Breednet Results

SEYMOUR - Sunday, October 22

Race 1 - Classicbet In App Store Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.18
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
7/2
4g Annenkov (IRE) x Mithali (Jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Twelfth Raj,
2
1.8
13/4
T: Jason Warren
R: J Mott (58.5)
13/4
4g Bel Esprit x Amen Ruby (Rubiton )
3
4.8
Keysor (9)
9/10F
T: M G Price
R: D Dunn (56)
9/10F
3g All Too Hard x Midnight Martini (Street Cry (IRE))
4
6.0
30/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Tahlia Hope (56.5)
30/1
6g Niello x Stratus Faction (Archway (IRE))
5
7.2
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
20/1
4g Keep The Faith x Smooth As Silk (Barathea (IRE))
6
7.4
15/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: L Currie (58.5)
15/1
4g Reset x Queen Josephine (Success Express (USA))
7
15.4
200/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Chris Caserta (55)
200/1
6m Istidaad (USA) x Javaloushe (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
99.9
200/1
T: Peter Williams
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
200/1
5m Econsul (NZ) x Archway Angel (Archway (IRE))
Race 2 - Holler @ Darley Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.12
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Boorooj (10)
9/10F
T: P and P Snowden
R: M Zahra (56)
9/10F
Winning siblings: A Million Tears, Invest, Waterloo Sunset,
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
2
2.8
4/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (58)
4/1
3g Pierro x Sean Baile Mor (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
4.1
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (58)
16/1
3c Raise The Flag (GB) x Pernote (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
4
5.0
Vivendi (14)
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (56)
12/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Hidden Charges (Charge Forward )
5
6.2
5/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Katelyn Mallyon (56)
5/1
3f Helmet x Diamondi (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
6.4
16/1
T: K M Keys
R: D Dunn (58)
16/1
3c Needs Further x Satin Choice (Redoute's Choice )
7
7.2
40/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56)
40/1
3f Reward For Effort x Portland Paije (Portland Pirate )
8
9.2
50/1
T: Chris Nash
R: H Coffey (58)
50/1
3g Al Maher x Subsequential (Second Empire (IRE))
9
12.4
80/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Lee Smith (56)
80/1
10
12.8
100/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: M J Dee (58)
100/1
3g Host (CHI) x Classic Jewel (Rubiton )
Race 3 - Avenel Equine Hospital Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.58
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: A B Logan
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Aunty Mo,
2
1.5
15/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Rose (54)
15/1
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Country Fable (Bernardini (USA))
3
2.8
7/1
T: G W Egan
R: L Currie (56.5)
7/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Cape Augusta (USA) (Cape Town (USA))
4
4.0
4/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: M Aitken (54.5)
4/1
3c Astronomer Royal (USA) x You I Find (Hussonet (USA))
5
4.1
9/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: M J Dee (56)
9/2
3g Helmet x Hughes My Daddy (Henny Hughes (USA))
6
4.8
7/2F
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (56)
7/2F
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Glitter Woman (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
4.9
20/1
T: A L Browell
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
20/1
4g Von Costa De Hero x Sauvete (General Nediym )
8
5.0
20/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
20/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Delisha (FR) (Highest Honor (FR))
9
5.2
11/2
T: D P Dwyer
R: J Mott (58.5)
11/2
4g Wanted x Carlton Ace (Bianconi (USA))
10
11.2
200/1
T: Alan Hunter
R: Trent Germaine (53.5)
200/1
5m Nadeem x Chirripo (Encosta De Lago )
11
12.7
60/1
T: Geon Singh
R: B Higgins (56.5)
60/1
6m Time Thief x Nicety (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Race 4 - Mitchelton Wines (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.19
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (57)
7/2
2
0.3
7/4F
T: J D Sadler
R: Chris Caserta (58)
7/4F
5h Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Jolie's Shinju (JPN) (Jolie's Halo (USA))
3
3.1
20/1
T: D J Bourne
R: Tahlia Hope (59.5)
20/1
7g Rakti (GB) x Gone For Glory (Ali-Royal (IRE))
4
3.2
15/4
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (57)
15/4
5
4.5
5/1
T: M G Price
R: D Dunn (56)
5/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Duty Bound (Ad Valorem (USA))
6
5.5
14/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: L Currie (58)
14/1
7
6.5
11/1
T: C Smith
R: Patrick Moloney (60.5)
11/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Stage Beauty (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
14.5
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: J R Todd (54)
150/1
7g Istidaad (USA) x Fashion (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Carlton Draught (Bm64) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.60
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (57)
5/4F
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Tristraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
2
4.0
50/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Chris Symons (55.5)
50/1
9g Danerich x Go Hannah (Sports Works )
3
5.3
Weave (1)
15/4
T: Ms A Yates
R: Chris Caserta (58.5)
15/4
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Alberghetti (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
5.4
9/2
T: Ms A Johnston
R: D Dunn (58.5)
9/2
6g Testa Rossa x Skye Gold (Galileo (IRE))
5
5.5
4/1
T: G W Egan
R: J Mott (59.5)
4/1
5g Haradasun x Bedelia (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
6.0
30/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: S A McCullum (57.5)
30/1
7g Naturalism (NZ) x Golden Flight (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
12.0
12/1
T: P J White
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
12/1
8
12.3
200/1
T: Stephen Field
R: C R Brown (54.5)
200/1
7g Testafiable x Palixandre (Pine Circle (USA))
9
13.8
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: J R Todd (54)
150/1
10g Manner Hill x Knucklemania (Mister C. (USA))
10
21.8
150/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Chelsea Hall (52.5)
150/1
8g Pentire (GB) x Clarissa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Chase Nightclub (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.24
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Tahlia Hope (58)
6/1
6g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Paru's Pride (Lion Cavern (USA))
Winning siblings: Cosmosnip,
2
1.3
50/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: D Dunn (55)
50/1
8g Ganseki x Shamrock Jazz (Almurtajaz (NZ))
3
1.5
16/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Ms R Prest (56)
16/1
5m Gonski x Ballamara Lily (Octagonal (NZ))
4
1.7
12/1
T: J A McLean
R: M Aitken (54)
12/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Look Hither (Palace Music (USA))
5
1.8
11/2
T: K A Davison
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
11/2
6
1.9
9/10F
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
9/10F
5m Show A Heart x Cape Tycoon (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
3.1
Trueno (10)
10/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: J Bowditch (54)
10/1
7g Written Tycoon x Alcestis (Meticulous )
8
8.1
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (55.5)
9/1
5m Magnus x Belleluia (Bel Esprit )
Race 7 - Godolphin Seymour Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.95
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
16/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: J Bowditch (54)
16/1
5g Written Tycoon x Not Jude's Choice (Celtic Swing (GB))
2
0.2
9/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
9/1
5g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Just Little (FR) (Grand Slam (USA))
3
0.5
3/1F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: A Darmanin (54)
3/1F
5g Castledale (IRE) x Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) (Strategic Image )
4
3.5
7/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (60)
7/2
5
5.5
9/2
T: Murray Johnson
R: S Baster (54.5)
9/2
5m Shocking x Mamasan (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
6
5.6
16/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: M J Dee (54)
16/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Board Meeting (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
7
5.8
50/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (54)
50/1
7h Hard Spun (USA) x Glory Be (Royal Academy (USA))
8
5.9
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: L Currie (55.5)
8/1
7g Align x Astuto (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
9
10.9
40/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Boris Thornton (54)
40/1
7g God's Own x Rain Dance Lady (Jugah (USA))
10
15.1
25/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: D Dunn (54)
25/1
8g Host (CHI) x Mighty Fine (Keltrice )
11
15.9
200/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: C R Brown (54.5)
200/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Perfect Truth (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
12
21.4
12/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Katelyn Mallyon (57)
12/1
8g Hussonet (USA) x Magic Harmony (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Seymour Toyota (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.01
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: M Aitken (59)
6/1
6g Sharkbite x Lady Zena (NZ) (State Of Kings (USA))
Winning siblings: Mister Zao,
2
1.8
7/4F
T: M G Price
R: D Dunn (57)
7/4F
4m Savabeel x Nina From Pasadena (Redoute's Choice )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
3
1.9
40/1
T: S V Brown
R: Ms R Prest (59.5)
40/1
7g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Seymour's Delight (Lord Seymour (IRE))
4
2.0
5/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: J Mott (61)
5/2
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Presenting (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.9
4/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
4/1
6g Not A Single Doubt x Midnight (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
6
6.7
Rinaldo (12)
150/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: C R Brown (54.5)
150/1
7g Reaan x Balsamico (Redoute's Choice )
7
7.1
50/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Boris Thornton (60.5)
50/1
9g Lago Delight x Belle Of Drysdale (Racer's Edge )
8
17.1
8/1
T: G W Egan
R: L Currie (56.5)
8/1
6m Husson (ARG) x Shine Bridge (ARG) (Westbridge (USA))
Race 9 - Steph Ryan Melb Cup Carn-Bm70 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.27
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
40/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: M J Dee (56)
40/1
4g O'Lonhro x Rustie Bugles (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
2
0.1
13/4F
T: S A Dwyer
R: Chris Symons (54)
13/4F
4m Skilled x Ecrivain (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
0.2
9/2
T: K Hann
R: H Coffey (56.5)
9/2
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Trephina (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
0.7
20/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Declan Bates (59)
20/1
10g Noverre (USA) x Storm Spirit (Noalcoholic (FR))
5
0.8
15/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (57.5)
15/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Double Dazzle (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
6
0.9
15/2
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (57)
15/2
5g Bianconi (USA) x Emily's A Star (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
7
1.1
Sundell (11)
6/1
T: D E Oliver
R: J Keating (54.5)
6/1
4m Moshe x Roof Raiser (Bianconi (USA))
8
2.8
Rhyola (8)
5/1
T: P Morgan
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
5/1
9
3.0
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Dunn (58)
20/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Zachelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
3.1
15/2
T: Peter Smith
R: L Currie (57.5)
15/2
9g Masterprint x Jaunty Dancer (Kala Dancer (GB))
11
9.4
40/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
40/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Pink Bay (Kenvain )