Breednet Results

TAURANGA - Saturday, November 12

Race 1 - Gartshore Construction Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:38.51
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/3
T: S B Marsh
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
3/3
Winning siblings: Good Intentions, My Secret,
2
0.8
4/4
T: G I Alton
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
4/4
5g Road To Rock x Catfight (O'Reilly )
3
1.0
1/1F
T: T J Lammas
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
1/1F
5g Alamosa x Something Majic (Mohamed Abdu )
4
1.4
Gata (14)
2/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: V A Colgan (55)
2/2
5
2.7
8/8
T: T and M Carter
R: M D Hills (58.5)
8/8
6
2.8
10/10
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: A F Jones (55.5)
10/10
4m Patapan x Starkella (Stark South )
7
3.1
11/11
T: S T Wenn
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
11/11
5g Pentire x Insistant (Mr. McGinty )
8
5.5
12/12
T: I C Marks
R: S M McKay (58.5)
12/12
9
7.1
7/7
T: Ms L M Laing
R: B R Jones (56.5)
7/7
10
7.4
Ru'mar (4)
6/6
T: T W Mitchell
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
6/6
11
9.9
13/13
T: G and D Rogerson
R: J Parkes (58.5)
13/13
4g Flying Spur x Serenada (Encosta De Lago )
12
14.2
14/14
T: J C Collett
R: M J McNab (58.5)
14/14
4g Paco Boy x De Lago Lady (Encosta De Lago )
13
15.2
9/9
T: Ms K Coxon
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
9/9
4g Iffraaj x Pensada (Pentire )
14
15.5
5/5
T: M H Brooks
R: M Cameron (58.5)
5/5
4g Raise The Flag x Cherry Creek (Monashee Mountain )
Race 2 - Mainfreight Transport 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:26.33
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: G N Richardson
R: J Parkes (57.5)
1/1F
3f Foxwedge x Bardego (Barathea )
2
2.3
3/3
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (58.5)
3/3
3g Alamosa x Light Majesty (Zabeel )
3
3.8
4/4
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M J McNab (55.5)
4/4
3f Alamosa x Tinsel Time (More Than Ready )
4
5.3
5/5
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: M Cameron (57.5)
5/5
3g Savabeel x Pin Oak (Fort Wood )
5
6.6
7/7
T: S B Marsh
R: Timothy Johnson (53.5)
7/7
3f Postponed x Sabino Creek (Encosta De Lago )
6
6.7
2/2
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (59.5)
2/2
3g Iffraaj x Stray (Tale Of The Cat )
7
7.1
8/8
T: Ms A Herbert
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
8/8
3g Sakhee's Secret x Sister Veronica (Magic Of Sydney )
8
13.2
9/9
T: M R Blackie
R: V E Gatu (52)
9/9
3f Iffraaj x Our Aoife (Giant's Causeway )
9
15.4
6/6
T: J C Collett
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
6/6
3f Align x Fille Du Jour (Kashani )
10
16.3
10/10
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
10/10
Race 3 - O'Connor Warren Ins Broker Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:24.30
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4
T: Ms A Herbert
R: C E Lammas (60)
5/4
5g Postponed x Trojan Lass (Helissio )
Winning siblings: Simplicity,
2
0.1
1/1F
T: F J Auret
R: V E Gatu (56.5)
1/1F
5m Remind x Explain (Success Express )
3
3.1
4/5
T: G J Old
R: M T Coleman (58)
4/5
5g Librettist x Donelmi (Stravinsky )
4
3.2
2/2
T: L W Somervell
R: E J Farr (54)
2/2
4g Stravinsky x Kapsjoy (Kaapstad )
5
3.7
Neala (10)
3/3
T: Ms L M Laing
R: M D Hills (54)
3/3
6
4.5
6/6
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
6/6
7g Elusive City x Satin Gold (Woodborough )
7
4.8
10/10
T: S T Wenn
R: S C Spratt (55)
10/10
7g King's Chapel x Turtle Beach (Turtle Island )
8
4.9
9/8
T: P W Darvill
R: A F Jones (57.5)
9/8
8g Perfectly Ready x Pheroz Gold (Super Imposing )
9
5.5
7/7
T: J C Pender
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
7/7
8g King's Chapel x Ginzapearl (Masterclass )
10
8.7
8/9
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: Timothy Johnson (54)
8/9
6m Towkay x Danness (Danske )
Race 4 - Ixom (Bm75) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:12.46
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
1/1F
4m Zabeel x Sabia (Sadler's Wells )
Winning siblings: Zeldara,
2
3.0
Realta (10)
3/3
T: G N Richardson
R: J Parkes (56.5)
3/3
5m Red Giant x Betwixt (O'Reilly )
3
4.8
8/8
T: J A Graham
R: B R Jones (58.5)
8/8
6g Woodbury Lad x Douce (Jahafil )
4
5.3
2/2
T: M H Brooks
R: S M McKay (57)
2/2
5g Raise The Flag x Star Of Mulwala (Seasoned Star )
5
5.8
6/6
T: T and M Carter
R: M Tanaka (59)
6/6
7g Fastnet Rock x San Century (Centaine )
6
7.1
4/4
T: M H Brooks
R: V A Colgan (59)
4/4
5g El Hermano x Entwine (True Version )
7
7.3
10/10
T: Ms H Pryce
R: A F Jones (53)
10/10
7m Electronic Zone x Cher Fox (Kingdom Bay )
8
7.6
9/9
T: C P Smith
R: L H Satherley (54)
9/9
5m Tavistock x Maureen Dorothy (Spartacus )
9
8.4
5/5
T: D B Hollinshead
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
5/5
6m Thorn Park x Havitbak (Bakharoff )
10
10.1
7/7
T: B J McKeagg
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
7/7
6m Keeper x Jennibegood (Jahafil )
Race 5 - Dominator Garage Doors (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:11.25
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/2
T: S B Marsh
R: K H Marzuki (53)
2/2
Winning siblings: La Adelita, Yemanya,
2
0.1
1/1F
T: Ms S Hale
R: C Dell (54)
1/1F
5g Danroad x Witches Britches (Exploding Prospect )
3
0.6
8/8
T: Ms C Cameron
R: M T Coleman (54)
8/8
4
0.8
4/4
T: N W Tiley
R: M J McNab (56.5)
4/4
4g Buffalo Man x Gore Bay (Danehill Dancer )
5
0.9
11/11
T: G N Richardson
R: Z Nor Azman (51)
11/11
4m Makfi x Perfect Silhouette (More Than Ready )
6
1.4
9/10
T: T and M Carter
R: A C Schwerin (57.5)
9/10
8g Civics x Twilight (Kingdom Bay )
7
1.6
3/3
T: R D Collett
R: C E Lammas (54)
3/3
4m Dane Shadow x Snapshots (Success Express )
8
2.0
6/6
T: Ms A Herbert
R: T D Thornton (54)
6/6
5m Alamosa x Anca (Howbaddouwantit )
9
2.8
De Niro (10)
7/7
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (54)
7/7
4g O'Reilly x Shikoba (Chief Bearhart )
10
4.1
10/9
T: W K Pomare
R: S C Spratt (54)
10/9
7m Viking Ruler x Flying Free (Heroicity )
11
7.7
5/5
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (57)
5/5
6g Stravinsky x Clarissa (Zabeel )
Race 6 - Tauranga Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:38.62
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/3
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M J McNab (57)
4/3
2
0.5
2/2
T: R S Manning
R: C E Lammas (59)
2/2
6g El Hermano x Annchips (O'Reilly )
3
2.0
5/4
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (59)
5/4
4
3.0
6/6
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (59)
6/6
4h Thorn Park x Shortblackmini (Black Minnaloushe )
5
3.1
7/7
T: P N McKay
R: S C Spratt (59)
7/7
8g Pins x Petit Verdot (Carnegie )
6
5.4
8/8
T: L W Somervell
R: T D Thornton (57)
8/8
6m Civics x Classic Dame (Classic Fame )
7
5.8
Mime (8)
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: V A Colgan (57)
1/1F
4m Mastercraftsman x Maidjeu (Montjeu )
8
5.9
3/5
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: M T Coleman (59)
3/5
5g Savabeel x Ebony Babe (Ebony Grosve )
Race 7 - Vertical Horizonz Group (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:38.65
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
2/2
T: G L Hughes
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
2/2
5m Tavistock x Western Invasion (Best Western )
Winning siblings: Balladonia, New Empire, Stacked,
2
0.1
3/4
T: R R Manning
R: Z Nor Azman (55)
3/4
3
3.9
10/12
T: D B Hollinshead
R: T D Thornton (54)
10/12
4
4.0
6/7
T: G and D Rogerson
R: C E Lammas (56)
6/7
4g Redoute's Choice x Boundless (Van Nistelrooy )
5
4.4
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
1/1F
5g Volksraad x Prompt Payment (In The Wings )
6
4.9
8/6
T: I B Kennedy
R: B R Hutton (56)
8/6
6m Savabeel x Pretoria (Carnegie )
7
5.9
11/10
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M J McNab (54.5)
11/10
6m High Chaparral x Missraad (Volksraad )
8
6.0
7/9
T: B W Hawtin
R: Timothy Johnson (54.5)
7/9
4g Encosta De Lago x Hidden Strings (Weasel Clause )
9
6.3
12/11
T: G I Alton
R: S M McKay (57)
12/11
6g Alamosa x Cannsea (Canny Lad )
10
9.4
13/14
T: S B Marsh
R: K H Marzuki (55)
13/14
6m Darci Brahma x Italic (Medicean )
11
9.7
Cantare (10)
5/5
T: B J McKeagg
R: S C Spratt (56)
5/5
4g Per Incanto x Nannerl (Le Bec Fin )
12
10.6
9/8
T: K and B Kelso
R: M T Coleman (54)
9/8
5m Zabeel x Our Marquise (Gold And Ivory )
13
12.1
14/13
T: I C Marks
R: A F Jones (57)
14/13
7g Perfectly Ready x Hurricane Lil (Straight Strike )
14
38.0
4/3
T: Ms J Millar
R: J Parkes (57.5)
4/3
6m Falkirk x Monjarni (Montjeu )
Race 8 - Pro Steel Fabricators (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:39.14
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9
T: G N Richardson
R: J Parkes (56.5)
10/9
4m Keeper x Clockin (Gilded Time )
2
0.3
5/5
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
5/5
4g Flying Spur x Irish Nova (O'Reilly )
3
0.5
Ekarosa (12)
4/4
T: P P Mirabelli
R: M Tanaka (55.5)
4/4
5m Ekraar x Silver Fashion (Unfuwain )
4
1.8
Douro (2)
9/10
T: G N Richardson
R: Z Nor Azman (56.5)
9/10
5g Flying Spur x Morgalicious (Stravinsky )
5
2.6
6/6
T: R R Manning
R: E J Farr (55)
6/6
5m Roc De Cambes x Teen A Te (Cape Cross )
6
2.7
13/13
T: S C Tierney
R: A F Jones (53)
13/13
7
5.2
3/3
T: D B Smyth
R: Timothy Johnson (57)
3/3
5g Road To Rock x La Mondo (Spinning World )
8
6.8
2/2
T: Ms M Falconer
R: S M McKay (57)
2/2
4m Swiss Ace x Tycoon's Gold (Last Tycoon )
9
8.6
11/12
T: G I Alton
R: V E Gatu (55)
11/12
6g Keeper x Chelse (Zabeel )
10
10.3
7/8
T: S J McKee
R: A C Schwerin (57)
7/8
4g Darci Brahma x The Grin (Grosvenor )
11
10.5
12/11
T: P and J Brosnan
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
12/11
6m Any Suggestion x Dahling (Generous )
12
11.1
Zacada (1)
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (60)
1/1F
4g Zabeel x Lacada (Giant's Causeway )
13
14.7
8/7
T: Ms K Coxon
R: B R Hutton (57.5)
8/7
4g Tobique x Tatum Starr (Al Akbar )