TAURANGA - Saturday, November 12

Race 1 - Gartshore Construction Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:38.51
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/3
S B Marsh
M T Coleman (56.5)
3/3
Last start: 2 - Ruakaka 12/10/2016, Whangarei Itm Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Good Intentions, My Secret,
2
0.8
4/4
G I Alton
T D Thornton (58.5)
4/4
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Catfight (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 1106 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sanderston Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd$7,500 Res$10,000
3
1.0
1/1
T J Lammas
C E Lammas (58.5)
1/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Something Majic (NZ) (Mohamed Abdu (IRE))
Lot 313 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Regal Farm
4
1.4
Gata (14)
2/2
M Baker and A Forsman
V A Colgan (55)
2/2
5
2.7
8/8
T and M Carter
M D Hills (58.5)
8/8
6
2.8
10/10
Ms K Fursdon
A F Jones (55.5)
10/10
4m Patapan (USA) x Starkella (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
7
3.1
11/11
S T Wenn
R T Elliot (56.5)
11/11
5g Pentire (GB) x Insistant (NZ) (Mr. McGinty (NZ))
8
5.5
12/12
I C Marks
S M McKay (58.5)
12/12
4g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Scally Wag (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
7.1
7/7
Ms L M Laing
B R Jones (56.5)
7/7
10
7.4
Ru'mar (4)
6/6
T W Mitchell
L H Satherley (58.5)
6/6
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Platinum Polly (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
11
9.9
13/13
G and D Rogerson
J Parkes (58.5)
13/13
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Serenada (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
14.2
14/14
J C Collett
M J McNab (58.5)
14/14
4g Paco Boy (IRE) x De Lago Lady (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
15.2
9/9
Ms K Coxon
S C Spratt (58.5)
9/9
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Pensada (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
14
15.5
5/5
M H Brooks
M Cameron (58.5)
5/5
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Cherry Creek (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 2 - Mainfreight Transport 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:26.33
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1
G N Richardson
J Parkes (57.5)
1/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Bardego (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Tauranga 29/10/2016, Mills Reef Winery & Rest. 3yo, 1200m
Lot 273 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Richardsonracing.co.nz
Lot 446 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$120,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
2
2.3
3/3
P N McKay
S M McKay (58.5)
3/3
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Light Majesty (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 485 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Mr PN & Mrs K McKay
3
3.8
4/4
S Autridge and J Richards
M J McNab (55.5)
4/4
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Tinsel Time (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 757 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Te Akau Racing
4
5.3
5/5
M Moroney and P Gerard
M Cameron (57.5)
5/5
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Pin Oak (SAF) (Fort Wood (USA))
5
6.6
7/7
S B Marsh
Timothy Johnson (53.5)
7/7
3f Postponed (USA) x Sabino Creek (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.7
2/2
S J McKee
S C Spratt (59.5)
2/2
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Stray (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
7.1
8/8
Ms A Herbert
T D Thornton (57.5)
8/8
3g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Sister Veronica (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
8
13.2
9/9
M R Blackie
V E Gatu (52)
9/9
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Our Aoife (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
15.4
6/6
J C Collett
C E Lammas (55.5)
6/6
3f Align (AUS) x Fille Du Jour (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
10
16.3
10/10
G and D Rogerson
R T Elliot (55.5)
10/10
3g Showcasing (GB) x Lady Woodcote (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Race 3 - O'Connor Warren Ins Broker Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:24.30
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4
Ms A Herbert
C E Lammas (60)
5/4
5g Postponed (USA) x Trojan Lass (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
Last start: 7 - Ellerslie 22/10/2016, Blue Bubble Taxis Hcp, 1400m
Winning siblings: Simplicity,
Lot 1000 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr RL Mead
2
0.1
1/1
F J Auret
V E Gatu (56.5)
1/1
5m Remind (USA) x Explain (NZ) (Success Express (USA))
3
3.1
4/5
G J Old
M T Coleman (58)
4/5
5g Librettist (USA) x Donelmi (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
3.2
2/2
L W Somervell
E J Farr (54)
2/2
4g Stravinsky (USA) x Kapsjoy (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
3.7
Neala (10)
3/3
Ms L M Laing
M D Hills (54)
3/3
6
4.5
6/6
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56.5)
6/6
7g Elusive City (USA) x Satin Gold (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
7
4.8
10/10
S T Wenn
S C Spratt (55)
10/10
7g King's Chapel (AUS) x Turtle Beach (AUS) (Turtle Island (IRE))
8
4.9
9/8
P W Darvill
A F Jones (57.5)
9/8
8g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Pheroz Gold (NZ) (Super Imposing (NZ))
9
5.5
7/7
J C Pender
R T Elliot (57.5)
7/7
8g King's Chapel (AUS) x Ginzapearl (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
10
8.7
8/9
Ms K Fursdon
Timothy Johnson (54)
8/9
6m Towkay (AUS) x Danness (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Race 4 - Ixom (Bm75) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:12.46
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
1/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56.5)
1/1
4m Zabeel (NZ) x Sabia (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Last start: 6 - Te Rapa 24/10/2016, $5k Punter Challenge 5/11-Bm75, 1600m
Winning siblings: Zeldara,
2
3.0
Realta (10)
3/3
G N Richardson
J Parkes (56.5)
3/3
5m Red Giant (USA) x Betwixt (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 485 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Mr LR & Mrs L Noble
3
4.8
8/8
J A Graham
B R Jones (58.5)
8/8
6g Woodbury Lad (USA) x Douce (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
4
5.3
2/2
M H Brooks
S M McKay (57)
2/2
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Star Of Mulwala (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
5
5.8
6/6
T and M Carter
M Tanaka (59)
6/6
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x San Century (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
7.1
4/4
M H Brooks
V A Colgan (59)
4/4
5g El Hermano (NZ) x Entwine (AUS) (True Version (AUS))
7
7.3
10/10
Ms H Pryce
A F Jones (53)
10/10
7m Electronic Zone (USA) x Cher Fox (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
8
7.6
9/9
C P Smith
L H Satherley (54)
9/9
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Maureen Dorothy (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
9
8.4
5/5
D B Hollinshead
T D Thornton (57.5)
5/5
6m Thorn Park (AUS) x Havitbak (NZ) (Bakharoff (USA))
10
10.1
7/7
B J McKeagg
C E Lammas (56.5)
7/7
6m Keeper (AUS) x Jennibegood (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
Race 5 - Dominator Garage Doors (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:11.25
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/2
S B Marsh
K H Marzuki (53)
2/2
Last start: 2 - Trentham 23/01/2016, Going South 3yo, 1200m
Winning siblings: La Adelita, Yemanya,
Lot 1211 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Psd$22,000 Res$25,000
2
0.1
1/1
Ms S Hale
C Dell (54)
1/1
5g Danroad (AUS) x Witches Britches (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
3
0.6
8/8
Ms C Cameron
M T Coleman (54)
8/8
Lot 420 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$120,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Magus Equine Ltd
Lot 178 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.8
4/4
N W Tiley
M J McNab (56.5)
4/4
4g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Gore Bay (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
0.9
11/11
G N Richardson
Z Nor Azman (51)
11/11
4m Makfi (GB) x Perfect Silhouette (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
1.4
9/10
T and M Carter
A C Schwerin (57.5)
9/10
8g Civics (AUS) x Twilight (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
7
1.6
3/3
R D Collett
C E Lammas (54)
3/3
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Snapshots (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
2.0
6/6
Ms A Herbert
T D Thornton (54)
6/6
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Anca (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
2.8
De Niro (10)
7/7
P N McKay
S M McKay (54)
7/7
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Shikoba (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
10
4.1
10/9
W K Pomare
S C Spratt (54)
10/9
7m Viking Ruler (AUS) x Flying Free (NZ) (Heroicity (AUS))
11
7.7
5/5
A W Pike
V A Colgan (57)
5/5
6g Stravinsky (USA) x Clarissa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Tauranga Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:38.62
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/3
S Autridge and J Richards
M J McNab (57)
4/3
Last start: 3 - Ellerslie 22/10/2016, Blue Bubble Taxis Hcp, 1400m
Winning siblings: Gogra Gogra, Miss Scarlatti, Shake It,
2
0.5
2/2
R S Manning
C E Lammas (59)
2/2
6g El Hermano (NZ) x Annchips (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
2.0
5/4
F J Auret
J Parkes (59)
5/4
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Julinsky Princess (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
3.0
6/6
P N McKay
S M McKay (59)
6/6
4h Thorn Park (AUS) x Shortblackmini (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
3.1
7/7
P N McKay
S C Spratt (59)
7/7
8g Pins (AUS) x Petit Verdot (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
5.4
8/8
L W Somervell
T D Thornton (57)
8/8
6m Civics (AUS) x Classic Dame (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
7
5.8
Mime (8)
1/1
M Baker and A Forsman
V A Colgan (57)
1/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Maidjeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
5.9
3/5
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
M T Coleman (59)
3/5
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Ebony Babe (NZ) (Ebony Grosve (NZ))
Race 7 - Vertical Horizonz Group (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:38.65
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
2/2
G L Hughes
V A Colgan (56.5)
2/2
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Western Invasion (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Te Rapa 24/10/2016, $5k Punter Challenge 5/11-Bm75, 1600m
Winning siblings: Balladonia, New Empire, Stacked,
Lot 1481 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr GL Hughes
2
0.1
3/4
R R Manning
Z Nor Azman (55)
3/4
3
3.9
10/12
D B Hollinshead
T D Thornton (54)
10/12
Lot 468 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Psd$22,000 Res$30,000
4
4.0
6/7
G and D Rogerson
C E Lammas (56)
6/7
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Boundless (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
5
4.4
1/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (57.5)
1/1
5g Volksraad (GB) x Prompt Payment (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
6
4.9
8/6
I B Kennedy
B R Hutton (56)
8/6
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Pretoria (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
5.9
11/10
M Baker and A Forsman
M J McNab (54.5)
11/10
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Missraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
6.0
7/9
B W Hawtin
Timothy Johnson (54.5)
7/9
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Hidden Strings (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
9
6.3
12/11
G I Alton
S M McKay (57)
12/11
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Cannsea (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
9.4
13/14
S B Marsh
K H Marzuki (55)
13/14
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Italic (GB) (Medicean (GB))
11
9.7
Cantare (10)
5/5
B J McKeagg
S C Spratt (56)
5/5
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Nannerl (NZ) (Le Bec Fin (NZ))
12
10.6
9/8
K and B Kelso
M T Coleman (54)
9/8
5m Zabeel (NZ) x Our Marquise (NZ) (Gold And Ivory (USA))
13
12.1
14/13
I C Marks
A F Jones (57)
14/13
7g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Hurricane Lil (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
14
38.0
4/3
Ms J Millar
J Parkes (57.5)
4/3
6m Falkirk (NZ) x Monjarni (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 8 - Pro Steel Fabricators (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:39.14
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9
G N Richardson
J Parkes (56.5)
10/9
4m Keeper (AUS) x Clockin (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Last start: 1 - Tauranga 14/10/2016, Aztech Signs Mdn, 1600m
2
0.3
5/5
A W Pike
V A Colgan (58.5)
5/5
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Irish Nova (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 536 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$140,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Michael Wallace Bloodstock
3
0.5
Ekarosa (12)
4/4
P P Mirabelli
M Tanaka (55.5)
4/4
5m Ekraar (USA) x Silver Fashion (IRE) (Unfuwain (USA))
4
1.8
Douro (2)
9/10
G N Richardson
Z Nor Azman (56.5)
9/10
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Morgalicious (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.6
6/6
R R Manning
E J Farr (55)
6/6
5m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Teen A Te (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
2.7
13/13
S C Tierney
A F Jones (53)
13/13
5m Red Giant (USA) x De World Cup (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
5.2
3/3
D B Smyth
Timothy Johnson (57)
3/3
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x La Mondo (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
8
6.8
2/2
Ms M Falconer
S M McKay (57)
2/2
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Tycoon's Gold (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
8.6
11/12
G I Alton
V E Gatu (55)
11/12
6g Keeper (AUS) x Chelse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
10.3
7/8
S J McKee
A C Schwerin (57)
7/8
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x The Grin (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
11
10.5
12/11
P and J Brosnan
L H Satherley (56.5)
12/11
6m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Dahling (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
12
11.1
Zacada (1)
1/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (60)
1/1
4g Zabeel (NZ) x Lacada (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
13
14.7
8/7
Ms K Coxon
B R Hutton (57.5)
8/7
4g Tobique (AUS) x Tatum Starr (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))