Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
No Loitering
(NZ) 2012
Profile
11g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Scally Wag (Danasinga (AUS))
Foaled September 06, 2012
Career:
98 starts, 11 - 10 - 10 $285,983
Trainer:
I C Marks, Te Aroha
Ownership:
Ms B Davies, I C Marks & C P Thompson
No Loitering is a 11 year old gelding by No Excuse Needed out of the Danasinga mare, Scally Wag.
Last start was 9th at Te Rapa on September 29, 2023 in the Fluid Power Distributors Hcp over 1600 metres.
Race Record
11yo
29Sep23
9th
Te Rapa
Fluid Power Distributors Hcp
1600m
Heavy(8) M Hashizume (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Pearl Of Alsace
(15.1L)
11yo
23Sep23
7th
Tauranga
Nutech Security Hcp
1400m
Soft(5) Jessica Allen (52) 30/1 - 1st:
Dusty Road
(9L)
10yo
10Jun23
11th
Ruakaka
Accurate Books B. Bay Cup (86)
2100m
Soft(5) J Nishizuka (54.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Leitrim Lad
(16.2L)
10yo
27May23
1st
Pukekohe Park
Jra Trophy Hcp
1500m
Heavy(10) J Nishizuka (50) 8/1 - 2nd:
Crystallize
(2.3L)
10yo
6May23
6th
Te Rapa
Betavet Hcp (87)
1600m
Heavy(8) J Nishizuka (53.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Gee Cee
(5.3L)
10yo
22Apr23
5th
Pukekohe Park
Manco Easter Hcp
Gr3
1600m
Heavy(10) A C Goindasamy (53) 30/1 - 1st:
White Noise
(5L)
10yo
15Apr23
3rd
Te Rapa
Apparelmaster Waikato Hcp (87)
2100m
Soft(5) J Nishizuka (51.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Wordsworth
(3.1L)
10yo
1Apr23
8th
Avondale
Westbrook Wines Hcp (88)
2100m
Soft(6) T S Abel (52.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Saint Alice
(10.4L)
10yo
18Mar23
3rd
Tauranga
Manco (Bm88)1600
1600m
Heavy(10) N S Parmar (55) 6/1 - 1st:
Le Sablier
(1.3L)
10yo
4Mar23
3rd
Te Rapa
Go Racing Nathans Memorial Hcp
2200m
Good(4) N S Parmar (53.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Ladies Man
(2.5L)
10yo
25Feb23
7th
Matamata
Matamata Vet Serv. Kaimai Stks
LR
2000m
Heavy(9) K Asano (53) 25/1 - 1st:
Colorado Star
(11.1L)
10yo
5Feb23
5th
Tauranga
Emac Electrical Hcp
1200m
Heavy(10) K Asano (54.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Brando
(4.1L)
10yo
19Nov22
13th
Pukekohe Park
Counties Cup
Gr3
2100m
Heavy(10) Joe Doyle (55) 50/1 - 1st:
Aromatic
(25.3L)
10yo
5Nov22
7th
Te Rapa
Dunstan Horsefeeds Hcp (86)
2200m
Good(3) L Douglas (57) 30/1 - 1st:
Peecee Pussycat
(7.1L)
10yo
8Oct22
11th
Hawera
Sth Taranaki Clb Egmont Cup-87
2100m
Dead(6) C H Butler (56) 15/1 - 1st:
Viktor Vegas
(15.4L)
10yo
17Sep22
1st
New Plymouth Raceway
Itm Interprovincial C'ship
1800m
Slow(7) K L Hannan (51.5) 10/1 - 2nd:
Cetus
(0.3L)
10yo
11Sep22
3rd
Waverley
Wanganui Steel Waverley Cup
2200m
Heavy(10) K L Hannan (52) 9/1 - 1st:
Botti
(1.8L)
10yo
3Sep22
4th
Wanganui
Take It Easy Tours Hcp
2040m
Heavy(10) N S Parmar (52.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Carpe Diem
(7.1L)
10yo
27Aug22
8th
Awapuni
Richards Construction Hcp
1550m
Heavy(10) K R Hercock (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Bellissimo
(8.5L)
9yo
16Jul22
7th
Trentham
Woodridge Homes Whyte Hcp
1600m
Heavy(10) R J Hannam (55.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Verry Flash
(9.3L)
9yo
1Jul22
1st
New Plymouth Raceway
Powerworx (Bm74)
1600m
Heavy(10) N S Parmar (57.5) 15/2 - 2nd:
Aricina
(2L)
9yo
18Jun22
4th
Trentham
Vernon & Vazey Truck Parts Hcp
2200m
Heavy(10) R J Hannam (56.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Prince Leo
(12.4L)
9yo
28May22
5th
Trentham
150 Jubilee Cup
2200m
Heavy(8) R J Hannam (56) 16/1 - 1st:
Prince Leo
(11.1L)
9yo
21May22
6th
Trentham
James Bull Rangitikei Gold Cup
LR
1600m
Heavy(10) K R Hercock (53) 50/1 - 1st:
Verry Flash
(3.8L)
9yo
14May22
6th
Hawera
Landmark Homes Hcp
2100m
Dead(5) M Mudhoo (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Our Hail Mary
(13.4L)
9yo
30Apr22
6th
Wanganui
Floyd & Toy R/E Brokers Hcp
2060m
Dead(5) N S Parmar (51) 30/1 - 1st:
Big Mike
(7.3L)
9yo
8Apr22
6th
Awapuni
Lawnmaster Hcp
1600m
Slow(7) M Mudhoo (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Wild Moose
(9.4L)
9yo
12Mar22
7th
Trentham
Hardy Trade Supply Hcp
1400m
Dead(5) M Mudhoo (54.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Belclare
(10.1L)
9yo
11Dec21
0
Awapuni
Lawnmaster Lithium Hcp
1400m
Dead(6) L Kauri (52) 40/1 - 1st:
Satu Lagi
(0L)
9yo
25Nov21
9th
Otaki
A Neill-For Ultimate Racing
1600m
Good(3) L Kauri (54.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Credit Manager
(7.5L)
9yo
9Oct21
3rd
Hawera
South Taranaki Club Egmont Cup
2100m
Heavy(10) E A Mc Call (55) 15/2 - 1st:
Trosettee
(5.3L)
9yo
5Sep21
1st
Te Aroha
Become A Te Aroha Member Hcp
1600m
Dead(6) E A Mc Call (53) 20/1 - 2nd:
Robusto
(0.8L)
8yo
31Jul21
1st
Arawa Park
Nz Farmers Livestock (Bm74)
1400m
Heavy(11) T S Abel (55) 16/1 - 2nd:
Angelica
(1L)
8yo
26Jun21
2nd
Tauranga
East Rock Hapuka Steaks Hcp
1600m
Heavy(11) T S Abel (51.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Quiz Kid
(1.3L)
8yo
12Jun21
9th
Te Rapa
Greene Racing Hcp
1600m
Slow(8) M Hashizume (52) 25/1 - 1st:
Cherry Lane
(8.8L)
8yo
29May21
8th
Ellerslie
Jon Snow At Clearview Pk-Bm74
1600m
Dead(5) E M Leighton (56.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Cherry Lane
(2.1L)
8yo
22May21
8th
Te Rapa
Valachi Downs Foxbridge (Bm74)
1400m
Slow(8) E M Leighton (57) 50/1 - 1st:
Francesca
(9.6L)
8yo
3Apr21
11th
Ellerslie
Barfoot & Thompson (Bm74)
1400m
Dead(6) D J Danis (59) 60/1 - 1st:
Mai Tai
(14.6L)
8yo
17Oct20
9th
Ellerslie
South Auckland Racing Club Cup
1600m
Dead(4) M Kareem (52) 60/1 - 1st:
Paisley Park
(5.3L)
8yo
5Sep20
13th
Te Rapa
Zacinto (Bm86)
1600m
Dead(6) Kersley Ramsamy (60) 50/1 - 1st:
Communique
(6.9L)
8yo
22Aug20
4th
Matamata
Super Liquor Matamata (Bm80)
1600m
Heavy(10) R H Schofer (56.5) 66/1 - 1st:
Cherry Lane
(1.9L)
8yo
8Aug20
13th
Te Rapa
Waikato Cup Ticket On Sale-95
1600m
Heavy(10) D J Danis (52) 20/1 - 1st:
Vadavar
(30.9L)
8yo
1Aug20
6th
Matamata
Red Barn Chef Hcp (83)
1600m
Slow(7) D J Danis (58.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Verry Flash
(3.4L)
7yo
4Jul20
12th
Te Rapa
Super Seth @ Waikato Stud (85)
1400m
Slow(7) S T Collett (61) 11/1 - 1st:
Steven James
(8.4L)
7yo
20Jun20
5th
Pukekohe Park
Dunstan - Life After Racing-89
1100m
Heavy(11) T Yanagida (58) 25/1 - 1st:
Crystallize
(7.7L)
7yo
14Mar20
6th
Tauranga
Super Liquor Greerton Hcp
1400m
Good(3) D J Danis (53.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Go Nicholas
(3.4L)
7yo
21Dec19
4th
Te Rapa
Lodge Real Estate Hcp
1600m
Dead(4) M T Coleman (54.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Cutting Up Rough
(4.1L)
7yo
14Dec19
5th
Te Rapa
Svs Hamilton (Bm82)
1600m
Good(3) M T Coleman (60) 12/1 - 1st:
Crafty Jess
(1.2L)
7yo
23Nov19
3rd
Pukekohe Park
Franklin Long Roofing Hcp
1600m
Good(3) S T Collett (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Magnum
(0.3L)
7yo
28Oct19
8th
Te Rapa
Bcd Group Hcp
1600m
Dead(5) T Yanagida (53) 14/1 - 1st:
Hay Tiger
(5.1L)
7yo
4Oct19
2nd
Te Rapa
Hamilton Wanderers F'ball Hcp
1400m
Dead(5) D J Danis (52) 5/1 - 1st:
Aligns With Me
(0.8L)
7yo
28Sep19
4th
Ellerslie
Barfoot & Thompson (Bm82)
1600m
Heavy(10) E M Leighton (54.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Cossack Warrior
(2.5L)
7yo
31Aug19
2nd
Ruakaka
Michael Pereira (Bm82)
2100m
Dead(5) E M Leighton (54) 7/2 - 1st:
Kaharau
(0.2L)
7yo
17Aug19
3rd
Te Rapa
Skycity Hamilton (Bm82)
1600m
Slow(9) E M Leighton (54) 9/4 - 1st:
Polly Grey
(1L)
7yo
3Aug19
1st
Te Rapa
Race A Horse With Te Akau-Bm72
1600m
Slow(9) E M Leighton (56.5) 7/1 - 2nd:
Polly Grey
(2L)
6yo
20Jul19
1st
Te Rapa
Staphanos @ Novara Park (Bm72)
1600m
Heavy(10) E M Leighton (54) 15/2 - 2nd:
Midnight Story
(0.5L)
6yo
15Jun19
4th
Ruakaka
Bream Bay Painting (Bm72)
1600m
Dead(5) E M Leighton (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Light Shadow
(5.3L)
6yo
8Jun19
4th
Te Rapa
Hamilton Wanderers 4/10 (Bm72)
1600m
Slow(9) E M Leighton (54) 15/2 - 1st:
Sarabande
(0.7L)
6yo
1Jun19
8th
Ellerslie
Omf (Bm72)
1400m
Heavy(10) R L Smyth (58.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Helena Baby
(10.4L)
6yo
18May19
5th
Te Rapa
Happy 60th Bruce Darby (Bm72)
1400m
Dead(5) D J Danis (56.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Lilly Thunder
(2L)
6yo
9Mar19
11th
Ellerslie
Fasttrack Insurance (Bm72)
1600m
Heavy(10) D J Danis (57.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Irish Flame
(5.5L)
6yo
2Mar19
7th
Ellerslie
Vertical Logistics (Bm72)
2100m
Good(3) D J Danis (58) 40/1 - 1st:
Special Light
(1.8L)
6yo
2Feb19
8th
New Plymouth Raceway
Platinum Homes Taranaki Cup
Gr3
1800m
Good(3) L H Satherley (55) 60/1 - 1st:
Consensus
(5.2L)
6yo
16Jan19
4th
Arawa Park
Rydges Hotel Rotorua (Bm72)
1400m
Dead(6) M Hashizume (56.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Easy M'lady
(3.8L)
6yo
24Nov18
10th
Pukekohe Park
Mount Shop (Bm82)
2400m
Slow(7) D J Danis (53) 20/1 - 1st:
Roger That
(32.4L)
6yo
27Oct18
1st
Ellerslie
Winger Maserati (Bm72)
2100m
Good(3) D J Danis (55.5) 25/1 - 2nd:
Diesel
(0.5L)
6yo
13Oct18
5th
Matamata
Comag Ltd (Bm72)
1600m
Slow(8) D J Danis (55.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Tweedledee
(1.4L)
6yo
5Oct18
11th
Tauranga
Almanzor At Cambridge (Bm72)
1600m
Good(3) D J Danis (56) 25/1 - 1st:
Ticket To Ride
(5.8L)
6yo
21Sep18
11th
Taupo
The Cambridge Stud (Bm72)
1300m
Good(3) D J Danis (56.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Don'tblamethemusic
(6.3L)
6yo
25Aug18
2nd
Pukekura Raceway
Itm Psp (Bm72)
1400m
Heavy(11) D J Danis (55.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Irish Flame
(0.8L)
6yo
4Aug18
3rd
Te Rapa
Pathways Immigration Serv-Bm72
1600m
Heavy(10) D J Danis (55.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Igraine
(1.8L)
5yo
21Jul18
1st
Te Rapa
Red Aert Taxis (Bm65)
1400m
Slow(9) D J Danis (56.5) 15/4 - 2nd:
Athletica
(1.5L)
5yo
7Jul18
2nd
Te Rapa
Group One Turf Bar (Bm65)
1400m
Slow(7) D J Danis (56.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Igraine
(2.3L)
5yo
23Jun18
2nd
Tauranga
Rhys Mischefski, Bayleys-Bm65
1400m
Heavy(10) D J Danis (55.5) 10/1 - 1st:
Cossack Warrior
(0.1L)
5yo
12May18
6th
Arawa Park
Faulkner Drainage (Bm65)
1400m
Heavy(11) D J Danis (56) 10/1 - 1st:
Soroc
(4.9L)
5yo
26Apr18
3rd
Tauranga
Sanpellegrino (Bm70)
1400m
Dead(5) D J Danis (53.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Ambitious Winner
(1.8L)
5yo
8Apr18
1st
Pukekohe Park
McMillan Equine (Bm65)
1400m
Dead(4) D J Danis (54) 60/1 - 2nd:
Poker Face
(0.2L)
5yo
8Nov17
8th
Te Awamutu
Waipa Home Of Champions (Bm65)
2000m
Slow(8) J J Fawcett (54.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Dr Hank
(4.3L)
5yo
28Oct17
8th
Ellerslie
Love & Co (Bm65)
1400m
Slow(9) S T Collett (58) 11/11 - 1st:
Viktor Vegas
(5.1L)
5yo
14Oct17
9th
Hawera
Egmont Tyre Service (Bm65)
2100m
Slow(7) T S Abel (54.5) 2/3 - 1st:
Trisha Lea
(6.3L)
5yo
9Sep17
7th
Ellerslie
Auckland Co-Op Taxis (Bm65)
1600m
Heavy(11) J J Fawcett (56.5) 1/1 - 1st:
Cool Cassie
(30.4L)
5yo
26Aug17
2nd
Pukekura Raceway
Itm Makita (Bm65)
1600m
Slow(9) J J Fawcett (56) 2/4 - 1st:
Call Doubt
(0.3L)
5yo
5Aug17
1st
Te Rapa
Gary's 50th Birthday Mdn
1600m
Slow(7) J J Fawcett (55.5) 4/5 - 2nd:
Avant
(1.3L)
4yo
23Jul17
2nd
Pukekura Raceway
Sandford Carriers Spec Mdn
1400m
Heavy(11) J J Fawcett (54) 9/9 - 1st:
Manhattan Flame
(0.4L)
4yo
21Jun17
6th
Pukekohe Park
Lone Star Pukekohe Mdn
1600m
Heavy(10) T D Thornton (58.5) 3/4 - 1st:
Nordic Hero
(7.8L)
4yo
9Jun17
4th
Avondale
Westbrook.Co.Nz Mdn
1400m
Heavy(11) T D Thornton (58.5) 4/4 - 1st:
Viktor Vegas
(9L)
4yo
13Jan17
9th
Matamata
Junior Fashion Feb 23 Mdn
2000m
Dead(4) T D Thornton (58.5) 7/7 - 1st:
Comin'through
(3.9L)
4yo
30Dec16
5th
Taupo
Central Transport Mdn
1800m
Good(2) A F Jones (57.5) 1/2 - 1st:
Rosso Corsa
(3.5L)
4yo
1Dec16
2nd
Pukekura Raceway
West End Bowling Club Mdn
2000m
Dead(6) A F Jones (57.5) 5/7 - 1st:
Royal Sav
(0.2L)
4yo
12Nov16
8th
Tauranga
Gartshore Construction Mdn
1600m
Dead(6) S M McKay (58.5) 12/12 - 1st:
Polar Secret
(5.5L)
4yo
2Nov16
8th
Avondale
Nz All Golds Cosmo. Club Mdn
1400m
Dead(4) A C Schwerin (56.5) 6/6 - 1st:
Beaumarchais
(7.1L)
3yo
23Jul16
7th
Pukekura Raceway
N Z Bloodstock Finance 3yo
1600m
Heavy(11) C E Lammas (56) 9/9 - 1st:
Ladies First
(25L)
3yo
25Jun16
4th
Tauranga
Zest 3yo
1400m
Heavy(11) S M McKay (55) 9/9 - 1st:
Battle Time
(10.8L)
3yo
1Jun16
2nd
Matamata
Pgg Wrightson Limited Mdn
1600m
Heavy(11) A F Jones (57.5) 3/4 - 1st:
Quantum Maelstrom
(4.3L)
3yo
4May16
3rd
Matamata
Matamata Glass & Joinery Mdn
1600m
Dead(4) A F Jones (57.5) 10/9 - 1st:
Splurge
(1.5L)
3yo
20Apr16
7th
Te Aroha
Waihou Excavation Ltd Mdn
1600m
Slow(7) A F Jones (56.5) 12/12 - 1st:
Heeznot
(3.8L)
3yo
3Mar16
10th
Te Rapa
Speed Up With Ultrafast Mdn
1400m
Dead(4) S M McKay (57) 11/11 - 1st:
Caprikosa
(11L)
3yo
14Feb16
7th
Matamata
Robert Harris 3yo Mdn
1200m
Dead(4) M J McNab (57.5) 7/7 - 1st:
Lorde Royals
(6L)