Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Pretty Blonde
(AUS) 2008
Profile
15m High Rolling x Elladior (Kingston Seattle (USA))
Foaled September 14, 2008
Career:
89 starts, 11 - 7 - 7 $586,530
Trainer:
D Clarken and O Macgillivray, Murray Bridge
Ownership:
K D Healy, Mrs C L Healy, D G Healy & Mrs L K Healy
Pretty Blonde is a 15 year old mare by High Rolling out of the Kingston Seattle mare, Elladior.
Last start was 8th at Morphettville on July 6, 2019 in the Aami (Bm70) over 2000 metres.
Race Record
10yo
6Jul19
8th
Morphettville
Aami (Bm70)
2000m
Soft(5) P Gatt (55) 100/1 - 1st:
More Than Ever
(9.8L)
10yo
23Jun19
11th
Port Augusta
Wirrealpa Squatter's Cup-Bm80
1867m
Good(3) J Potter (54.5) 15/2 - 1st:
Fulton Street
(11L)
10yo
8Jun19
7th
Morphettville Parks
Red, Rock And Ribs (Bm75)
1300m
Good(4) J Potter (55.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Lady Bethany
(5.7L)
10yo
6May19
7th
Pioneer Park
Sky Racing (Bm76)
2000m
Good(3) R Vigar (55) 66/1 - 1st:
Lotion
(10.2L)
10yo
27Apr19
10th
Pioneer Park
Red Centre Chief Ministers Cup
1600m
Good(3) J R Todd (57) 150/1 - 1st:
Savatoxl
(11.6L)
10yo
20Apr19
5th
Pioneer Park
Furphy (Bm76)
1400m
Good(3) J R Todd (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Jaxim
(10.5L)
10yo
28Mar19
4th
Strathalbyn
Barrier Trial
1000m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] Lachlan Neindorf () - 1st:
Behemoth
(3.6L)
10yo
18Aug18
5th
Broome
XXXX Gold-Broome Cup
2200m
Good(3) Ms M Hagley (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Diamond Tonique
(14.8L)
10yo
6Aug18
7th
Fannie Bay
Carlton Mid Darwin Cup
2000m
Good(3) J Potter (54) 80/1 - 1st:
Zahspeed
(10.8L)
9yo
21Jul18
11th
Fannie Bay
Million $ Fish Buntine Hcp
1900m
Good(3) J Potter (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Senior Council
(6.9L)
9yo
14Jul18
8th
Fannie Bay
Asian Utd Food Minister's Cup
1600m
Good(3) Ms M Tyndall (54) 60/1 - 1st:
Zahspeed
(12.2L)
9yo
30Jun18
11th
Fannie Bay
Ubet Roant Gold Cup
1300m
Good(3) B Sweeney (55.5) 66/1 - 1st:
Folk Tales
(9.1L)
9yo
7May18
4th
Pioneer Park
Ladbrokes Alice Springs Cup
2000m
Good(3) R Vigar (57.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Ash Grey
(1.9L)
9yo
21Apr18
3rd
Pioneer Park
Central Aust. Removals Hcp
1900m
Good(3) R Vigar (58.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Peressini
(1.5L)
9yo
7Apr18
6th
Pioneer Park
Ladbrokes Hcp
1600m
Good(3) R Vigar (59) 13/2 - 1st:
Electric Crimson
(13.2L)
9yo
19Aug17
8th
Broome
XXXX Gold Broome Cup (Bm72+)
2200m
Good(3) R Vigar (58) 6/1 - 1st:
Gloryland
(9.8L)
9yo
7Aug17
7th
Fannie Bay
Carlton Mid Darwin Cup
2000m
Good(3) J Lyon (57) 10/1 - 1st:
Royal Request
(7.2L)
8yo
29Jul17
4th
Fannie Bay
Sky Racing Metric Mile
1600m
Good(3) J Lyon (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Royal Request
(4.8L)
8yo
15Jul17
3rd
Fannie Bay
Asian United Food Service Hcp
1600m
Good(3) J Lyon (57.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Royal Request
(1L)
8yo
1Jul17
8th
Fannie Bay
Ubet Roant Gold Cup
1300m
Good(3) J Lyon (58.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Unbreakable
(4.6L)
8yo
1May17
1st
Pioneer Park
XXXX Gold Alice Springs Cup
2000m
Good(3) R Vigar (55.5) 5/2 - 2nd:
Peressini
(1L)
8yo
15Apr17
2nd
Pioneer Park
Talice Security Service Hcp
1900m
Good(3) R Vigar (55.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Peressini
(0.8L)
8yo
1Apr17
5th
Pioneer Park
Imparja Television Hcp
1600m
Good(3) R Vigar (59) 11/1 - 1st:
Peressini
(5.5L)
8yo
26Mar17
4th
Pioneer Park
Ladbrokes Hcp
1400m
Good(3) R Vigar (56) 4/1 - 1st:
Bedisguised
(9.5L)
8yo
27Aug16
2nd
Kununurra
Boab Kununurra Cup (Bm62+)
1800m
Good(3) R Vigar (61.5) 1/1 - 1st:
Idatrice
(1L)
8yo
13Aug16
1st
Broome
XXXX Gold-Broome Cup
2200m
Good(3) R Vigar (54) 7/1 - 2nd:
Daneclicked
(3.3L)
8yo
1Aug16
5th
Fannie Bay
Designer Kitchens (Bm70)
1600m
Good(3) R Vigar (58.5) 9/1 - 1st:
Pot Black
(7.5L)
7yo
16Jul16
4th
Fannie Bay
Million Dollar Fish Buntine
1900m
Good(3) J Lyon (55.5) 15/4 - 1st:
Royal Request
(3.5L)
7yo
9Jul16
3rd
Fannie Bay
Asian Utd Food Minister's Cup
1600m
Good(3) J Lyon (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Whistle Stop
(2.3L)
7yo
2May16
7th
Pioneer Park
X X X X Gold Alice Springs Cup
2000m
Good(3) Ms M Tyndall (54) 6/1 - 1st:
Montalto
(12.1L)
7yo
16Apr16
2nd
Pioneer Park
Sun969 Hcp
1900m
Good(3) Ms M Tyndall (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Saturday Sorcerer
(1L)
7yo
2Apr16
6th
Morphettville Parks
Schweppes (Bm75)
1950m
Good(4) D Tourneur (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
London Fog
(8.9L)
7yo
19Mar16
5th
Broken Hill
Clubs Nsw Keno Outback Cup
1600m
Good(3) J Potter (58.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Alpha Auriga
(5.5L)
7yo
4Mar16
11th
Port Lincoln
Port Lincoln Cup
1950m
Good(3) J Potter (54.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Tidy Prophet
(8.6L)
7yo
20Feb16
10th
Morphettville Parks
Mac Drink Driving Grow Up-Bm75
1550m
Good(3) J Potter (57) 150/1 - 1st:
The New Boy
(6.1L)
7yo
26Sep15
6th
Morphettville Parks
Medallion Homes (Bm82)
1950m
Good(3) Ms C Lindop (54.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Temps Voleur
(12.2L)
7yo
13Sep15
4th
Halidon
Collins Industrial Halidon Cup
1800m
Good(4) J Potter (56) 5/1 - 1st:
Stimulatte
(3L)
7yo
5Sep15
7th
Morphettville Parks
Schweppes (Bm82)
1950m
Good(4) J Potter (56) 25/1 - 1st:
Can't Refuse
(6.2L)
7yo
22Aug15
6th
Morphettville Parks
Zebedee At Cornerstone (Bm90)
1950m
Soft(6) J Potter (56.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Hoylake
(2.7L)
7yo
3Aug15
3rd
Fannie Bay
Carlton Mid Darwin Cup
2000m
Good(3) J Potter (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Lightinthenite
(9.5L)
6yo
25Jul15
9th
Fannie Bay
Sky Racing Metric Mile
1600m
Good(3) J Potter (55) 15/1 - 1st:
Whistle Stop
(9.6L)
6yo
11Jul15
4th
Fannie Bay
Asian United Minister's Cup
1600m
Good(3) J Potter (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Lightinthenite
(6.3L)
6yo
4May15
2nd
Pioneer Park
XXXX Gold Alice Springs Cup
2000m
Good(3) P Denton (57) 9/1 - 1st:
Spartan Eagle
(7.3L)
6yo
25Apr15
9th
Pioneer Park
Chief Ministers Cup
1600m
Good(3) P Denton (57) 7/1 - 1st:
Adjuster
(8.2L)
6yo
11Apr15
7th
Pioneer Park
The Gem Cave Hcp
1400m
Good(3) P Denton (56.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Sweeneys Lane
(10L)
6yo
14Mar15
5th
Broken Hill
Outback Cup
1600m
Good(3) Ms T O'Donnell (57) 4/1 - 1st:
Brimming
(3.2L)
6yo
6Mar15
6th
Port Lincoln
Mga 2015 Port Lincoln Cup
1960m
Good(3) J Potter (57) 35/10 - 1st:
Zayak
(3.9L)
6yo
22Feb15
5th
Port Lincoln
Thomas Foods Intl Cup Prelude
1750m
Good(3) J Potter (58.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Montalto
(1.7L)
6yo
14Feb15
9th
Morphettville
Holdfast Insurance B'day Cup
LR
2032m
Good(3) J Potter (57) 66/1 - 1st:
Eclair Samba
(13.4L)
6yo
26Jan15
11th
Murray Bridge
Hallett Ski Boats Aus Day-Bm80
1600m
Good(3) Ms E Finnegan (57) 60/1 - 1st:
Flow Meter
(14.8L)
6yo
22Oct14
7th
Geelong
Sportingbet Geelong Cup
Gr3
2400m
Dead(4) D Yendall (54) 66/1 - 1st:
Caravan Rolls On
(7.2L)
6yo
16Oct14
7th
Moe
The Win Network Moe Cup
2050m
Slow(6) J Potter (54) 80/1 - 1st:
Count Of Limonade
(6L)
6yo
10Oct14
8th
Cranbourne
Inglis Pinker Pinker Plate
2080m
Good(3) J Potter (55) 30/1 - 1st:
No Excuses Bec
(3.5L)
6yo
28Sep14
12th
Caulfield
Caulfield Rsl Welfare Plate
1700m
Good(3) J Potter (54) 66/1 - 1st:
Kenjorwood
(16.4L)
6yo
4Aug14
1st
Fannie Bay
Carlton Mid Darwin Cup
2000m
Good J Potter (56) 15/1 - 2nd:
Lightinthenite
(0.1L)
5yo
26Jul14
4th
Fannie Bay
Sky Racing Metric Mile
1600m
Good J Potter (57.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Spartan Eagle
(3.8L)
5yo
12Jul14
10th
Fannie Bay
Chief Minister's Cup
1600m
Good J Potter (58) 11/2 - 1st:
Smarty Mac
(8.2L)
5yo
5May14
1st
Pioneer Park
X X X X Gold Alice Springs Cup
2000m
Good J Potter (55) 11/2 - 2nd:
Chieftain Jack
(1L)
5yo
26Apr14
1st
Pioneer Park
Imparja Chief Minister's Cup
1600m
Good J Potter (57) 5/1 - 2nd:
Casino Exit
(1.8L)
5yo
23Mar14
1st
Port Lincoln
The Wudinna Htl Mtl Kimba Cup
1950m
Good(3) J Potter (56.5) 25/10 - 2nd:
Moon Devil
(1.5L)
5yo
7Mar14
1st
Port Lincoln
Carlton Draught Pt Lincoln Cup
1950m
Good(3) J Potter (54) 20/1 - 2nd:
Madam Kafoops
(2.5L)
5yo
22Feb14
5th
Morphettville Parks
Boag's Draught Hcp (78)
1950m
Good(3) J Maund (55) 25/1 - 1st:
Monica Kate
(5.1L)
5yo
1Feb14
7th
Morphettville
Projection Graphics (Bm90)
2500m
Good(3) J Holder (56) 9/1 - 1st:
Val Mondo
(9.2L)
5yo
18Jan14
4th
Morphettville Parks
City Of Marion (Bm90)
2400m
Good(3) J Holder (55) 30/1 - 1st:
Val Mondo
(3.2L)
5yo
12Jan14
11th
Strathalbyn
Perri Cutten Strathalbyn Cup
2050m
Good(3) Todd Pannell (54) 12/1 - 1st:
Differing Fortunes
(11.1L)
5yo
28Dec13
4th
Morphettville
Express Colour Printing (Bm90)
1800m
Good(3) J Potter (55) 66/1 - 1st:
River's Lane
(4.2L)
5yo
14Dec13
10th
Morphettville
Hindmarsh Plumbing Hcp (78)
1600m
Good(3) J Potter (58.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Latin Hero
(7.3L)
5yo
30Nov13
9th
Morphettville Parks
Sportingbet Hcp (78)
1400m
Good(3) Ms T O'Donnell (56) 66/1 - 1st:
Money Bags
(10.7L)
4yo
13Jul13
5th
Morphettville Parks
Anna Olijnyk Hcp (94)
2250m
Slow(7) J Potter (55) 5/1 - 1st:
Angelology
(5.4L)
4yo
7Jul13
1st
Port Augusta
City Of Port Augusta Cup
2250m
Good(3) J Potter (54) 45/10 - 2nd:
Pelekunu Valley
(0.5L)
4yo
22Jun13
2nd
Morphettville Parks
Alex McKinnon Hcp (94)
1950m
Slow(7) J Potter (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Zerprise Us All
(3.3L)
4yo
8Jun13
4th
Morphettville
Adelaide Casino Hcp (75)
2024m
Dead(4) J Potter (56) 15/1 - 1st:
Princess Peggy
(2.8L)
4yo
25May13
3rd
Hawker
Toyota Hawker Cup
1750m
Good(2) J Potter (55) 3/1 - 1st:
Kingnadim
(1L)
4yo
8May13
1st
Strathalbyn
Michael Verco Memorial Hcp-75
2050m
Good(3) J Potter (54) 9/1 - 2nd:
Gimme Some Savings
(0.5L)
4yo
25Apr13
5th
Gawler
Lynas Auto Group Hcp (71)
2100m
Slow(6) Ms T O'Donnell (53.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Assaboy
(6L)
4yo
13Apr13
11th
Morphettville
Joe Liddy 90th B'day Hcp (94)
2028m
Good(3) Ms L Stojakovic (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Cable Bay
(8L)
4yo
30Mar13
3rd
Clare
Hcp (72)
1800m
Good(3) Ms T O'Donnell (56) 18/10 - 1st:
Khalah Rose
(1.3L)
4yo
16Mar13
2nd
Broken Hill
Far West Auto Hyundai Hcp (C2)
1600m
Good(3) Ms T O'Donnell (56) 7/4 - 1st:
Triumphant One
(1.3L)
4yo
27Feb13
5th
Port Lincoln
Revolution Roofing Hcp (60+)
1350m
Dead(4) J Potter (54) 10/1 - 1st:
Dire Warning
(2.3L)
4yo
22Sep12
7th
Morphettville
Tattsbet Hcp (81)
2019m
Good J Potter (54) 8/1 - 1st:
Our Sphinx
(6.2L)
4yo
8Sep12
4th
Morphettville Parks
Blevic Tribute Hcp (81)
1950m
Dead Ms L Stojakovic (53.5) 15/2 - 1st:
My Ex Mate
(4.3L)
4yo
11Aug12
3rd
Morphettville
Centrebet Hcp (86)
2035m
Dead J Potter (55.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Montjeu Madame
(1.3L)
4yo
1Aug12
1st
Morphettville
Darley Hcp (C2)
2022m
Slow J Potter (56) 3/1 - 2nd:
Rampur
(0.1L)
3yo
19Jul12
1st
Morphettville Parks
John Haigh Mdn Plate
1950m
Dead J Potter (55.5) 3/1 - 2nd:
Mickiem
(1.5L)
3yo
11Jul12
2nd
Gawler
Palletco SA Mdn Plate
1700m
Dead J Potter (55.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Colonial
(0.1L)
3yo
28Jun12
4th
Port Augusta
Port Augusta Dry Cleaners Mdn
1500m
Good W Kerford (55.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Doodles
(4.6L)
3yo
10Jun12
4th
Port Augusta
Augusta Bottle Recyclers Mdn
1100m
Good W Kerford (55.5) 4/1 - 1st:
Nordet Hero
(2.3L)
3yo
30May12
6th
Balaklava
Before The Bounce On 5AA Mdn
1215m
Dead Ms L Stojakovic (54) 15/1 - 1st:
Slim Henry
(6.5L)
3yo
1Feb12
4th
Strathalbyn
Schweppes Mdn Plate
1200m
Dead Ms L Stojakovic (53.5) 16/1 - 1st:
Tortosa
(4.9L)
3yo
15Jan12
4th
Strathalbyn
Schweppes F&M Mdn Plate
1100m
Dead Ms L Stojakovic (54.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Sparkling Bella
(3.4L)