ALBURY - Saturday, October 28

Race 1 - Albury Day Surgery Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.80 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
Lot 228 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Bryan Carlson Bloodstock / Phillip Sweeney Racing
2
2.5
20/1
R P Wellington
J Duffy (57)
20/1
4m Shrapnel (AUS) x Dangerous Impact (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
3
2.7
7/2
J E and C Ledger
Nathan Punch (55)
7/2
4m Shinzig (AUS) x Handsfree Lass (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
4
5.4
40/1
W G Carroll
Josh Richards (50.5)
40/1
5
6.5
150/1
B J Hudson
Ms R Prest (56.5)
150/1
6
7.2
50/1
R T Dale
Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
50/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Quickstone (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
7.6
12/1
K P Weir
N Souquet (57)
12/1
8
7.8
8/1
P S Clancy
B Vale (54.5)
8/1
3f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Plan The Win (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
8.4
16/1
N E Loy
Brodie Loy (57)
16/1
5m Redente (AUS) x Fastessa (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
10
8.7
150/1
Fiona Schneiders
M Heagney (59)
150/1
6g Sharkbite (AUS) x Gay Mill (AUS) (Kingston Mill (USA))
11
9.6
100/1
Mark C Webb
Lee Smith (59)
100/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x Lettercee (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 2 - Star Hotel Albury Mdn Hcp (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.55 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9
G A Osborne
Simon Miller (57)
10/9
3g Moshe (AUS) x Justine's Pride (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bromach, Fierte,
Lot 180 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Strathwood Park Strathalbyn SA
Buyer: George Osborne
2
3.0
14/1
Mark C Webb
Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
14/1
3
5.0
12/1
S Spackman
Ms R Prest (55.5)
12/1
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Exciting To Win (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
5.3
9/2
A Aquilina
Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
9/2
5g Shellscrape (AUS) x Matilda (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
5
5.4
10/1
Andrew Dale
J Duffy (57.5)
10/1
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Baleen Lass (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
6
6.3
Talico (7)
6/1
P S Clancy
Josh Richards (53)
6/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Teco Tali (AUS) (Sports Works (AUS))
7
7.3
100/1
G J Colvin
Brodie Loy (58)
100/1
4g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Caminha (AUS) (Free Flyer (IRE))
8
7.9
100/1
R J Mutimer
Lee Smith (55)
100/1
5m God's Own (AUS) x Curdie Vale (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
9
9.0
20/1
R P Wellington
Ms K Nisbet (57)
20/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x A Material Girl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
10.4
25/1
K A Davison
B Vale (55.5)
25/1
11
10.7
20/1
C D Widdison
N Souquet (56.5)
20/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Tritium (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
12
12.5
100/1
D J O'Prey
M Heagney (57)
100/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Welcome Me (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Race 3 - Buller Wine Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.90 (37.43)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
100/1
C J Davis
Lee Smith (55)
100/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
Winning siblings: If You Will, Typhoon Rubi,
2
0.2
15/2
Andrew Dale
J Duffy (58)
15/2
Lot 225 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$15,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
3
0.3
12/1
K A Davison
Chelsea Macfarlane (53.5)
12/1
3g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x High Tea (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 20 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Merrivale Farm, Gooram
Buyer: K Davison
4
1.8
9/1
G J Kavanagh
Tahlia Hope (53.5)
9/1
3g Annenkov (IRE) x Soto Grande (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.9
40/1
J E and C Ledger
Lester Grace (57.5)
40/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Millieblitz (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
6
2.3
8/1
C D Widdison
Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
8/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Amber Virtue (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
7
2.6
10/9
G A Osborne
N Souquet (58)
10/9
4g Globetrotter (USA) x Pasiphae (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
8
2.7
5/1
Mark C Webb
Ms R Prest (58.5)
5/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Queen Of Sparta (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
9
3.6
60/1
G J Colvin
Nathan Punch (53)
60/1
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Deltarara (AUS) (Danachenka (AUS))
10
5.8
100/1
Peter Smith
Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
100/1
5m Host (CHI) x Missy Gee (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
6.8
60/1
W G Carroll
Simon Miller (56.5)
60/1
12
10.5
100/1
Martin Stein
B Vale (55)
100/1
5g Postponed (USA) x Countess Zoya (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
13
14.2
30/1
K J Evans
Ms A Masters (55)
30/1
4g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Wishes (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Baxters Concrete Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.88 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
J E and C Ledger
Nathan Punch (58.5)
13/4
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Miscount (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
Lot 180 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Brad Ledger
2
2.3
6/4
Graham Hulm
J Duffy (58)
6/4
Lot 444 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: R Holleran
Lot 53 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 17,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
3.6
9/4
D J McCarthy
Tahlia Hope (61.5)
9/4
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sevruga (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 170 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Colm Santry Bloodstock
4
4.9
Duvet (3)
8/1
Carl Spry
Brodie Loy (58.5)
8/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Counterpane (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
7.5
25/1
Ms W Church
C Quilty (54)
25/1
7m Lion Heart (USA) x Tucklan Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
7.9
30/1
Mark C Webb
Ms G Cartwright (55)
30/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Crystal Sprite (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
16.4
100/1
Lee Hunter
Ms R Prest (54)
100/1
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Sky Bar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
16.7
100/1
G Heddle
M Heagney (55.5)
100/1
6g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Noveliste (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
Race 5 - Hi-Tech Antennas (Bm65) (1175m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.44 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10
C D Widdison
Tahlia Hope (59.5)
9/10
Winning siblings: Fully Maxed, Husslin Humph,
2
2.0
8/1
P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney (58)
8/1
6m Magnus (AUS) x Gladden (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
Lot 118 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Mornington
Buyer: Phillip Sweeney Racing
3
3.3
11/1
Jodie Bohr
J Duffy (56)
11/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Mururoa (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
4
4.0
8/1
Luke Pepper
Simon Miller (60)
8/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Erins Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
5.7
20/1
Mark C Webb
Ms R Prest (61.5)
20/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Artistique (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
5.8
7/1
Ms R Hoysted
Ms G Cartwright (60)
7/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Nomen (AUS) (Zariz (AUS))
7
6.4
20/1
Jodie Bohr
Brodie Loy (55.5)
20/1
7g Via Corone (AUS) x Swing And Sway (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
8
7.1
11/1
K A Davison
Ms K Nisbet (54)
11/1
8g Fubu (AUS) x Sharlaine (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
11.8
50/1
P F Maher
Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
50/1
7g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Gentle Ivy (AUS) (Almurtajaz (NZ))
Race 6 - Gpe Electrical (Bm55) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.27 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
Mark C Webb
Ms R Prest (57.5)
5/1
5m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Polly Beat (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 625 2014 Inglis Great Southern Bloodstock Sale
$500
Vendor: Campolina Pty. Ltd., Park Orchards
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
5.3
Hargy (9)
11/1
J H Taylor
Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
11/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Dulacca Dame (AUS) (Dantibes (AUS))
3
6.3
30/1
A Fitzgerald
M Heagney (54)
30/1
4
7.0
10/9
Andrew Dale
P Scorse (60)
10/9
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Latin Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
8.4
4/1
M J Smith
Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
4/1
6
9.2
6/1
K F Hanley
N Souquet (57.5)
6/1
6g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Toy Dancer (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
7
13.6
100/1
P S Clancy
Ms K Nisbet (54)
100/1
8g Zariz (AUS) x Lillidane (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
8
18.1
30/1
Ms D Wise
Ms A Masters (61)
30/1
9g Legal Opinion (AUS) x Riverain (AUS) (River Of Light (USA))
9
21.1
50/1
Damien Lappin
Josh Richards (56.5)
50/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Wailing Countess (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
10
25.8
100/1
K F Hanley
B Vale (54)
100/1
7g Strategic (AUS) x Margot's Slippers (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Albury Demolitions Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.72 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
R T Waters
M Heagney (54)
16/1
4m Master Harry (AUS) x Not So Coy (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
2
0.3
20/1
P McVicar
Ms K Nisbet (54)
20/1
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Stippled (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
1.8
4/6
Matthew Dale
Brodie Loy (61)
4/6
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Joleur (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Lot 1549 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 460 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 270,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
4
2.1
11/1
K P Weir
Megan Taylor (56)
11/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Trumps (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
5
2.8
4/1
N E Loy
P Scorse (54.5)
4/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Morning Dews (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
6
3.0
20/1
T P Donnelly
Ms R Prest (54)
20/1
7
3.5
20/1
P Widdup
Ms A Masters (54.5)
20/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x We've Got Issues (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
7.3
100/1
J P Price
B Vale (54)
100/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Eagle's Song (USA) (Proud Citizen (USA))
9
9.7
15/1
K A Davison
Chelsea Macfarlane (52.5)
15/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Pleasure Cruiser (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))