Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Moving Target
(AUS) 2012
Profile
11g Testa Rossa x Miffy (Flying Spur)
Foaled September 21, 2012
Career:
78 starts, 4 - 7 - 10 $84,545
Trainer:
Ms S Gabriel-Royes, Richmond
Ownership:
S Royes & C Russo
Moving Target is a 11 year old gelding by Testa Rossa out of the Flying Spur mare, Miffy.
Last start was 9th at Home Hill on May 22, 2021 in the Burdekin Veterinary Serv.-Bm50 over 1460 metres.
Race Record
8yo
22May21
9th
Home Hill
Burdekin Veterinary Serv.-Bm50
1460m
Good(3) Adam Sewell (56) 16/1 - 1st:
Murtallica
(19.3L)
8yo
17Apr21
8th
Julia Creek
(Bm45)
1100m
Good(3) T Brummell (60) 9/1 - 1st:
Silentus
(7.1L)
8yo
27Mar21
6th
Winton Aus
(Bm60)
1400m
Good(3) R Mc Mahon (60) 4/1 - 1st:
King Landon
(4.6L)
8yo
26Feb21
8th
Townsville
Real Rewards 417 Yearling-Bm58
1609m
Heavy(8) W D'Avila (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Opinions
(6.5L)
8yo
19Feb21
5th
Townsville
Nq Licensed Events Hcp (55)
1400m
Heavy(8) Ms B Thomson (54.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Aritomo
(2.6L)
8yo
12Feb21
3rd
Townsville
Brighter Lives Hosp Found-Bm55
1609m
Soft(7) W D'Avila (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Pretty Mama
(2.1L)
8yo
23Jan21
6th
Home Hill
Helloworld (Bm55)
1460m
Good(4) Denicious Smith (55) 11/1 - 1st:
Springthorpe
(6.3L)
8yo
2Jan21
10th
Townsville
Host Function At Cluden (Bm58)
1400m
Heavy(8) S Wilson (54) 80/1 - 1st:
Stolen Diamonds
(7.4L)
8yo
22Dec20
6th
Townsville
Brown Brothers Hcp (55)
1200m
Good(4) S Wilson (54.5) 40/1 - 1st:
October Storm
(3.2L)
8yo
23Aug20
6th
Cloncurry
(Bm45)
1400m
Good(3) J Felix (62) 1/1 - 1st:
Al Mah Rocket
(4.3L)
8yo
14Aug20
11th
Townsville
Laser Clinics Australia Hcp-55
1609m
Good(4) W D'Avila (56) 11/1 - 1st:
Pleasure Bomb
(4.9L)
7yo
23Jul20
3rd
Townsville
Vetta Productions Hcp (55)
1609m
Soft(7) W D'Avila (57.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Unshakeable
(0.4L)
7yo
4Jul20
5th
Townsville
Ede Events (Bm55)
1609m
Soft(5) W D'Avila (57) 25/1 - 1st:
Autmed
(2.6L)
7yo
18Jun20
8th
Townsville
Coca-Cola Amatil Hcp (60)
1609m
Soft(5) W D'Avila (55) 25/1 - 1st:
Pleasure Bomb
(3.9L)
7yo
6Jun20
7th
Mt Isa
(Bm55)
1450m
Good(3) J Esser (61) 1/1 - 1st:
Grand Symphony
(13.2L)
7yo
17May20
7th
Cloncurry
Hcp (60)
1400m
Good(3) J Esser (59) 1/1 - 1st:
Explosive Missile
(8.2L)
7yo
3May20
9th
Longreach
Plate (C5)
1300m
Good(3) M Gray (60.5) 1/1 - 1st:
Mishnah
(7.1L)
7yo
25Apr20
2nd
Mt Isa
Hcp (55)
1450m
Good(3) W D'Avila (61) 1/1 - 1st:
Dark Archer
(0.5L)
7yo
11Apr20
9th
Mt Isa
(Bm55)
1200m
Good(3) J Esser (62) 1/1 - 1st:
Rock And Swing
(14.6L)
7yo
29Feb20
7th
Mt Isa
Book A Table For St Pat's-Bm50
1100m
Good(3) J Esser (64.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Imapoet
(18.2L)
7yo
4Feb20
6th
Townsville
Tab Download The App Hcp (60)
1609m
Good(4) P Cullen (58.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Dordogne
(5.4L)
7yo
25Jan20
11th
Townsville
Happy Aus Day From The Ttc-60
1400m
Soft(5) D Simmons (59) 20/1 - 1st:
Simply Marvellous
(7.3L)
7yo
17Jan20
1st
Townsville
Tab Download The App (Bm69)
1400m
Good(4) W D'Avila (54) 25/1 - 2nd:
Aberration
(0.5L)
7yo
11Jan20
10th
Home Hill
Snippets (Bm60)
1180m
Good(3) S Sheargold (56) 14/1 - 1st:
Chic Sox
(7.3L)
7yo
22Dec19
5th
Townsville
Tab-Download The App Plate-C3
1400m
Good(4) Ms B Thomson (59) 66/1 - 1st:
Regal Reece
(3.5L)
7yo
7Dec19
9th
Charters Towers
Herbert Hall / Duggan (Bm60)
1400m
Good(3) J Hoopert (55) 4/1 - 1st:
Archie's Son
(6.9L)
7yo
23Nov19
3rd
Pentland
Pentland Cup (C4)
1600m
Good(3) P Cullen (56) 12/1 - 1st:
Do I Have To
(1.3L)
7yo
16Nov19
6th
Julia Creek
Hcp (60)
1350m
Good(3) Rhiannon Payne (56) 11/2 - 1st:
Raptor
(6L)
7yo
2Nov19
2nd
Cloncurry
(Bm45)
1200m
Good(3) Rhiannon Payne (61.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Seriously Happy
(0.5L)
7yo
5Oct19
5th
Mt Isa
Plate (C3)
1200m
Good(3) T Brummell (61) 25/1 - 1st:
Bold Sam
(8L)
7yo
28Sep19
6th
Longreach
Outback Insurance Brokers-Bm50
1200m
Good(3) T Brummell (59.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Thunder
(7.2L)
7yo
21Sep19
8th
Winton Aus
Hcp (50)
1200m
Good(3) T Brummell (60) 5/1 - 1st:
Time For Us
(6.7L)
7yo
6Sep19
8th
Birdsville
Not Just Hardware Plate (C3)
1400m
Good(3) T Brummell (61) 15/1 - 1st:
Supreme Attraction
(22.5L)
7yo
17Aug19
3rd
Mt Isa
Thanks Mitech Plate (C3)
1200m
Good(3) Joshua Morrow (59) 6/1 - 1st:
Point Forward
(4.3L)
7yo
10Aug19
1st
Richmond
Hcp (50)
1200m
Good(3) T Brummell (59) 3/1 - 2nd:
Point Forward
(0.2L)
7yo
8Aug19
4th
Mt Isa
Cnw Working With The Isa (C3)
1200m
Good(3) T Brummell (59.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Rock Tsar
(5.2L)
6yo
27Jul19
8th
Townsville
Mater Health Services Plate-C3
1400m
Good(4) Ms B Thomson (57.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Omineca
(4.8L)
6yo
13Jul19
4th
Mt Isa
Cava Solutions (Bm55)
1450m
Good(3) T Brummell (57) 9/1 - 1st:
Albert The Rocket
(5.5L)
6yo
29Jun19
3rd
Mt Isa
Dolly's Dream (Bm55)
1450m
Good(3) T Brummell (58) 5/1 - 1st:
King Solomon
(1.8L)
6yo
15Jun19
3rd
Richmond
(Bm50)
1400m
Good(3) T Brummell (59.5) 3/1 - 1st:
This Girls On Fire
(2.5L)
6yo
25May19
2nd
Mt Isa
Steejo Press (Bm50)
1450m
Good(3) T Brummell (59.5) 7/4 - 1st:
Two Of A Kind
(0.3L)
6yo
18May19
4th
Tennant Creek
Barkly Plumbing Services-Bm54
1100m
Good(3) T Brummell (57) 7/1 - 1st:
Razor Time
(9.2L)
6yo
4May19
5th
Gregory Downs
(Bm45)
1150m
Good(3) T Brummell (62) 2/1 - 1st:
Dutton Bay
(3.5L)
6yo
20Apr19
3rd
Mt Isa
Adg Glass & Aluminium (C3)
1200m
Good(3) J Babarovich (59.5) 7/4 - 1st:
King Solomon
(16.7L)
6yo
13Apr19
4th
Julia Creek
(Bm45)
1100m
Good(3) J Babarovich (62.5) 4/5 - 1st:
Crystal Bear
(6.5L)
6yo
16Mar19
2nd
Mt Isa
Cava Hydraulics (Bm50)
1000m
Good(3) T Brummell (60) 5/2 - 1st:
Split The Atom
(3L)
6yo
6Oct18
10th
Mt Isa
Ctry & Reg. Capital Works-Bm65
1200m
Good(3) S Sheargold (56) 3/1 - 1st:
Mandalong Pass
(22.1L)
6yo
15Sep18
8th
Winton Aus
Hcp (50)
1200m
Good(3) J Babarovich (61) 4/5 - 1st:
Wicked Investment
(15.4L)
6yo
31Aug18
1st
Birdsville
Ubet Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(3) J Babarovich (57.5) 3/1 - 2nd:
Yeezy
(3.8L)
5yo
31Jul18
9th
Albury
Just Safes Australia Plate-C1
1600m
Soft(7) R Bensley (59) 10/1 - 1st:
My Divas
(10.2L)
5yo
17Jul18
3rd
Albury
Albury R.C. Winter Hcp (C1)
1400m
Soft(5) Ms R Prest (54.5) 5/1 - 1st:
French Politician
(0.6L)
5yo
3Jul18
2nd
Corowa
Corowa Race Club (Bm55)
1300m
Good(4) Ms R Prest (56) 11/2 - 1st:
Bellboy Express
(0.1L)
5yo
24Jun18
2nd
Wagga
Karizma Hair & Beaute Hcp (C2)
1300m
Soft(5) Ms R Prest (54) 80/1 - 1st:
Smart Al
(0.1L)
5yo
18Jun18
8th
Albury
Johnson Mme Hcp (C1)
1400m
Heavy(10) M Heagney (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Broadstone
(9.5L)
5yo
29May18
5th
Albury
Chapman Gould & May Hcp (C2)
1175m
Soft(6) Aaron Sweeney (52.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Wyangle
(0.8L)
5yo
14May18
5th
Albury
Star Hotel Albury Hcp (C1)
1000m
Good(4) Aaron Sweeney (52.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Mount Horeb
(3.7L)
5yo
26Apr18
4th
Corowa
Barrier Trial
900m
Good(3) Ms B Wright () - 1st:
Triple Shot
(3.1L)
5yo
18Jan18
7th
Albury
The Essential Utensil Hcp (C3)
1400m
Good(3) Ms S Metcalfe (52) 20/1 - 1st:
I'm Peter
(12.9L)
5yo
28Dec17
8th
Corowa
Corowa Rsl- Jane Wilson (C2)
1300m
Good(3) N Souquet (57) 40/1 - 1st:
El Venetian
(3.6L)
5yo
16Dec17
4th
Albury
Twin City Truck Centre Hcp-C1
1175m
Good(3) Ms K Adams (55) 50/1 - 1st:
Lord Laurie
(5.6L)
5yo
9Dec17
7th
Albury
Vision Screenprinting (Bm55)
1400m
Good(4) Ms S Metcalfe (56) 11/1 - 1st:
Lawton Joseph
(7.5L)
5yo
20Nov17
3rd
Echuca
Echuca Newsagency (Bm58)
1200m
Good(3) Ms R Prest (53.5) 20/1 - 1st:
None Left
(4L)
5yo
6Nov17
2nd
Corowa
Shorty's Limo Hcp (C1)
1000m
Good(4) Ms S Metcalfe (53) 60/1 - 1st:
Victare
(1.3L)
5yo
28Oct17
2nd
Albury
Barrier Trial
900m
Good(4) Ms R Prest () - 1st:
Strikeman
(2L)
4yo
3Jun17
11th
Deniliquin
Hcp (C2)
1400m
Good(4) Ms S Metcalfe (54.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Koop Creek
(7L)
4yo
27May17
2nd
Wagga Riverside
Barrier Trial
1050m
Soft(5) Ms A Masters () - 1st:
Lazyaxl
(8.5L)
4yo
4May17
12th
Wagga
Harrisons Joinery Hcp (C2)
1400m
Good(4) B Vale (54) 66/1 - 1st:
Hay Now
(38.6L)
4yo
18Apr17
9th
Corowa
Sheldon's Sign Shop Hcp (C1)
900m
Good(4) Ms S Metcalfe (56.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Wednesday Warrior
(5.9L)
4yo
18Mar17
5th
Berrigan
Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(3) B Vale (60) 5/2 - 1st:
Pieceofeight
(7.8L)
4yo
12Jan17
13th
Muswellbrook
Declaration Of War Hcp (C1)
1280m
Good(3) A Bullock (59) 25/1 - 1st:
Western Saga
(11.2L)
4yo
29Dec16
7th
Gosford
Jack Ward Memorial Day Hcp-C2
1200m
Good(3) A Bullock (56) 100/1 - 1st:
Dinky Di Dora
(4.8L)
4yo
12Dec16
8th
Tuncurry
Schweppes Hcp (C2)
1400m
Good(3) A Bullock (60.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Glitra
(5.8L)
4yo
24Nov16
4th
Wyong
Snap Fitness Tuggerah Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(4) A Bullock (58) 50/1 - 1st:
Anisha
(2.9L)
3yo
7Jul16
7th
Hawkesbury
Clarendon Tavern (Bm65)
1400m
Soft(6) Mitchell Bell (58.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Ready Already
(6.4L)
3yo
30Apr16
1st
Beaumont
Nsf Super Mdn Plate
1350m
Good(4) Lester Grace (58.5) 15/4 - 2nd:
Mr Schultz
(1.5L)
3yo
5Dec15
7th
Hawkesbury
Jsj Roofing Mdn Hcp
1500m
Good(3) J Penza (54.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Triple Ex
(9.4L)
3yo
14Nov15
11th
Kembla Grange
Shellharbour Priv. Hosp. Mdn
1200m
Soft(6) G Buckley (55.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Bodalay
(8.7L)
3yo
17Aug15
8th
Goulburn
Ken Callaughan Trainer Mdn
1500m
Good(4) C Reith (56) 9/4 - 1st:
Honey Princess
(2.9L)
3yo
7Aug15
3rd
Wyong
Norah Head Bowl/Sports Clb Mdn
1350m
Good(4) B Avdulla (57) 15/1 - 1st:
Spiritos
(4.5L)
2yo
23Jul15
5th
Gosford
Star Of The Sea Terrigal Mdn
1200m
Heavy(9) Tommy Berry (56.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Last Card Joe
(2.5L)
2yo
26Jan15
9th
Canterbury
Happy Australia Day Mdn Hcp
1200m
Good(3) J Parr (57) 100/1 - 1st:
Serenade
(19.4L)