
6g Volitant (AUS) x Frontiers (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
3
0.4
20/1
J W Price
J Noonan (60)
20/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Position Ex (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 242 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: JOHN PRICE
4
1.1
Patient (10)
6/1
Richard Laming
Ms J Payne (57)
6/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Ouija (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
1.3
Alsimon (12)
66/1
G M Walker
D Moor (55)
66/1
5m Bushranger (IRE) x Akadiva (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
6
2.6
30/1
Ms E Haworth
Liam Riordan (57)
30/1
7g Marwina (AUS) x Labbra Zucchero (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
7
3.1
9/2
J D Sadler
Samuel Payne (59)
9/2
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Omniyah (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
5.6
40/1
R J Stephens
Brandon Stockdale (56)
40/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Somethingbeautiful (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
9
7.6
12/1
Luke Oliver
Lachlan King (60)
12/1
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Chausson Dore (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
10
8.8
100/1
Mark C Webb
Damien Thornton (59)
100/1
11
12.3
3/1
M S Hibbs
Jarrod Fry (57)
3/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Sandon's Dolly (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Race 6 - Bet365 Proud Partners Hcp (58) (1953m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:03.03 (37.85)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/8
Saab Hasan
D Moor (57.5)
13/8
5m Bianconi (USA) x Fontajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Rocco,
2
2.3
4/1
S S Cunningham
Lachlan King (58)
4/1
7g Naturalism (NZ) x Golden Flight (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
2.4
15/2
E Jusufovic
W Egan (59.5)
15/2
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Salonika (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 237 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: Enver Jusufovic
4
4.8
16/1
Matthew Brown
M Aitken (55.5)
16/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Falvette (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
5
5.6
20/1
Adele Garraway
Dale Smith (58)
20/1
5m Publishing (AUS) x Our Tintola (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
7.3
60/1
Ms B Hennel
Ms J Da Rose (57)
60/1
9g Toylsome (GB) x Zubia (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
7
9.6
80/1
B I Stanaway
Taylor Marshall (54)
80/1
10g Manner Hill (AUS) x Knucklemania (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
8
9.7
16/1
Rod Grantley
Thomas Stockdale (56)
16/1
9
21.7
6/1
Luke Oliver
J Noonan (59.5)
6/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x By Her Smile (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
10
31.7
60/1
B I Stanaway
Liam Riordan (56)
60/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Madam's Way (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
11
32.4
20/1
Peter D Green
Jarrod Fry (59)
20/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Husson Circle (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
12
72.4
14/1
F G Finnegan
Ben Thompson (57.5)
14/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Eileen Dubh (NZ) (Storm Creek (USA))
Race 7 - Bet365 Hcp (58) (1503m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:33.24 (37.83)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
12/1
S McCusker
B Higgins (60)
12/1
6g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Cross Dancer (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
2
0.3
11/2
Ms S Trolove
B Werner (59)
11/2
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Volkiss (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 6 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: A Perdon
3
1.8
8/1
Mark Stephenson
Brandon Stockdale (57)
8/1
4m Red Arrow (AUS) x Uma Quatra (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
4
2.8
12/1
G B Andrews
John Robertson (60)
12/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Nothin' Leica (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
5
6.5
30/1
R W Harrison
Thomas Stockdale (51)
30/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Citidevil (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE))
6
6.7
12/1
Rod Grantley
Juana Andreou (56)
12/1
7g Bramshaw (AUS) x Lucy In The Sky (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
7
6.9
7/1
Mark C Webb
Ben Thompson (58)
7/1
8m Face Value (AUS) x Wisttrakowe (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
7.7
80/1
M A Bell
Ms J Da Rose (57)
80/1
9
9.9
60/1
B I Stanaway
Taylor Marshall (54)
60/1
7g Istidaad (USA) x Fashion (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
11.2
7/2
Rodney Foster
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
7/2
5m Equiano (FR) x Puttin On The Ritz (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
14.9
9/2
Mark C Webb
Ms J Payne (57.5)
9/2
6m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Kirbs (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
12
17.7
12/1
N J Harnett
W Egan (58.5)
12/1
5g Gonski (AUS) x Minsky Magic (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))